Round 2, 31.05.2003 - Men

Bo. SNo.   Name Pts Res. Pts   Name SNo.
1 75 GM Delchev Aleksander 1 - 1 GM Grischuk Alexander 2
2 77 IM Timofeev Artyom 1 - 1 GM Malakhov Vladimir 6
3 80 GM Volokitin Andrei 1 - 1 GM Sakaev Konstantin 8
4 81 GM Luther Thomas 1 - 1 GM Bologan Viktor 10
5 11 GM Smirin Ilia 1 0 - 1 1 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 83
6 85 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 1 - 1 GM Movsesian Sergei 12
7 87 GM Atalik Suat 1 - 1 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 16
8 17 GM Beliavsky Alexander 1 1 - 0 1 GM Stefansson Hannes 91
9 88 GM Inarkiev Ernesto 1 0 - 1 1 GM Georgiev Kiril 18
10 93 GM Hulak Krunoslav 1 - 1 GM Tkachiev Vladislav 20
11 21 GM Kobalia Mikhail 1 - 1 GM Vaisser Anatoli 95
12 97 GM Anastasian Ashot 1 - 1 GM Volkov Sergey 26
13 98 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 1 - 1 GM Tregubov Pavel 28
14 29 GM Graf Alexander 1 1 - 0 1 GM Romero Holmes Alfonso 99
15 100 GM Nataf Igor-Alexandre 1 - 1 GM Nielsen Peter Heine 32
16 101 GM Savchenko Stanislav 1 - 1 IM Smirnov Pavel 36
17 37 GM Dautov Rustem 1 1 - 0 1 GM Romanishin Oleg 103
18 102 GM Goloshchapov Alexander 1 - 1 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 42
19 46 GM Najer Evgeniy 1 - 1 GM Glek Igor 111
20 47 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 1 1 - 0 1 GM Halkias Stelios 123
21 49 GM Kozul Zdenko 1 - 1 IM Korobov Anton 140
22 51 GM Kotronias Vasilios 1 1 - 0 1 GM Pogorelov Ruslan 161
23 55 GM Chuchelov Vladimir 1 - 1 IM Kritz Leonid 168
24 104 GM Shomoev Anton 1 0 - 1 1 GM Agrest Evgenij 59
25 66 GM Avrukh Boris 1 - 1 IM Arlandi Ennio 171
26 128 GM Fontaine Robert 1 - 1 GM Rozentalis Eduardas 67
27 134 GM Jenni Florian 1 - 1 GM Pavasovic Dusko 69
28 70 GM Neverov Valeriy 1 1 - 0 1 FM Atakisi Umut 189
29 192   Yeke Serkan 1 - 1 GM Kharlov Andrei 71
30 72 GM Gagunashvili Merab 1 1 - 0 1 FM Kilicaslan Hasan 193
31 197   Demir Gokhan 1 0 - 1 1 GM Gashimov Vugar 73
32 1 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 1 - 0 GM Minasian Artashes 107
33 3 GM Azmaiparashvili Zurab 1 - 0 GM Conquest Stuart 105
34 118 GM Areshchenko Alexander - GM Sokolov Ivan 4
35 5 GM Van Wely Loek - GM Iordachescu Viorel 113
36 9 GM Zvjaginsev Vadim - GM Kempinski Robert 109
37 13 GM Bacrot Etienne - GM Sturua Zurab 119
38 108 GM Spasov Vasil - GM Vaganian Rafael 14
39 15 GM Sutovsky Emil 0 - 1 GM David Alberto 117
40 139 GM Solak Dragan - GM Lputian Smbat 22
41 23 GM Gurevich Mikhail - GM Godena Michele 129
42 25 GM Motylev Alexander - IM Roiz Michael 127
43 27 GM Lastin Alexander 1 - 0 GM Reinderman Dimitri 135
44 31 GM Moiseenko Alexander 0 - 1 GM Potkin Vladimir 131
45 33 GM Pelletier Yannick 1 - 0 IM Grigoriants Sergey 144
46 126 GM Brynell Stellan - GM Tiviakov Sergei 34
47 145 GM Guseinov Kadir 0 - 1 GM Ftacnik Lubomir 38
48 39 GM Krasenkow Michal 1 - 0 GM San Segundo Pablo 137
49 143 GM Gdanski Jacek 1 - 0 GM Alekseev Evgeny 40
50 41 GM Baklan Vladimir 1 - 0 IM Cherniaev Alexander 148
51 43 GM Aronian Levon 1 - 0 GM De Vreugt Dennis 146
52 151 GM Nikolaidis Ioannis - GM Dolmatov Sergey 44
53 45 GM Korneev Oleg - GM Comas Fabrego Lluis 158
54 149 IM Kurnosov Igor - GM Fedorov Alexei 48
55 153 GM Shneider Aleksandr - GM Efimenko Zahar 50
56 155 IM Bocharov Dmitry - GM Asrian Karen 52
57 53 GM Andersson Ulf - IM Erenburg Sergey 150
58 157 GM Dizdarevic Emir - GM Istratescu Andrei 54
59 56 GM Kacheishvili Giorgi 1 - 0 IM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 164
60 159 GM Del Rio Angelis Gabriel 0 - 1 GM Mc Shane Luke 57
61 60 GM Galkin Alexander - GM Genov Petar 160
62 162 GM Rytshagov Mikhail - GM Huzman Alexander 61
63 62 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 1 - 0 IM Volkmann Friedrich 177
64 165 GM Kupreichik Viktor 0 - 1 GM Damljanovic Branko 63
65 167 IM Palo Davor - GM Palac Mladen 65
66 74 GM Sulskis Sarunas - GM Olafsson Helgi 166
67 76 GM Socko Bartosz 1 - 0 WGM Lahno Kateryna 181
68 78 GM Milov Vadim -   Mamedov Rauf 185
69 96 GM Nijboer Friso 1 - 0 GM Sargissian Gabriel 79
70 82 GM Burmakin Vladimir 1 - 0 FM Olcayoz Alper 187
71 84 GM Izoria Zviad 1 - 0   Grant Jonathan 195
72 92 GM Bischoff Klaus 1 - 0   Can Emre 199
73 182 IM Moor Roger - IM Tzermiadianos Andreas 179
74 7 GM Rublevsky Sergei 0 1 - 0 0 GM Marcelin Cyril 147
75 19 GM Nikolic Predrag 0 1 - 0 0 IM Vokarev Sergey 152
76 163 GM Wells Peter 0 0 - 1 0 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 24
77 170 IM Tratar Marko 0 0 - 1 0 GM Filippov Valerij 30
78 35 GM Fridman Daniel 0 1 - 0 0 GM Sulypa Alexandre 154
79 58 GM Vajda Levente 0 1 - 0 0 IM Sanduleac Vasile 156
80 64 GM Markowski Tomasz 0 1 - 0 0   Dzhakaev Dzhakay 169
81 68 GM Hracek Zbynek 0 - 0 IM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 172
82 86 GM Ruck Robert 0 1 - 0 0 IM Yagupov Igor 173
83 174 IM Hug Werner 0 - 0 GM Marin Mihail 89
84 90 GM Jobava Baadur 0 1 - 0 0 IM Zueger Beat 175
85 94 GM Schandorff Lars 0 - 0 IM Bartel Mateusz 176
86 106 GM Iljushin Alexei 0 - 0 IM Nyysti Sampsa 178
87 110 GM Dvoirys Semen 0 1 - 0 0 GM Zaja Ivan 180
88 112 GM Kurajica Bojan 0 1 - 0 0 FM Brendel Oliver 183
89 114 GM Stevic Hrvoje 0 1 - 0 0 IM Arduman Can 184
90 186 FM Asmundsson Ingvar 0 0 - 1 0 GM Jaracz Pawel 115
91 116 IM Belov Vladimir 0 1 - 0 0 FM Karadeniz Emre 188
92 120 GM Gershon Alik 0 0 - 1 0 FM Erdogdu Mert 190
93 194 FM Ipek Ali 0 0 - 1 0 GM Svetushkin Dmitry 121
94 122 GM Banikas Hristos 0 1 - 0 0 FM Bayram Yakup 191
95 124 GM Zelcic Robert 0 1 - 0 0 FM Oney Feridun 196
96 198 FM Erdogan Hakan 0 1 - 0 0 GM Dervishi Erald 125
97 130 GM Guliev Sarhan 0 1 - 0 0   Morrison Chris 201
98 132 GM Nedev Trajce 0 1 - 0 0 FM Ataman Alper 203
99 200   Duman Aydin 0 0 - 1 0 GM Georgiev Krum 133
100 136 IM Arizmendi Martinez Julen 0 1 - 0 0   Valensi Avram Alber 205
101 202   Akcan Umit 0 - 0 GM Kulaots Kaido 138
102 141 IM Meijers Viesturs 0 1 - 0 0   Azimi Mohammad Reza 207
103 204   Reyhan Dogan 0 0 - 1 0 IM Pedersen Nicolai Vesterbaek 142
  206   Kayar Erdem 0 1 - -     Bye  

Round 2, 03.06.2003 - Women

Bo. SNo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name SNo.
1 38 WIM Dzagnidze Nana 1 - 1 WGM Stefanova Antoaneta 1
2 2 WGM Skripchenko Almira 1 1 - 0 1 WGM Ciuksyte Dagne 39
3 40 WGM Shumiakina Tatiana 1 0 - 1 1 WGM Galliamova Alisa 3
4 4 WGM Matveeva Svetlana 1 - 1 WGM Kononenko Tatiana 41
5 5 WGM Peptan Corina 1 1 - 0 1 WGM Ionescu-Brandis Irina 43
6 6 WGM Cramling Pia 1 1 - 0 1 WFM Motoc Alina 45
7 44 WIM Zimina Olga 1 0 - 1 1 WGM Kosintseva Tatiana 7
8 46 WGM Voiska Margarita 1 - 1 WGM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 9
9 47 WGM Petrenko Svetlana 1 - 1 WGM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 11
10 49 WGM Moser Eva 1 0 - 1 1 WGM Peng Zhaoqin 13
11 14 WGM Cmilyte Viktorija 1 - 1 WIM Javakhishvili Lela 51
12 16 WGM Radziewicz Iweta 1 - 1 WGM Bosboom-Lanchava Tea 53
13 50 WGM Zaiatz Elena 1 0 - 1 1 WGM Khurtsidze Nino 17
14 20 WGM Gaponenko Inna 1 1 - 0 1 WGM Agababean Naira 55
15 22 WGM Bojkovic Natasa 1 1 - 0 1 WGM Gaprindashvili Nona 57
16 24 WGM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 1 1 - 0 1 WIM Janjgava Natia 67
17 54 WIM Gvetadze Sopio 1 1 - 0 1 WGM Vasilevich Tatjana 25
18 26 WGM Lomineishvili Maia 1 1 - 0 1 Sharevich Anna 75
19 56 WIM Chasovnikova Eugenia 1 0 - 1 1 WIM Sebag Marie 29
20 78 WGM Velcheva Maria 1 - 1 WGM Danielian Elina 31
21 87 WGM Kouvatsou Maria 1 1 - 0 1 WGM Matnadze Ana 33
22 34 WGM Paehtz Elisabeth 1 1 - 0 1 Mamedjarova Turkan 89
23 93 WIM Kadziolka Beata 1 0 - 1 1 WGM Polovnikova Ekaterina 35
24 115 Gencer Ozlem 1 0 - 1 1 WGM Socko Monika 37
25 8 WGM Zhukova Natalia 1 - 0 1 Muhren Bianca 109
26 12 WGM Sedina Elena 1 - 0 WGM Tkeshelashvili Sopio 65
27 76 WIM Dergatschova-Daus Anna 1 - 0 WGM Zielinska Marta 15
28 72 WIM Krivec Jana 0 - 1 WGM Pokorna Regina 19
29 84 WGM Makropoulou Marina 0 - 1 WGM Mkrtchian Lilit 23
30 80 WIM Milliet Sophie 0 - 1 WGM Foisor Cristina Adela 27
31 28 WGM Stepovaia-Dianchenko Tatiana 1 - 0 WIM Nill Jessica 69
32 42 WGM Klinova Masha - WIM Makka Ioulia 85
33 48 WIM Pogonina Natalija - WIM Johansson Victoria 99
34 10 WGM Alexandrova Olga 0 1 - 0 WFM Yildiz Betul Cemre 105
35 18 WGM Prudnikova Svetlana 0 1 - 0 0 WFM Mar Karmen 83
36 88 Papadopoulou Vera 0 0 - 1 0 WGM Kosintseva Nadezhda 21
37 30 WGM Dworakowska Joanna 0 1 - 0 0 WIM Blazkova Petra 90
38 32 WGM Houska Jovanka 0 1 - 0 0 WIM Hlgatian Goar 91
39 36 WGM Slavina Irina 0 1 - 0 0 WIM Flear Christine 92
40 52 WIM Calotescu Cristina 0 1 - 0 0 Gerasimovitch Olga 94
41 58 WGM Stjazhkina Olga 0 1 - 0 0 WIM Sasu-Ducsoara Andreea 95
42 96 WFM Kharashkina Bairta 0 - 0 WIM Koskela Niina 59
43 60 WIM Djingarova Emilia 0 0 - 1 0 Cedikova Katerina 97
44 98 Stiri Alexandra 0 - 0 WGM Velikhanli Firuza 61
45 100 Hagesaether Ellen 0 1 - 0 0 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 63
46 64 WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 0 0 - 1 0 WIM Lauterbach Ingrid 101
47 66 WGM Medic Mirjana 0 - 0 Andersson Christin 102
48 68 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 0 1 - 0 0 WFM Kopinits Anna-Christina 103
49 70 WIM Smokina Karolina 0 - 0 Seps Monika 107
50 104 WIM Mira Helene 0 0 - 1 0 WIM Sikorova Olga 71
51 106 Jiretorn Eva 0 0 - 1 0 WIM Muzychuk Anna 73
52 74 WIM Calzetta Ruiz Monica 0 - 0 WFM Nagel-Seirawan Yvette 111
53 108 WFM Topel Zehra 0 0 - 1 0 WIM Shukurova Meihriban 77
54 110 WIM Cinar Nilufer 0 0 - 1 0 Galojan Lilit 79
55 112 Cavusoglu Yildiz 0 0 - 1 0 WIM Genova Ruzka 81
56 82 WIM Richards Heather 0 1 - 0 0 Keskin Serap 113
114 Ozturk Kubra 0 1 - - Bye