Russian Junior Championships (Under-20)
1-12/3/2002, Vladimir - Russia


Get the games
Web coverage: http://www.volgachess.ru (in Russian)

 Boys U20 - Final Standings
 1. Inarkiev, Ernesto       m  RUS 2500  9.5  70.0  59.50  57.5  2747 +3.01
 2. Riazantsev, Alexander   g  RUS 2511  7.5  74.0  50.25  47.5  2566 +0.79
 3. Grigoriants, Sergey     m  RUS 2443  7.5  71.0  45.50  44.5  2572 +1.89
 4. Bocharov, Dmitry        m  RUS 2452  7.5  66.5  42.00  44.0  2540 +1.34
 5. Kokarev, Dmitry         m  RUS 2478  7.0  72.5  42.00  45.0  2540 +0.84
 6. Kurnosov, Igor          m  RUS 2419  7.0  65.0  39.75  41.5  2528 +1.61
 7. Belov, Vladimir         m  RUS 2487  7.0  65.0  40.00  38.5  2492 +0.07
 8. Smirnov, Pavel          m  RUS 2510  6.5  75.0  41.25  44.0  2497 -0.21
 9. Kim, Alexey             m  RUS 2414  6.5  66.0  32.50  41.0  2485 +1.11
10. Grachev, Boris          f  RUS 2394  6.5  64.0  34.75  36.5  2490 +1.44
11. Panarin, Michail           RUS 2413  6.0  72.0  37.00  42.0  2467 +0.83
12. Bryzgalin, Kirill       f  RUS 2396  6.0  71.5  35.25  41.5  2485 +1.27
13. Anisimov, Pavel            RUS 2405  6.0  66.0  30.75  40.5  2433 +0.40
14. Lysyj, Igor                RUS 2330  6.0  62.5  33.50  37.0  2483 +2.26
15. Timofeev, Artyom        m  RUS 2539  6.0  65.5  35.75  37.0  2426 -1.70
16. Khismatullin, Denis        RUS 2449  6.0  59.0  27.50  36.5  2431 -0.38
17. Asanov, Timur              RUS 2411  6.0  63.5  32.50  35.0  2433 +0.28
18. Nepomniachtchi, Ian     f  RUS 2280  6.0  57.0  24.50  33.0  2364 +1.03
19. Zablotsky, Sergei          RUS 2381  6.0  62.0  31.00  33.0  2426 +0.61
20. Yashtylov, Anatolij        RUS 2370  5.5  72.0  35.25  38.5  2450 +1.21
21. Evdokimov, Alexander A     RUS 2367  5.5  64.5  29.50  37.0  2432 +0.99
22. Tomashevsky, Evgeny     m  RUS 2452  5.5  63.0  30.75  34.0  2382 -1.10
23. Chebotarev, Oleg           RUS 2425  5.5  59.5  28.00  33.0  2392 -0.55
24. Kosintseva, Tatiana     wg RUS 2358  5.5  60.5  27.25  31.5  2418 +0.88
25. Bachin, Vitaly          m  RUS 2459  5.5  53.0  24.75  29.5  2359 -1.54
26. Skorchenko, Dmitriy     m  RUS 2420  5.0  65.0  26.00  32.5  2344 -1.16
27. Farakhov, Rafail           RUS 2307  5.0  52.5  21.25  29.5  2351 +0.71
28. Iljin, Artem               RUS 2364  5.0  55.5  23.25  28.0  2348 -0.17
29. Prizant, Jaroslav       m  RUS 2459  5.0  54.5  19.75  26.0  2285 -2.40
30. Shinkevich, Vitaly      m  RUS 2480  4.5  66.0  35.25  37.5  2456 -0.22
31. Sitnikov, Dmitrij       m  RUS 2381  4.5  60.0  18.75  30.5  2293 -1.20
32. Geller, Jakov              RUS 2417  4.5  58.0  21.25  28.0  2298 -1.88
33. Kosintseva, Nadezhda    wm RUS 2340  4.5  51.0  12.75  27.0  2254 -1.20
34. Danin, Alexandre           RUS 2314  4.5  53.0  17.75  23.5  2276 -0.50
35. Bedarev, Sergey            RUS 2302  4.5  53.5  17.00  22.5  2300 -0.01
36. Sultangareev, Marat        RUS 2327  4.5  55.5  18.00  22.0  2303 -0.34
37. Kuznetsov, Viktor2      f  RUS 2367  4.5  45.0  16.75  20.5  2237 -1.80
38. Zabotin, Alexander         RUS 2249  4.5  44.5  12.25  18.5  2227 -0.30
39. Utnasunov, Alexander       RUS 2301  4.0  49.5  14.75  23.0  2261 -0.51
40. Doukhine, Iokhan           RUS 2299  3.0  48.5   7.50  17.0  2112 -2.30
41. Klyashtorny, Vladislav     RUS 2327  2.5  43.5   6.00  14.0  1976 -3.50
42. Ostertag,Yuri                  ----  1.5  45.0   1.50   7.0  1872  1872
Girls U20 - Final Standings
 1. Hasanova, Elmira         wm RUS 2263  8.5  66.0  51.00  46.0  2450 +2.67
 2. Fominykh, Maria             RUS 2163  7.5  74.0  49.25  50.0  2396 +3.54
 3. Ovod, Evgenija           wg RUS 2355  7.0  72.5  43.75  50.0  2328 -0.37
 4. Pogonina, Natalija       wf RUS 2263  7.0  71.5  43.25  46.5  2349 +1.28
 5. Khusnutdinova, Luiza     wm RUS 2250  7.0  66.5  39.25  39.5  2336 +1.28
 6. Sudakova, Irina          wm RUS 2354  7.0  70.5  43.25  39.5  2307 -0.70
 7. Zimina, Olga             wm RUS 2345  6.5  67.0  36.50  43.0  2276 -0.98
 8. Kolganova, Natalia          RUS 2139  6.5  69.5  36.50  41.0  2323 +2.76
 9. Druzhinina, Olga            RUS 2238  6.5  61.0  34.50  38.5  2222 -0.20
10. Meshcheriakova, Evgenia     RUS 2169  6.5  67.0  38.75  37.5  2333 +2.54
11. Zainullina, Nataliya     wf RUS 2167  6.0  73.0  39.50  43.5  2313 +2.15
12. Ubiennykh, Ekaterina     wf RUS 2269  6.0  73.0  37.50  39.5  2281 +0.17
13. Novikova, Anna              RUS 2218  6.0  59.0  29.50  37.0  2235 +0.20
14. Kineva, Ekaterina        wf RUS 2175  6.0  53.0  26.00  29.0  2263 +1.20
15. Guseva, Marina              RUS 2253  6.0  53.0  25.50  28.5  2155 -1.30
16. Zakurdjaeva, Irina       wm RUS 2310  5.5  63.5  27.00  33.5  2167 -2.00
17. Sazanova, Julia             RUS 2173  5.5  53.0  22.50  28.5  2217 +0.48
18. Molkova,Oxana                   ----  5.5  51.5  24.00  26.0  2232 +0.50
19. Ivkina, Olga                RUS 2216  5.0  62.5  23.50  36.0  2176 -0.60
20. Kharashkina, Bairta      wf RUS 2187  5.0  59.5  22.00  35.0  2133 -0.60
21. Korbut, Ekaterina        wg RUS 2359  5.0  59.0  25.25  33.0  2159 -2.92
22. Tabrina, Anna            wf RUS 2142  5.0  58.5  24.75  30.0  2166 +0.38
23. Kuznetsova, Irina           RUS 2177  5.0  52.5  20.25  28.5  2129 -0.70
24. Postnova, Ekaterina      wf RUS 2215  5.0  59.5  23.00  28.0  2089 -1.50
25. Kucherova, Lija          wf RUS 2171  4.5  53.5  18.00  26.0  2071 -1.19
26. Zhevakina, Anastasiya       RUS 2157  4.5  55.0  17.75  25.5  2138 -0.28
27. Kuzmina, Olga               RUS 2236  4.0  59.0  19.75  30.0  2096 -2.05
28. Kovanova, Baira             RUS 2124  4.0  50.5  15.50  22.0  2015 -1.28
29. Ertel, Svetlana             RUS 2088  4.0  52.0  16.50  20.5  2106 +0.12
30. Shchepetkova,Margaret           ----  3.5  49.0  14.25  19.0  1946  1946
31. Dordzhieva, Nadezhda     wf RUS 2123  3.0  51.5  10.75  15.5  1932 -1.86
32. Yeremina,Tatiana                ----  2.0  49.5   9.25  10.0  1806  1806