Round 5, 03.06.2003 - Men

Bo. SNo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name SNo.
1 8 GM Sakaev Konstantin 3 - 3 GM Dautov Rustem 37
2 51 GM Kotronias Vasilios 3 - 3 GM Graf Alexander 29
3 2 GM Grischuk Alexander 3 - 3 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 47
4 3 GM Azmaiparashvili Zurab 3 1 - 0 3 GM Damljanovic Branko 63
5 59 GM Agrest Evgenij 3 - 3 GM Van Wely Loek 5
6 6 GM Malakhov Vladimir 3 1 - 0 3 GM Avrukh Boris 66
7 67 GM Rozentalis Eduardas 3 - 3 GM Rublevsky Sergei 7
8 10 GM Bologan Viktor 3 - 3 GM Neverov Valeriy 70
9 12 GM Movsesian Sergei 3 - 3 GM Kharlov Andrei 71
10 16 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 3 1 - 0 3 GM Gagunashvili Merab 72
11 18 GM Georgiev Kiril 3 - 3 GM Gashimov Vugar 73
12 20 GM Tkachiev Vladislav 3 - 3 GM Delchev Aleksander 75
13 95 GM Vaisser Anatoli 3 - 3 GM Gurevich Mikhail 23
14 28 GM Tregubov Pavel 3 - 3 GM Nijboer Friso 96
15 108 GM Spasov Vasil 3 0 - 1 3 GM Najer Evgeniy 46
16 113 GM Iordachescu Viorel 3 1 - 0 3 GM Chuchelov Vladimir 55
17 57 GM Mc Shane Luke 3 1 - 0 3 GM Gdanski Jacek 143
18 79 GM Sargissian Gabriel 2 - 2 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 1
19 4 GM Sokolov Ivan 2 - 2 GM Volokitin Andrei 80
20 87 GM Atalik Suat 2 - 2 GM Zvjaginsev Vadim 9
21 100 GM Nataf Igor-Alexandre 2 0 - 1 2 GM Beliavsky Alexander 17
22 22 GM Lputian Smbat 2 0 - 1 2 GM Luther Thomas 81
23 102 GM Goloshchapov Alexander 2 1 - 0 2 GM Volkov Sergey 26
24 27 GM Lastin Alexander 2 - 2 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 83
25 30 GM Filippov Valerij 2 1 - 0 2 GM Izoria Zviad 84
26 97 GM Anastasian Ashot 2 0 - 1 2 GM Nielsen Peter Heine 32
27 111 GM Glek Igor 2 - 2 GM Pelletier Yannick 33
28 38 GM Ftacnik Lubomir 2 - 2 GM Savchenko Stanislav 101
29 40 GM Alekseev Evgeny 2 - 2 GM Kempinski Robert 109
30 103 GM Romanishin Oleg 2 - 2 GM Baklan Vladimir 41
31 42 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2 - 2 GM Fontaine Robert 128
32 116 IM Belov Vladimir 2 - 2 GM Aronian Levon 43
33 44 GM Dolmatov Sergey 2 - 2 GM Kurajica Bojan 112
34 117 GM David Alberto 2 0 - 1 2 GM Kozul Zdenko 49
35 52 GM Asrian Karen 2 - 2 GM Guseinov Kadir 145
36 121 GM Svetushkin Dmitry 2 - 2 GM Andersson Ulf 53
37 127 IM Roiz Michael 2 - 2 GM Kacheishvili Giorgi 56
38 130 GM Guliev Sarhan 2 - 2 GM Galkin Alexander 60
39 69 GM Pavasovic Dusko 2 1 - 0 2 IM Kurnosov Igor 149
40 171 IM Arlandi Ennio 2 - 2 GM Sulskis Sarunas 74
41 166 GM Olafsson Helgi 2 - 2 GM Milov Vadim 78
42 114 GM Stevic Hrvoje 2 - 2 GM Smirin Ilia 11
43 115 GM Jaracz Pawel 2 - 2 GM Bacrot Etienne 13
44 14 GM Vaganian Rafael 2 - 2 GM Zelcic Robert 124
45 15 GM Sutovsky Emil 2 1 - 0 2 GM Banikas Hristos 122
46 118 GM Areshchenko Alexander 2 0 - 1 2 GM Kobalia Mikhail 21
47 24 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 2 1 - 0 2 GM Nedev Trajce 132
48 119 GM Sturua Zurab 2 0 - 1 2 GM Moiseenko Alexander 31
49 34 GM Tiviakov Sergei 2 1 - 0 2 GM Shneider Aleksandr 153
50 36 IM Smirnov Pavel 2 1 - 0 2 GM Jenni Florian 134
51 123 GM Halkias Stelios 2 - 2 GM Krasenkow Michal 39
52 48 GM Fedorov Alexei 2 1 - 0 2 GM Solak Dragan 139
53 61 GM Huzman Alexander 2 - 2 GM Comas Fabrego Lluis 158
54 137 GM San Segundo Pablo 2 - 2 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 62
55 65 GM Palac Mladen 2 - 2 GM Zaja Ivan 180
56 138 GM Kulaots Kaido 2 1 - 0 2 GM Hracek Zbynek 68
57 140 IM Korobov Anton 2 1 - 0 2 GM Socko Bartosz 76
58 77 IM Timofeev Artyom 2 1 - 0 2 IM Bocharov Dmitry 155
59 142 IM Pedersen Nicolai Vesterb. 2 - 2 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 85
60 148 IM Cherniaev Alexander 2 - 2 GM Ruck Robert 86
61 150 IM Erenburg Sergey 2 1 - 0 2 GM Inarkiev Ernesto 88
62 168 IM Kritz Leonid 2 1 - 0 2 GM Jobava Baadur 90
63 91 GM Stefansson Hannes 2 1 - 0 2 IM Palo Davor 167
64 92 GM Bischoff Klaus 2 - 2 GM Rytshagov Mikhail 162
65 93 GM Hulak Krunoslav 2 1 - 0 2 Yeke Serkan 192
66 98 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2 1 - 0 2 FM Erdogan Hakan 198
67 179 IM Tzermiadianos Andreas 2 - 2 GM Shomoev Anton 104
68 189 FM Atakisi Umut 2 0 - 1 2 GM Minasian Artashes 107
69 193 FM Kilicaslan Hasan 2 0 - 1 1 GM Nikolic Predrag 19
70 144 IM Grigoriants Sergey 1 - 1 GM Motylev Alexander 25
71 141 IM Meijers Viesturs 1 - 1 GM Fridman Daniel 35
72 146 GM De Vreugt Dennis 1 - 1 GM Korneev Oleg 45
73 50 GM Efimenko Zahar 1 1 - 0 1 IM Arizmendi Mart. Julen 136
74 54 GM Istratescu Andrei 1 1 - 0 1 GM Nikolaidis Ioannis 151
75 160 GM Genov Petar 1 1 - 0 1 GM Markowski Tomasz 64
76 156 IM Sanduleac Vasile 1 0 - 1 1 GM Burmakin Vladimir 82
77 161 GM Pogorelov Ruslan 1 - 1 GM Schandorff Lars 94
78 99 GM Romero Holmes Alfonso 1 0 - 1 1 GM Dizdarevic Emir 157
79 106 GM Iljushin Alexei 1 - 1 GM Kupreichik Viktor 165
80 164 IM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 1 - 1 GM Dvoirys Semen 110
81 170 IM Tratar Marko 1 - 1 GM Gershon Alik 120
82 177 IM Volkmann Friedrich 1 - 1 GM Dervishi Erald 125
83 185 Mamedov Rauf 1 - 1 GM Brynell Stellan 126
84 129 GM Godena Michele 1 - 1 IM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 172
85 131 GM Potkin Vladimir 1 - 1 IM Hug Werner 174
86 133 GM Georgiev Krum 1 1 - 0 1 WGM Lahno Kateryna 181
87 105 GM Conquest Stuart 1 1 - 0 1 Grant Jonathan 195
88 190 FM Erdogdu Mert 1 1 - 0 1 GM Vajda Levente 58
89 197 Demir Gokhan 1 - 1 GM Marin Mihail 89
90 135 GM Reinderman Dimitri 1 1 - 0 1 IM Moor Roger 182
91 147 GM Marcelin Cyril 1 1 - 0 1 FM Olcayoz Alper 187
92 205 Valensi Avram Alber 1 0 - 1 1 IM Vokarev Sergey 152
93 159 GM Del Rio Angelis Gabriel 1 1 - 0 1 FM Karadeniz Emre 188
94 206 Kayar Erdem 1 0 - 1 1 GM Wells Peter 163
95 169 Dzhakaev Dzhakay 1 0 - 1 1 FM Bayram Yakup 191
96 173 IM Yagupov Igor 1 - 1 FM Oney Feridun 196
97 175 IM Zueger Beat 1 - 1 Duman Aydin 200
98 176 IM Bartel Mateusz 1 1 - 0 1 Azimi Reza 207
99 154 GM Sulypa Alexandre 1 - 0 1 Reyhan Dogan 204
100 178 IM Nyysti Sampsa - Akcan Umit 202
101 201 Morrison Chris - IM Arduman Can 184
102 199 Can Emre - FM Ataman Alper 203
103 186 FM Asmundsson Ingvar 0 0 - 1 0 FM Brendel Oliver 183
194 FM Ipek Ali 0 1 - - Bye

Round 5, 06.06.2003 - Women

Bo. SNo.   Name Pts Res. Pts   Name SNo.
1 3 WGM Galliamova Alisa 4 - 4 WGM Skripchenko Almira 2
2 1 WGM Stefanova Antoaneta 3 - 3 WGM Cramling Pia 6
3 24 WGM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 3 0 - 1 3 WGM Peptan Corina 5
4 7 WGM Kosintseva Tatiana 3 1 - 0 3 WGM Paehtz Elisabeth 34
5 13 WGM Peng Zhaoqin 3 0 - 1 3 WGM Socko Monika 37
6 28 WGM Stepovaia-Dianchenko Tatiana 3 0 - 1 3 WGM Cmilyte Viktorija 14
7 29 WIM Sebag Marie 3 1 - 0 3 WGM Radziewicz Iweta 16
8 35 WGM Polovnikova Ekaterina 3 - 3 WGM Khurtsidze Nino 17
9 42 WGM Klinova Masha 3 - 3 WGM Gaponenko Inna 20
10 23 WGM Mkrtchian Lilit 3 0 - 1 3 WIM Zimina Olga 44
11 36 WGM Slavina Irina 2 0 - 1 2 WGM Matveeva Svetlana 4
12 38 WIM Dzagnidze Nana 2 1 - 0 2 WGM Zhukova Natalia 8
13 43 WGM Ionescu-Brandis Irina 2 1 - 0 2 WGM Alexandrova Olga 10
14 11 WGM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 2 1 - 0 2 WGM Shumiakina Tatiana 40
15 45 WFM Motoc Alina 2 1 - 0 2 WGM Sedina Elena 12
16 47 WGM Petrenko Svetlana 2 - 2 WGM Zielinska Marta 15
17 51 WIM Javakhishvili Lela 2 0 - 1 2 WGM Prudnikova Svetlana 18
18 21 WGM Kosintseva Nadezhda 2 1 - 0 2 WGM Voiska Margarita 46
19 22 WGM Bojkovic Natasa 2 1 - 0 2 WIM Calotescu Cristina 52
20 25 WGM Vasilevich Tatjana 2 1 - 0 2 WIM Krivec Jana 72
21 53 WGM Bosboom-Lanchava Tea 2 0 - 1 2 WGM Lomineishvili Maia 26
22 27 WGM Foisor Cristina Adela 2 0 - 1 2 WIM Richards Heather 82
23 65 WGM Tkeshelashvili Sopio 2 - 2 WGM Dworakowska Joanna 30
24 31 WGM Danielian Elina 2 1 - 0 2 WIM Gvetadze Sopio 54
25 33 WGM Matnadze Ana 2 1 - 0 2   Mamedjarova Turkan 89
26 9 WGM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 2 1 - 0 2 WGM Velcheva Maria 78
27 19 WGM Pokorna Regina 2 - 2 WGM Medic Mirjana 66
28 79   Galojan Lilit 2 1 - 0 2 WGM Houska Jovanka 32
29 41 WGM Kononenko Tatiana 2 - 2   Sharevich Anna 75
30 73 WIM Muzychuk Anna 2 - 2 WGM Zaiatz Elena 50
31 55 WGM Agababean Naira 2 1 - 0 2 WIM Dergatschova-Daus Anna 76
32 87 WGM Kouvatsou Maria 2 0 - 1 2 WIM Chasovnikova Eugenia 56
33 97   Cedikova Katerina 2 - 2 WGM Stjazhkina Olga 58
34 109   Muhren Bianca 2 0 - 1 2 WIM Djingarova Emilia 60
35 61 WGM Velikhanli Firuza 2 1 - 0 2 WIM Blazkova Petra 90
36 63 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 2 1 - 0 2 WGM Makropoulou Marina 84
37 39 WGM Ciuksyte Dagne 1 1 - 0 2   Hagesaether Ellen 100
38 77 WIM Shukurova Meihriban 1 0 - 1 1 WIM Pogonina Natalija 48
39 59 WIM Koskela Niina 1 0 - 1 1   Papadopoulou Vera 88
40 80 WIM Milliet Sophie 1 0 - 1 1 WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 64
41 67 WIM Janjgava Natia 1 - 1   Andersson Christin 102
42 85 WIM Makka Ioulia 1 - 1 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 68
43 93 WIM Kadziolka Beata 1 - 1 WIM Smokina Karolina 70
44 71 WIM Sikorova Olga 1 1 - 0 1   Gencer Ozlem 115
45 105 WFM Yildiz Betul Cemre 1 - 1 WIM Calzetta Ruiz Monica 74
46 49 WGM Moser Eva 1 1 - 0 1   Stiri Alexandra 98
47 57 WGM Gaprindashvili Nona 1 1 - 0 1 WFM Kharashkina Bairta 96
48 69 WIM Nill Jessica 1 1 - 0 1 WIM Johansson Victoria 99
49 81 WIM Genova Ruzka 1 0 - 1 1 WIM Mira Helene 104
50 112   Cavusoglu Yildiz 1 1 - 0 1 WFM Mar Karmen 83
51 91 WIM Hlgatian Goar 1 - 1   Jiretorn Eva 106
52 101 WIM Lauterbach Ingrid 1 - 1 WIM Flear Christine 92
53 95 WIM Sasu-Ducsoara Andreea 1 1 - 0 1   Keskin Serap 113
54 114   Ozturk Kubra 1 1 - 0 WFM Kopinits Anna-Christina 103
55 108 WFM Topel Zehra 0 1 - 0   Seps Monika 107
56 110 WIM Cinar Nilufer 0 1 - 0 WFM Nagel-Seirawan Yvette 111
  94   Gerasimovitch Olga 0 1 - -     Bye