Round 11, 11.06.2003 - MenPairings/results of round 8Pairings/results of round 9

Bo. SNo.   Name FED Pts Res. Pts   Name FED SNo.
1 3 GM Azmaiparashvili Zurab GEO 7 - 7 GM Grischuk Alexander RUS 2
2 32 GM Nielsen Peter Heine DEN 7 - 7 GM Van Wely Loek NED 5
3 60 GM Galkin Alexander RUS 7 - 7 GM Malakhov Vladimir RUS 6
4 8 GM Sakaev Konstantin RUS 7 - 7 GM Kobalia Mikhail RUS 21
5 71 GM Kharlov Andrei RUS 7 - 7 GM Sutovsky Emil ISR 15
6 18 GM Georgiev Kiril MKD 7 - 7 GM Aronian Levon ARM 43
7 1 GM Ivanchuk Vassily UKR 6 - 6 GM Dautov Rustem GER 37
8 51 GM Kotronias Vasilios CYP 6 - 6 GM Rublevsky Sergei RUS 7
9 56 GM Kacheishvili Giorgi GEO 6 - 6 GM Movsesian Sergei SVK 12
10 16 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej BLR 6 - 6 GM Dolmatov Sergey RUS 44
11 79 GM Sargissian Gabriel ARM 6 - 6 GM Motylev Alexander RUS 25
12 107 GM Minasian Artashes ARM 6 0 - 1 6 GM Graf Alexander GER 29
13 113 GM Iordachescu Viorel MDA 6 - 6 GM Moiseenko Alexander UKR 31
14 4 GM Sokolov Ivan NED 6 - 6 GM Mc Shane Luke ENG 57
15 59 GM Agrest Evgenij SWE 6 - 6 GM Bacrot Etienne FRA 13
16 61 GM Huzman Alexander ISR 6 - 6 GM Beliavsky Alexander SLO 17
17 98 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil GEO 6 - 6 GM Nikolic Predrag BIH 19
18 20 GM Tkachiev Vladislav FRA 6 - 6 GM Avrukh Boris ISR 66
19 69 GM Pavasovic Dusko SLO 6 - 6 GM Lputian Smbat ARM 22
20 87 GM Atalik Suat BIH 6 - 6 GM Gurevich Mikhail BEL 23
21 27 GM Lastin Alexander RUS 6 - 6 GM Neverov Valeriy UKR 70
22 102 GM Goloshchapov Alexander UKR 6 - 6 GM Tregubov Pavel RUS 28
23 30 GM Filippov Valerij RUS 6 1 - 0 6 GM Gashimov Vugar AZE 73
24 34 GM Tiviakov Sergei NED 6 0 - 1 6 GM Sulskis Sarunas LTU 74
25 138 GM Kulaots Kaido EST 6 0 - 1 6 IM Smirnov Pavel RUS 36
26 38 GM Ftacnik Lubomir SVK 6 0 - 1 6 GM Milov Vadim SUI 78
27 47 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter ROM 6 1 - 0 6 GM Volokitin Andrei UKR 80
28 48 GM Fedorov Alexei BLR 6 - 6 GM Romanishin Oleg UKR 103
29 168 IM Kritz Leonid GER 6 1 - 0 6 GM Kozul Zdenko CRO 49
30 52 GM Asrian Karen ARM 6 - 6 GM Dvoirys Semen RUS 110
31 55 GM Chuchelov Vladimir BEL 6 0 - 1 6 GM Guseinov Kadir AZE 145
32 91 GM Stefansson Hannes ISL 5 1 - 0 5 GM Zvjaginsev Vadim RUS 9
33 10 GM Bologan Viktor MDA 5 1 - 0 5 GM Hulak Krunoslav CRO 93
34 24 GM Macieja Bartlomiej POL 5 - 5 GM Conquest Stuart ENG 105
35 121 GM Svetushkin Dmitry MDA 5 0 - 1 5 GM Volkov Sergey RUS 26
36 40 GM Alekseev Evgeny RUS 5 1 - 0 5 GM Iljushin Alexei RUS 106
37 97 GM Anastasian Ashot ARM 5 - 5 GM Baklan Vladimir UKR 41
38 100 GM Nataf Igor-Alexandre FRA 5 - 5 GM Najer Evgeniy RUS 46
39 140 IM Korobov Anton UKR 5 1 - 0 5 GM Andersson Ulf SWE 53
40 67 GM Rozentalis Eduardas LTU 5 1 - 0 5 GM Kempinski Robert POL 109
41 129 GM Godena Michele ITA 5 0 - 1 5 GM Hracek Zbynek CZE 68
42 72 GM Gagunashvili Merab GEO 5 - 5 GM Zelcic Robert CRO 124
43 75 GM Delchev Aleksander BUL 5 - 5 GM Gdanski Jacek POL 143
44 77 IM Timofeev Artyom RUS 5 1 - 0 5 GM Fontaine Robert FRA 128
45 81 GM Luther Thomas GER 5 1 - 0 5 GM Shneider Aleksandr UKR 153
46 158 GM Comas Fabrego Lluis ESP 5 0 - 1 5 GM Burmakin Vladimir RUS 82
47 123 GM Halkias Stelios GRE 5 - 5 GM Smirin Ilia ISR 11
48 14 GM Vaganian Rafael ARM 5 1 - 0 5 GM Kurajica Bojan BIH 112
49 118 GM Areshchenko Alexander UKR 5 0 - 1 5 GM Pelletier Yannick SUI 33
50 42 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar AZE 5 1 - 0 5 IM Belov Vladimir RUS 116
51 54 GM Istratescu Andrei ROM 5 1 - 0 5 GM Sturua Zurab GEO 119
52 63 GM Damljanovic Branko YUG 5 1 - 0 5 GM Banikas Hristos GRE 122
53 130 GM Guliev Sarhan AZE 5 - 5 GM Markowski Tomasz POL 64
54 85 GM Nevednichy Vladislav ROM 5 - 5 GM Dervishi Erald ALB 125
55 88 GM Inarkiev Ernesto RUS 5 1 - 0 5 IM Roiz Michael ISR 127
56 142 IM Pedersen Nicolai Vesterb. DEN 5 - 5 GM Marin Mihail ROM 89
57 90 GM Jobava Baadur GEO 5 1 - 0 5 IM Vokarev Sergey RUS 152
58 156 IM Sanduleac Vasile MDA 5 0 - 1 5 GM Schandorff Lars DEN 94
59 95 GM Vaisser Anatoli FRA 5 1 - 0 5 IM Bartel Mateusz POL 176
60 164 IM Mastrovasilis Athanasios GRE 5 1 - 0 5 GM Nijboer Friso NED 96
61 101 GM Savchenko Stanislav UKR 5 1 - 0 5 GM Kupreichik Viktor BLR 165
62 166 GM Olafsson Helgi ISL 5 - 5 GM Spasov Vasil BUL 108
63 141 IM Meijers Viesturs LAT 4 1 - 0 4 GM Korneev Oleg RUS 45
64 50 GM Efimenko Zahar UKR 4 - 4 IM Grigoriants Sergey RUS 144
65 58 GM Vajda Levente ROM 4 0 - 1 4 GM Solak Dragan YUG 139
66 62 GM Naiditsch Arkadij GER 4 1 - 0 4 GM De Vreugt Dennis NED 146
67 150 IM Erenburg Sergey ISR 4 - 4 GM Izoria Zviad GEO 84
68 172 IM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios GRE 4 1 - 0 4 GM Bischoff Klaus GER 92
69 111 GM Glek Igor GER 4 - 4 GM Marcelin Cyril FRA 147
70 114 GM Stevic Hrvoje CRO 4 1 - 0 4 IM Kurnosov Igor RUS 149
71 117 GM David Alberto LUX 4 1 - 0 4 IM Palo Davor DEN 167
72 154 GM Sulypa Alexandre UKR 4 - 4 GM Gershon Alik ISR 120
73 182 IM Moor Roger SUI 4 1 - 0 4 GM Brynell Stellan SWE 126
74 131 GM Potkin Vladimir RUS 4 1 - 0 4 WGM Lahno Kateryna UKR 181
75 161 GM Pogorelov Ruslan UKR 4 1 - 0 4 GM Jenni Florian SUI 134
76 135 GM Reinderman Dimitri NED 4 - 4 GM Zaja Ivan CRO 180
77 189 FM Atakisi Umut TUR 4 0 - 1 4 IM Arizmendi Mart. Julen ESP 136
78 160 GM Genov Petar BUL 4 - 4 GM Fridman Daniel LAT 35
79 162 GM Rytshagov Mikhail EST 4 - 4 GM Krasenkow Michal POL 39
80 65 GM Palac Mladen CRO 4 - 4 GM Wells Peter ENG 163
81 169   Dzhakaev Dzhakay RUS 4 0 - 1 4 GM Socko Bartosz POL 76
82 83 GM Ivanisevic Ivan YUG 4 0 - 1 4 IM Tratar Marko SLO 170
83 171 IM Arlandi Ennio ITA 4 0 - 1 4 GM Ruck Robert HUN 86
84 173 IM Yagupov Igor RUS 4 - 4 GM Romero Holmes Alfonso ESP 99
85 115 GM Jaracz Pawel POL 4 1 - 0 4 FM Erdogdu Mert TUR 190
86 174 IM Hug Werner SUI 4 - 4 GM Nedev Trajce MKD 132
87 177 IM Volkmann Friedrich AUT 4 1 - 0 4 GM San Segundo Pablo ESP 137
88 191 FM Bayram Yakup TUR 4 1 - 0 4 GM Nikolaidis Ioannis GRE 151
89 203 FM Ataman Alper TUR 4 - 4 IM Bocharov Dmitry RUS 155
90 157 GM Dizdarevic Emir BIH 4 1 - 0 4   Reyhan Dogan TUR 204
91 183 FM Brendel Oliver GER 3 0 - 1 3 GM Shomoev Anton RUS 104
92 185   Mamedov Rauf AZE 3 0 - 1 3 GM Georgiev Krum BUL 133
93 193 FM Kilicaslan Hasan TUR 3 1 - 0 3 GM Del Rio Angelis Gabriel ESP 159
94 175 IM Zueger Beat SUI 3 - 3 FM Karadeniz Emre TUR 188
95 178 IM Nyysti Sampsa FIN 3 - 3   Grant Jonathan SCO 195
96 148 IM Cherniaev Alexander RUS 3 1 - 0 3   Yeke Serkan TUR 192
97 179 IM Tzermiadianos Andreas GRE 3 1 - 0 3 FM Oney Feridun TUR 196
98 184 IM Arduman Can TUR 3 - 3 FM Ipek Ali TUR 194
99 202   Akcan Umit TUR 3 0 - 1 3 FM Asmundsson Ingvar ISL 186
100 187 FM Olcayoz Alper TUR 3 0 - 1 3   Duman Aydin TUR 200
101 205   Valansi Avram Alber TUR 3 - 2   Can Emre TUR 199
102 207   Azimi Reza GER 2 - 2   Demir Gokhan TUR 197
103 198 FM Erdogan Hakan TUR 2 - 1   Kayar Erdem TUR 206

Round 11, 13.06.2003 - Women


Bo. SNo.   Name FED Pts Res. Pts   Name FED SNo.
1 6 WGM Cramling Pia SWE 7 1 - 0 8 WGM Kosintseva Tatiana RUS 7
2 29 WIM Sebag Marie FRA 7 - 8 WGM Cmilyte Viktorija LTU 14
3 11 WGM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino GER 7 - 7 WGM Stefanova Antoaneta BUL 1
4 3 WGM Galliamova Alisa RUS 7 - 7 WGM Radziewicz Iweta POL 16
5 37 WGM Socko Monika POL 7 1 - 0 6 WGM Skripchenko Almira FRA 2
6 4 WGM Matveeva Svetlana RUS 6 - 6 WGM Bojkovic Natasa YUG 22
7 5 WGM Peptan Corina ROM 6 - 6 WGM Lomineishvili Maia GEO 26
8 23 WGM Mkrtchian Lilit ARM 6 0 - 1 6 WGM Peng Zhaoqin NED 13
9 21 WGM Kosintseva Nadezhda RUS 6 1 - 0 6 WGM Gaponenko Inna UKR 20
10 25 WGM Vasilevich Tatjana UKR 6 - 6 WGM Paehtz Elisabeth GER 34
11 44 WIM Zimina Olga RUS 6 0 - 1 6 WGM Zhukova Natalia UKR 8
12 45 WFM Motoc Alina ROM 6 - 6 WGM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina RUS 9
13 48 WIM Pogonina Natalija RUS 6 - 6 WGM Alexandrova Olga UKR 10
14 31 WGM Danielian Elina ARM 6 1 - 0 6 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini GRE 68
15 33 WGM Matnadze Ana GEO 6 1 - 0 6 WIM Gvetadze Sopio GEO 54
16 35 WGM Polovnikova Ekaterina RUS 6 1 - 0 6 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab AZE 63
17 36 WGM Slavina Irina RUS 6 1 - 0 6 WIM Muzychuk Anna UKR 73
18 51 WIM Javakhishvili Lela GEO 6 1 - 0 6 WGM Ionescu-Brandis Irina ROM 43
19 17 WGM Khurtsidze Nino GEO 5 1 - 0 5 WGM Voiska Margarita BUL 46
20 47 WGM Petrenko Svetlana MDA 5 1 - 0 5 WGM Prudnikova Svetlana YUG 18
21 19 WGM Pokorna Regina SVK 5 1 - 0 5 WGM Gaprindashvili Nona GEO 57
22 60 WIM Djingarova Emilia BUL 5 0 - 1 5 WGM Dworakowska Joanna POL 30
23 38 WIM Dzagnidze Nana GEO 5 - 5 WGM Velikhanli Firuza AZE 61
24 65 WGM Tkeshelashvili Sopio GEO 5 1 - 0 5 WGM Ciuksyte Dagne LTU 39
25 42 WGM Klinova Masha ISR 5 0 - 1 5 WGM Velcheva Maria BUL 78
26 15 WGM Zielinska Marta POL 5 1 - 0 5 WIM Makka Ioulia GRE 85
27 27 WGM Foisor Cristina Adela ROM 5 1 - 0 5 WIM Calzetta Ruiz Monica ESP 74
28 28 WGM Stepovaia-Dianchenko Tatiana RUS 5 - 5 WGM Stjazhkina Olga RUS 58
29 75   Sharevich Anna BLR 5 - 5 WGM Houska Jovanka ENG 32
30 40 WGM Shumiakina Tatiana RUS 5 1 - 0 5 WIM Krivec Jana SLO 72
31 89   Mamedjarova Turkan AZE 5 0 - 1 5 WGM Moser Eva AUT 49
32 50 WGM Zaiatz Elena RUS 5 0 - 1 5 WIM Shukurova Meihriban AZE 77
33 71 WIM Sikorova Olga CZE 4 - 4 WGM Sedina Elena ITA 12
34 41 WGM Kononenko Tatiana UKR 4 1 - 0 4 WIM Blazkova Petra CZE 90
35 80 WIM Milliet Sophie FRA 4 1 - 0 4 WIM Calotescu Cristina ROM 52
36 53 WGM Bosboom-Lanchava Tea NED 4 1 - 0 4 WGM Makropoulou Marina GRE 84
37 106   Jiretorn Eva SWE 4 1 - 0 4 WIM Chasovnikova Eugenia RUS 56
38 59 WIM Koskela Niina FIN 4 1 - 0 4 WIM Flear Christine FRA 92
39 79   Galojan Lilit ARM 4 1 - 0 4 WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia ESP 64
40 91 WIM Hlgatian Goar ARM 4 - 4 WIM Janjgava Natia GEO 67
41 70 WIM Smokina Karolina MDA 4 1 - 0 4 WIM Mira Helene AUT 104
42 24 WGM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan GEO 4 1 - 0 4 WIM Kadziolka Beata POL 93
43 55 WGM Agababean Naira MDA 4 - 4   Hagesaether Ellen NOR 100
44 94   Gerasimovitch Olga BLR 4 0 - 1 4 WGM Medic Mirjana CRO 66
45 105 WFM Yildiz Betul Cemre TUR 4 - 4 WIM Nill Jessica GER 69
46 76 WIM Dergatschova-Daus Anna RUS 4 1 - 0 4   Andersson Christin SWE 102
47 82 WIM Richards Heather ENG 4 1 - 0 4   Muhren Bianca NED 109
48 95 WIM Sasu-Ducsoara Andreea ROM 4 - 4   Papadopoulou Vera GRE 88
49 81 WIM Genova Ruzka BUL 3 1 - 0 3 WFM Nagel-Seirawan Yvette NED 111
50 87 WGM Kouvatsou Maria GRE 3 - 3 WIM Johansson Victoria SWE 99
51 107   Seps Monika SUI 3 - 3 WFM Kharashkina Bairta RUS 96
52 112   Cavusoglu Yildiz TUR 3 0 - 1 3   Stiri Alexandra GRE 98
53 110 WIM Cinar Nilufer TUR 3 1 - 0 3   Keskin Serap TUR 113
54 114   Ozturk Kubra TUR 3 - 3 WIM Lauterbach Ingrid ENG 101
55 83 WFM Mar Karmen SLO 2 - 2 WFM Kopinits Anna-Christina AUT 103
56 108 WFM Topel Zehra TUR 2 1 - 0 1   Gencer Ozlem TUR 115
  97   Cedikova Katerina CZE 3 1 - -     Bye