World Youth Chess Championships 2002  

The World Youth Chess Championships 2002 for categories Boys & Girls under 10, 12, 14, 16 & 18 took place in Heraklio, a town located on the northern coast of Crete, from November 14 (arrival) to November 25 (departure).

The games so far (rounds 1-11 zipped 227 Kb) | Official site >>>

Final standings: Boys 10 | Boys 12 | Boys 14 | Boys 16 | Boys 18 | Girls 10 | Girls 12 | Girls 14 | Girls 16 | Girls 18 |

# Name Country Rating PTS
1 Stock Lara CRO 0 9,5
2 Hejazi Pour M. IRI 0 9
3 Vojinovic Jovana YUG 0 9
4 Muzychuk Mariya UKR 0 8,5
5 Sviridovitch Alina CAN 0 8
6 Liu Xuewei CHN 0 7,5
7 Savina Anastasia RUS 0 7,5
8 Mammadbayova Farida AZE 0 7,5
9 Zheng Ruorong CHN 0 7
10 Le Hoang Tran Chau VIE 0 7
11 Sakhithi Pinnamaneni Lakshmi IND 0 7
12 Todorova Kalina BUL 0 7
13 Jurich Florencia ARG 0 7
14 Repina Varvara RUS 0 6,5
15 Song Angela AUS 0 6,5
16 Erdos Boglarka HUN 0 6,5
17 Iordanidou Zoi GRE 0 6,5
18 Cai Jiaying CHN 0 6,5
19 Tartacuta Cristina MDA 0 6,5
20 Lvova Yuliya BLR 0 6,5
21 Mandava Manogna IND 0 6
22 Tsatsalashvili Ketevan GEO 0 6
23 Ramirez Cubillos Heimy COL 0 6
24 Eric Jovana YUG 0 6
25 Bulmaga Irina MDA 0 6
26 Endress Anna GER 0 6
27 Yuen Wing-Yan FRA 0 6
28 Szabo Noemi HUN 0 6
29 Maksimova Alisa RUS 0 6
30 Parmar Amisha ENG 0 6
31 Sarkina Saule KAZ 0 6
32 Caicedo Valencia Briggite COL 0 6
33 McVay Karsten USA 0 5,5
34 Olsarova Karolina CZE 0 5,5
35 Anusca Madalina ROM 0 5,5
36 Tsarouha Marianthi GRE 0 5,5
37 Kulon Klaudia POL 0 5,5
38 Zalimaite Ieva LTU 0 5,5
39 Datta Anjali USA 0 5,5
40 Motycakova Monika SVK 0 5,5
41 Madanasri Gundala IND 0 5
42 Korniyuk Mariya UKR 0 5
43 Saraykoy Esra TUR 0 5
44 Kemularia Mariam GEO 0 5
45 Suarez Calvo Alessandra ESP 0 5
46 Azamatkyzy Jibek KAZ 0 5
47 Forgues Valerie FRA 0 5
48 Gasparyan Tatey ARM 0 5
49 Nesic Dragana BIH 0 4,5
50 Denaher Catherine IRL 0 4,5
51 Mertens Pauline GER 0 4,5
52 Toh Li-Cheng SIN 0 4,5
53 Hattingh Angelique RSA 0 4,5
54 Camacho Cheradee Chardine PHI 0 4,5
55 Klemencic Marta CRO 0 4
56 Hristodoulaki Antonia GRE 0 4
57 Oyunborol Erdenechuluun MGL 0 4
58 Wang Armanda CAN 0 4
59 Pavlidou Aikaterini GRE 0 4
60 Degrande Marieje BEL 0 4
61 Kesre Odul TUR 0 4
62 Stojkovska Monika FRM 0 4
63 Villareal Puente Sara Elizabeth MEX 0 4
64 Bilbija Nina SLO 0 4
65 Flores Janine BRA 0 4
66 Vourvahaki Karmen GRE 0 3,5
67 Laubscher Laetitia RSA 0 3
68 Kilic Fatma Cansu TUR 0 3
69 ElBaba Reem LEB 0 1,5
70 Sayanjali Sasinthara U.G.S. SRI 0 0