35th Chess Olympiad Bled 2002 - Round 7

RUS  -  POL   
Kasparov Garry (2838)  -  Krasenkow Michal (2651 ) 1-0
Macieja Bartlomiej (2615)  -  Grischuk Alexander (2702 ) 1/2
Khalifman Alexander (2690)  -  Miton Kamil (2564 ) 1-0
Kempinski Robert (2532)  -  Morozevich Alexander (2707 ) 1/2
 
CZE  -  ROM   
Hracek Zbynek (2607)  -  Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter (2613 ) 1/2
Istratescu Andrei (2615)  -  Babula Vlastimil (2590 ) 1/2
Oral Tomas (2546)  -  Nevednichy Vladislav (2555 ) 1-0
Parligras Mircea (2490)  -  Vokac Marek (2507 ) 1-0
 
ARM  -  BLR   
Akopian Vladimir (2689)  -  Aleksandrov Aleksej (2621 ) 1/2
Fedorov Alexei (2564)  -  Asrian Karen (2597 ) 1/2
Sargissian Gabriel (2568)  -  Kovalev Andrei (2555 ) 1-0
Azarov Sergei (2520)  -  Anastasian Ashot (2555 ) 1-0
 
UKR  -  GEO   
Ivanchuk Vassily (2709)  -  Azmaiparashvili Zurab (2666 ) 1/2
Sturua Zurab (2536)  -  Baklan Vladimir (2607 ) 1/2
Eingorn Vereslav (2600)  -  Mchedlishvili Mikheil (2551 ) 1/2
Jobava Baadur (2570)  -  Neverov Valeriy (2601 ) 1-0
 
NED  -  ENG   
Sokolov Ivan (2684)  -  Short Nigel (2684 ) 1-0
Speelman Jonathan (2583)  -  Tiviakov Sergei (2631 ) 1/2
Van Den Doel Erik (2594)  -  Conquest Stuart (2537 ) 1-0
Emms John (2520)  -  Ernst Sipke (2497 ) 1/2
 
BIH  -  ESP   
Nikolic Predrag (2661)  -  Vallejo Pons Francisco (2635 ) 1/2
Illescas Miguel (2585)  -  Atalik Suat (2575 ) 0-1
Dizdarevic Emir (2520)  -  Romero Holmes Alfonso (2524 ) 1-0
Arizmendi Julen (2510)  -  Bistric Faruk (2484 ) 1/2
 
HUN  -  SLO   
Leko Peter (2743)  -  Beliavsky Alexander (2650 ) 1-0
Mikhalchishin Adrian (2542)  -  Almasi Zoltan (2672 ) 1/2
Gyimesi Zoltan (2596)  -  Sermek Drazen (2590 ) 1-0
Pavasovic Dusko (2581)  -  Acs Peter (2591 ) 0-1
 
USA  -  LTU   
Kaidanov Gregory (2646)  -  Rozentalis Eduardas (2563 ) 1/2
Sulskis Sarunas (2576)  -  Seirawan Yasser (2629 ) 0-1
Benjamin Joel (2609)  -  Malisauskas Vidmantas (2521 ) 0-1
Kveinys Aloyzas (2530)  -  Christiansen Larry (2566 ) 1/2
 
SVK  -  MKD   
Movsesian Sergei (2651)  -  Georgiev Kiril (2658 ) 1-0
Georgiev Vladimir (2501)  -  Ftacnik Lubomir (2603 ) 0-1
Timoscenko Gennadij (2509)  -  Nedev Trajce (2481 ) 1-0
Stanojoski Zvonko (2482)  -  Plachetka Jan (2444 ) 1/2
 
ISR  -  CUB   
Gelfand Boris (2704)  -  Bruzon Lazaro (2613 ) 1-0
Dominguez Lenier (2608)  -  Sutovsky Emil (2657 ) 0-1
Avrukh Boris (2595)  -  Vera Reynaldo (2544 ) 1/2
Arencibia Walter (2521)  -  Huzman Alexander (2595 ) 1/2
 
CHN  -  SUI   
Ye Jiangchuan (2667)  -  Pelletier Yannick (2587 ) 1-0
Gallagher Joseph (2540)  -  Xu Jun (2643 ) 1/2
Zhang Zhong (2620)  -  Jenni Florian (2483 ) 1-0
Ekstroem Roland (2478)  -  Bu Xiangzhi (2601 ) 1/2
 
YUG  -  FRA   
Ljubojevic Ljubomir (2557)  -  Bacrot Etienne (2653 ) 1/2
Dorfman Josif (2617)  -  Damljanovic Branko (2550 ) 1/2
Ivanisevic Ivan (2537)  -  Degraeve Jean-Marc (2575 ) 0-1
Bauer Christian (2562)  -  Kovacevic Aleksandar (2546 ) 1-0
 
BUL  -  ARG   
Spasov Vasil (2591)  -  Ricardi Pablo Osvaldo (2550 ) 1/2
Zarnicki Pablo Adrian (2535)  -  Delchev Aleksander (2560 ) 1/2
Genov Petar (2515)  -  Peralta Fernando (2497 ) 1/2
Slipak Sergio David (2491)  -  Radulski Julian (2487 ) 1/2
 
IND  -  PHI   
Sasikiran Krishnan (2670)  -  Torre Eugenio (2523 ) 1-0
Villamayor Buenaventura (2503)  -  Harikrishna P (2551 ) 1/2
Ganguly Surya Shekhar (2531)  -  Paragua Mark (2476 ) 1-0
Mariano Nelson (2408)  -  Thipsay Praveen M (2460 ) 1/2
 
UZB  -  LAT   
Kasimdzhanov Rustam (2653)  -  Rausis Igors (2537 ) 1-0
Miezis Normunds (2523)  -  Zagrebelny Sergey (2525 ) 0-1
Iuldachev Saidali (2511)  -  Berzinsh Roland (2472 ) 1/2
Starostits Ilmars (2398)  -  Safin Shukhrat (2542 ) 0-1
 
EGY  -  GER   
Ahmed Esam Aly (2394)  -  Graf Alexander (2635 ) 0-1
Dautov Rustem (2617)  -  Abdel Razik Khaled (2354 ) 1-0
Labib Ibrahim Hasan (2432)  -  Bischoff Klaus (2554 ) 0-1
Luther Thomas (2538)  -  Sameeh Hany (2375 ) 1-0
 
EST  -  CRO   
Ehlvest Jaan (2600)  -  Kozul Zdenko (2565 ) 1-0
Cvitan Ognjen (2562)  -  Rytshagov Mikhail (2503 ) 1/2
Veingold Aleksandr (2476)  -  Zelcic Robert (2554 ) 0-1
Stevic Hrvoje (2512)  -  Leito Priit (2347 ) 1-0
 
MDA  -  GRE   
Bologan Viktor (2627)  -  Halkias Stelios (2528 ) 1-0
Miladinovic Igor (2518)  -  Sanduleac Vasile (2471 ) 1/2
Khruschiov Alexey (2412)  -  Nikolaidis Ioannis (2495 ) 0-1
Vouldis Angelos (2526)  -  Soltanici Ruslan (2408 ) 1/2
 
FIN  -  KAZ   
Kallio Heikki (2471)  -  Kotsur Pavel (2579 ) 0-1
Sadvakasov Darmen (2538)  -  Nyback Tomi (2445 ) 0-1
Karttunen Mika (2413)  -  Kostenko Petr (2501 ) 1-0
Egorov Evgeni (2446)  -  Nyysti Sampsa (2410 ) 1-0
 
SWE  -  VEN   
Andersson Ulf (2599)  -  Alvarez Johan (2382 ) 1/2
Sequera Jose (2378)  -  Hector Jonny (2590 ) 0-1
Brynell Stellan (2524)  -  Rohl Juan (2379 ) 1/2
Prasca Raphael (2352)  -  Hillarp Persson Tiger (2493 ) 1-0
 
CHI  -  AZE   
Valenzuela Luis (2423)  -  Radjabov Teimour (2628 ) 0-1
Mamedyarov Shakhriyaz (2580)  -  Toloza Pablo (2349 ) 1-0
Salas Cristian (2356)  -  Gashimov Vugar (2580 ) 0-1
Guseinov Kadir (2513)  -  Frey Hugo (2322 ) 1-0
 
ITA  -  VIE   
Godena Michele (2506)  -  Dao Thien Hai (2547 ) 1/2
Tu Hoang Thong (2507)  -  Belotti Bruno (2419 ) 1-0
Arlandi Ennio (2448)  -  Bui Vinh (2459 ) 1/2
 
NOR  -  IRL   
Gausel Einar (2511)  -  Kelly Brian (2451 ) 1-0
Quinn Mark (2429)  -  Johannessen Leif Erlend (2534 ) 0-1
Lie Kjetil A (2421)  -  Heidenfeld Mark (2373 ) 1-0
Collins Sam (2372)  -  Hersvik Daniel (2311 ) 1-0
 
ISL  -  POR   
Stefansson Hannes (2566)  -  Fernandes Antonio (2482 ) 1-0
Damaso Rui (2427)  -  Gretarsson Helgi Ass (2508 ) 1-0
Olafsson Helgi (2476)  -  Santos Carlos P (2420 ) 1-0
Rocha Sergio (2390)  -  Kristjansson Stefan (2431 ) 1-0
 
INA  -  AUS   
Nur Jabal Ahmad (0 )  -  Rogers Ian (2557 ) 0-1
Johansen Darryl K (2512)  -  Situru Nathanael (2377 ) 1-0
Barus Cerdas (2479)  -  Lane Gary W (2436 ) 1-0
Wohl Aleksandar H (2422)  -  Irwanto Sadikin (2416 ) 1-0
 
DEN  -  AND   
Nielsen Peter Heine (2620)  -  De La Riva Oscar (2515 ) 1/2
Simonet Marc (2304)  -  Schandorff Lars (2546 ) 0-1
Hansen Sune Berg (2555)  -  Garcia Raul (2269 ) 1-0
Jose Queralto Daniel (2196)  -  Mortensen Erling (2458 ) 0-1
 
CAN  -  ECU   
Spraggett Kevin (2533)  -  Matamoros Franco Carlos S (2459 ) 1/2
Mieles Palau Daniel (2416)  -  Teplitsky Yan (2455 ) 0-1
Bluvshtein Mark (2449)  -  Munoz Sanchez Miguel (2305 ) 0-1
Santos Flores Alberto (2364)  -  Hebert Jean (2425 ) 1-0
 
SCO  -  PER   
Rowson Jonathan (2547)  -  Granda Zuniga Julio (2605 ) 0-1
Belli Mario (2401)  -  Shaw John (2484 ) 1/2
McNab Colin (2406)  -  Pacheco Marco (2284 ) 1-0
Esplana Christian (2352)  -  Mannion Stephen (2367 ) 0-1
 
BOL  -  BEL   
Zambrana Osvaldo (2367)  -  Winants Luc (2504 ) 1/2
Cekro Ekrem (2432)  -  Cueto Chajtur Johnny (2400 ) 1-0
Sustach Marcos Anton (2225)  -  Dutreeuw Marc (2327 ) 1/2
Van Beers Eddy (2331)  -  Ferrufino Boris (2189 ) 1-0
 
TKM  -  BRA   
Kakageldyev Amanmurad (2468)  -  Vescovi Giovanni (2614 ) 1-0
Leitao Rafael (2548)  -  Annaberdiev Meilis (2305 ) 1/2
Ovezov Artek (2353)  -  Mecking Henrique (2548 ) 1/2
Lima Darcy (2533)  -  Odeev Handszar (2461 ) 1-0
 
ALB  -  BAN   
Dervishi Erald (2513)  -  Murshed Niaz (2443 ) 1-0
Abdulla Al-Rakib (2398)  -  Seitaj Ilir (2406 ) 1-0
Rama Lorenc (2348)  -  Hossain Enamul (2396 ) 0-1
Ahmed Sk Nasir (2306)  -  Mehmeti Dritan (2302 ) 1-0
 
DOM  -  COL   
Mateo Ramon (2420)  -  Zapata Alonso (2556 ) 1/2
Alzate Dario (2432)  -  Dominiguez Jose M (2323 ) 1-0
Montes de Oca Alexis (2283)  -  Henao Raul Fernando (2384 ) 1/2
Uribe Mauricio (2364)  -  Carrion Marcelo (2235 ) 1-0
 
AUT  -  FAI   
Neubauer Martin (2388)  -  Nilssen John Arni (2385 ) 1-0
Rodgaard John (2345)  -  Danner Georg (2370 ) 1/2
Baumegger Siegfried (2359)  -  Olsen Heini (2248 ) 1/2
Nolsoe Eydun (2236)  -  Hoelzl Franz (2372 ) 0-1
 
ZAM  -  IRQ   
Simutowe Amon (2383)  -  Jwad Ahmad Aziz (2288 ) 1/2
Gattea Ali (2278)  -  Chumfwa Stanley (2252 ) 1-0
Lungu Nase (2282)  -  Sarsam Saad (2409 ) 0-1
Mohammed Amjid Ali (2246)  -  Lungu Malupande (2295 ) 1/2
 
SLOB IRI  -  2471   
Tratar Marko (2511 )  -  Ghaem Maghami Ehsan () 1/2
Mahjoob Zardast Morteza (2405 )  -  Soln Primoz () 1/2
Mikac Matjaz (2406 )  -  Ghane Gardeh Shojaat () 1-0
Ardeshi Mehrdad (2362 )  -  Jelen Igor () 1/2
 
TJK  -  QAT   
Amonatov Farrukh (2518)  -  Al Sayed Mohamad N (2435 ) 1-0
Nezad Husein Aziz (2315)  -  Isaev Jamshed (2440 ) 1-0
Khouseinov Rashid (2331)  -  Al-Tamimi Hamad (2169 ) 1-0
Al-Sulaiti Ghanem (2081)  -  Mamadshoev Marat (2263 ) 0-1
 
MEX  -  IPC   
Aldama Degurnay (0 )  -  Obodchuk Andrei (2423 ) 0-1
Yarmonov Igor (2355)  -  Gonzalez Jose (2416 ) 0-1
Espinosa Rafael (2414)  -  Vodyasov Evgeny (2227 ) 1/2
Pukkila Markku (2150)  -  Frey Kenneth (2405 ) 0-1
 
KGZ  -  SIN   
Magai Vladimir (2531)  -  Wong Meng-Kong (2496 ) 1/2
Tan Chor-Chuan (2182)  -  Sidorenko Alexei (2324 ) 1/2
Shukuraliev Aldis (0 )  -  Yeo Min-Yang Evan (0 ) 1-0
Goh Koong-Jong Jason (0 )  -  Maznitsin Andrey (2132 ) 0-1
 
WLS  -  MGL   
Williams Leighton (2288)  -  Sharavdorj Dashzeveg (2418 ) 1/2
Hatanbaatar Bazar (2439)  -  Zeidler Sven P (2275 ) 0-1
Evans-Quek Suan-Shiau (2274)  -  Adyatomor Choijiljav (2201 ) 1-0
Byambaa Zulzaga (2279)  -  Rayner Francis (2219 ) 1-0
 
UAE  -  CYP   
Othman Moussa (2360)  -  Kotronias Vasilios (2561 ) 0-1
Thomas Nicholas (2236)  -  Hassan Abdul (2296 ) 1-0
Jasim Saleh (2240)  -  Klerides Paris (2183 ) 1-0
Papatryfonos Constantinos (2040)  -  Al-Khaja Arif (2090 ) 1-0
 
LUX  -  MAS   
David Alberto (2511)  -  Wong Zi Jing (2297 ) 1-0
Lim Yee-Weng (2202)  -  Mossong Hubert (2200 ) 1-0
Wagener Claude (2199)  -  Gregory Lan Beng Hock (0 ) 1-0
Ismail Ahmad (2128)  -  Brittner Serge (2182 ) 1/2
 
NZL  -  ALG   
Dive Russell John (2388)  -  Beloudah Saad (2345 ) 1/2
Sebih Kamel (2323)  -  Smith Robert W (2257 ) 1-0
Wastney Scott (2266)  -  Goutali Tarek (2126 ) 1/2
Khelfellah Badredine (0 )  -  Dowden R Anthony (2191 ) 1/2
 
CRC  -  TUN   
Valdes Leonardo (2426)  -  Belkhodja Slim (2497 ) 0-1
Kaabi Mejdi (2383)  -  Ramirez Alejandro (2421 ) 0-1
Maynard Francis (2276)  -  Doghri Nabil (2325 ) 1/2
Chikhaoui Walid (0 )  -  Bermudez Sergio (2160 ) 1-0
 
ICS  -  TUR   
Georgiev Veselin (2310)  -  Bayram Yakup (2313 ) 1-0
Atakisi Umut (2340)  -  Salov Sergei (2297 ) 0-1
Collutiis Duilio (2332)  -  Erdogdu Mert (2318 ) 1/2
Yeke Serkan (2280)  -  Cehic Goran (2157 ) 1-0
 
SLOC THA  -  2414   
Sebenik Matej (2306 )  -  Saeheng Boonsueb () 1-0
Theerapabpaisit Wisuwat (2401 )  -  Borisek Jure () 1/2
Bratovic Blaz (2255 )  -  Jiravorasuk Banjuab () 1/2
Unsomsri Thongchai (2257 )  -  Lenic Luka () 0-1
 
PAR  -  JAM   
Franco Ocampos Zenon (2504)  -  Elliott Warren (2238 ) 1-0
Matthews Shane (2239)  -  Peralta Eduardo (2355 ) 1-0
Sosa Harrison Jorge (2311)  -  Rowe Duane (2195 ) 1-0
Smith Mark (0 )  -  Kropff Ricardo (2308 ) 0-1
 
URU  -  YEM   
Granara Barreto Sebastian (2315)  -  Saed Khaled (0 ) 1-0
Al Halila Aliabdo (0 )  -  Curi Millia Gabriel (2269 ) 0-1
Saralegui Mario (2159)  -  Al-Zendani Zendan (2303 ) 1-0
Alqudaimi B.A. (2267)  -  Escofet Jaime (2204 ) 1/2
 
NGR  -  LIB   
Olape Bunmi (2216)  -  Eid Fadi (2392 ) 1-0
Najjar Ahmad (2318)  -  Adebayo Adegboyega (2180 ) 1/2
Aikhoje Odion (2305)  -  Abdulaziz Mahmoud (2134 ) 0-1
Kassis Antoine (2190)  -  Ogunwobi Tolulope (0 ) 0-1
 
MNC  -  BOT   
Gentilleau Jean-Philippe (2224)  -  Ndawana Mosenya (2057 ) 1-0
Molale Ofentse (2159)  -  Kesmaecker Philippe (2274 ) 1-0
Lebel Patrick (2183)  -  Salani Polite (2200 ) 1/2
Njobvu Ignatius (2169)  -  Lebel-Arias Julia (2020 ) 1-0
 
ANG  -  LIE   
Domingos Catarino (2247)  -  Frick Renato (2161 ) 1-0
Guller Andras (2115)  -  Agnelio Amorin (2266 ) 1-0
Domingos Ediberto (0 )  -  Muendle Kurt (0 ) 1-0
Studer Kurt (0 )  -  Ribeiro Abilio (0 ) 0-1
 
SUR  -  ZIM   
Gajadin Dewperkash (2192)  -  Gwaze Robert (2280 ) 0-1
Luberto Michael (0 )  -  Siban Michael (2025 ) 1/2
Treu Auke (2200)  -  Chikwanda Wisdom (2016 ) 0-1
Karumazondo Rangarirai (0 )  -  Kuslan Cusrato (2205 ) 1-0
 
MRI  -  RSA   
Philips Roy (2204)  -  Gluckman David (2384 ) 1-0
Solomon Kenny (2331)  -  Bhowany Hurranarain (0 ) 1-0
Chinasamy Deevarajan (0 )  -  Gluckman Jonathan (0 ) 0-1
Levitt Mark (2285)  -  Rohan Lindsay (0 ) 1-0
 
PAN  -  NCA   
Matthews Brian (0 )  -  Davila Carlos (2349 ) 1/2
Barrios Ramon (2268)  -  Miranda Adrian (0 ) 1/2
Sosa Nestor (0 )  -  Bendana Guy Dr (2198 ) 1/2
Lopez Wendel (0 )  -  Carrera Alhan (0 ) 1/2
 
TRI  -  PLE   
Ramsingh Yogendranath (2200)  -  Moussa Alaa-Eddine (2218 ) 1/2
Kayle Charles (2084)  -  Cave Christo (2264 ) 1/2
Merritt Mario (2116)  -  Barakat Rafic (2054 ) 1/2
Mawed Moussa (2186)  -  Singh Ravishen (0 ) 0-1
 
HON  -  BRN   
Medina Ricardo (0 )  -  Almannai Dafi Ibrahim (0 ) 1-0
Abdul Gaffar Jamal (2120)  -  Martinez Daniel (0 ) 1/2
Hernandez Hector (0 )  -  Ayyad Maher (0 ) 1/2
Bukhalaf Ebrahim (2009)  -  Duron Mario (0 ) 0-1
 
BAR  -  JCI   
Szmetan Ricardo (2282)  -  Fulton Anthony (2208 ) 1-0
Hawes Jonathan (2141)  -  Warner Delisle (2232 ) 1-0
Elson Askari (2138)  -  Khan Mohammed (2193 ) 1-0
Boxall Graham (0 )  -  Daniel Kelvin (2033 ) 1/2
 
JPN  -  MLT   
Tamagishi Tomohiko (0 )  -  Sammut Briffa Peter (0 ) 1-0
Camilleri Henry (2161)  -  Kato Takeshi (0 ) 1/2
Nanjo Ryosuke (0 )  -  Vella Duncan (2200 ) 0-1
Abela Daniel (0 )  -  Hamane Kenji (0 ) 1-0
 
BRU  -  LBA   
Pg Mohd Omar Ak Hirawan (0 )  -  Ergehi Nureddin (0 ) 1/2
Asabri Hussien (2326)  -  Pg Mohd Omar Ak Hira (0 ) 0-1
Yap Choow Tun (0 )  -  Elbaruni Mohamed (0 ) 0-1
Elarbi Abobker (0 )  -  Pg Yussof Pg Limbang (0 ) 1-0
 
SOM  -  SRI   
Roble Mohamad Ali (0 )  -  De Silva Nirosh (2236 ) 1-0
Wijesurija G Laxman (2189)  -  Jimale Abdulle Mohamed (0 ) 1/2
Osman Mohamed Mohamud (0 )  -  Pieris T D R (2140 ) 0-1
Annurudha G C (2184)  -  Mohamud Abukar Muhyadin (0 ) 1-0
 
MAC  -  UGA   
Silveirinha Jose Antonio (2150)  -  Nsubuga Grace (2224 ) 1-0
Kantinti Shadrack (2200)  -  Fesalbon Rolando (2200 ) 1-0
Feio Amilcar (2191)  -  Kawuma Steven Male (2053 ) 0-1
Munanira Isaak (0 )  -  Mak Keng Kei (2033 ) 1-0
 
IVB  -  NAM   
Van Tilbury Craig (2283)  -  Mueller Leonhard (2211 ) 1-0
Nakapunda Otto (2141)  -  Hook William (2138 ) 1/2
Pickering Henry (0 )  -  Eichab Charles (0 ) 0-1
Jorrit Kirsten (0 )  -  Christopher Art (0 ) 1-0
 
PNG  -  ETH   
Fancy Stuart (2209)  -  Wondimu Dawit (2200 ) 0-1
Alemu Fikreselassie (0 )  -  Press Shaun (2057 ) 0-1
Luga Alan (0 )  -  Molla Mekitew (0 ) 0-1
Hailu Wossenyelew (2200)  -  Skehan Craig (0 ) 1-0
 
HKG  -  AHO   
Chong Chor Yuen (0 )  -  Maduro Sherman (2143 ) 1-0
Neumann Han H W M (2211)  -  Chau SM (0 ) 0-1
Wong Lionel (0 )  -  Mensing Fabio (2200 ) 0-1
Dekker Marvin (0 )  -  Fung ST (0 ) 1-0
 
SMR  -  BER   
Grassi Enrico (2117)  -  Faulks Nick (2041 ) 1/2
Rideout Dan (0 )  -  Volpinari Danilo (2048 ) 1-0
Piva Michele (0 )  -  Miller Bobby (0 ) 1-0
Ebbin Larry (0 )  -  Cecchetti Roberto (0 ) 0-1
 
ARU  -  ISV   
Croes Octavio (0 )  -  Wilkenson Sinclair (0 ) 1-0
Jackson Francis (0 )  -  Jacobusse Willem (0 ) 0-1
Pesqueira Jose (0 )  -  Besse Timothy (0 ) 1-0
Heywood Julius (0 )  -  da Silva John (0 ) 0-1
 
RWA  -  AFG   
Mutabazi Fidele (0 )  -  Kooshani Mahbuboollah (0 ) 1/2
Ibrahim Ismail (0 )  -  Murara Maxence (0 ) 0-1
Rutayisire Johnson (0 )  -  Ayyoubi Saifudin (0 ) 0-1
Nurin Ahmed Zayed (0 )  -  Ngarambe Rugema (0 ) 0-1
 
IBC  -  KEN   
Dukaczewski Piotr (2342)  -  Ateka Nathan (0 ) 1-0
Mukabi John (2123)  -  Enjuto Roberto (2182 ) 0-1
Gunajew Rafal (2213)  -  Makatia Alex (0 ) 1-0
Gateri Martin (0 )  -  Mlacnik Franc (2118 ) 0-1

 WOMEN

RUS  -  GEO  
Kovalevskaya Ekaterina (2466)  -  Chiburdanidze Maia (2497 ) 0-1
Ioseliani Nana (2491)  -  Matveeva Svetlana (2465 ) 1/2
Kosteniuk Alexandra (2455)  -  Khurtsidze Nino (2455 ) 1-0
 
CHN  -  FRA  
Zhu Chen (2509)  -  Skripchenko-Lautier Almir (2497 ) 1-0
Sebag Marie (2362)  -  Xu Yuhua (2473 ) 0-1
Zhao Xue (2367)  -  Te-Llalemand Rosa (2301 ) 1-0
 
GER  -  ROM  
Kachiani-Gersinska Ketin (2439)  -  Peptan Corina (2479 ) 1/2
Foisor Cristina Adela (2408)  -  Paehtz Elisabeth (2349 ) 1/2
Borulya Ekaterina (2348)  -  Calotescu Cristina (2324 ) 1/2
 
USA  -  KAZ  
Baginskaite Camilla (2365)  -  Sergeeva Maria (2350 ) 1-0
Zigangirova Sofya (2241)  -  Shahade Jennifer (2331 ) 0-1
Donaldson Elena (2375)  -  Aketaeva Dana (2127 ) 1-0
 
POL  -  BUL  
Radziewicz Iweta (2421)  -  Stefanova Antoaneta (2541 ) 0-1
Aleksieva-Collas Silvia (2342)  -  Dworakowska Joanna (2389 ) 1/2
Socko Monika (2354)  -  Voiska Margarita (2354 ) 1-0
 
CZE  -  GRE  
Jackova Jana (2361)  -  Botsari Anna-Maria (2320 ) 1-0
Makropoulou Marina (2272)  -  Krupkova Petra (2296 ) 1/2
Ptacnikova Lenka (2224)  -  Fakhiridou Ekaterini (2313 ) 1-0
 
ARG  -  UKR  
Lujan Carolina (2226)  -  Vasilevich Tatjana (2415 ) 1-0
Zatonskih Anna (2421)  -  Zuriel Marisa (2223 ) 1/2
Meza Anahi (2040)  -  Gaponenko Inna (2411 ) 0-1
 
YUG  -  CRO  
Bojkovic Natasa (2424)  -  Medic Mirjana (2288 ) 0-1
Macek Vlasta (2222)  -  Prudnikova Svetlana (2407 ) 1/2
Chelushkina Irina (2378)  -  Bazaj-Bockai Snjezana (2144 ) 1-0
 
NED  -  HUN  
Peng Zhaoqin (2443)  -  Vajda Szidonia (2365 ) 1-0
Dembo Yelena (2375)  -  Bosboom-Lanchava Tea (2341 ) 1-0
Schuurman Petra (2274)  -  Gara Anita (2315 ) 0-1
 
VIE  -  BIH  
Hoang Thanh Trang (2420)  -  Titova-Boric Elena (2235 ) 1-0
Dimovski Aleksandra (2100)  -  Le Kieu Thien Kim (2334 ) 0-1
Nguyen Thi Thanh An (2316)  -  Ivanovic Jelena (2041 ) 1-0
 
SVK  -  SLO  
Hagarova Zuzana (2333)  -  Krivec Jana (2269 ) 1-0
Kaps Darja (2224)  -  Mrvova Alena (2236 ) 0-1
Ciganikova Andrea (2170)  -  Srebrnic Ana (2241 ) 0-1
 
BLR  -  LTU  
Lagvilava Genrieta (2284)  -  Turauskiene Renata (2198 ) 1/2
Sarakauskiene Zivile (2182)  -  Tetenkina Irina (2251 ) 1/2
Popova Natalija (2247)  -  Varniene Rita (2160 ) 1/2
 
ARM  -  MGL  
Danielian Elina (2389)  -  Anhchimeg Bayanmonh (2216 ) 1-0
Mongontuul Bathuyag (2375)  -  Mkrtchian Lilit (2409 ) 1/2
Galojan Lilit (2236)  -  Batchimeg Tuvshintogs (2140 ) 1/2
 
ECU  -  IND  
Fierro Baquero Martha (2384)  -  Vijayalakshmi Subbaraman (2394 ) 0-1
Ramaswamy Aarthie (2271)  -  Vasquez Ramirez Rocio (2252 ) 1-0
Moncayo Romero Evelyn (2173)  -  Swathi Ghate (2247 ) 0-1
 
CUB  -  SLOC 2316  
Pina Vega Sulennis (2140 )  -  Ankerst Milka () 1-0
Stevanec Lea (2248 )  -  Frometa Zirka () 1/2
Ramon Pita Vivian (1917 )  -  Orel Karmen () 1-0
 
IPC  -  MDA  
Shliahtich Galina (2197)  -  Petrenko Svetlana (2349 ) 0-1
Sheremetieva Marina (2329)  -  Tallova Ivana (2153 ) 1-0
Melnik Galina (2144)  -  Agababean Naira (2353 ) 0-1
 
PHI  -  ISR  
Caoili Arianne (2309)  -  Klinova Masha (2374 ) 1-0
Borsuk Angela (2255)  -  Mendoza Beverly (2132 ) 1-0
Cruz Kathryn Ann (0 )  -  Botvinnik Irina (2187 ) 1/2
 
AUS  -  BAN  
Berezina Irina (2264)  -  Parveen Seyda Shabana (2124 ) 1-0
Zakia Sultana (0 )  -  Dekic Biljana (2130 ) 1/2
Moylan Laura (2066)  -  Khanam Afroza (2029 ) 1-0
 
COL  -  ENG  
Palao Maricela (2137)  -  Hunt Harriet (2406 ) 0-1
Houska Jovanka (2397)  -  Ortiz Carolina (2159 ) 1-0
Rivera Ingris (0 )  -  Richards Heather (2264 ) 0-1
 
VEN  -  ESP  
Sanchez Castillo Sarai (2180)  -  Hernandez Yudania (2267 ) 1-0
Llaneza Vega Patricia (2312)  -  Blanco Acevedo Maria (2172 ) 1-0
Sanchez Aliris (2095)  -  Timon Piote Silvia (2193 ) 0-1
 
AZE  -  PER  
Velikhanli Firuza (2304)  -  Zapata Karen (2067 ) 1/2
Morales Luciana (2147)  -  Shukurova Meihriban (2243 ) 0-1
Mamedjarova Turkan (2201)  -  Calle Miryam (2091 ) 1/2
 
SWE  -  IRI  
Agrest Svetlana (2232)  -  Pourkashiyan Atousa (2161 ) 1/2
Paridar Shadi (2132)  -  Johansson Victoria (2165 ) 1-0
Andersson Christin (2120)  -  Salman Mahini Mona (0 ) 1/2
 
MKD  -  ISL  
Koskoska Gabriela (2250)  -  Gretarsdottir Lilja (2025 ) 0-1
Ingolfsdottir Harpa (0 )  -  Janevska Aleksandra (2010 ) 1-0
Stoilkovska Sanja (2013)  -  Larusdottir Aldis (2020 ) 1-0
 
DEN  -  MEX  
Hoiberg Nina (2248)  -  Hernandez Yadira (2234 ) 1-0
Guerrero Alejandra (2127)  -  Vovk Oksana (2088 ) 0-1
Fredericia Louise (2130)  -  Ancheyta Claudinelly (0 ) 1-0
 
SIN  -  CAN  
Petronic Sanja (2281)  -  Starr Nava (2207 ) 1-0
Kagramanov Dina (2088)  -  Xu Yaping (2074 ) 0-1
Tay Li-Jin Jeslin (0 )  -  Benggawan Amanda (2046 ) 1/2
 
NOR  -  SUI  
Hagesaether Ellen (2151)  -  Hund Barbara (2285 ) 0-1
Seps Monika (2067)  -  Bjerke Silje (2065 ) 1/2
Johnsen Sylvia (2079)  -  Bohrer Ruth (2067 ) 1/2
 
TKM  -  AUT  
Geldyeva Mekhri (2265)  -  Sommer Sonja (2081 ) 1-0
Horvath Maria (2059)  -  Ovezova Maisa (2214 ) 0-1
Hallaeva Bahar (2163)  -  Kopinits Anna-Christina (2125 ) 0-1
 
UZB  -  SCO  
Son Olga (2169)  -  Milligan Helen (2135 ) 1-0
Wilman Carey (2044)  -  Khegai Angela (2220 ) 0-1
Kim-Sabirova Olga (2206)  -  McNab Louise (0 ) 1-0
 
FIN  -  KGZ  
Koskela Niina (2271)  -  Ostry Irina (2232 ) 1-0
Korsakova Tatiana (2050)  -  Rantanen Tanja (2166 ) 0-1
Puuska Heini (2077)  -  Tilenbaeva Janyl (0 ) 0-1
 
ITA  -  ALG  
Ambrosi Eleonora (2059)  -  Houli Asma (0 ) 1-0
Arouche Farida (2081)  -  Arnetta Maria Teresa (2050 ) 1/2
Sirletti Sonia (0 )  -  Toubal Wissan (2062 ) 1/2
 
EST  -  WLS  
Fomina Tatyana (2235)  -  Evans-Quek Debbie (2047 ) 1-0
Griffiths Catherine (2005)  -  Piarnpuu Leili (2230 ) 1/2
Brokko-Olde Margit (2156)  -  Blackburn Suzie (0 ) 1-0
 
LUX  -  SLOB 2098  
Bakalarz Grazyna (2279 )  -  Mar Karmen () 1/2
Novak Ksenija (0 )  -  Steil-Antoni Fiona () 1-0
Conrady-Janssen Clementin (2043 )  -  Hari Veronika () 0-1
 
IRL  -  BRA  
Connolly Suzanne (2079)  -  Chang Suzana (2147 ) 1/2
Duarte Tatiana (2130)  -  Ui Laighleis Gearoidin (2011 ) 1-0
Shaughnessy Elisabeth (0 )  -  Santana Iara (0 ) 0-1
 
TUR  -  SRI  
Yildiz Betul Cemre (2117)  -  Wijesuriya G.V. (0 ) 1-0
Liyanagedara L.G.A. (0 )  -  Cinar Nilufer (2111 ) 0-1
Keskin Serap (2007)  -  Wijewardane M.C. (0 ) 1-0
 
MAS  -  JAM  
Siti Zulaikha (2019)  -  Palmer Maria (0 ) 1-0
Richards Deborah (0 )  -  Ibrahim Eliza Hanin (2015 ) 0-1
Lim Han Ying (0 )  -  Zhu Hui (0 ) 1-0
 
ICS  -  CRC  
Gonchar Svetlana (0 )  -  Lowsky Sofia (0 ) 1-0
Da Bosco Carla (0 )  -  Ryvova Anna (0 ) 1/2
Nazarova Olga (0 )  -  Gonzales Eva (0 ) 1-0
 
CHI  -  ALB  
Reyes Paula (2181)  -  Driza Arta (0 ) 0-1
Gima Rozana (2025)  -  Caceres Marisol (0 ) 1/2
Diaz Genara (0 )  -  Pasku Roela (0 ) 0-1
 
DOM  -  JPN  
Astolfi Perez Eneida (2054)  -  Watai Miyoko (2050 ) 1-0
Nakagawa Emiko (2018)  -  Jose Polanco Keyla (0 ) 1/2
Adames Ariella (1943)  -  Matsuo Akemi (0 ) 1-0
 
LIB  -  PUR  
Mouradian Knarik (2103)  -  Oguendo Chrissy (0 ) 1-0
Basem-Hassan Miriam (0 )  -  Makhlouf Youmna (0 ) 1-0
Turbey Sarah (0 )  -  Martinez Natiska (0 ) 0-1
 
IRQ  -  BOT  
Sabah Moslem Raneen (0 )  -  Mokgacha Keitumetse (0 ) 1-0
Puthego Betty (2050)  -  Mohammed Jannar Worya (0 ) 0-1
Muhamed Khatozen (0 )  -  Mudongo Boikhutso (2038 ) 1/2
 
BAR  -  ZIM  
Greenidge Nathali (2019)  -  Mangarai Abigail (0 ) 1/2
Makumbe Tiritoga (0 )  -  Corbin Rashida (0 ) 1/2
Blenman Rashaana (0 )  -  Makumbe Wadzanai (0 ) 1/2
 
ZAM  -  BRU  
Mutale Elizabeth (0 )  -  Pg Mohd Omar Dk Qalila (0 ) 1/2
Zainal Fahrah Atiyah (0 )  -  Kafumbwe Jita (0 ) 1-0
Chilufya Mumba (0 )  -  Pg Khashiem Dk Nadiah (0 ) 1-0
 
NZL  -  ANG  
Smith Vivian (0 )  -  Duarte Eduarda (0 ) 1-0
Mendes Nair (0 )  -  Otene Edith (0 ) 0-1
Maroroa Sue (0 )  -  Afonso Flora (0 ) 1-0
 
YEM  -  NGR  
Al-Qershi Buthaina (0 )  -  Teru Kemi (0 ) 0-1
Amadasun Rosemary (0 )  -  Merfat Nasher Saed (0 ) 1-0
Othman Nadhmia (0 )  -  Edunwale Bimbo (0 ) 0-1
 
IBC  -  RSA  
Zsiltzova-Lisenko Lubov (2271)  -  van der Merwe Cecile (0 ) 1-0
Neethling Chrisna (0 )  -  Maeckelbergh Mieke (0 ) 0-1
Debowska Teresa (0 )  -  Bleazard Claire (0 ) 0-1