Round 12, 12.06.2003 - MenPairings/results of round 8Pairings/results of round 9

Bo. SNo.   Name FED Pts Res. Pts   Name FED SNo.
1 5 GM Van Wely Loek NED 7 0 - 1 8 GM Azmaiparashvili Zurab GEO 3
2 29 GM Graf Alexander GER 7 1 - 0 7 GM Grischuk Alexander RUS 2
3 6 GM Malakhov Vladimir RUS 7 1 - 0 7 GM Nielsen Peter Heine DEN 32
4 43 GM Aronian Levon ARM 7 - 7 GM Sakaev Konstantin RUS 8
5 21 GM Kobalia Mikhail RUS 7 - 7 GM Sutovsky Emil ISR 15
6 18 GM Georgiev Kiril MKD 7 - 7 GM Galkin Alexander RUS 60
7 71 GM Kharlov Andrei RUS 7 - 7 GM Ivanchuk Vassily UKR 1
8 7 GM Rublevsky Sergei RUS 7 - 7 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter ROM 47
9 74 GM Sulskis Sarunas LTU 7 1 - 0 7 GM Movsesian Sergei SVK 12
10 16 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej BLR 7 - 7 GM Kacheishvili Giorgi GEO 56
11 25 GM Motylev Alexander RUS 7 - 7 GM Kotronias Vasilios CYP 51
12 78 GM Milov Vadim SUI 7 - 7 GM Filippov Valerij RUS 30
13 31 GM Moiseenko Alexander UKR 7 1 - 0 7 GM Sargissian Gabriel ARM 79
14 36 IM Smirnov Pavel RUS 7 - 7 IM Kritz Leonid GER 168
15 37 GM Dautov Rustem GER 7 - 7 GM Guseinov Kadir AZE 145
16 44 GM Dolmatov Sergey RUS 7 - 7 GM Iordachescu Viorel MDA 113
17 61 GM Huzman Alexander ISR 6 0 - 1 6 GM Sokolov Ivan NED 4
18 66 GM Avrukh Boris ISR 6 - 6 GM Bologan Viktor MDA 10
19 13 GM Bacrot Etienne FRA 6 - 6 GM Rozentalis Eduardas LTU 67
20 17 GM Beliavsky Alexander SLO 6 - 6 IM Timofeev Artyom RUS 77
21 19 GM Nikolic Predrag BIH 6 1 - 0 6 GM Luther Thomas GER 81
22 68 GM Hracek Zbynek CZE 6 - 6 GM Tkachiev Vladislav FRA 20
23 82 GM Burmakin Vladimir RUS 6 - 6 GM Lputian Smbat ARM 22
24 23 GM Gurevich Mikhail BEL 6 1 - 0 6 GM Pavasovic Dusko SLO 69
25 70 GM Neverov Valeriy UKR 6 1 - 0 6 GM Volkov Sergey RUS 26
26 98 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil GEO 6 - 6 GM Lastin Alexander RUS 27
27 28 GM Tregubov Pavel RUS 6 - 6 GM Atalik Suat BIH 87
28 40 GM Alekseev Evgeny RUS 6 1 - 0 6 GM Stefansson Hannes ISL 91
29 48 GM Fedorov Alexei BLR 6 1 - 0 6 GM Goloshchapov Alexander UKR 102
30 103 GM Romanishin Oleg UKR 6 0 - 1 6 GM Asrian Karen ARM 52
31 57 GM Mc Shane Luke ENG 6 1 - 0 6 GM Minasian Artashes ARM 107
32 110 GM Dvoirys Semen RUS 6 0 - 1 6 GM Agrest Evgenij SWE 59
33 14 GM Vaganian Rafael ARM 6 1 - 0 6 IM Korobov Anton UKR 140
34 75 GM Delchev Aleksander BUL 6 - 6 GM Macieja Bartlomiej POL 24
35 33 GM Pelletier Yannick SUI 6 0 - 1 6 GM Inarkiev Ernesto RUS 88
36 80 GM Volokitin Andrei UKR 6 0 - 1 6 GM Tiviakov Sergei NED 34
37 90 GM Jobava Baadur GEO 6 1 - 0 6 GM Ftacnik Lubomir SVK 38
38 41 GM Baklan Vladimir UKR 6 - 6 GM Vaisser Anatoli FRA 95
39 94 GM Schandorff Lars DEN 6 - 6 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar AZE 42
40 46 GM Najer Evgeniy RUS 6 0 - 1 6 GM Anastasian Ashot ARM 97
41 49 GM Kozul Zdenko CRO 6 1 - 0 6 GM Nataf Igor-Alexandre FRA 100
42 101 GM Savchenko Stanislav UKR 6 0 - 1 6 GM Istratescu Andrei ROM 54
43 105 GM Conquest Stuart ENG 6 1 - 0 6 GM Chuchelov Vladimir BEL 55
44 124 GM Zelcic Robert CRO 6 1 - 0 6 GM Damljanovic Branko YUG 63
45 138 GM Kulaots Kaido EST 6 - 6 GM Gagunashvili Merab GEO 72
46 143 GM Gdanski Jacek POL 6 - 6 GM Gashimov Vugar AZE 73
47 9 GM Zvjaginsev Vadim RUS 5 1 - 0 6 IM Mastrovasilis Athanasios GRE 164
48 11 GM Smirin Ilia ISR 5 0 - 1 5 GM Godena Michele ITA 129
49 53 GM Andersson Ulf SWE 5 1 - 0 5 GM Guliev Sarhan AZE 130
50 62 GM Naiditsch Arkadij GER 5 1 - 0 5 GM Potkin Vladimir RUS 131
51 64 GM Markowski Tomasz POL 5 1 - 0 5 IM Pedersen Nicolai Vesterb. DEN 142
52 128 GM Fontaine Robert FRA 5 0 - 1 5 GM Nevednichy Vladislav ROM 85
53 89 GM Marin Mihail ROM 5 - 5 GM Comas Fabrego Lluis ESP 158
54 93 GM Hulak Krunoslav CRO 5 - 5 GM Pogorelov Ruslan UKR 161
55 106 GM Iljushin Alexei RUS 5 1 - 0 5 GM Olafsson Helgi ISL 166
56 108 GM Spasov Vasil BUL 5 1 - 0 5 IM Moor Roger SUI 182
57 125 GM Dervishi Erald ALB 5 0 - 1 5 GM Kempinski Robert POL 109
58 136 IM Arizmendi Mart. Julen ESP 5 0 - 1 5 GM Stevic Hrvoje CRO 114
59 139 GM Solak Dragan YUG 5 0 - 1 5 GM David Alberto LUX 117
60 141 IM Meijers Viesturs LAT 5 0 - 1 5 GM Svetushkin Dmitry MDA 121
61 153 GM Shneider Aleksandr UKR 5 - 5 GM Halkias Stelios GRE 123
62 172 IM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios GRE 5 1 - 0 5 GM Efimenko Zahar UKR 50
63 144 IM Grigoriants Sergey RUS 5 0 - 1 5 GM Socko Bartosz POL 76
64 84 GM Izoria Zviad GEO 5 - 5 GM Reinderman Dimitri NED 135
65 86 GM Ruck Robert HUN 5 - 5 GM Marcelin Cyril FRA 147
66 96 GM Nijboer Friso NED 5 1 - 0 5 IM Erenburg Sergey ISR 150
67 152 IM Vokarev Sergey RUS 5 - 5 GM Glek Igor GER 111
68 112 GM Kurajica Bojan BIH 5 - 5 GM Sulypa Alexandre UKR 154
69 157 GM Dizdarevic Emir BIH 5 - 5 GM Jaracz Pawel POL 115
70 116 IM Belov Vladimir RUS 5 - 5 IM Sanduleac Vasile MDA 156
71 170 IM Tratar Marko SLO 5 1 - 0 5 GM Areshchenko Alexander UKR 118
72 176 IM Bartel Mateusz POL 5 0 - 1 5 GM Sturua Zurab GEO 119
73 120 GM Gershon Alik ISR 5 - 5 IM Volkmann Friedrich AUT 177
74 122 GM Banikas Hristos GRE 5 1 - 0 5 IM Roiz Michael ISR 127
75 165 GM Kupreichik Viktor BLR 5 1 - 0 5 FM Bayram Yakup TUR 191
76 39 GM Krasenkow Michal POL 4 - 5 GM Zaja Ivan CRO 180
77 35 GM Fridman Daniel LAT 4 - 4 IM Kurnosov Igor RUS 149
78 45 GM Korneev Oleg RUS 4 1 - 0 4 IM Bocharov Dmitry RUS 155
79 58 GM Vajda Levente ROM 4 0 - 1 4 GM Genov Petar BUL 160
80 174 IM Hug Werner SUI 4 - 4 GM Palac Mladen CRO 65
81 163 GM Wells Peter ENG 4 - 4 GM Bischoff Klaus GER 92
82 99 GM Romero Holmes Alfonso ESP 4 1 - 0 4 FM Atakisi Umut TUR 189
83 104 GM Shomoev Anton RUS 4 - 4 GM Rytshagov Mikhail EST 162
84 126 GM Brynell Stellan SWE 4 0 - 1 4 IM Palo Davor DEN 167
85 181 WGM Lahno Kateryna UKR 4 1 - 0 4 GM Nedev Trajce MKD 132
86 133 GM Georgiev Krum BUL 4 - 4 IM Yagupov Igor RUS 173
87 134 GM Jenni Florian SUI 4 1 - 0 4 FM Kilicaslan Hasan TUR 193
88 146 GM De Vreugt Dennis NED 4 - 4 FM Ataman Alper TUR 203
89 178 IM Nyysti Sampsa FIN 4 0 - 1 4 GM Ivanisevic Ivan YUG 83
90 186 FM Asmundsson Ingvar ISL 4 1 - 0 4 GM San Segundo Pablo ESP 137
91 188 FM Karadeniz Emre TUR 4 1 - 0 4 IM Cherniaev Alexander RUS 148
92 151 GM Nikolaidis Ioannis GRE 4 - 4 IM Tzermiadianos Andreas GRE 179
93 190 FM Erdogdu Mert TUR 4 - 4   Dzhakaev Dzhakay RUS 169
94 200   Duman Aydin TUR 4 0 - 1 4 IM Arlandi Ennio ITA 171
95 195   Grant Jonathan SCO 4 1 - 0 4 IM Zueger Beat SUI 175
96 204   Reyhan Dogan TUR 4 0 - 1 3   Mamedov Rauf AZE 185
97 159 GM Del Rio Angelis Gabriel ESP 3 - 3   Valansi Avram Alber TUR 205
98 184 IM Arduman Can TUR 3 1 - 0 3 FM Brendel Oliver GER 183
99 194 FM Ipek Ali TUR 3 - 3 FM Olcayoz Alper TUR 187
100 199   Can Emre TUR 3 - 3   Yeke Serkan TUR 192
101 197   Demir Gokhan TUR 3 - 3   Akcan Umit TUR 202
102 198 FM Erdogan Hakan TUR 3 - 3   Azimi Reza GER 207
103 196 FM Oney Feridun TUR 3 0 - 1 2   Kayar Erdem TUR 206