World Youth Chess Championships 2002  

The World Youth Chess Championships 2002 for categories Boys & Girls under 10, 12, 14, 16 & 18 took place in Heraklio, a town located on the northern coast of Crete, from November 14 (arrival) to November 25 (departure).

The games so far (rounds 1-11 zipped 227 Kb) | Official site >>>

Final standings: Boys 10 | Boys 12 | Boys 14 | Boys 16 | Boys 18 | Girls 10 | Girls 12 | Girls 14 | Girls 16 | Girls 18 |

# Name Country Rating PTS
1 Tan Zhongyi CHN 0 9
2 Muzychuk Anna UKR 2252 8,5
3 Harika Dronavalli IND 2248 8
4 Ding Yixin CHN 0 8
5 Balkova Anna CZE 0 8
6 Ignacz Maria HUN 2086 7,5
7 Buttner Natalia ARG 0 7,5
8 Guiria Olga RUS 0 7,5
9 Khoo Selina ENG 0 7,5
10 Tairova Elena RUS 2189 7
11 Gencer Ozlem TUR 0 7
12 Rakic Marija YUG 0 7
13 Mammadova Gulnar AZE 0 7
14 Inapuri Ramya Krishna IND 2101 6,5
15 Traistaru Teodora ROM 0 6,5
16 Ohme Melanie GER 0 6,5
17 Pham Bich Ngoc VIE 0 6,5
18 Guramashvili Sopiko GEO 2142 6,5
19 Masyagutova Leisan RUS 0 6,5
20 Corke Anya Sun HKG 0 6,5
21 Bokuchava Madona GEO 0 6,5
22 Beridze Tinatin GEO 0 6,5
23 Ju Wenjun CHN 0 6,5
24 Lee Michelle AUS 1838 6,5
25 Saulyte Gabriele LTU 0 6,5
26 Choksi Kajri Pradipkumar IND 0 6
27 Skinke Katrina LAT 0 6
28 Melekhina Alisa USA 0 6
29 Wierzbicka Wiktoria POL 0 6
30 Liu Yang SIN 0 6
31 Kalashyan Varduhivi ARM 0 6
32 Forestier Carole FRA 0 6
33 Robles Garcia Claudia ESP 0 6
34 Rolles May-Li SIN 0 6
35 Ozturk Kubra TUR 1938 6
36 Statelova Sandra SVK 0 6
37 Salvador Aices PHI 0 6
38 Berintan Teodora ROM 0 6
39 Nikanava Kate BLR 0 6
40 Evans Amy AUS 0 6
41 Vartic Irina MDA 0 5,5
42 Tay Jeslin SIN 0 5,5
43 Diaconu Teodora Florina ROM 0 5,5
44 Seidi Forooz IRI 0 5,5
45 Ignacz Rozsa HUN 0 5,5
46 Weiss Katharina GER 0 5,5
47 Diloudi Despina GRE 0 5,5
48 Roos Ezet RSA 0 5,5
49 Nadvesnik Maja SLO 0 5,5
50 Suzanna Sia SIN 0 5
51 Feliciano Vanesa BRA 0 5
52 Fuchs Judith GER 0 5
53 Ivekovic Ivana CRO 0 5
54 Pasku Roela ALB 0 5
55 Tang Tiffany CAN 0 5
56 Jorgensen Line Jin NOR 0 5
57 Florencia Fernandez ARG 0 5
58 Muminova Nafisa UZB 0 5
59 Wiid Daleen RSA 0 5
60 Veleska Viktorija FRM 0 5
61 Blanchard Jody FRA 0 5
62 Rysbayeva Nazerke KAZ 0 4,5
63 Asami Marina USA 0 4,5
64 Vladimirova Maria BUL 0 4,5
65 Terao Juliana Sayumi BRA 0 4,5
66 Paganoglou N GRE 0 4,5
67 Winkelmann Elena GER 0 4,5
68 Moruzzi Molly ENG 0 4,5
69 Iskakova Adiya KAZ 0 4,5
70 Chierici Marianna ITA 0 4
71 Velasques Sanchez Diana MEX 0 4
72 Gutierrez Mancilla Alicia Abigail MEX 0 4
73 Fernandez Laura FRA 0 4
74 Tsarouha Menexenia GRE 0 4
75 Hickman Casey AUS 0 3,5
76 Sianez Heras Susana MEX 0 3,5
77 Tovuuchii Ariunzul MGL 0 3,5
78 Rukina Irina EST 0 3,5
79 Jalloul Maya LEB 0 3,5
80 Nadeau Gabrielle CAN 0 3
81 Rees Sioned WLS 0 3
82 Sivaraj Devisalini KEN 0 3
83 Mayer Michaela AUT 0 2,5
84 Oliver Tamzin AUS 0 2
85 Hemanthage U.V. SRI 0 0
86 Kovacevic Maja BIH 0 0
87 Solis Luna Karla Teresa MEX 0 0