Round 4, 02.06.2003 - Men

Bo. SNo.   Name Pts Res. Pts   Name SNo.
1 47 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 3 - 3 GM Kotronias Vasilios 51
2 55 GM Chuchelov Vladimir 2 - 2 GM Grischuk Alexander 2
3 3 GM Azmaiparashvili Zurab 2 - 2 GM Agrest Evgenij 59
4 56 GM Kacheishvili Giorgi 2 0 - 1 2 GM Sakaev Konstantin 8
5 63 GM Damljanovic Branko 2 - 2 GM Bologan Viktor 10
6 70 GM Neverov Valeriy 2 - 2 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 16
7 71 GM Kharlov Andrei 2 - 2 GM Georgiev Kiril 18
8 72 GM Gagunashvili Merab 2 - 2 GM Tkachiev Vladislav 20
9 73 GM Gashimov Vugar 2 - 2 GM Tregubov Pavel 28
10 29 GM Graf Alexander 2 1 - 0 2 GM Atalik Suat 87
11 37 GM Dautov Rustem 2 1 - 0 2 GM Glek Igor 111
12 5 GM Van Wely Loek 2 1 - 0 2 IM Arlandi Ennio 171
13 81 GM Luther Thomas 2 - 2 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 1
14 83 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 2 - 2 GM Sokolov Ivan 4
15 85 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2 0 - 1 2 GM Malakhov Vladimir 6
16 7 GM Rublevsky Sergei 2 1 - 0 2 GM Hulak Krunoslav 93
17 11 GM Smirin Ilia 2 0 - 1 2 GM Vaisser Anatoli 95
18 90 GM Jobava Baadur 2 0 - 1 2 GM Movsesian Sergei 12
19 96 GM Nijboer Friso 2 1 - 0 2 GM Vaganian Rafael 14
20 17 GM Beliavsky Alexander 2 - 2 GM Anastasian Ashot 97
21 23 GM Gurevich Mikhail 2 1 - 0 2 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 98
22 26 GM Volkov Sergey 2 - 2 GM Nataf Igor-Alexandre 100
23 101 GM Savchenko Stanislav 2 - 2 GM Filippov Valerij 30
24 32 GM Nielsen Peter Heine 2 - 2 GM Goloshchapov Alexander 102
25 33 GM Pelletier Yannick 2 - 2 GM Romanishin Oleg 103
26 108 GM Spasov Vasil 2 1 - 0 2 IM Smirnov Pavel 36
27 109 GM Kempinski Robert 2 - 2 GM Ftacnik Lubomir 38
28 39 GM Krasenkow Michal 2 0 - 1 2 GM Iordachescu Viorel 113
29 41 GM Baklan Vladimir 2 - 2 GM David Alberto 117
30 112 GM Kurajica Bojan 2 - 2 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 42
31 43 GM Aronian Levon 2 - 2 GM Guliev Sarhan 130
32 128 GM Fontaine Robert 2 - 2 GM Dolmatov Sergey 44
33 46 GM Najer Evgeniy 2 1 - 0 2 IM Pedersen Nicolai Vesterb. 142
34 143 GM Gdanski Jacek 2 1 - 0 2 GM Fedorov Alexei 48
35 149 IM Kurnosov Igor 2 - 2 GM Asrian Karen 52
36 158 GM Comas Fabrego Lluis 2 0 - 1 2 GM Mc Shane Luke 57
37 66 GM Avrukh Boris 2 1 - 0 2 IM Tzermiadianos Andreas 179
38 167 IM Palo Davor 2 0 - 1 2 GM Rozentalis Eduardas 67
39 75 GM Delchev Aleksander 2 1 - 0 2 IM Kritz Leonid 168
40 9 GM Zvjaginsev Vadim 1 1 - 0 2 FM Atakisi Umut 189
41 13 GM Bacrot Etienne 1 - 1 GM Bischoff Klaus 92
42 107 GM Minasian Artashes 1 - 1 GM Sutovsky Emil 15
43 19 GM Nikolic Predrag 1 0 - 1 1 IM Belov Vladimir 116
44 21 GM Kobalia Mikhail 1 - 1 GM Sturua Zurab 119
45 110 GM Dvoirys Semen 1 0 - 1 1 GM Lputian Smbat 22
46 124 GM Zelcic Robert 1 - 1 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 24
47 126 GM Brynell Stellan 1 0 - 1 1 GM Lastin Alexander 27
48 134 GM Jenni Florian 1 - 1 GM Tiviakov Sergei 34
49 35 GM Fridman Daniel 1 0 - 1 1 GM Svetushkin Dmitry 121
50 136 IM Arizmendi Mart. Julen 1 0 - 1 1 GM Alekseev Evgeny 40
51 45 GM Korneev Oleg 1 0 - 1 1 IM Roiz Michael 127
52 49 GM Kozul Zdenko 1 1 - 0 1 GM Godena Michele 129
53 53 GM Andersson Ulf 1 1 - 0 1 GM Potkin Vladimir 131
54 145 GM Guseinov Kadir 1 1 - 0 1 GM Istratescu Andrei 54
55 60 GM Galkin Alexander 1 1 - 0 1 GM Georgiev Krum 133
56 153 GM Shneider Aleksandr 1 - 1 GM Huzman Alexander 61
57 62 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 1 - 1 GM Kulaots Kaido 138
58 155 IM Bocharov Dmitry 1 - 1 GM Palac Mladen 65
59 68 GM Hracek Zbynek 1 - 1 IM Korobov Anton 140
60 157 GM Dizdarevic Emir 1 0 - 1 1 GM Pavasovic Dusko 69
61 74 GM Sulskis Sarunas 1 1 - 0 1 IM Grigoriants Sergey 144
62 76 GM Socko Bartosz 1 - 1 IM Erenburg Sergey 150
63 162 GM Rytshagov Mikhail 1 - 1 IM Timofeev Artyom 77
64 78 GM Milov Vadim 1 1 - 0 1 GM Genov Petar 160
65 172 IM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 1 0 - 1 1 GM Sargissian Gabriel 79
66 80 GM Volokitin Andrei 1 1 - 0 1 GM Pogorelov Ruslan 161
67 82 GM Burmakin Vladimir 1 0 - 1 1 GM Olafsson Helgi 166
68 84 GM Izoria Zviad 1 1 - 0 1 IM Volkmann Friedrich 177
69 86 GM Ruck Robert 1 - 1 FM Kilicaslan Hasan 193
70 192   Yeke Serkan 1 - 1 GM Stefansson Hannes 91
71 25 GM Motylev Alexander 1 - 1 IM Meijers Viesturs 141
72 31 GM Moiseenko Alexander 1 1 - 0 1 GM Marcelin Cyril 147
73 151 GM Nikolaidis Ioannis 1 - 1 GM Efimenko Zahar 50
74 58 GM Vajda Levente 1 0 - 1 1 IM Cherniaev Alexander 148
75 64 GM Markowski Tomasz 1 - 1 IM Sanduleac Vasile 156
76 88 GM Inarkiev Ernesto 1 1 - 0 1   Dzhakaev Dzhakay 169
77 174 IM Hug Werner 1 - 1 GM Romero Holmes Alfonso 99
78 104 GM Shomoev Anton 1 1 - 0 1 IM Bartel Mateusz 176
79 180 GM Zaja Ivan 1 1 - 0 1 GM Conquest Stuart 105
80 181 WGM Lahno Kateryna 1 - 1 GM Iljushin Alexei 106
81 182 IM Moor Roger 1 0 - 1 1 GM Stevic Hrvoje 114
82 187 FM Olcayoz Alper 1 0 - 1 1 GM Jaracz Pawel 115
83 188 FM Karadeniz Emre 1 0 - 1 1 GM Areshchenko Alexander 118
84 120 GM Gershon Alik 1 - 1   Mamedov Rauf 185
85 122 GM Banikas Hristos 1 1 - 0 1 FM Erdogdu Mert 190
86 196 FM Oney Feridun 1 0 - 1 1 GM Halkias Stelios 123
87 132 GM Nedev Trajce 1 1 - 0 1   Demir Gokhan 197
88 198 FM Erdogan Hakan 1 1 - 0 1 GM Reinderman Dimitri 135
89 207   Azimi Reza 1 0 - 1 1 GM San Segundo Pablo 137
90 139 GM Solak Dragan 1 1 - 0 1   Kayar Erdem 206
91 89 GM Marin Mihail - IM Zueger Beat 175
92 94 GM Schandorff Lars 1 - 0 IM Nyysti Sampsa 178
93 125 GM Dervishi Erald 1 - 0   Can Emre 199
94 184 IM Arduman Can 0 - 1 GM De Vreugt Dennis 146
95 195   Grant Jonathan 1 - 0 GM Sulypa Alexandre 154
96 191 FM Bayram Yakup - GM Del Rio Angelis Gabriel 159
97 202   Akcan Umit 0 - 1 IM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 164
98 165 GM Kupreichik Viktor 1 - 0   Morrison Chris 201
99 203 FM Ataman Alper 0 - 1 IM Tratar Marko 170
100 204   Reyhan Dogan - IM Yagupov Igor 173
101 152 IM Vokarev Sergey 0 1 - 0 0 FM Asmundsson Ingvar 186
102 163 GM Wells Peter 0 1 - 0 0 FM Ipek Ali 194
103 200   Duman Aydin 0 1 - 0 0 FM Brendel Oliver 183
  205   Valensi Avram Alber 0 1 - -     Bye  

Round 4, 05.06.2003 - Women

Bo. SNo.   Name Pts Res. Pts   Name SNo.
1 2 WGM Skripchenko Almira 3 1 - 0 3 WGM Peng Zhaoqin 13
2 17 WGM Khurtsidze Nino 3 0 - 1 3 WGM Galliamova Alisa 3
3 6 WGM Cramling Pia 2 1 - 0 3 WIM Sebag Marie 29
4 26 WGM Lomineishvili Maia 2 0 - 1 2 WGM Stefanova Antoaneta 1
5 37 WGM Socko Monika 2 - 2 WGM Kosintseva Tatiana 7
6 20 WGM Gaponenko Inna 2 - 2 WGM Polovnikova Ekaterina 35
7 4 WGM Matveeva Svetlana 2 - 2 WFM Motoc Alina 45
8 5 WGM Peptan Corina 2 1 - 0 2 WGM Kononenko Tatiana 41
9 8 WGM Zhukova Natalia 2 - 2 WGM Petrenko Svetlana 47
10 42 WGM Klinova Masha 2 1 - 0 2 WGM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 9
11 10 WGM Alexandrova Olga 2 - 2 WIM Javakhishvili Lela 51
12 38 WIM Dzagnidze Nana 2 - 2 WGM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 11
13 12 WGM Sedina Elena 2 - 2 WGM Bosboom-Lanchava Tea 53
14 14 WGM Cmilyte Viktorija 2 1 - 0 2 WGM Agababean Naira 55
15 16 WGM Radziewicz Iweta 2 1 - 0 2 WGM Kouvatsou Maria 87
16 44 WIM Zimina Olga 2 1 - 0 2 WGM Pokorna Regina 19
17 46 WGM Voiska Margarita 2 - 2 WGM Bojkovic Natasa 22
18 50 WGM Zaiatz Elena 2 0 - 1 2 WGM Mkrtchian Lilit 23
19 24 WGM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 2 1 - 0 2 WIM Muzychuk Anna 73
20 52 WIM Calotescu Cristina 2 - 2 WGM Vasilevich Tatjana 25
21 54 WIM Gvetadze Sopio 2 - 2 WGM Foisor Cristina Adela 27
22 76 WIM Dergatschova-Daus Anna 2 0 - 1 2 WGM Stepovaia-Dianchenko Tatiana 28
23 89   Mamedjarova Turkan 2 - 2 WGM Danielian Elina 31
24 78 WGM Velcheva Maria 2 - 2 WGM Matnadze Ana 33
25 34 WGM Paehtz Elisabeth 2 1 - 0 2   Muhren Bianca 109
26 18 WGM Prudnikova Svetlana 1 1 - 0 2   Cedikova Katerina 97
27 15 WGM Zielinska Marta 1 1 - 0 1 WIM Janjgava Natia 67
28 70 WIM Smokina Karolina 1 0 - 1 1 WGM Kosintseva Nadezhda 21
29 30 WGM Dworakowska Joanna 1 1 - 0 1 WIM Shukurova Meihriban 77
30 36 WGM Slavina Irina 1 1 - 0 1 WIM Sikorova Olga 71
31 72 WIM Krivec Jana 1 1 - 0 1 WGM Ciuksyte Dagne 39
32 40 WGM Shumiakina Tatiana 1 1 - 0 1 WIM Kadziolka Beata 93
33 74 WIM Calzetta Ruiz Monica 1 0 - 1 1 WGM Ionescu-Brandis Irina 43
34 58 WGM Stjazhkina Olga 1 - 1   Galojan Lilit 79
35 82 WIM Richards Heather 1 1 - 0 1 WIM Koskela Niina 59
36 98   Stiri Alexandra 1 0 - 1 1 WGM Tkeshelashvili Sopio 65
37 32 WGM Houska Jovanka 1 1 - 0 1 WFM Mar Karmen 83
38 48 WIM Pogonina Natalija 1 - 1 WIM Makka Ioulia 85
39 84 WGM Makropoulou Marina 1 1 - 0 1 WGM Moser Eva 49
40 56 WIM Chasovnikova Eugenia 1 1 - 0 1 WIM Hlgatian Goar 91
41 90 WIM Blazkova Petra 1 1 - 0 1 WGM Gaprindashvili Nona 57
42 60 WIM Djingarova Emilia 1 1 - 0 1 WIM Johansson Victoria 99
43 92 WIM Flear Christine 1 0 - 1 1 WGM Velikhanli Firuza 61
44 113   Keskin Serap 1 0 - 1 1 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 63
45 66 WGM Medic Mirjana 1 1 - 0 1 WIM Lauterbach Ingrid 101
46 68 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 1 - 1 WFM Yildiz Betul Cemre 105
47 75   Sharevich Anna 1 1 - 0 1   Ozturk Kubra 114
48 100   Hagesaether Ellen 1 1 - 0 1 WIM Genova Ruzka 81
49 115   Gencer Ozlem 1 - WIM Nill Jessica 69
50 64 WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 1 - 0 WFM Kopinits Anna-Christina 103
51 80 WIM Milliet Sophie 1 - 0   Seps Monika 107
52 88   Papadopoulou Vera 1 - 0 WFM Nagel-Seirawan Yvette 111
53 96 WFM Kharashkina Bairta - WIM Sasu-Ducsoara Andreea 95
54 102   Andersson Christin 1 - 0 0   Gerasimovitch Olga 94
55 104 WIM Mira Helene 0 1 - 0 0 WFM Topel Zehra 108
56 106   Jiretorn Eva 0 1 - 0 0 WIM Cinar Nilufer 110
  112   Cavusoglu Yildiz 0 1 - -     Bye