Russian Team Championship
16-26 May, 2002

Index | Get the games in PGN | Interent Site

Norilsk
1. Aleksander Morozevich 2712
2. Evgeny Bareev 2724
3. Sergey Dolmatov 2586
4. Vladimir Malakhov 2663
5. Aleksander Rustemov 2598
6. Sergey Smagin 2585
7. Aleksei Korotylev 2550
8. Vladimir Kosyrev 2543
 
      St-Petersburg
1. Peter Svidler 2688
2. Konstantin Sakaev 2649
3. Vasily Yemelin 2541
4. Konstantin Aseev 2579
5. Valery Popov 2575
6. Evgeny Alekseev 2567
7. Sergey Ivanov 2542
8. Valery Loginov 2535
 
      Tumen
1. Viorel Bologan 2652
2. Aleksander Motylev 2622
3. Aleksander Lastin 2619
4. Evgeny Najer 2599
5. Andrey Volokitin 2577
6. Evgeny Prokopchuk 2514
7. Ernesto Inarkiev 2489
    
Tomsk
1. Valery Filippov 2612
2. Aleksei Aleksandrov 2654
3. Evgeny Pigusov 2623
4. Mikhail Kobalija 2602
5. Pavel Kotsur 2578
6. Andrey Belozerov 2541
7. Aleksander Khasin 2513
    
      Maikop
1. Mikhail Gurevich 2641
2. Pavel Tregubov 2627
3. Sergey Volkov 2609
4. Aleksei Fedorov 2598
5. Aleksander Galkin 2569
6. Sergey Beshukov 2482
7. Aleksander Poluliakhov 2533
    
      Kazan
1. Vladimir Akopian 2678
2. Sergey Rublevsky 2657
3. Andrey Kharlov 2633
4. Vladimir Baklan 2618
5. Artem Timofeev 2552
6. Valery Yandemirov 2505
7. Ramil Khasangatin 2481
8. Nail Mukhamedzianov 2319
 
Nizhy Tagil
1. Mikhail Ulibin 2576
2. Andrey Shariyazdanov 2542
3. Maksim Sorokin 2531
4. Aleksander Vaulin 2560
5. Roman Ovetchkin 2515
6. Sergey Vokarev 2517
7. Naum Rashkovsky 2515
8. Nikolay Ogloblin 2453
 
      Surgut
1. Dmitry Jakovenko 2557
2. Aleksei Pridorozhny 2426
3. Aleksander Potapov 2498
4. Nikolay Kabanov 2454
5. Nikolay Tolstykh 2480
6. Peter Kazakov 2446
7. Andrey Obodchuk 2435
8. Evgeny Gaisin 2408
 
      St-Petersburg-2
1. Aleksey Lugovoi 2510
2. Denis Evseev 2548
3. Aleksey Eliseev 2513
4. Sergey Klimov 2431
5. Artyom Smirnov 2313
6. Nikita Vitiugov 2408
7. Andrey Lukin 2414
8. Boris Khropov 2286
 
Saratov
1. Aleksey Ilushin 2517
2. Gennady Tunik 2491
3. Sergey Diachkov 2540
4. Evgeny Tomashevsky 2452
5. Igor Dmitriev 2385
6. Mikhail Rodin 2371
7. Vladimir Karavaev 2381
8. Viacheslav Archangelsky 2429
 
      Omsk
1. Konstantin Starosek 2495
2. Ivan Smykovsky 2497
3. Vladimir Shcherbakov 2425
4. Aleksey Lubashov 2313
5. Vladimir Selin 2232
6. Aleksander Slizhevsky 2285
7. Aleksander Manuilov 2290
8. Yury Krivko 2292
 
      Satka
1. Evgeny Sveshnikov 2556
2. Ruslan Sherbakov 2549
3. Garun Nureev 2457
4. Andrey Lushnikov 2294
5. Igor Kurnosov 2419
6. Evgeny Somkin 2395
7. Amir Gilyazov 2347
8. Sergey Belous 2290
 
Khabarovsk
1. Viacheslav Du 2412
2. Aleksander Semeniuk 2464
3. Vadim Kurochkin 2396
4. Dmitry Labunsky 2440
5. Lev Pevzner 2423
6. Andrey Chekan 2329
    
      Vladivostok
1. Vladimir Burmakin 2582
2. Vitaly Tseshkovsky 2515
3. Vitaly Bachin 2452
4. Dmitry Batsanin 2453
5. Valery Petukhov 2436
6. Anatoly Babij 2462
7. Sergey Kravtsov 2378
 
      Novosibirsk
1. Aleksander Fominyh 2536
2. Marat Makarov 2515
3. Pavel Smirnov 2510
4. Vladislav Akselrod 2420
5. Yury Markov 2380
6. Andrey Chigvintsev 2369
7. Konstantin Garagulia 2395
 
Novokuznetsk
1. Aleksander Moiseenko 2575
2. Yury Balashov 2533
3. Sergey Iskusnyh 2475
4. Andrey Nikitin 2492
5. Viktor Kupreychik 2466
6. Anton Shomoev 2536
7. Vladimir Nevostruev 2473
8. Maksim Ivakhin 2377