Round 3, 01.06.2003 - Men

Bo. SNo.   Name Pts Res. Pts   Name SNo.
1 51 GM Kotronias Vasilios 2 1 - 0 2 GM Beliavsky Alexander 17
2 18 GM Georgiev Kiril 2 - 2 GM Neverov Valeriy 70
3 59 GM Agrest Evgenij 2 - 2 GM Graf Alexander 29
4 73 GM Gashimov Vugar 2 - 2 GM Dautov Rustem 37
5 83 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 2 0 - 1 2 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 47
6 1 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 1 - 2 GM Gagunashvili Merab 72
7 2 GM Grischuk Alexander 1 1 - 0 1 GM Socko Bartosz 76
8 69 GM Pavasovic Dusko 1 0 - 1 1 GM Azmaiparashvili Zurab 3
9 6 GM Malakhov Vladimir 1 - 1 GM Delchev Aleksander 75
10 8 GM Sakaev Konstantin 1 1 - 0 1 IM Timofeev Artyom 77
11 10 GM Bologan Viktor 1 1 - 0 1 GM Volokitin Andrei 80
12 12 GM Movsesian Sergei 1 - 1 GM Luther Thomas 81
13 16 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 1 1 - 0 1 GM Burmakin Vladimir 82
14 20 GM Tkachiev Vladislav 1 1 - 0 1 GM Izoria Zviad 84
15 71 GM Kharlov Andrei 1 1 - 0 1 GM Kobalia Mikhail 21
16 26 GM Volkov Sergey 1 - 1 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 85
17 27 GM Lastin Alexander 1 0 - 1 1 GM Atalik Suat 87
18 28 GM Tregubov Pavel 1 1 - 0 1 GM Bischoff Klaus 92
19 32 GM Nielsen Peter Heine 1 - 1 GM Hulak Krunoslav 93
20 95 GM Vaisser Anatoli 1 - 1 GM Pelletier Yannick 33
21 36 IM Smirnov Pavel 1 - 1 GM Nijboer Friso 96
22 38 GM Ftacnik Lubomir 1 - 1 GM Anastasian Ashot 97
23 98 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 1 - 1 GM Krasenkow Michal 39
24 100 GM Nataf Igor-Alexandre 1 - 1 GM Baklan Vladimir 41
25 42 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 1 - 1 GM Savchenko Stanislav 101
26 102 GM Goloshchapov Alexander 1 - 1 GM Aronian Levon 43
27 117 GM David Alberto 1 - 1 GM Najer Evgeniy 46
28 111 GM Glek Igor 1 1 - 0 1 GM Kozul Zdenko 49
29 131 GM Potkin Vladimir 1 0 - 1 1 GM Chuchelov Vladimir 55
30 140 IM Korobov Anton 1 0 - 1 1 GM Kacheishvili Giorgi 56
31 57 GM Mc Shane Luke 1 - 1 GM Fontaine Robert 128
32 171 IM Arlandi Ennio 1 1 - 0 1 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 62
33 63 GM Damljanovic Branko 1 1 - 0 1 GM Jenni Florian 134
34 168 IM Kritz Leonid 1 - 1 GM Avrukh Boris 66
35 67 GM Rozentalis Eduardas 1 - 1 GM Gdanski Jacek 143
36 4 GM Sokolov Ivan 1 1 - 0 1   Yeke Serkan 192
37 114 GM Stevic Hrvoje 1 0 - 1 1 GM Van Wely Loek 5
38 115 GM Jaracz Pawel 1 0 - 1 1 GM Rublevsky Sergei 7
39 116 IM Belov Vladimir 1 - 1 GM Zvjaginsev Vadim 9
40 118 GM Areshchenko Alexander 1 0 - 1 1 GM Smirin Ilia 11
41 121 GM Svetushkin Dmitry 1 - 1 GM Bacrot Etienne 13
42 14 GM Vaganian Rafael 1 1 - 0 1 GM Banikas Hristos 122
43 119 GM Sturua Zurab 1 - 1 GM Nikolic Predrag 19
44 22 GM Lputian Smbat 1 - 1 GM Zelcic Robert 124
45 123 GM Halkias Stelios 1 0 - 1 1 GM Gurevich Mikhail 23
46 24 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 1 - 1 GM Brynell Stellan 126
47 130 GM Guliev Sarhan 1 1 - 0 1 GM Motylev Alexander 25
48 30 GM Filippov Valerij 1 1 - 0 1 GM Nedev Trajce 132
49 34 GM Tiviakov Sergei 1 - 1 IM Arizmendi Martinez Julen 136
50 127 IM Roiz Michael 1 - 1 GM Fridman Daniel 35
51 44 GM Dolmatov Sergey 1 1 - 0 1 GM Solak Dragan 139
52 129 GM Godena Michele 1 - 1 GM Korneev Oleg 45
53 48 GM Fedorov Alexei 1 1 - 0 1 IM Meijers Viesturs 141
54 50 GM Efimenko Zahar 1 0 - 1 1 IM Kurnosov Igor 149
55 52 GM Asrian Karen 1 1 - 0 1 GM Nikolaidis Ioannis 151
56 133 GM Georgiev Krum 1 - 1 GM Andersson Ulf 53
57 54 GM Istratescu Andrei 1 - 1 GM Shneider Aleksandr 153
58 142 IM Pedersen Nicolai Vesterbaek 1 1 - 0 1 GM Vajda Levente 58
59 150 IM Erenburg Sergey 1 - 1 GM Galkin Alexander 60
60 61 GM Huzman Alexander 1 - 1 IM Bocharov Dmitry 155
61 158 GM Comas Fabrego Lluis 1 1 - 0 1 GM Markowski Tomasz 64
62 65 GM Palac Mladen 1 - 1 GM Dizdarevic Emir 157
63 160 GM Genov Petar 1 - 1 GM Sulskis Sarunas 74
64 161 GM Pogorelov Ruslan 1 - 1 GM Milov Vadim 78
65 166 GM Olafsson Helgi 1 - 1 GM Ruck Robert 86
66 179 IM Tzermiadianos Andreas 1 1 - 0 1 GM Inarkiev Ernesto 88
67 185   Mamedov Rauf 1 0 - 1 1 GM Jobava Baadur 90
68 91 GM Stefansson Hannes 1 - 1 GM Rytshagov Mikhail 162
69 99 GM Romero Holmes Alfonso 1 0 - 1 1 IM Palo Davor 167
70 103 GM Romanishin Oleg 1 1 - 0 1 IM Moor Roger 182
71 189 FM Atakisi Umut 1 1 - 0 1 GM Shomoev Anton 104
72 190 FM Erdogdu Mert 1 0 - 1 1 GM Spasov Vasil 108
73 109 GM Kempinski Robert 1 1 - 0 1   Demir Gokhan 197
74 193 FM Kilicaslan Hasan 1 - 1 GM Dvoirys Semen 110
75 206   Kayar Erdem 1 0 - 1 1 GM Kurajica Bojan 112
76 113 GM Iordachescu Viorel 1 1 - 0 1 FM Erdogan Hakan 198
77 146 GM De Vreugt Dennis 0 - 1 GM Sutovsky Emil 15
78 148 IM Cherniaev Alexander - GM Moiseenko Alexander 31
79 40 GM Alekseev Evgeny 1 - 0 GM Del Rio Angelis Gabriel 159
80 164 IM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 0 - 1 GM Hracek Zbynek 68
81 79 GM Sargissian Gabriel 1 - 0 GM Kupreichik Viktor 165
82 172 IM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 1 - 0 GM Marin Mihail 89
83 177 IM Volkmann Friedrich 1 - 0 GM Schandorff Lars 94
84 105 GM Conquest Stuart - IM Hug Werner 174
85 176 IM Bartel Mateusz - GM Iljushin Alexei 106
86 178 IM Nyysti Sampsa 0 - 1 GM Minasian Artashes 107
87 135 GM Reinderman Dimitri - WGM Lahno Kateryna 181
88 137 GM San Segundo Pablo - FM Olcayoz Alper 187
89 138 GM Kulaots Kaido 1 - 0   Grant Jonathan 195
90 144 IM Grigoriants Sergey 1 - 0   Akcan Umit 202
91 199   Can Emre 0 - 1 GM Guseinov Kadir 145
92 183 FM Brendel Oliver 0 0 - 1 0 GM Gershon Alik 120
93 184 IM Arduman Can 0 - 0 GM Dervishi Erald 125
94 147 GM Marcelin Cyril 0 1 - 0 0 FM Asmundsson Ingvar 186
95 188 FM Karadeniz Emre 0 1 - 0 0 IM Vokarev Sergey 152
96 154 GM Sulypa Alexandre 0 - 0 FM Bayram Yakup 191
97 156 IM Sanduleac Vasile 0 1 - 0 0 FM Ipek Ali 194
98 196 FM Oney Feridun 0 1 - 0 0 GM Wells Peter 163
99 169   Dzhakaev Dzhakay 0 1 - 0 0   Duman Aydin 200
100 201   Morrison Chris 0 - 0 IM Tratar Marko 170
101 173 IM Yagupov Igor 0 - 0 FM Ataman Alper 203
102 175 IM Zueger Beat 0 - 0   Reyhan Dogan 204
103 180 GM Zaja Ivan 0 1 - 0 0   Valensi Avram Alber 205
  207   Azimi Mohammad Reza 0 1 - -     Bye  

Round 3, 04.06.2003 - Women

Bo. SNo.   Name Pts Res. Pts   Name SNo.
1 22 WGM Bojkovic Natasa 2 0 - 1 2 WGM Skripchenko Almira 2
2 3 WGM Galliamova Alisa 2 1 - 0 2 WGM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 24
3 29 WIM Sebag Marie 2 1 - 0 2 WGM Peptan Corina 5
4 35 WGM Polovnikova Ekaterina 2 - 2 WGM Cramling Pia 6
5 7 WGM Kosintseva Tatiana 2 - 2 WGM Lomineishvili Maia 26
6 13 WGM Peng Zhaoqin 2 1 - 0 2 WGM Paehtz Elisabeth 34
7 17 WGM Khurtsidze Nino 2 1 - 0 2 WIM Gvetadze Sopio 54
8 37 WGM Socko Monika 2 - 2 WGM Gaponenko Inna 20
9 1 WGM Stefanova Antoaneta 1 1 - 0 2 WGM Kouvatsou Maria 87
10 28 WGM Stepovaia-Dianchenko Tatiana 1 - 1 WGM Matveeva Svetlana 4
11 31 WGM Danielian Elina 1 - 1 WGM Zhukova Natalia 8
12 9 WGM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 1 - 1 WIM Dzagnidze Nana 38
13 11 WGM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 1 - 1 WGM Voiska Margarita 46
14 41 WGM Kononenko Tatiana 1 - 1 WGM Sedina Elena 12
15 53 WGM Bosboom-Lanchava Tea 1 - 1 WGM Cmilyte Viktorija 14
16 51 WIM Javakhishvili Lela 1 - 1 WGM Radziewicz Iweta 16
17 19 WGM Pokorna Regina 1 - 1 WGM Petrenko Svetlana 47
18 23 WGM Mkrtchian Lilit 1 - 1 WIM Dergatschova-Daus Anna 76
19 27 WGM Foisor Cristina Adela 1 - 1 WGM Velcheva Maria 78
20 57 WGM Gaprindashvili Nona 1 0 - 1 1 WGM Alexandrova Olga 10
21 67 WIM Janjgava Natia 1 - 1 WGM Prudnikova Svetlana 18
22 21 WGM Kosintseva Nadezhda 1 - 1 WGM Stjazhkina Olga 58
23 25 WGM Vasilevich Tatjana 1 1 - 0 1 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 68
24 71 WIM Sikorova Olga 1 - 1 WGM Dworakowska Joanna 30
25 73 WIM Muzychuk Anna 1 1 - 0 1 WGM Houska Jovanka 32
26 33 WGM Matnadze Ana 1 1 - 0 1   Sharevich Anna 75
27 77 WIM Shukurova Meihriban 1 - 1 WGM Slavina Irina 36
28 39 WGM Ciuksyte Dagne 1 - 1 WIM Richards Heather 82
29 79   Galojan Lilit 1 - 1 WGM Shumiakina Tatiana 40
30 81 WIM Genova Ruzka 1 0 - 1 1 WGM Klinova Masha 42
31 43 WGM Ionescu-Brandis Irina 1 - 1 WIM Kadziolka Beata 93
32 85 WIM Makka Ioulia 1 0 - 1 1 WIM Zimina Olga 44
33 45 WFM Motoc Alina 1 1 - 0 1   Hagesaether Ellen 100
34 89   Mamedjarova Turkan 1 1 - 0 1 WIM Pogonina Natalija 48
35 97   Cedikova Katerina 1 1 - 0 1 WGM Moser Eva 49
36 99 WIM Johansson Victoria 1 0 - 1 1 WGM Zaiatz Elena 50
37 114   Ozturk Kubra 1 0 - 1 1 WIM Calotescu Cristina 52
38 55 WGM Agababean Naira 1 1 - 0 1   Gencer Ozlem 115
39 109   Muhren Bianca 1 1 - 0 1 WIM Chasovnikova Eugenia 56
40 101 WIM Lauterbach Ingrid 1 0 - 1 WGM Zielinska Marta 15
41 59 WIM Koskela Niina 1 - 0 WIM Milliet Sophie 80
42 61 WGM Velikhanli Firuza - WGM Makropoulou Marina 84
43 65 WGM Tkeshelashvili Sopio 1 - 0 WFM Kharashkina Bairta 96
44 105 WFM Yildiz Betul Cemre - WGM Medic Mirjana 66
45 69 WIM Nill Jessica 0 - 1   Stiri Alexandra 98
46 102   Andersson Christin 0 - 1 WIM Smokina Karolina 70
47 111 WFM Nagel-Seirawan Yvette 0 - 1 WIM Krivec Jana 72
48 107   Seps Monika 0 - 1 WIM Calzetta Ruiz Monica 74
49 94   Gerasimovitch Olga 0 0 - 1 0 WIM Djingarova Emilia 60
50 63 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 0 1 - 0 0 WIM Mira Helene 104
51 95 WIM Sasu-Ducsoara Andreea 0 - 0 WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 64
52 83 WFM Mar Karmen 0 1 - 0 0   Jiretorn Eva 106
53 103 WFM Kopinits Anna-Christina 0 - 0   Papadopoulou Vera 88
54 90 WIM Blazkova Petra 0 1 - 0 0 WFM Topel Zehra 108
55 91 WIM Hlgatian Goar 0 1 - 0 0 WIM Cinar Nilufer 110
56 92 WIM Flear Christine 0 1 - 0 0   Cavusoglu Yildiz 112
  113   Keskin Serap 0 1 - -     Bye