Round 10, 10.06.2003 - MenPairings/results of round 8Pairings/results of round 9

Bo. SNo.   Name FED Pts Res. Pts   Name FED SNo.
1 3 GM Azmaiparashvili Zurab GEO 7 - 6 GM Sakaev Konstantin RUS 8
2 2 GM Grischuk Alexander RUS 6 - 6 GM Georgiev Kiril MKD 18
3 5 GM Van Wely Loek NED 6 1 - 0 6 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej BLR 16
4 6 GM Malakhov Vladimir RUS 6 1 - 0 6 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter ROM 47
5 12 GM Movsesian Sergei SVK 6 - 6 GM Kotronias Vasilios CYP 51
6 15 GM Sutovsky Emil ISR 6 1 - 0 6 GM Asrian Karen ARM 52
7 21 GM Kobalia Mikhail RUS 6 1 - 0 6 GM Chuchelov Vladimir BEL 55
8 22 GM Lputian Smbat ARM 6 0 - 1 6 GM Galkin Alexander RUS 60
9 29 GM Graf Alexander GER 6 - 6 GM Sargissian Gabriel ARM 79
10 43 GM Aronian Levon ARM 6 1 - 0 6 GM Filippov Valerij RUS 30
11 78 GM Milov Vadim SUI 6 0 - 1 6 GM Nielsen Peter Heine DEN 32
12 37 GM Dautov Rustem GER 6 - 6 GM Iordachescu Viorel MDA 113
13 74 GM Sulskis Sarunas LTU 6 0 - 1 6 GM Kharlov Andrei RUS 71
14 7 GM Rublevsky Sergei RUS 5 1 - 0 6 GM Goloshchapov Alexander UKR 102
15 46 GM Najer Evgeniy RUS 5 0 - 1 5 GM Ivanchuk Vassily UKR 1
16 17 GM Beliavsky Alexander SLO 5 - 5 GM Fedorov Alexei BLR 48
17 19 GM Nikolic Predrag BIH 5 - 5 GM Mc Shane Luke ENG 57
18 49 GM Kozul Zdenko CRO 5 - 5 GM Tkachiev Vladislav FRA 20
19 23 GM Gurevich Mikhail BEL 5 - 5 GM Agrest Evgenij SWE 59
20 56 GM Kacheishvili Giorgi GEO 5 1 - 0 5 GM Macieja Bartlomiej POL 24
21 25 GM Motylev Alexander RUS 5 1 - 0 5 GM Rozentalis Eduardas LTU 67
22 28 GM Tregubov Pavel RUS 5 - 5 GM Pavasovic Dusko SLO 69
23 31 GM Moiseenko Alexander UKR 5 1 - 0 5 GM Gagunashvili Merab GEO 72
24 73 GM Gashimov Vugar AZE 5 - 5 GM Tiviakov Sergei NED 34
25 36 IM Smirnov Pavel RUS 5 - 5 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil GEO 98
26 103 GM Romanishin Oleg UKR 5 - 5 GM Ftacnik Lubomir SVK 38
27 107 GM Minasian Artashes ARM 5 1 - 0 5 GM Alekseev Evgeny RUS 40
28 44 GM Dolmatov Sergey RUS 5 1 - 0 5 IM Korobov Anton UKR 140
29 109 GM Kempinski Robert POL 5 0 - 1 5 GM Sokolov Ivan NED 4
30 105 GM Conquest Stuart ENG 5 - 5 GM Zvjaginsev Vadim RUS 9
31 106 GM Iljushin Alexei RUS 5 - 5 GM Bologan Viktor MDA 10
32 13 GM Bacrot Etienne FRA 5 1 - 0 5 GM Halkias Stelios GRE 123
33 110 GM Dvoirys Semen RUS 5 1 - 0 5 GM Vaganian Rafael ARM 14
34 112 GM Kurajica Bojan BIH 5 0 - 1 5 GM Lastin Alexander RUS 27
35 41 GM Baklan Vladimir UKR 5 - 5 GM Svetushkin Dmitry MDA 121
36 53 GM Andersson Ulf SWE 5 - 5 GM Godena Michele ITA 129
37 125 GM Dervishi Erald ALB 5 0 - 1 5 GM Huzman Alexander ISR 61
38 64 GM Markowski Tomasz POL 5 0 - 1 5 GM Kulaots Kaido EST 138
39 66 GM Avrukh Boris ISR 5 1 - 0 5 IM Sanduleac Vasile MDA 156
40 68 GM Hracek Zbynek CZE 5 - 5 GM Comas Fabrego Lluis ESP 158
41 70 GM Neverov Valeriy UKR 5 1 - 0 5 IM Mastrovasilis Athanasios GRE 164
42 128 GM Fontaine Robert FRA 5 - 5 GM Delchev Aleksander BUL 75
43 153 GM Shneider Aleksandr UKR 5 - 5 IM Timofeev Artyom RUS 77
44 80 GM Volokitin Andrei UKR 5 1 - 0 5 GM Olafsson Helgi ISL 166
45 143 GM Gdanski Jacek POL 5 - 5 GM Luther Thomas GER 81
46 145 GM Guseinov Kadir AZE 5 1 - 0 5 GM Nevednichy Vladislav ROM 85
47 176 IM Bartel Mateusz POL 5 0 - 1 5 GM Atalik Suat BIH 87
48 96 GM Nijboer Friso NED 5 0 - 1 5 IM Kritz Leonid GER 168
49 11 GM Smirin Ilia ISR 4 - 4 GM Savchenko Stanislav UKR 101
50 26 GM Volkov Sergey RUS 4 1 - 0 4 GM Glek Igor GER 111
51 33 GM Pelletier Yannick SUI 4 - 4 IM Belov Vladimir RUS 116
52 119 GM Sturua Zurab GEO 4 - 4 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar AZE 42
53 127 IM Roiz Michael ISR 4 - 4 GM Istratescu Andrei ROM 54
54 82 GM Burmakin Vladimir RUS 4 1 - 0 4 GM Reinderman Dimitri NED 135
55 146 GM De Vreugt Dennis NED 4 0 - 1 4 GM Stefansson Hannes ISL 91
56 149 IM Kurnosov Igor RUS 4 0 - 1 4 GM Hulak Krunoslav CRO 93
57 165 GM Kupreichik Viktor BLR 4 - 4 GM Vaisser Anatoli FRA 95
58 167 IM Palo Davor DEN 4 0 - 1 4 GM Anastasian Ashot ARM 97
59 124 GM Zelcic Robert CRO 4 1 - 0 4 IM Erenburg Sergey ISR 150
60 35 GM Fridman Daniel LAT 4 0 - 1 4 GM Nataf Igor-Alexandre FRA 100
61 39 GM Krasenkow Michal POL 4 0 - 1 4 GM Guliev Sarhan AZE 130
62 45 GM Korneev Oleg RUS 4 - 4 GM Potkin Vladimir RUS 131
63 139 GM Solak Dragan YUG 4 - 4 GM Efimenko Zahar UKR 50
64 136 IM Arizmendi Mart. Julen ESP 4 - 4 GM Vajda Levente ROM 58
65 147 GM Marcelin Cyril FRA 4 - 4 GM Naiditsch Arkadij GER 62
66 137 GM San Segundo Pablo ESP 4 0 - 1 4 GM Damljanovic Branko YUG 63
67 152 IM Vokarev Sergey RUS 4 1 - 0 4 GM Ivanisevic Ivan YUG 83
68 84 GM Izoria Zviad GEO 4 - 4 GM Sulypa Alexandre UKR 154
69 86 GM Ruck Robert HUN 4 0 - 1 4 IM Pedersen Nicolai Vesterb. DEN 142
70 155 IM Bocharov Dmitry RUS 4 0 - 1 4 GM Inarkiev Ernesto RUS 88
71 89 GM Marin Mihail ROM 4 1 - 0 4 GM Dizdarevic Emir BIH 157
72 169   Dzhakaev Dzhakay RUS 4 0 - 1 4 GM Jobava Baadur GEO 90
73 92 GM Bischoff Klaus GER 4 - 4 GM Pogorelov Ruslan UKR 161
74 94 GM Schandorff Lars DEN 4 1 - 0 4 IM Arlandi Ennio ITA 171
75 108 GM Spasov Vasil BUL 4 1 - 0 4 IM Hug Werner SUI 174
76 180 GM Zaja Ivan CRO 4 - 4 GM Stevic Hrvoje CRO 114
77 181 WGM Lahno Kateryna UKR 4 - 4 GM David Alberto LUX 117
78 190 FM Erdogdu Mert TUR 4 0 - 1 4 GM Areshchenko Alexander UKR 118
79 122 GM Banikas Hristos GRE 4 1 - 0 4 IM Volkmann Friedrich AUT 177
80 126 GM Brynell Stellan SWE 4 - 4 FM Atakisi Umut TUR 189
81 151 GM Nikolaidis Ioannis GRE 3 - 3 GM Palac Mladen CRO 65
82 76 GM Socko Bartosz POL 3 - 3 GM Genov Petar BUL 160
83 99 GM Romero Holmes Alfonso ESP 3 - 3 GM Rytshagov Mikhail EST 162
84 104 GM Shomoev Anton RUS 3 0 - 1 3 IM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios GRE 172
85 170 IM Tratar Marko SLO 3 - 3 GM Jaracz Pawel POL 115
86 120 GM Gershon Alik ISR 3 1 - 0 3 IM Zueger Beat SUI 175
87 132 GM Nedev Trajce MKD 3 - 3 IM Yagupov Igor RUS 173
88 133 GM Georgiev Krum BUL 3 0 - 1 3 IM Moor Roger SUI 182
89 134 GM Jenni Florian SUI 3 1 - 0 3 IM Nyysti Sampsa FIN 178
90 188 FM Karadeniz Emre TUR 3 0 - 1 3 IM Meijers Viesturs LAT 141
91 144 IM Grigoriants Sergey RUS 3 1 - 0 3 FM Kilicaslan Hasan TUR 193
92 191 FM Bayram Yakup TUR 3 1 - 0 3 IM Cherniaev Alexander RUS 148
93 159 GM Del Rio Angelis Gabriel ESP 3 - 3   Mamedov Rauf AZE 185
94 163 GM Wells Peter ENG 3 1 - 0 3 FM Olcayoz Alper TUR 187
95 204   Reyhan Dogan TUR 3 1 - 0 3 IM Tzermiadianos Andreas GRE 179
96 203 FM Ataman Alper TUR 3 1 - 0 3 IM Arduman Can TUR 184
97 183 FM Brendel Oliver GER 2 1 - 0 3   Akcan Umit TUR 202
98 200   Duman Aydin TUR 2 - 2 FM Asmundsson Ingvar ISL 186
99 192   Yeke Serkan TUR 2 - 2   Valansi Avram Alber TUR 205
100 196 FM Oney Feridun TUR 2 - 2 FM Ipek Ali TUR 194
101 195   Grant Jonathan SCO 2 1 - 0 2   Azimi Reza GER 207
102 199   Can Emre TUR 2 - 2 FM Erdogan Hakan TUR 198
103 206   Kayar Erdem TUR 1 0 - 1 1   Demir Gokhan TUR 197

Round 10, 12.06.2003 - WomenPairings/results of round 8Pairings/results of round 9

Bo. SNo.   Name FED Pts Res. Pts   Name FED SNo.
1 7 WGM Kosintseva Tatiana RUS 7 1 - 0 7 WGM Galliamova Alisa RUS 3
2 14 WGM Cmilyte Viktorija LTU 7 1 - 0 7 WGM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino GER 11
3 2 WGM Skripchenko Almira FRA 6 0 - 1 6 WIM Sebag Marie FRA 29
4 6 WGM Cramling Pia SWE 6 1 - 0 6 WGM Peptan Corina ROM 5
5 16 WGM Radziewicz Iweta POL 6 - 6 WGM Matveeva Svetlana RUS 4
6 1 WGM Stefanova Antoaneta BUL 6 1 - 0 6 WGM Polovnikova Ekaterina RUS 35
7 20 WGM Gaponenko Inna UKR 6 - 6 WGM Mkrtchian Lilit ARM 23
8 26 WGM Lomineishvili Maia GEO 6 - 6 WGM Kosintseva Nadezhda RUS 21
9 44 WIM Zimina Olga RUS 6 0 - 1 6 WGM Socko Monika POL 37
10 9 WGM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina RUS 5 - 5 WIM Javakhishvili Lela GEO 51
11 10 WGM Alexandrova Olga UKR 5 - 5 WGM Slavina Irina RUS 36
12 13 WGM Peng Zhaoqin NED 5 1 - 0 5 WIM Dzagnidze Nana GEO 38
13 34 WGM Paehtz Elisabeth GER 5 1 - 0 5 WGM Khurtsidze Nino GEO 17
14 22 WGM Bojkovic Natasa YUG 5 1 - 0 5 WGM Klinova Masha ISR 42
15 61 WGM Velikhanli Firuza AZE 5 0 - 1 5 WGM Vasilevich Tatjana UKR 25
16 73 WIM Muzychuk Anna UKR 5 - 5 WGM Danielian Elina ARM 31
17 68 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini GRE 5 - 5 WGM Matnadze Ana GEO 33
18 8 WGM Zhukova Natalia UKR 5 1 - 0 5 WGM Zaiatz Elena RUS 50
19 18 WGM Prudnikova Svetlana YUG 5 - 5 WIM Djingarova Emilia BUL 60
20 63 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab AZE 5 1 - 0 5 WGM Foisor Cristina Adela ROM 27
21 54 WIM Gvetadze Sopio GEO 5 1 - 0 5 WGM Shumiakina Tatiana RUS 40
22 43 WGM Ionescu-Brandis Irina ROM 5 1 - 0 5   Sharevich Anna BLR 75
23 77 WIM Shukurova Meihriban AZE 5 0 - 1 5 WFM Motoc Alina ROM 45
24 46 WGM Voiska Margarita BUL 5 - 5 WIM Makka Ioulia GRE 85
25 78 WGM Velcheva Maria BUL 5 - 5 WGM Petrenko Svetlana MDA 47
26 48 WIM Pogonina Natalija RUS 5 1 - 0 5 WIM Calzetta Ruiz Monica ESP 74
27 67 WIM Janjgava Natia GEO 4 0 - 1 4 WGM Pokorna Regina SVK 19
28 30 WGM Dworakowska Joanna POL 4 1 - 0 4 WIM Hlgatian Goar ARM 91
29 84 WGM Makropoulou Marina GRE 4 0 - 1 4 WGM Ciuksyte Dagne LTU 39
30 92 WIM Flear Christine FRA 4 0 - 1 4 WGM Gaprindashvili Nona GEO 57
31 93 WIM Kadziolka Beata POL 4 0 - 1 4 WGM Tkeshelashvili Sopio GEO 65
32 12 WGM Sedina Elena ITA 4 - 4 WIM Smokina Karolina MDA 70
33 69 WIM Nill Jessica GER 4 0 - 1 4 WGM Zielinska Marta POL 15
34 72 WIM Krivec Jana SLO 4 1 - 0 4 WGM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan GEO 24
35 88   Papadopoulou Vera GRE 4 0 - 1 4 WGM Stepovaia-Dianchenko Tatiana RUS 28
36 32 WGM Houska Jovanka ENG 4 1 - 0 4 WIM Dergatschova-Daus Anna RUS 76
37 102   Andersson Christin SWE 4 0 - 1 4 WGM Moser Eva AUT 49
38 52 WIM Calotescu Cristina ROM 4 - 4   Galojan Lilit ARM 79
39 56 WIM Chasovnikova Eugenia RUS 4 - 4 WIM Milliet Sophie FRA 80
40 58 WGM Stjazhkina Olga RUS 4 1 - 0 4 WIM Richards Heather ENG 82
41 90 WIM Blazkova Petra CZE 4 - 4 WIM Koskela Niina FIN 59
42 64 WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia ESP 4 - 4   Jiretorn Eva SWE 106
43 66 WGM Medic Mirjana CRO 4 0 - 1 4   Mamedjarova Turkan AZE 89
44 96 WFM Kharashkina Bairta RUS 3 0 - 1 3 WGM Kononenko Tatiana UKR 41
45 99 WIM Johansson Victoria SWE 3 0 - 1 3 WGM Bosboom-Lanchava Tea NED 53
46 71 WIM Sikorova Olga CZE 3 1 - 0 3   Seps Monika SUI 107
47 104 WIM Mira Helene AUT 3 1 - 0 3 WGM Kouvatsou Maria GRE 87
48 105 WFM Yildiz Betul Cemre TUR 3 - 3   Gerasimovitch Olga BLR 94
49 111 WFM Nagel-Seirawan Yvette NED 3 0 - 1 3 WIM Sasu-Ducsoara Andreea ROM 95
50 101 WIM Lauterbach Ingrid ENG 3 0 - 1 3 WGM Agababean Naira MDA 55
51 109   Muhren Bianca NED 3 1 - 0 3   Cedikova Katerina CZE 97
52 100   Hagesaether Ellen NOR 3 1 - 0 3   Ozturk Kubra TUR 114
53 103 WFM Kopinits Anna-Christina AUT 2 0 - 1 2 WIM Genova Ruzka BUL 81
54 113   Keskin Serap TUR 2 1 - 0 2 WFM Mar Karmen SLO 83
55 98   Stiri Alexandra GRE 2 1 - 0 2 WFM Topel Zehra TUR 108
56 115   Gencer Ozlem TUR 1 0 - 1 2   Cavusoglu Yildiz TUR 112
  110 WIM Cinar Nilufer TUR 2 1 - -     Bye