37th Capablanca Memorial
5/5-17/5/2002 Habana - Cuba

Get the games
Internet coverage:
http://www.inder.co.cu/capablanca

Elite Group
                                          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0
 1. Bruzon, Lazaro            g CUB 2569  * = = 1 = = = = 1 1  6.0  2682
 2. Dominguez, Lenier         g CUB 2601  = * = = 0 1 1 1 = =  5.5  2633
 3. Nogueiras, Jesus          g CUB 2534  = = * = = = = = = 1  5.0  2604
 4. Vera, Reynaldo            g CUB 2537  0 = = * = = 1 1 = =  5.0  2603
 5. Arencibia, Walter         g CUB 2542  = 1 = = * 0 = 1 = 0  4.5  2560
 6. Stefansson, Hannes        g ISL 2598  = 0 = = 1 * 0 0 = 1  4.0  2511
 7. Zapata, Alonso            g COL 2541  = 0 = 0 = 1 * = 0 1  4.0  2517
 8. Nataf, Igor-Alexandre     g FRA 2567  = 0 = 0 0 1 = * 1 =  4.0  2514
 9. Morovic Fernandez, Ivan   g CHI 2556  0 = = = = = 1 0 * 0  3.5  2478
10. Kogan, Artur              g ISR 2540  0 = 0 = 1 0 0 = 1 *  3.5  2480


Premier Group 1 
                                              1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 1 2
 1. Del Rio Angelis, Salvador G   m ESP 2495  * 1 = 1 = = 1 = 1 = 1 1  8.5  2658
 2. Cacho Reigadas, Sergio        m ESP 2469  0 * = 0 = 0 1 1 1 1 1 1  7.0  2551
 3. Vassallo, Mauricio            m ARG 2438  = = * = 0 1 = 0 1 1 1 =  6.5  2517
 4. Franco Ocampos, Zenon         g PAR 2510  0 1 = * = = = = = 1 = 1  6.5  2511
 5. Perez, Rodney                 m CUB 2425  = = 1 = * = = = 0 = = =  5.5  2453
 6. Borges Mateos, Juan           m CUB 2438  = 1 0 = = * 0 1 = = = =  5.5  2452
 7. Abreu, Aryam                  m CUB 2480  0 0 = = = 1 * 1 = = = =  5.5  2448
 8. Gretarsson, Helgi Ass         g ISL 2521  = 0 1 = = 0 0 * = = = 1  5.0  2409
 9. Gonzalez, Yuri                m CUB 2444  0 0 0 = 1 = = = * = = =  4.5  2387
10. Alvarez, Jose                 m CUB 2403  = 0 0 0 = = = = = * = =  4.0  2353
11. Garcia Martinez, Silvino      g CUB 2395  0 0 0 = = = = = = = * =  4.0  2354
12. Alonso, Rene                  m CUB 2398  0 0 = 0 = = = 0 = = = *  3.5  2323


Premier Group 2
                                            1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 1 2
 1. Herrera, Irisberto          g CUB 2474  * = = = = 1 = = = 1 1 1  7.5  2582
 2. Zarnicki, Pablo             g ARG 2499  = * = = 0 = 1 1 1 = = 1  7.0  2549
 3. Delgado, Neuris             m CUB 2506  = = * = = = = = 1 1 = =  6.5  2511
 4. De la Paz, Frank            m CUB 2427  = = = * = = = = = 0 1 1  6.0  2489
 5. Almeida, Omar               m CUB 2484  = 1 = = * 0 1 1 0 = = 0  5.5  2448
 6. Hauchard, Arnaud            g FRA 2518  0 = = = 1 * = = 0 1 0 1  5.5  2445
 7. Reinaldo Castineira, Roi    m ESP 2404  = 0 = = 0 = * = 1 = 1 =  5.5  2456
 8. Herraiz Hidalgo, Herminio   m ESP 2456  = 0 = = 0 = = * = 1 = =  5.0  2415
 9. Gongora, Maikel             m CUB 2408  = 0 0 = 1 1 0 = * = = =  5.0  2419
10. Gomez, Felix                m CUB 2406  0 = 0 1 = 0 = 0 = * = 1  4.5  2390
11. Vazquez, Renier             m CUB 2442  0 = = 0 = 1 0 = = = * 0  4.0  2350
12. Gunnarsson, Jon Viktor      m ISL 2396  0 0 = 0 1 0 = = = 0 1 *  4.0  2354


Mixted 
                                            1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 1 2
 1. Zambrana, Oswaldo           f BOL 2389  * 1 1 = = = 1 = 1 1 = =  8.0  2449
 2. Montalvo, Alejandro         m PUR 2268  0 * 1 0 1 0 = 1 = 1 = 1  6.5  2350
 3. Pina, Sulennis             wm CUB 2371  0 0 * 1 = 1 = 1 = 1 = =  6.5  2341
 4. Arribas, Maritza           wg CUB 2290  = 1 0 * = 1 0 = = 1 = 0  5.5  2283
 5. Ocampo, Raul MEX            m MEX 2312  = 0 = = * 0 = = = 1 = 1  5.5  2281
 6. Araque, Rafael              m COL 2365  = 1 0 0 1 * 0 = = 0 1 =  5.0  2240
 7. Pazos Gambarrotti, Plinio   m ECU 2420  0 = = 1 = 1 * = 0 0 1 0  5.0  2235
 8. Ramon, Vivian              wg CUB 2206  = 0 0 = = = = * 1 0 1 =  5.0  2255
 9. Hernandez, Tania           wm CUB 2174  0 = = = = = 1 0 * 0 1 =  5.0  2258
10. Frometa, Zirka             wm CUB 2213  0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 * 0 1  5.0  2254
11. Collazo, Niala             wf CUB 2192  = = = = = 0 0 0 0 1 * 1  4.5  2227
12. Fleitas, Yuleikis          wm CUB 2209  = 0 = 1 0 = 1 = = 0 0 *  4.5  2225