35th Chess Olympiad Bled 2002 - Round 6

MEN

BIH  -  RUS  
Atalik Suat (2575)  -  Grischuk Alexander (2702 ) 0-1
Morozevich Alexander (2707)  -  Kurajica Bojan (2548 ) 1-0
Dizdarevic Emir (2520)  -  Svidler Peter (2690 ) 0-1
Rublevsky Sergei (2664)  -  Bistric Faruk (2484 ) 1/2
 
ROM  -  ARM  
Istratescu Andrei (2615)  -  Akopian Vladimir (2689 ) 1/2
Lputian Smbat (2627)  -  Marin Mihail (2556 ) 1/2
Vajda Levente (2576)  -  Asrian Karen (2597 ) 1/2
Minasian Artashes (2560)  -  Parligras Mircea (2490 ) 0-1
 
CZE  -  HUN  
Babula Vlastimil (2590)  -  Polgar Judit (2685 ) 1/2
Almasi Zoltan (2672)  -  Navara David (2567 ) 1/2
Oral Tomas (2546)  -  Gyimesi Zoltan (2596 ) 1-0
Acs Peter (2591)  -  Haba Petr (2534 ) 1/2
 
UKR  -  ENG  
Ponomariov Ruslan (2743)  -  Adams Michael (2745 ) 1/2
Short Nigel (2684)  -  Ivanchuk Vassily (2709 ) 1/2
Eingorn Vereslav (2600)  -  McShane Luke (2546 ) 1/2
Emms John (2520)  -  Moiseenko Alexander (2570 ) 1/2
 
SUI  -  POL  
Korchnoi Viktor (2634)  -  Macieja Bartlomiej (2615 ) 0-1
Socko Bartosz (2569)  -  Pelletier Yannick (2587 ) 1-0
Gallagher Joseph (2540)  -  Miton Kamil (2564 ) 1/2
Markowski Tomasz (2549)  -  Jenni Florian (2483 ) 1/2
 
GEO  -  CHN  
Azmaiparashvili Zurab (2666)  -  Ye Jiangchuan (2667 ) 1/2
Xu Jun (2643)  -  Sturua Zurab (2536 ) 1/2
Izoria Zviad (2572)  -  Bu Xiangzhi (2601 ) 1/2
Zhang Pengxiang (2547)  -  Gagunashvili Merab (2538 ) 0-1
 
LTU  -  SVK  
Rozentalis Eduardas (2563)  -  Movsesian Sergei (2651 ) 1/2
Ftacnik Lubomir (2603)  -  Sulskis Sarunas (2576 ) 1-0
Kveinys Aloyzas (2530)  -  Markos Jan (2480 ) 1-0
Manik Mikulas (2419)  -  Zagorskis Darius (2481 ) 1/2
 
MDA  -  NED  
Bologan Viktor (2627)  -  Van Wely Loek (2681 ) 1/2
Sokolov Ivan (2684)  -  Iordachescu Viorel (2567 ) 1-0
Sanduleac Vasile (2471)  -  Tiviakov Sergei (2631 ) 1/2
Van Den Doel Erik (2594)  -  Soltanici Ruslan (2408 ) 1-0
 
BLR  -  SWE  
Aleksandrov Aleksej (2621)  -  Andersson Ulf (2599 ) 1-0
Agrest Evgenij (2607)  -  Fedorov Alexei (2564 ) 1/2
Azarov Sergei (2520)  -  Berg Emanuel (2535 ) 1-0
Hillarp Persson Tiger (2493)  -  Kupreichik Viktor (2485 ) 0-1
 
CUB  -  ARG  
Bruzon Lazaro (2613)  -  Felgaer Ruben (2555 ) 1-0
Ricardi Pablo Osvaldo (2550)  -  Dominguez Lenier (2608 ) 1/2
Delgado Neuris (2539)  -  Zarnicki Pablo Adrian (2535 ) 1/2
Peralta Fernando (2497)  -  Nogueiras Jesus (2528 ) 1/2
 
YUG  -  BUL  
Ljubojevic Ljubomir (2557)  -  Spasov Vasil (2591 ) 1/2
Delchev Aleksander (2560)  -  Damljanovic Branko (2550 ) 1-0
Ivanisevic Ivan (2537)  -  Radulski Julian (2487 ) 1/2
Petrov Marijan (2513)  -  Ilincic Zlatko (2527 ) 0-1
 
MKD  -  LAT  
Georgiev Kiril (2658)  -  Kengis Edvins (2570 ) 1-0
Miezis Normunds (2523)  -  Georgiev Vladimir (2501 ) 1-0
Mitkov Nikola (2529)  -  Berzinsh Roland (2472 ) 1-0
Starostits Ilmars (2398)  -  Stojanovski Dejan (2431 ) 1/2
 
CRO  -  ISR  
Kozul Zdenko (2565)  -  Smirin Ilia (2683 ) 1-0
Sutovsky Emil (2657)  -  Cvitan Ognjen (2562 ) 1-0
Zelcic Robert (2554)  -  Psakhis Lev (2588 ) 1/2
Avrukh Boris (2595)  -  Sulava Nenad (2551 ) 1-0
 
FRA  -  EST  
Bacrot Etienne (2653)  -  Kulaots Kaido (2542 ) 1/2
Rytshagov Mikhail (2503)  -  Sokolov Andrei (2587 ) 1/2
Bauer Christian (2562)  -  Veingold Aleksandr (2476 ) 1-0
Kanep Meelis (2389)  -  Vaisser Anatoli (2581 ) 1/2
 
ESP  -  SCO  
Vallejo Pons Francisco (2635)  -  Motwani Paul (2525 ) 1-0
Shaw John (2484)  -  Illescas Miguel (2585 ) 0-1
Romero Holmes Alfonso (2524)  -  McNab Colin (2406 ) 1-0
Bryson Douglas (2388)  -  Magem Badals Jordi (2506 ) 1/2
 
DEN  -  USA  
Nielsen Peter Heine (2620)  -  Kaidanov Gregory (2646 ) 0-1
Seirawan Yasser (2629)  -  Hansen Sune Berg (2555 ) 1-0
Pedersen Nicolai Vesterba (2495)  -  Gulko Boris (2594 ) 1/2
Ivanov Alexander (2527)  -  Palo Davor (2489 ) 1-0
 
GER  -  FIN  
Lutz Christopher (2645)  -  Kallio Heikki (2471 ) 1/2
Nyback Tomi (2445)  -  Dautov Rustem (2617 ) 1-0
Bischoff Klaus (2554)  -  Sammalvuo Tapani (2437 ) 1/2
Holmsten Aleksei (2410)  -  Luther Thomas (2538 ) 0-1
 
BAN  -  SLO  
Rahman Ziaur (2523)  -  Beliavsky Alexander (2650 ) 0-1
Sermek Drazen (2590)  -  Reefat Bin-Sattar (2448 ) 1-0
Abdulla Al-Rakib (2398)  -  Pavasovic Dusko (2581 ) 0-1
Mohr Georg (2488)  -  Hossain Enamul (2396 ) 1/2
 
POR  -  UZB  
Fernandes Antonio (2482)  -  Zagrebelny Sergey (2525 ) 1/2
Safin Shukhrat (2542)  -  Damaso Rui (2427 ) 0-1
Santos Carlos P (2420)  -  Dzhumaev Marat (2495 ) 0-1
Vakhidov Tahir (2545)  -  Fernando Diogo (2408 ) 1-0
 
AZE  -  ITA  
Radjabov Teimour (2628)  -  Braga Fernando (2434 ) 1-0
Bellini Fabio (2486)  -  Gashimov Vugar (2580 ) 1/2
Guseinov Kadir (2513)  -  Belotti Bruno (2419 ) 1/2
Arlandi Ennio (2448)  -  Ibrahimov Rasul (2466 ) 1-0
 
BOL  -  IND  
Zambrana Osvaldo (2367)  -  Sasikiran Krishnan (2670 ) 0-1
Harikrishna P (2551)  -  Cueto Chajtur Johnny (2400 ) 0-1
Sustach Marcos Anton (2225)  -  Ganguly Surya Shekhar (2531 ) 0-1
Ramesh R B (2475)  -  Ferrufino Boris (2189 ) 1-0
 
GRE  -  CAN  
Papaioannou Ioannis (2587)  -  Lesiege Alexandre (2531 ) 1/2
Spraggett Kevin (2533)  -  Halkias Stelios (2528 ) 1/2
Miladinovic Igor (2518)  -  Charbonneau Pascal (2427 ) 1-0
Hebert Jean (2425)  -  Nikolaidis Ioannis (2495 ) 1/2
 
INA  -  ISL  
Situru Nathanael (2377)  -  Stefansson Hannes (2566 ) 1/2
Thorhallsson Throstur (2443)  -  Barus Cerdas (2479 ) 0-1
Megaranto Susanto (2420)  -  Kristjansson Stefan (2431 ) 1/2
Vidarsson Jon (2392)  -  Wahono Awam (2386 ) 1-0
 
TJK  -  PHI  
Amonatov Farrukh (2518)  -  Torre Eugenio (2523 ) 1-0
Antonio Rogelio (2507)  -  Isaev Jamshed (2440 ) 1-0
Khouseinov Rashid (2331)  -  Villamayor Buenaventura (2503 ) 0-1
Paragua Mark (2476)  -  Mamadshoev Marat (2263 ) 1-0
 
KAZ  -  UAE  
Kotsur Pavel (2579)  -  Othman Moussa (2360 ) 1/2
Hassan Abdul (2296)  -  Sadvakasov Darmen (2538 ) 1/2
Kostenko Petr (2501)  -  Abdul Majeed Mohamed (2259 ) 1-0
Saud Mohamed (2199)  -  Egorov Evgeni (2446 ) 0-1
 
AUS  -  AUT  
Rogers Ian (2557)  -  Volkmann Friedrich (2435 ) 1-0
Neubauer Martin (2388)  -  Johansen Darryl K (2512 ) 1/2
Speck Nick (2371)  -  Baumegger Siegfried (2359 ) 1-0
Hoelzl Franz (2372)  -  Gluzman Mikhail (2417 ) 1-0
 
COL  -  IRL  
Zapata Alonso (2556)  -  Baburin Alexander (2580 ) 1-0
Kelly Brian (2451)  -  Alzate Dario (2432 ) 1-0
Cuartas Jaime Alexander (2435)  -  Heidenfeld Mark (2373 ) 1/2
Collins Sam (2372)  -  Mosquera Miguel (2384 ) 1-0
 
QAT  -  PER  
Al Sayed Mohamad N (2435)  -  Granda Zuniga Julio (2605 ) 1/2
Belli Mario (2401)  -  Nezad Husein Aziz (2315 ) 1/2
Al-Tamimi Hamad (2169)  -  Pacheco Marco (2284 ) 1/2
Esplana Christian (2352)  -  Al-Sulaiti Ghanem (2081 ) 1-0
 
IRI  -  ECU  
Ghaem Maghami Ehsan (2511)  -  Matamoros Franco Carlos S (2459 ) 1/2
Mieles Palau Daniel (2416)  -  Mallahi Amir (2406 ) 1-0
Ghane Gardeh Shojaat (2406)  -  Munoz Sanchez Miguel (2305 ) 1-0
Santos Flores Alberto (2364)  -  Ardeshi Mehrdad (2321 ) 1-0
 
BEL  -  CYP  
Winants Luc (2504)  -  Kotronias Vasilios (2561 ) 1/2
Thomas Nicholas (2236)  -  Dutreeuw Marc (2327 ) 1/2
Vanderstricht Geert (2403)  -  Antoniou Antonis (2235 ) 1-0
Klerides Paris (2183)  -  Geenen Marc (2360 ) 1/2
 
AND  -  MEX  
De La Riva Oscar (2515)  -  Estrada Julian (2345 ) 1-0
Aldama Degurnay (0 )  -  Simonet Marc (2304 ) 1-0
Garcia Raul (2269)  -  Garmendez Florentino (2408 ) 1/2
Frey Kenneth (2405)  -  Gallego Ruben (2269 ) 0-1
 
ALB  -  TKM  
Dervishi Erald (2513)  -  Kakageldyev Amanmurad (2468 ) 1-0
Annaberdiev Meilis (2305)  -  Seitaj Ilir (2406 ) 1-0
Rama Lorenc (2348)  -  Ovezov Artek (2353 ) 1-0
Odeev Handszar (2461)  -  Karkanaqe Ilir (2375 ) 1-0
 
VEN  -  NZL  
Alvarez Johan (2382)  -  Kulashko Aleksei (2400 ) 0-1
Dive Russell John (2388)  -  Sequera Jose (2378 ) 0-1
Rohl Juan (2379)  -  Bjelobrk Igor (2285 ) 1/2
Smith Robert W (2257)  -  Soto Oliver (2307 ) 1/2
 
LIB  -  EGY  
Khairallah Faisal (2228)  -  Abdelnabbi Imed (2412 ) 0-1
Ahmed Esam Aly (2394)  -  Abdulaziz Mahmoud (2134 ) 1-0
Kassis Antoine (2190)  -  Ezat Mohamed (2375 ) 1/2
Sameeh Hany (2375)  -  Sakr Nassim (2174 ) 1-0
 
VIE  -  URU  
Dao Thien Hai (2547)  -  Roselli Mailhe Bernardo (2446 ) 1-0
Granara Barreto Sebastian (2315)  -  Tu Hoang Thong (2507 ) 0-1
Nguyen Anh Dung (2540)  -  Curi Millia Gabriel (2269 ) 1/2
Larrea Manuel (2184)  -  Bui Vinh (2459 ) 0-1
 
BOT  -  NOR  
Pitlagano Tebogo (2033)  -  Johannessen Leif Erlend (2534 ) 0-1
Lie Kjetil A (2421)  -  Molale Ofentse (2159 ) 1-0
Khetho Phemelo (0 )  -  Bae Torstein (2370 ) 1/2
Hersvik Daniel (2311)  -  Salani Polite (2200 ) 1-0
 
SIN  -  MGL  
Wu Shaobin (2544)  -  Sharavdorj Dashzeveg (2418 ) 0-1
Hatanbaatar Bazar (2439)  -  Wong Meng-Kong (2496 ) 0-1
Yeo Min-Yang Evan (0 )  -  Tovsanaa Nyamaa (2321 ) 1-0
Byambaa Zulzaga (2279)  -  Goh Koong-Jong Jason (0 ) 1-0
 
FAI  -  ALG  
Nilssen John Arni (2385)  -  Arab Adlane (2227 ) 1-0
Sebih Kamel (2323)  -  Olsen Heini (2248 ) 1/2
Nolsoe Eydun (2236)  -  Goutali Tarek (2126 ) 1-0
Khelfellah Badredine (0 )  -  Simonsen Hans Kristian (2231 ) 1-0
 
BRA  -  PAR  
Vescovi Giovanni (2614)  -  Cubas Jose Fernando (2430 ) 1/2
Valiente Cristobal (2330)  -  Lima Darcy (2533 ) 0-1
Matsuura Everaldo (2453)  -  Peralta Eduardo (2355 ) 1/2
Kropff Ricardo (2308)  -  Braga Cicero (2415 ) 0-1
 
CHI  -  SUR  
Valenzuela Luis (2423)  -  Matoewi Roger (2216 ) 1-0
Lo Kim Lin Frank (0 )  -  Toloza Pablo (2349 ) 0-1
Salas Cristian (2356)  -  Treu Auke (2200 ) 1-0
Kuslan Cusrato (2205)  -  Frey Hugo (2322 ) 0-1
 
MNC  -  LUX  
Gentilleau Jean-Philippe (2224)  -  David Alberto (2511 ) 0-1
Mossong Hubert (2200)  -  Lebel Patrick (2183 ) 1-0
Van Hoolandt Patrick (2173)  -  Goerens Jean-Paul (2103 ) 1-0
Gengler Pierre (2154)  -  Lebel-Arias Julia (2020 ) 1-0
 
ANG  -  KGZ  
Domingos Catarino (2247)  -  Magai Vladimir (2531 ) 1/2
Turpanov Milan (2386)  -  Agnelio Amorin (2266 ) 1-0
Sousa Armindo (2214)  -  Sidorenko Alexei (2324 ) 0-1
Maznitsin Andrey (2132)  -  Aderito Pedro (2262 ) 1/2
 
THA  -  CRC  
Saeheng Boonsueb (2306)  -  Valdes Leonardo (2426 ) 0-1
Minero Pineda Sergio (2396)  -  Jiravorasuk Banjuab (2255 ) 1-0
Thamtavatvorn Taweechai (2128)  -  Ramirez Alejandro (2421 ) 1/2
Maynard Francis (2276)  -  Sriwachirawat Kannapon (2158 ) 0-1
 
TUN  -  ICS  
Belkhodja Slim (2497)  -  Grechihin Valery (2543 ) 1/2
Georgiev Veselin (2310)  -  Kaabi Mejdi (2383 ) 1-0
Doghri Nabil (2325)  -  Salov Sergei (2297 ) 1/2
Collutiis Duilio (2332)  -  Chikhaoui Walid (0 ) 0-1
 
TUR  -  SLO2 2313  
Bayram Yakup (2414 )  -  Sebenik Matej () 1-0
Borisek Jure (2340 )  -  Atakisi Umut () 1-0
Arduman Can (2257 )  -  Lenic Luka () 1-0
Sakelsek Tadej (2365 )  -  Soylu Suat () 1-0
 
RSA  -  DOM  
Solomon Kenny (2331)  -  Mateo Ramon (2420 ) 0-1
Dominiguez Jose M (2323)  -  Gluckman Jonathan (0 ) 1-0
Levitt Mark (2285)  -  Alvarado Nelson (2313 ) 1/2
Montes de Oca Alexis (2283)  -  Kromhout Ewan (0 ) 1-0
 
MAS  -  ZIM  
Wong Zi Jing (2297)  -  Gwaze Robert (2280 ) 0-1
Luberto Michael (0 )  -  Chan Nicholas (2205 ) 0-1
Gregory Lan Beng Hock (0 )  -  Chakanyuka Charles (0 ) 1-0
Karumazondo Rangarirai (0 )  -  Ismail Ahmad (2128 ) 0-1
 
BRN  -  SLO1 0  
Almannai Dafi Ibrahim (2471 )  -  Tratar Marko () 0-1
Mikac Matjaz (2157 )  -  Al-Ghasra Ali () 1/2
Abdul Gaffar Jamal (2385 )  -  Podlesnik Bogdan () 0-1
Jelen Igor (2200 )  -  Al Afoo Shaker () 1-0
 
IPC  -  BAR  
Obodchuk Andrei (2423)  -  Szmetan Ricardo (2282 ) 1-0
Corbin Philip (2255)  -  Medic Miljenko (2308 ) 0-1
Vodyasov Evgeny (2227)  -  Warner Delisle (2232 ) 1/2
Greenidge Kevin (2055)  -  Pukkila Markku (2150 ) 0-1
 
IRQ  -  TRI  
Sarsam Saad (2409)  -  Harper Ryan (2248 ) 1-0
Ramsingh Yogendranath (2200)  -  Mohammed Amjid Ali (2246 ) 0-1
Abdulwahap Ahmed (2265)  -  Merritt Mario (2116 ) 1/2
Raphael John (2126)  -  Haidar A. Jaefr (2238 ) 0-1
 
UGA  -  ZAM  
Nsubuga Grace (2224)  -  Simutowe Amon (2383 ) 0-1
Chumfwa Stanley (2252)  -  Kantinti Shadrack (2200 ) 1-0
Kawuma Steven Male (2053)  -  Lungu Nase (2282 ) 0-1
Lungu Malupande (2295)  -  Munanira Isaak (0 ) 1-0
 
NCA  -  YEM  
Davila Carlos (2349)  -  Saed Khaled (0 ) 1-0
Faraj Yahya Saleh (2222)  -  Barrios Ramon (2268 ) 1/2
Bendana Guy Dr (2198)  -  Al-Zendani Zendan (2303 ) 0-1
Alqudaimi B.A. (2267)  -  Lopez Wendel (0 ) 1-0
 
SRI  -  NGR  
De Silva Nirosh (2236)  -  Olape Bunmi (2216 ) 1-0
Adebayo Adegboyega (2180)  -  Wijesurija G Laxman (2189 ) 1-0
Fonseka C K D (2243)  -  Aikhoje Odion (2305 ) 0-1
Ogunwobi Tolulope (0 )  -  Russell M K A (2184 ) 1-0
 
LIE  -  HON  
Mannhart Marcel (2183)  -  Martinez Daniel (0 ) 1/2
Huguet Sergio (2086)  -  Guller Andras (2115 ) 1/2
Muendle Kurt (0 )  -  Hernandez Hector (0 ) 1/2
Romero Manuel (0 )  -  Studer Kurt (0 ) 0-1
 
MLT  -  PAN  
Sammut Briffa Peter (0 )  -  Matthews Brian (0 ) 1-0
Miranda Adrian (0 )  -  Camilleri Henry (2161 ) 0-1
Pace Colin (2171)  -  Sosa Nestor (0 ) 0-1
Carrera Alhan (0 )  -  Grech Joseph (2205 ) 1-0
 
JAM  -  HKG  
Elliott Warren (2238)  -  Borigas Edwin (0 ) 1-0
Chau SM (0 )  -  Matthews Shane (2239 ) 0-1
Pitterson Jomo (2248)  -  Kiernan Mark (2103 ) 1-0
Fung ST (0 )  -  Wheeler Robert (2169 ) 0-1
 
JCI  -  BRU  
Fulton Anthony (2208)  -  Pg Mohd Omar Ak Hirawan (0 ) 1/2
Pg Mohd Omar Ak Hira (0 )  -  Hawes Jonathan (2141 ) 1/2
Simmons Matthew (0 )  -  Yap Choow Tun (0 ) 1/2
Pg Yussof Pg Limbang (0 )  -  Boxall Graham (0 ) 1/2
 
ETH  -  MRI  
Wondimu Dawit (2200)  -  Philips Roy (2204 ) 0-1
Li Ying Patrick (0 )  -  Abera Yimam (0 ) 1-0
Bekele Abenet (0 )  -  Chinasamy Deevarajan (0 ) 0-1
Bhowany Koomaren (0 )  -  Hailu Wossenyelew (2200 ) 0-1
 
LBA  -  NAM  
Mahdia Farage (0 )  -  Nakapunda Otto (2141 ) 1/2
Eichab Charles (0 )  -  Asabri Hussien (2326 ) 1/2
Elarbi Abobker (0 )  -  Beukes Reuben (0 ) 1-0
Jorrit Kirsten (0 )  -  Elhaj Nizar (0 ) 1-0
 
MAC  -  IVB  
Chang Hon Kun (2173)  -  Van Tilbury Craig (2283 ) 0-1
Hook William (2138)  -  Fesalbon Rolando (2200 ) 1-0
Mak Keng Kei (2033)  -  Pickering Henry (0 ) 1-0
Christopher Art (0 )  -  Lee Wing Yan (2050 ) 0-1
 
PNG  -  SOM  
Fancy Stuart (2209)  -  Roble Mohamad Ali (0 ) 1-0
Jimale Abdulle Mohamed (0 )  -  Albis Jeppers (0 ) 1-0
Marcos Joselito (0 )  -  Osman Mohamed Mohamud (0 ) 1-0
Mohamud Abukar Muhyadin (0 )  -  Skehan Craig (0 ) 1-0
 
PLE  -  ARU  
Moussa Alaa-Eddine (2218)  -  Croes Octavio (0 ) 1/2
Jacobusse Willem (0 )  -  Barakat Rafic (2054 ) 0-1
Mawed Moussa (2186)  -  Pesqueira Jose (0 ) 1-0
Jacobucci Enrique (0 )  -  Mrad Charif (2027 ) 0-1
 
AFG  -  JPN  
Kooshani Mahbuboollah (0 )  -  Gonda Gentaro (2223 ) 0-1
Tamagishi Tomohiko (0 )  -  Sadiqi Abdul Razaq (0 ) 1-0
Ibrahim Ismail (0 )  -  Iwasaki Yudai (0 ) 1/2
Nanjo Ryosuke (0 )  -  Ayyoubi Saifudin (0 ) 1-0
 
KEN  -  GCI  
Ateka Nathan (0 )  -  Rowe Peter (2085 ) 1-0
Hamperl Fred (0 )  -  Mukabi John (2123 ) 0-1
Makatia Alex (0 )  -  Cummins John (0 ) 1-0
Curtis Paul (0 )  -  Gateri Martin (0 ) 0-1
 
AHO  -  BER  
Maduro Sherman (2143)  -  Faulks Nick (2041 ) 1/2
Miller Bobby (0 )  -  Neumann Han H W M (2211 ) 1-0
Mensing Fabio (2200)  -  Freeman Nigel (0 ) 1-0
Ebbin Larry (0 )  -  Paricharak Shardul (0 ) 1/2
 
SMR  -  RWA  
Righi Egio (2130)  -  Mutabazi Fidele (0 ) 0-1
Murara Maxence (0 )  -  Grassi Enrico (2117 ) 0-1
Volpinari Danilo (2048)  -  Ngarambe Rugema (0 ) 1-0
Niyongereye Edison (0 )  -  Cecchetti Roberto (0 ) 0-1
 
IBC  -  WLS  
Dukaczewski Piotr (2342)  -  Williams Leighton (2288 ) 0-1
Dineley Richard (2284)  -  Bjerring Kai (2265 ) 1/2
Enjuto Roberto (2182)  -  Jones Richard S (2246 ) 0-1
Rayner Francis (2219)  -  Mlacnik Franc (2118 ) 1-0

WOMEN

NED  -  GEO  
Peng Zhaoqin (2443)  -  Chiburdanidze Maia (2497 ) 0-1
Khurtsidze Nino (2455)  -  Bosboom-Lanchava Tea (2341 ) 1-0
Hamelink Desiree (2188)  -  Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan (2413 ) 0-1
 
USA  -  RUS  
Krush Irina (2403)  -  Kovalevskaya Ekaterina (2466 ) 1/2
Kosteniuk Alexandra (2455)  -  Baginskaite Camilla (2365 ) 1-0
Shahade Jennifer (2331)  -  Kosintseva Tatiana (2427 ) 0-1
 
FRA  -  CZE  
Skripchenko-Lautier Almir (2497)  -  Jackova Jana (2361 ) 1-0
Sikorova Olga (2292)  -  Sebag Marie (2362 ) 0-1
Te-Llalemand Rosa (2301)  -  Ptacnikova Lenka (2224 ) 1/2
 
HUN  -  CHN  
Vajda Szidonia (2365)  -  Zhu Chen (2509 ) 1/2
Xu Yuhua (2473)  -  Dembo Yelena (2375 ) 1-0
Lakos Nikoletta (2350)  -  Zhao Xue (2367 ) 0-1
 
ROM  -  YUG  
Peptan Corina (2479)  -  Bojkovic Natasa (2424 ) 1-0
Prudnikova Svetlana (2407)  -  Foisor Cristina Adela (2408 ) 1/2
Calotescu Cristina (2324)  -  Benderac Ana (2300 ) 1-0
 
GER  -  VIE  
Kachiani-Gersinska Ketin (2439)  -  Le Kieu Thien Kim (2334 ) 1/2
Nguyen Thi Thanh An (2316)  -  Paehtz Elisabeth (2349 ) 1/2
Borulya Ekaterina (2348)  -  Le Thi Phuong Lien (2180 ) 1-0
 
KAZ  -  UKR  
Sergeeva Maria (2350)  -  Zhukova Natalia (2436 ) 1/2
Vasilevich Tatjana (2415)  -  Zigangirova Sofya (2241 ) 1/2
Aketaeva Dana (2127)  -  Zatonskih Anna (2421 ) 1-0
 
GRE  -  POL  
Botsari Anna-Maria (2320)  -  Radziewicz Iweta (2421 ) 1/2
Socko Monika (2354)  -  Makropoulou Marina (2272 ) 1-0
Fakhiridou Ekaterini (2313)  -  Kadziolka Beata (2238 ) 1-0
 
BUL  -  ISR  
Stefanova Antoaneta (2541)  -  Borsuk Angela (2255 ) 1/2
Zatulovskaya Tatiana (2219)  -  Aleksieva-Collas Silvia (2342 ) 0-1
Voiska Margarita (2354)  -  Botvinnik Irina (2187 ) 1-0
 
SLO  -  BLR  
Krivec Jana (2269)  -  Lagvilava Genrieta (2284 ) 1/2
Tetenkina Irina (2251)  -  Licina Anita (2167 ) 1-0
Kaps Darja (2224)  -  Sharevich Anna (2257 ) 1-0
 
CRO  -  ARG  
Macek Vlasta (2222)  -  Burijovich Liliana (2188 ) 1/2
Zuriel Marisa (2223)  -  Jelica Mara (2189 ) 1/2
Bazaj-Bockai Snjezana (2144)  -  Meza Anahi (2040 ) 1/2
 
MDA  -  SVK  
Petrenko Svetlana (2349)  -  Pokorna Regina (2362 ) 1/2
Hagarova Zuzana (2333)  -  Sheremetieva Marina (2329 ) 1-0
Partac Elena (2205)  -  Ciganikova Andrea (2170 ) 1/2
 
IND  -  CUB  
Meenakshi S (2309)  -  Arribas Robain Maritza (2348 ) 0-1
Pina Vega Sulennis (2316)  -  Ramaswamy Aarthie (2271 ) 1/2
Swathi Ghate (2247)  -  Ramon Pita Vivian (2247 ) 1-0
 
ENG  -  LTU  
Houska Jovanka (2397)  -  Turauskiene Renata (2198 ) 0-1
Sarakauskiene Zivile (2182)  -  Richards Heather (2264 ) 1/2
Sheldon Ruth (2288)  -  Zaksaite Salomeja (2225 ) 1/2
 
ARM  -  DEN  
Danielian Elina (2389)  -  Vovk Oksana (2088 ) 1-0
Fredericia Louise (2130)  -  Hlgatian Goar (2234 ) 1-0
Galojan Lilit (2236)  -  Bekker-Jensen Anne (2034 ) 1-0
 
ESP  -  ECU  
Calzetta Monica (2239)  -  Fierro Baquero Martha (2384 ) 0-1
Vasquez Ramirez Rocio (2252)  -  Llaneza Vega Patricia (2312 ) 1/2
Timon Piote Silvia (2193)  -  Moncayo Romero Evelyn (2173 ) 1/2
 
MGL  -  AZE  
Anhchimeg Bayanmonh (2216)  -  Velikhanli Firuza (2304 ) 1/2
Shukurova Meihriban (2243)  -  Mongontuul Bathuyag (2375 ) 1/2
Batchimeg Tuvshintogs (2140)  -  Mamedjarova Zeinab (2259 ) 1-0
 
ALG  -  BIH  
Houli Asma (0 )  -  Dengler Dijana (2107 ) 0-1
Dimovski Aleksandra (2100)  -  Arouche Farida (2081 ) 1/2
Toubal Wissan (2062)  -  Ivanovic Jelena (2041 ) 0-1
 
MKD  -  SWE  
Koskoska Gabriela (2250)  -  Agrest Svetlana (2232 ) 1/2
Andersson Christin (2120)  -  Sekulovska Vesna (2119 ) 1-0
Janevska Aleksandra (2010)  -  Jiretorn Eva (2109 ) 1-0
 
CAN  -  SLO  
Starr Nava (2207)  -  Mihevc-Mohr Narcisa (2114 ) 0-1
Stevanec Lea (2111)  -  Kagramanov Dina (2088 ) 0-1
Khaziyeva Dinara (2102)  -  Orel Karmen (1917 ) 0-1
 
IRI  -  PER  
Pourkashiyan Atousa (2161)  -  Zapata Karen (2067 ) 1-0
Morales Luciana (2147)  -  Paridar Shadi (2132 ) 1/2
Ghaderpour Shayesteh (2047)  -  Calle Miryam (2091 ) 0-1
 
ISL  -  BAN  
Gretarsdottir Lilja (2025)  -  Hamid Rani (2148 ) 1-0
Zakia Sultana (0 )  -  Ingolfsdottir Harpa (0 ) 1/2
Larusdottir Aldis (2020)  -  Khanam Afroza (2029 ) 0-1
 
SCO  -  AUS  
Milligan Helen (2135)  -  Phan-Koshnitsky Ngan (2178 ) 1/2
Dekic Biljana (2130)  -  Wilman Carey (2044 ) 1-0
McNab Louise (0 )  -  Moylan Laura (2066 ) 1/2
 
IPC  -  EST  
Shliahtich Galina (2197)  -  Piarnpuu Leili (2230 ) 1/2
Bashkite Viktoria (2136)  -  Tallova Ivana (2153 ) 0-1
Melnik Galina (2144)  -  Brokko-Olde Margit (2156 ) 1-0
 
SIN  -  SUI  
Petronic Sanja (2281)  -  Hund Barbara (2285 ) 1/2
Heinatz Gundula (2232)  -  Xu Yaping (2074 ) 0-1
Liu Yang (0 )  -  Bohrer Ruth (2067 ) 0-1
 
WLS  -  PHI  
Evans-Quek Debbie (2047)  -  Caoili Arianne (2309 ) 0-1
Mendoza Beverly (2132)  -  Powell Annie (2018 ) 1-0
Griffiths Catherine (2005)  -  Lomibao Joy Sherrie (2081 ) 1/2
 
MEX  -  TKM  
Hernandez Yadira (2234)  -  Geldyeva Mekhri (2265 ) 1-0
Ovezova Maisa (2214)  -  Garcia Edith (2018 ) 1-0
Ancheyta Claudinelly (0 )  -  Hallaeva Bahar (2163 ) 1-0
 
SRI  -  VEN  
Wijesuriya G.V. (0 )  -  Blanco Acevedo Maria (2172 ) 1/2
Martinez Aleidi Josefina (2203)  -  Liyanagedara L.G.A. (0 ) 1-0
Mahawanththa M.D.D.T. (0 )  -  Sanchez Aliris (2095 ) 0-1
 
AUT  -  FIN  
Mira Helene (2129)  -  Koskela Niina (2271 ) 1/2
Rantanen Tanja (2166)  -  Sommer Sonja (2081 ) 1-0
Kopinits Anna-Christina (2125)  -  Walta Paivi (0 ) 1-0
 
COL  -  MAS  
Palao Maricela (2137)  -  Siti Zulaikha (2019 ) 1/2
Nie Lim Jean (2165)  -  Ortiz Carolina (2159 ) 0-1
Rivera Ingris (0 )  -  Lim Han Ying (0 ) 1-0
 
SLO  -  UZB  
Rozic Vesna (2117)  -  Khamrakulova Iroda (2214 ) 1/2
Khegai Angela (2220)  -  Novak Ksenija (2111 ) 1/2
Hari Veronika (2043)  -  Kim-Sabirova Olga (2206 ) 0-1
 
TUR  -  KGZ  
Bayrak Asli (1869)  -  Ostry Irina (2232 ) 0-1
Samaganova Alexandra (2041)  -  Cinar Nilufer (2111 ) 1-0
Keskin Serap (2007)  -  Tilenbaeva Janyl (0 ) 1-0
 
ALB  -  NOR  
Driza Arta (0 )  -  Hagesaether Ellen (2151 ) 0-1
Bjerke Silje (2065)  -  Gima Rozana (2025 ) 1/2
Babamusta Esmeralda (0 )  -  Johnsen Sylvia (2079 ) 0-1
 
BRA  -  DOM  
Chang Suzana (2147)  -  Astolfi Perez Eneida (2054 ) 0-1
Munoz Dorisbel (0 )  -  Duarte Tatiana (2130 ) 0-1
Chaves Joara (2080)  -  Adames Ariella (1943 ) 1-0
 
RSA  -  CHI  
van der Merwe Cecile (0 )  -  Reyes Paula (2181 ) 1-0
Berrios Delenis (2074)  -  Pretorius Mignon (0 ) 0-1
Neethling Chrisna (0 )  -  Diaz Genara (0 ) 0-1
 
ITA  -  LIB  
Costantini Laura (2052)  -  Mouradian Knarik (2103 ) 1-0
Mouradian Suzan (0 )  -  Ambrosi Eleonora (2059 ) 0-1
Arnetta Maria Teresa (2050)  -  Makhlouf Youmna (0 ) 1-0
 
PUR  -  LUX  
Martorell Joyce (0 )  -  Bakalarz Grazyna (2098 ) 0-1
Steil-Antoni Fiona (0 )  -  Oguendo Chrissy (0 ) 1-0
Martinez Natiska (0 )  -  Conrady-Janssen Clementin (0 ) 1/2
 
BOT  -  JPN  
Lopang Tshepiso (0 )  -  Watai Miyoko (2050 ) 0-1
Nakagawa Emiko (2018)  -  Puthego Betty (2050 ) 1-0
Mudongo Boikhutso (2038)  -  Tsuruoka Kiyomi (0 ) 1-0
 
CRC  -  BAR  
Lowsky Sofia (0 )  -  Greenidge Nathali (2019 ) 1/2
Corbin Rashida (0 )  -  Da Bosco Carla (0 ) 0-1
Gonzales Eva (0 )  -  Blenman Rashaana (0 ) 1-0
 
JAM  -  NZL  
Palmer Maria (0 )  -  Smith Vivian (0 ) 1-0
Otene Edith (0 )  -  Richards Deborah (0 ) 0-1
Zhu Hui (0 )  -  Charmova Evgenia (0 ) 1-0
 
BRU  -  ICS  
Pg Mohd Omar Dk Qalila (0 )  -  Rossinskaya Ljudmilla (0 ) 1/2
Ryvova Anna (0 )  -  Zainal Fahrah Atiyah (0 ) 1-0
Leong Wel Zhen (0 )  -  Nazarova Olga (0 ) 0-1
 
YEM  -  IRL  
Al-Qershi Buthaina (0 )  -  Quinn Deborrah (0 ) 0-1
Ui Laighleis Gearoidin (2011)  -  Merfat Nasher Saed (0 ) 1-0
Othman Nadhmia (0 )  -  Shaughnessy Elisabeth (0 ) 0-1
 
ZIM  -  IRQ  
Mangarai Abigail (0 )  -  Sabah Moslem Raneen (0 ) 1-0
Ameen Dalia S. (0 )  -  Makumbe Tiritoga (0 ) 0-1
Makumbe Wadzanai (0 )  -  Muhamed Khatozen (0 ) 0-1
 
ANG  -  ZAM  
Mendes Nair (0 )  -  Nangwale Linda (0 ) 1/2
Kafumbwe Jita (0 )  -  Afonso Flora (0 ) 0-1
Gomes Edna (0 )  -  Chilufya Mumba (0 ) 0-1
 
NGR  -  IBC  
Glewis Pauline (2042)  -  Zsiltzova-Lisenko Lubov (2271 ) 0-1
Maeckelbergh Mieke (0 )  -  Amadasun Rosemary (0 ) 1-0
Edunwale Bimbo (0 )  -  Debowska Teresa (0 ) 0-1