Round 13, 13.06.2003 - MenPairings/results of round 8Pairings/results of round 9

Bo. SNo.   Name FED Pts Res. Pts   Name FED SNo.
1 3 GM Azmaiparashvili Zurab GEO 9 - 8 GM Graf Alexander GER 29
2 8 GM Sakaev Konstantin RUS 8 - 8 GM Malakhov Vladimir RUS 6
3 15 GM Sutovsky Emil ISR 8 - 8 GM Aronian Levon ARM 43
4 74 GM Sulskis Sarunas LTU 8 - 8 GM Georgiev Kiril MKD 18
5 60 GM Galkin Alexander RUS 8 - 8 GM Kobalia Mikhail RUS 21
6 31 GM Moiseenko Alexander UKR 8 - 8 GM Kharlov Andrei RUS 71
7 1 GM Ivanchuk Vassily UKR 7 1 - 0 7 GM Alekseev Evgeny RUS 40
8 2 GM Grischuk Alexander RUS 7 - 7 GM Fedorov Alexei BLR 48
9 4 GM Sokolov Ivan NED 7 - 7 GM Dolmatov Sergey RUS 44
10 51 GM Kotronias Vasilios CYP 7 - 7 GM Van Wely Loek NED 5
11 52 GM Asrian Karen ARM 7 - 7 GM Rublevsky Sergei RUS 7
12 47 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter ROM 7 - 7 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej BLR 16
13 56 GM Kacheishvili Giorgi GEO 7 - 7 GM Nikolic Predrag BIH 19
14 113 GM Iordachescu Viorel MDA 7 1 - 0 7 GM Gurevich Mikhail BEL 23
15 168 IM Kritz Leonid GER 7 - 7 GM Motylev Alexander RUS 25
16 30 GM Filippov Valerij RUS 7 - 7 GM Mc Shane Luke ENG 57
17 32 GM Nielsen Peter Heine DEN 7 - 7 GM Neverov Valeriy UKR 70
18 145 GM Guseinov Kadir AZE 7 - 7 IM Smirnov Pavel RUS 36
19 59 GM Agrest Evgenij SWE 7 - 7 GM Dautov Rustem GER 37
20 10 GM Bologan Viktor MDA 7 - 7 GM Milov Vadim SUI 78
21 12 GM Movsesian Sergei SVK 7 - 7 GM Hracek Zbynek CZE 68
22 77 IM Timofeev Artyom RUS 7 0 - 1 7 GM Bacrot Etienne FRA 13
23 67 GM Rozentalis Eduardas LTU 7 - 7 GM Vaganian Rafael ARM 14
24 79 GM Sargissian Gabriel ARM 7 - 7 GM Beliavsky Alexander SLO 17
25 20 GM Tkachiev Vladislav FRA 7 1 - 0 7 GM Jobava Baadur GEO 90
26 22 GM Lputian Smbat ARM 7 1 - 0 7 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil GEO 98
27 27 GM Lastin Alexander RUS 7 1 - 0 7 GM Burmakin Vladimir RUS 82
28 88 GM Inarkiev Ernesto RUS 7 1 - 0 7 GM Tregubov Pavel RUS 28
29 34 GM Tiviakov Sergei NED 7 1 - 0 7 GM Zelcic Robert CRO 124
30 87 GM Atalik Suat BIH 7 0 - 1 7 GM Kozul Zdenko CRO 49
31 54 GM Istratescu Andrei ROM 7 1 - 0 7 GM Conquest Stuart ENG 105
32 97 GM Anastasian Ashot ARM 7 1 - 0 7 GM Avrukh Boris ISR 66
33 95 GM Vaisser Anatoli FRA 6 - 6 GM Zvjaginsev Vadim RUS 9
34 24 GM Macieja Bartlomiej POL 6 1 - 0 6 GM Schandorff Lars DEN 94
35 26 GM Volkov Sergey RUS 6 - 6 GM Romanishin Oleg UKR 103
36 102 GM Goloshchapov Alexander UKR 6 0 - 1 6 GM Baklan Vladimir UKR 41
37 42 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar AZE 6 - 6 GM Minasian Artashes ARM 107
38 109 GM Kempinski Robert POL 6 1 - 0 6 GM Andersson Ulf SWE 53
39 114 GM Stevic Hrvoje CRO 6 0 - 1 6 GM Huzman Alexander ISR 61
40 117 GM David Alberto LUX 6 0 - 1 6 GM Naiditsch Arkadij GER 62
41 121 GM Svetushkin Dmitry MDA 6 0 - 1 6 GM Markowski Tomasz POL 64
42 69 GM Pavasovic Dusko SLO 6 - 6 GM Iljushin Alexei RUS 106
43 72 GM Gagunashvili Merab GEO 6 0 - 1 6 GM Spasov Vasil BUL 108
44 73 GM Gashimov Vugar AZE 6 - 6 GM Dvoirys Semen RUS 110
45 129 GM Godena Michele ITA 6 - 6 GM Delchev Aleksander BUL 75
46 81 GM Luther Thomas GER 6 - 6 GM Kulaots Kaido EST 138
47 85 GM Nevednichy Vladislav ROM 6 1 - 0 6 GM Gdanski Jacek POL 143
48 91 GM Stefansson Hannes ISL 6 0 - 1 6 IM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios GRE 172
49 140 IM Korobov Anton UKR 6 - 6 GM Pelletier Yannick SUI 33
50 38 GM Ftacnik Lubomir SVK 6 1 - 0 6 GM Banikas Hristos GRE 122
51 119 GM Sturua Zurab GEO 6 - 6 GM Najer Evgeniy RUS 46
52 55 GM Chuchelov Vladimir BEL 6 - 6 GM Savchenko Stanislav UKR 101
53 63 GM Damljanovic Branko YUG 6 1 - 0 6 IM Tratar Marko SLO 170
54 76 GM Socko Bartosz POL 6 1 - 0 6 GM Shneider Aleksandr UKR 153
55 123 GM Halkias Stelios GRE 6 - 6 GM Volokitin Andrei UKR 80
56 164 IM Mastrovasilis Athanasios GRE 6 - 6 GM Marin Mihail ROM 89
57 158 GM Comas Fabrego Lluis ESP 6 - 6 GM Hulak Krunoslav CRO 93
58 161 GM Pogorelov Ruslan UKR 6 - 6 GM Nijboer Friso NED 96
59 100 GM Nataf Igor-Alexandre FRA 6 - 6 GM Kupreichik Viktor BLR 165
60 136 IM Arizmendi Mart. Julen ESP 5 0 - 1 5 GM Smirin Ilia ISR 11
61 154 GM Sulypa Alexandre UKR 5 - 5 GM Korneev Oleg RUS 45
62 147 GM Marcelin Cyril FRA 5 - 5 GM Izoria Zviad GEO 84
63 167 IM Palo Davor DEN 5 1 - 0 5 GM Ruck Robert HUN 86
64 142 IM Pedersen Nicolai Vesterb. DEN 5 - 5 GM Romero Holmes Alfonso ESP 99
65 111 GM Glek Igor GER 5 - 5 GM Solak Dragan YUG 139
66 156 IM Sanduleac Vasile MDA 5 - 5 GM Kurajica Bojan BIH 112
67 115 GM Jaracz Pawel POL 5 - 5 IM Meijers Viesturs LAT 141
68 160 GM Genov Petar BUL 5 0 - 1 5 IM Belov Vladimir RUS 116
69 166 GM Olafsson Helgi ISL 5 - 5 GM Gershon Alik ISR 120
70 180 GM Zaja Ivan CRO 5 - 5 GM Dervishi Erald ALB 125
71 182 IM Moor Roger SUI 5 - 5 GM Fontaine Robert FRA 128
72 130 GM Guliev Sarhan AZE 5 0 - 1 5 WGM Lahno Kateryna UKR 181
73 131 GM Potkin Vladimir RUS 5 - 5 IM Vokarev Sergey RUS 152
74 177 IM Volkmann Friedrich AUT 5 - 5 GM Jenni Florian SUI 134
75 135 GM Reinderman Dimitri NED 5 - 5 GM Dizdarevic Emir BIH 157
76 150 IM Erenburg Sergey ISR 5 + - - 5 GM Fridman Daniel LAT 35
77 149 IM Kurnosov Igor RUS 5 - 5 GM Krasenkow Michal POL 39
78 162 GM Rytshagov Mikhail EST 5 - 5 GM Efimenko Zahar UKR 50
79 65 GM Palac Mladen CRO 5 - 5 IM Bartel Mateusz POL 176
80 83 GM Ivanisevic Ivan YUG 5 1 - 0 5 GM Wells Peter ENG 163
81 92 GM Bischoff Klaus GER 5 - 5 IM Hug Werner SUI 174
82 171 IM Arlandi Ennio ITA 5 - 5 GM Shomoev Anton RUS 104
83 118 GM Areshchenko Alexander UKR 5 1 - 0 5   Grant Jonathan SCO 195
84 127 IM Roiz Michael ISR 5 - 5 FM Karadeniz Emre TUR 188
85 186 FM Asmundsson Ingvar ISL 5 - 5 GM Georgiev Krum BUL 133
86 173 IM Yagupov Igor RUS 5 - 5 IM Grigoriants Sergey RUS 144
87 191 FM Bayram Yakup TUR 5 - 5 GM De Vreugt Dennis NED 146
88 203 FM Ataman Alper TUR 5 0 - 1 4 GM Vajda Levente ROM 58
89 193 FM Kilicaslan Hasan TUR 4 0 - 1 4 GM Brynell Stellan SWE 126
90 132 GM Nedev Trajce MKD 4 1 - 0 4 IM Tzermiadianos Andreas GRE 179
91 185   Mamedov Rauf AZE 4 - 4 GM Nikolaidis Ioannis GRE 151
92 155 IM Bocharov Dmitry RUS 4 1 - 0 4 FM Erdogdu Mert TUR 190
93 169   Dzhakaev Dzhakay RUS 4 1 - 0 4 IM Arduman Can TUR 184
94 137 GM San Segundo Pablo ESP 4 1 - 0 4 FM Atakisi Umut TUR 189
95 148 IM Cherniaev Alexander RUS 4 - 4   Reyhan Dogan TUR 204
96 194 FM Ipek Ali TUR 4 - 4 GM Del Rio Angelis Gabriel ESP 159
97 175 IM Zueger Beat SUI 4 - 4 IM Nyysti Sampsa FIN 178
98 205   Valansi Avram Alber TUR 4 - 4   Duman Aydin TUR 200
99 183 FM Brendel Oliver GER 3 0 - 1 3   Can Emre TUR 199
100 192   Yeke Serkan TUR 3 - 3   Demir Gokhan TUR 197
101 202   Akcan Umit TUR 3 - 3 FM Erdogan Hakan TUR 198
102 206   Kayar Erdem TUR 3 0 - 1 3 FM Olcayoz Alper TUR 187
103 207   Azimi Reza GER 3 0 - 1 3 FM Oney Feridun TUR 196