35th Chess Olympiad Bled 2002 - Round 5

               

5.1

9

Armenia

2-2

1

Russia

1

GM

Akopian Vladimir

2689

˝-˝

GM

Kasparov Garry

2838

2

GM

Lputian Smbat

2627

1-0

GM

Grischuk Alexander

2702

3

GM

Asrian Karen

2597

˝-˝

GM

Khalifman Alexander

2690

4

IM

Sargissian Gabriel

2568

0-1

GM

Morozevich Alexander

2707

5.2

12

Poland

1-3

19

Bosnia and Herzegovina

1

GM

Krasenkow Michal

2651

0-1

GM

Nikolic Predrag

2661

2

GM

Macieja Bartlomiej

2615

˝-˝

GM

Atalik Suat

2575

3

GM

Socko Bartosz

2569

˝-˝

GM

Kurajica Bojan

2548

4

GM

Kempinski Robert

2532

0-1

IM

Bistric Faruk

2484

5.3

17

Czech Republic

2-2

3

Ukraine

1

GM

Hracek Zbynek

2607

˝-˝

GM

Ponomariov Ruslan

2743

2

GM

Babula Vlastimil

2590

0-1

GM

Ivanchuk Vassily

2709

3

GM

Navara David

2567

˝-˝

GM

Baklan Vladimir

2607

4

GM

Vokac Marek

2507

1-0

GM

Neverov Valeriy

2601

5.4

2

Hungary

2˝-1˝

34

Moldova

1

GM

Leko Peter

2743

˝-˝

GM

Bologan Viktor

2627

2

GM

Polgar Judit

2685

1-0

GM

Svetushkin Dmitry

2505

3

GM

Ruck Robert

2572

˝-˝

IM

Sanduleac Vasile

2471

4

GM

Acs Peter

2591

˝-˝

IM

Khruschiov Alexey

2412

5.5

14

Romania

3-1

11

France

1

GM

Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter

2613

˝-˝

GM

Dorfman Josif

2617

2

GM

Marin Mihail

2556

1-0

GM

Sokolov Andrei

2587

3

GM

Nevednichy Vladislav

2555

˝-˝

GM

Bauer Christian

2562

4

GM

Vajda Levente

2576

1-0

GM

Vaisser Anatoli

2581

5.6

5

Netherlands

2-2

18

Cuba

1

GM

Van Wely Loek

2681

˝-˝

GM

Bruzon Lazaro

2613

2

GM

Sokolov Ivan

2684

˝-˝

GM

Dominguez Lenier

2608

3

GM

Tiviakov Sergei

2631

˝-˝

GM

Vera Reynaldo

2544

4

GM

Nijboer Friso

2556

˝-˝

GM

Arencibia Walter

2521

5.7

15

Georgia

2˝-1˝

28

Croatia

1

GM

Azmaiparashvili Zurab

2666

1-0

GM

Kozul Zdenko

2565

2

GM

Sturua Zurab

2536

˝-˝

GM

Cvitan Ognjen

2562

3

GM

Mchedlishvili Mikheil

2551

˝-˝

GM

Zelcic Robert

2554

4

GM

Jobava Baadur

2570

˝-˝

GM

Sulava Nenad

2551

5.8

27

Slovakia

3-1

23

Uzbekistan

1

GM

Movsesian Sergei

2651

˝-˝

GM

Kasimdzhanov Rustam

2653

2

GM

Ftacnik Lubomir

2603

˝-˝

GM

Zagrebelny Sergey

2525

3

IM

Markos Jan

2480

1-0

GM

Iuldachev Saidali

2511

4

IM

Manik Mikulas

2419

1-0

GM

Dzhumaev Marat

2495

5.9

7

China

3-1

20

Azerbaijan

1

GM

Ye Jiangchuan

2667

1-0

GM

Radjabov Teimour

2628

2

GM

Zhang Zhong

2620

˝-˝

GM

Guseinov Kadir

2513

3

GM

Bu Xiangzhi

2601

˝-˝

IM

Ibrahimov Rasul

2466

4

GM

Zhang Pengxiang

2547

1-0

IM

Maherramzade Javad

2469

5.10

21

Belarus

2˝-1˝

8

Germany

1

GM

Aleksandrov Aleksej

2621

˝-˝

GM

Lutz Christopher

2645

2

GM

Kovalev Andrei

2555

˝-˝

GM

Graf Alexander

2635

3

IM

Azarov Sergei

2520

1-0

GM

Hickl Joerg

2605

4

GM

Dydyshko Viacheslav

2539

˝-˝

GM

Bischoff Klaus

2554

5.11

10

United States

1˝-2˝

16

Sweden

1

GM

Kaidanov Gregory

2646

˝-˝

GM

Andersson Ulf

2599

2

GM

Seirawan Yasser

2629

˝-˝

GM

Agrest Evgenij

2607

3

GM

Benjamin Joel

2609

˝-˝

GM

Hector Jonny

2590

4

GM

Christiansen Larry

2566

0-1

IM

Berg Emanuel

2535

5.12

13

Slovenia-A

1˝-2˝

33

FYR Macedonia

1

GM

Beliavsky Alexander

2650

˝-˝

GM

Georgiev Kiril

2658

2

GM

Mikhalchishin Adrian

2542

0-1

GM

Georgiev Vladimir

2501

3

GM

Sermek Drazen

2590

˝-˝

GM

Mitkov Nikola

2529

4

GM

Pavasovic Dusko

2581

˝-˝

GM

Nedev Trajce

2481

5.13

24

India

1-3

31

Lithuania

1

GM

Sasikiran Krishnan

2670

0-1

GM

Rozentalis Eduardas

2563

2

IM

Ganguly Surya Shekhar

2531

˝-˝

GM

Sulskis Sarunas

2576

3

GM

Kunte Abhijit

2493

˝-˝

GM

Malisauskas Vidmantas

2521

4

IM

Ramesh R B

2475

0-1

GM

Kveinys Aloyzas

2530

5.14

25

Switzerland

3˝-˝

39

Kazakhstan

1

GM

Korchnoi Viktor

2634

1-0

GM

Kotsur Pavel

2579

2

GM

Pelletier Yannick

2587

1-0

 

Sadykov Rustem

2400

3

GM

Gallagher Joseph

2540

˝-˝

IM

Egorov Evgeni

2446

4

IM

Forster Richard

2460

1-0

 

Ibraev Nurlan

2398

5.15

22

Spain

2˝-1˝

55

Indonesia

1

GM

Vallejo Pons Francisco

2635

1-0

IM

Situru Nathanael

2377

2

GM

San Segundo Pablo

2523

˝-˝

IM

Barus Cerdas

2479

3

GM

Magem Badals Jordi

2506

˝-˝

 

Megaranto Susanto

2420

4

IM

Arizmendi Julen

2510

˝-˝

FM

Wahono Awam

2386

5.16

42

Philippines

1˝-1˝

29

Denmark

1

GM

Torre Eugenio

2523

1-0

GM

Nielsen Peter Heine

2620

2

GM

Villamayor Buenaventura

2503

0-1

GM

Schandorff Lars

2546

3

IM

Paragua Mark

2476

˝-˝

GM

Hansen Sune Berg

2555

4

 

Roca Petronio

2423

0-0

IM

Pedersen Nicolai Vesterbaek

2495

5.17

51

Colombia

1-3

30

Yugoslavia

1

GM

Zapata Alonso

2556

1-0

GM

Ljubojevic Ljubomir

2557

2

IM

Alzate Dario

2432

0-1

GM

Ivanisevic Ivan

2537

3

 

Cuartas Jaime Alexander

2435

0-1

GM

Kovacevic Aleksandar

2546

4

 

Uribe Mauricio

2364

0-1

GM

Ilincic Zlatko

2527

5.18

49

Ireland

1-3

32

Bulgaria

1

GM

Baburin Alexander

2580

˝-˝

GM

Spasov Vasil

2591

2

IM

Kelly Brian

2451

0-1

GM

Delchev Aleksander

2560

3

IM

Quinn Mark

2429

0-1

IM

Radulski Julian

2487

4

IM

Orr Mark

2332

˝-˝

IM

Cheparinov Ivan

2473

5.19

6

England

4-0

58

Chile

1

GM

Adams Michael

2745

1-0

IM

Valenzuela Luis

2423

2

GM

Speelman Jonathan

2583

1-0

IM

Toloza Pablo

2349

3

GM

McShane Luke

2546

1-0

FM

Salas Cristian

2356

4

GM

Conquest Stuart

2537

1-0

IM

Michel Yunis Christian

2326

5.20

36

Latvia

3-1

60

Mexico

1

GM

Kengis Edvins

2570

1-0

IM

Aldama Degurnay

2443

2

GM

Miezis Normunds

2523

˝-˝

IM

Gonzalez Jose

2416

3

IM

Berzinsh Rolands

2472

˝-˝

IM

Espinosa Rafael

2414

4

IM

Starostits Ilmars

2398

1-0

IM

Garmendez Florentino

2408

5.21

37

Argentina

3˝-˝

41

Norway

1

IM

Felgaer Ruben

2555

˝-˝

GM

Gausel Einar

2511

2

GM

Ricardi Pablo Osvaldo

2550

1-0

 

Lie Kjetil A

2421

3

GM

Zarnicki Pablo Adrian

2535

1-0

FM

Bae Torstein

2370

4

IM

Slipak Sergio David

2491

1-0

 

Hersvik Daniel

2311

5.22

38

Estonia

3-1

65

Turkmenistan

1

GM

Ehlvest Jaan

2600

˝-˝

IM

Kakageldyev Amanmurad

2468

2

GM

Kulaots Kaido

2542

1-0

FM

Annaberdiev Meilis

2305

3

GM

Rytshagov Mikhail

2503

˝-˝

FM

Ovezov Artek

2353

4

IM

Veingold Aleksandr

2476

1-0

IM

Odeev Handszar

2461

5.23

56

Belgium

1˝-2˝

50

Bangladesh

1

IM

Dutreeuw Marc

2327

˝-˝

GM

Rahman Ziaur

2523

2

IM

Vanderstricht Geert

2403

0-1

GM

Murshed Niaz

2443

3

FM

Geenen Marc

2360

0-1

IM

Hossain Enamul

2396

4

FM

Van Beers Eddy

2331

1-0

 

Ahmed Sk Nasir

2306

5.24

71

Venezuela

1˝-2˝

35

Greece

1

IM

Alvarez Johan

2382

˝-˝

GM

Papaioannou Ioannis

2587

2

IM

Sequera Jose

2378

˝-˝

IM

Halkias Stelios

2528

3

IM

Prasca Raphael

2352

˝-˝

GM

Miladinovic Igor

2518

4

IM

Ostos Julio

2328

0-1

GM

Nikolaidis Ioannis

2495

5.25

40

Vietnam

1-3

52

Finland

1

GM

Dao Thien Hai

2547

1-0

IM

Karttunen Mika

2413

2

GM

Nguyen Anh Dung

2540

0-1

IM

Sammalvuo Tapani

2437

3

 

Nguyen Thanh Son

2450

0-1

FM

Nyysti Sampsa

2410

4

 

Le Dinh Tuan

2318

0-1

IM

Holmsten Aleksei

2410

5.26

64

Egypt

1˝-2˝

43

Iceland

1

IM

Abdelnabbi Imed

2412

0-1

GM

Stefansson Hannes

2566

2

FM

Abdel Razik Khaled

2354

˝-˝

GM

Gretarsson Helgi Ass

2508

3

IM

Ezat Mohamed

2375

˝-˝

GM

Olafsson Helgi

2476

4

FM

Sameeh Hany

2375

˝-˝

GM

Thorhallsson Throstur

2443

5.27

47

Italy

2˝-˝

54

Iran

1

IM

Braga Fernando

2434

1-0

GM

Ghaem Maghami Ehsan

2511

2

IM

Bellini Fabio

2486

˝-˝

 

Mallahi Amir

2406

3

IM

Belotti Bruno

2419

1-0

 

Mahjoob Zardast Morteza

2393

4

IM

Arlandi Ennio

2448

0-0

 

Ghane Gardeh Shojaat

2406

5.28

4

Israel

4-0

79

IPCA

1

GM

Smirin Ilia

2683

1-0

IM

Obodchuk Andrei

2423

2

GM

Psakhis Lev

2588

1-0

FM

Medic Miljenko

2308

3

GM

Avrukh Boris

2595

1-0

IM

Bieluczyk Bogdan

2257

4

GM

Huzman Alexander

2595

1-0

 

Yarmonov Igor

2355

5.29

26

Brazil

1-3

44

Canada

1

GM

Vescovi Giovanni

2614

0-1

GM

Lesiege Alexandre

2531

2

GM

Leitao Rafael

2548

0-1

FM

Charbonneau Pascal

2427

3

GM

Mecking Henrique

2548

˝-˝

IM

Teplitsky Yan

2455

4

IM

Matsuura Everaldo

2453

˝-˝

IM

Bluvshtein Mark

2449

5.30

45

Scotland

4-0

99

Barbados

1

GM

Motwani Paul

2525

1-0

FM

Szmetan Ricardo

2282

2

IM

Shaw John

2484

1-0

FM

Corbin Philip

2255

3

GM

McNab Colin

2406

1-0

FM

Warner Delisle

2232

4

IM

Mannion Stephen

2367

1-0

 

Elson Askari

2138

5.31

90

Algeria

1˝-2˝

46

Australia

1

 

Beloudah Saad

2345

0-1

GM

Rogers Ian

2557

2

 

Arab Adlane

2227

˝-˝

IM

Lane Gary W

2436

3

IM

Sebih Kamel

2323

1-0

IM

Wohl Aleksandar H

2422

4

IM

Henni Mohamed

2265

0-1

IM

Gluzman Mikhail

2417

5.32

96

Luxembourg

˝-3˝

48

Portugal

1

GM

David Alberto

2511

˝-˝

IM

Fernandes Antonio

2482

2

FM

Mossong Hubert

2200

0-1

IM

Damaso Rui

2427

3

 

Wagener Claude

2199

0-1

FM

Fernando Diogo

2408

4

 

Brittner Serge

2182

0-1

IM

Rocha Sergio

2390

5.33

62

Paraguay

1-3

81

Bolivia

1

FM

Cubas Jose Fernando

2430

˝-˝

FM

Zambrana Osvaldo

2367

2

IM

Valiente Cristobal

2330

˝-˝

IM

Cueto Chajtur Johnny

2400

3

FM

Peralta Eduardo

2355

0-1

 

Sustach Marcos Anton

2225

4

FM

Sosa Harrison Jorge

2311

0-1

 

Ferrufino Boris

2189

5.34

66

Singapore

1˝-2˝

67

Austria

1

IM

Chan Peng-Kong

2373

0-1

IM

Neubauer Martin

2388

2

 

Tan Chor-Chuan

2182

0-1

IM

Danner Georg

2370

3

 

Yeo Min-Yang Evan

0

˝-˝

IM

Baumegger Siegfried

2359

4

 

Goh Koong-Jong Jason

0

1-0

IM

Hoelzl Franz

2372

5.35

68

Ecuador

2-2

74

Qatar

1

IM

Matamoros Franco Carlos S

2459

0-1

GM

Al-Modiahki Mohamad

2550

2

IM

Mieles Palau Daniel

2416

˝-˝

IM

Al Sayed Mohamad N

2435

3

FM

Munoz Sanchez Miguel

2305

1-0

FM

Nezad Husein Aziz

2315

4

 

Santos Flores Alberto

2364

˝-˝

 

Al-Tamimi Hamad

2169

5.36

76

Turkey

1-3

57

Tajikistan

1

FM

Bayram Yakup

2313

˝-˝

FM

Amonatov Farrukh

2518

2

FM

Atakisi Umut

2340

0-1

IM

Isaev Jamshed

2440

3

IM

Arduman Can

2369

˝-˝

 

Khouseinov Rashid

2331

4

FM

Erdogdu Mert

2318

0-1

 

Mamadshoev Marat

2263

5.37

72

Mongolia

2-2

110

Botswana

1

GM

Sharavdorj Dashzeveg

2418

1-0

 

Ndawana Mosenya

2057

2

FM

Tovsanaa Nyamaa

2321

0-1

 

Pitlagano Tebogo

2033

3

FM

Surendorj Handsuren

2308

˝-˝

 

Molale Ofentse

2159

4

 

Byambaa Zulzaga

2279

˝-˝

 

Khetho Phemelo

0

5.38

82

Tunisia

1-3

91

United Arab Emirates

1

GM

Belkhodja Slim

2497

0-1

FM

Othman Moussa

2360

2

 

Doghri Nabil

2325

0-1

FM

Hassan Abdul

2296

3

 

Chikhaoui Walid

0

1-0

FM

Abdul Majeed Mohamed

2259

4

 

Zoubeir Amdouni

2088

0-1

FM

Jasim Saleh

2240

5.39

85

Cyprus

2˝-1˝

102

Monaco

1

GM

Kotronias Vasilios

2561

1-0

FM

Kuntz Pierre

2200

2

 

Thomas Nicholas

2236

˝-˝

 

Gentilleau Jean-Philippe

2224

3

 

Klerides Paris

2183

1-0

 

Kesmaecker Philippe

2274

4

 

Kassinopoullos Doros

2114

0-1

 

Van Hoolandt Patrick

2173

5.40

88

Zambia

1-3

61

Albania

1

IM

Simutowe Amon

2383

˝-˝

GM

Dervishi Erald

2513

2

FM

Lungu Nase

2282

˝-˝

IM

Seitaj Ilir

2406

3

 

Mbambara Tizenge

2097

0-1

FM

Rama Lorenc

2348

4

 

Musende Gershom

0

0-1

FM

Karkanaqe Ilir

2375

5.41

63

Kyrgyzstan

1˝-2˝

84

Uruguay

1

IM

Magai Vladimir

2531

˝-˝

IM

Roselli Mailhe Bernardo

2446

2

 

Turpanov Milan

2386

0-1

FM

Curi Millia Gabriel

2269

3

 

Sidorenko Alexei

2324

˝-˝

 

Larrea Manuel

2184

4

 

Maznitsin Andrey

2132

˝-˝

 

Saralegui Mario

2159

5.42

70

Costa Rica

1˝-2˝

86

Faroe Islands

1

IM

Valdes Leonardo

2426

˝-˝

FM

Nilssen John Arni

2385

2

IM

Minero Pineda Sergio

2396

˝-˝

IM

Rodgaard John

2345

3

IM

Ramirez Alejandro

2421

˝-˝

FM

Olsen Heini

2248

4

 

Bermudez Sergio

2160

0-1

 

Nolsoe Eydun

2236

5.43

104

Trinidad and Tobago

1˝-2˝

93

Lebanon

1

 

Cave Christo

2264

0-1

IM

Eid Fadi

2392

2

FM

Merritt Mario

2116

˝-˝

 

Abdulaziz Mahmoud

2134

3

 

Singh Ravishen

0

0-1

 

Kassis Antoine

2190

4

 

Raphael John

2126

1-0

 

Sakr Nassim

2174

5.44

73

ICSC

2-2

78

Dominican Republic

1

 

Georgiev Veselin

2310

0-1

IM

Mateo Ramon

2420

2

IM

Salov Sergei

2297

1-0

IM

Dominiguez Jose M

2323

3

FM

Collutiis Duilio

2332

1-0

 

Alvarado Nelson

2313

4

 

Bokros Istvan

2143

0-1

 

Montes de Oca Alexis

2283

5.45

77

Andorra

3˝-˝

103

Sri Lanka

1

FM

Simonet Marc

2304

1-0

 

Pieris  T D R

2140

2

FM

Garcia Raul

2269

1-0

 

Fonseka C K D

2141

3

FM

Gallego Ruben

2269

˝-˝

 

Russell M K A

2243

4

 

Jose Queralto Daniel

2196

1-0

 

Annurudha G C

2184

5.46

124

Zimbabwe

2-2

87

South Africa

1

 

Gwaze Robert

2280

1-0

IM

Gluckman David

2384

2

 

Chipanga Takaedza

0

0-1

 

Levitt Mark

2285

3

 

Chakanyuka Charles

0

1-0

 

Aranov Yuri

2213

4

 

Chikwanda Wisdom

2016

0-1

 

Kromhout Ewan

0

5.47

75

Slovenia-B

2˝-1˝

59

Slovenia-C

1

FM

Sebenik Matej

2414

˝-˝

IM

Tratar Marko

2471

2

FM

Borisek Jure

2401

1-0

IM

Podlesnik Bogdan

2385

3

 

Bratovic Blaz

2293

˝-˝

IM

Jelen Igor

2362

4

FM

Lazar Ales

2289

˝-˝

IM

Barle Janez

2350

5.48

53

Peru

4-0

98

Jamaica

1

GM

Granda Zuniga Julio

2605

1-0

 

Matthews Shane

2239

2

IM

Belli Mario

2401

1-0

 

Pitterson Jomo

2248

3

 

Pacheco Marco

2284

1-0

 

Rowe Duane

2195

4

FM

Esplana Christian

2352

1-0

 

Smith Mark

0

5.49

80

New Zealand

4-0

122

Libya

1

FM

Kulashko Aleksei

2400

1-0

 

Mahdia Farage

0

2

 

Bjelobrk Igor

2285

1-0

 

Ergehi Nureddin

0

3

FM

Wastney Scott

2266

1-0

 

Elbaruni Mohamed

0

4

 

Dowden R Anthony

2191

1-0

 

Elhaj Nizar

0

5.50

83

Iraq

2-2

94

Wales

1

IM

Jwad Ahmad Aziz

2288

0-1

FM

Williams Leighton

2288

2

IM

Sarsam Saad

2409

˝-˝

 

Jones Richard S

2246

3

FM

Mohammed Amjid Ali

2246

˝-˝

 

Zeidler Sven P

2275

4

 

Abdulwahap Ahmed

2265

1-0

 

Evans-Quek Suan-Shiau

2274

5.51

109

Yemen

1˝-2˝

101

Malaysia

1

 

Saed Khaled

0

0-1

FM

Wong Zi Jing

2297

2

 

Al Halila Aliabdo

0

0-1

 

Lim Yee-Weng

2202

3

 

Faraj Yahya Saleh

2222

˝-˝

 

Chan Nicholas

2205

4

 

Alqudaimi B.A.

2267

1-0

 

Chuah Jin Hai Jonathan

2191

5.52

100

Nicaragua

1˝-2˝

114

Bahrain

1

 

Davila Carlos

2349

1-0

 

Al-Ghasra Ali

2157

2

FM

Barrios Ramon

2268

˝-˝

 

Abdul Gaffar Jamal

2120

3

 

Bendana Guy Dr

2198

0-1

 

Ayyad Maher

0

4

 

Lopez Wendel

0

0-1

 

Al Afoo Shaker

2200

5.53

138

Mauritius

˝-3˝

95

Thailand

1

 

Phillips Roy Jean Noel

2204

˝-˝

FM

Saeheng Boonsueb

2306

2

 

Li Ying Patrick

0

0-1

 

Theerapabpaisit Wisuwat

2188

3

 

Chinasamy Deevarajan

0

0-1

 

Jiravorasuk Banjuab

2255

4

 

Rohan Lindsay

0

0-1

 

Srivachirawat Kannapon

2158

5.54

111

Netherlands Antilles

0-4

105

Surinam

1

 

Maduro Sherman

2143

0-1

 

Matoewi Roger

2216

2

 

Mensing Fabio

2200

0-1

 

Gajadin Dewperkash

2192

3

 

Dekker Marvin

0

0-1

 

Siban Michael

2025

4

 

Paricharak Shardul

0

0-1

 

Lo Kim Lin Frank

0

5.55

128

Japan

0-4

97

Angola

1

 

Gonda Gentaro

2223

0-1

 

Domingos Catarino

2247

2

 

Kato Takeshi

0

0-1

 

Agnelio Amorin

2266

3

 

Iwasaki Yudai

0

0-1

IM

Sousa Armindo

2214

4

 

Nanjo Ryosuke

0

0-1

IM

Aderito Pedro

2262

5.56

108

Nigeria

2˝-1˝

106

Malta

1

 

Allor Chucks

0

0-1

 

Sammut Briffa Peter

0

2

 

Adebayo Adegboyega

2180

1-0

 

Camilleri Henry

2161

3

IM

Aikhoje Odion

2305

1-0

 

Abela Daniel

0

4

 

Ogunwobi Tolulope

0

˝-˝

 

Grech Joseph

2205

5.57

113

Jersey

1˝-2˝

116

Liechtenstein

1

 

Fulton Anthony

2208

˝-˝

 

Mannhart Marcel

2183

2

 

Simmons Matthew

0

1-0

 

Frick Renato

2161

3

 

Boxall Graham

0

0-1

 

Muendle Kurt

0

4

 

Hill Christopher

0

0-1

 

Studer Kurt

0

5.58

123

Kenya

0-4

115

Uganda

1

 

Ateka Nathan

0

0-1

 

Nsubuga Grace

2224

2

 

Mukabi John

2123

0-1

 

Kantinti Shadrack

2200

3

 

Makatia Alex

0

0-1

 

Kawuma Steven Male

2053

4

 

Gateri Martin

0

0-1

 

Munanira Isaak

0

5.59

130

Hong Kong

2-2

118

Ethiopia

1

 

Chong Chor Yuen

0

1-0

 

Alemu Fikreselassie

0

2

 

Borigas Edwin

0

0-1

 

Abera Yimam

0

3

 

Chau SM

0

1-0

 

Molla Mekitew

0

4

 

Wong Lionel

0

0-1

 

Hailu Wossenyelew

2200

5.60

129

Panama

2˝-1˝

127

Papua New Guinea

1

 

Matthews Brian

0

1-0

 

Fancy Stuart

2209

2

 

Miranda Adrian

0

˝-˝

 

Press Shaun

2057

3

 

Sosa Nestor

0

1-0

 

Luga Alan

0

4

 

Carrera Alhan

0

0-1

 

Marcos Joselito

0

5.61

121

Namibia

2˝-1˝

112

Palestine

1

FM

Mueller Leonhard

2211

1-0

 

Moussa Alaa-Eddine

2218

2

 

Nakapunda Otto

2141

˝-˝

 

Kayle Charles

2084

3

 

Eichab Charles

0

1-0

 

Mawed Mahamad

2186

4

 

Karuaera Allison

0

0-1

 

Mrad Charif

2027

5.62

117

Brit. Virgin Islands

2-2

140

Somalia

1

FM

Van Tilbury Craig

2283

1-0

 

Roble Mohamad Ali

0

2

 

Hook William

2138

1-0

 

Jimale Abdulle Mohamed

0

3

 

Pickering Henry

0

0-1

 

Osman Mohamed Mohamud

0

4

 

Christopher Art

0

0-1

 

Mohamud Abukar Muhyadin

0

5.63

135

Brunei

2˝-1˝

133

Afghanistan

1

 

Pg Mohd Omar Ak Hirawan

0

1-0

 

Kooshani Mahbuboollah

0

2

 

Pg Mohd Omar Ak Hira

0

1-0

 

Sadiqi Abdul Razaq

0

3

 

Pg Mohd Omar Ak Qadri

0

0-1

 

Ibrahim Ismail

0

4

 

Pg Yussof Pg Limbang

0

˝-˝

 

Ayyoubi Saifudin

0

5.64

126

Guernsey

1˝-2˝

107

Macau

1

 

Rowe Peter

2085

1-0

 

Silveirinha Jose Antonio C

2150

2

 

Hamperl Fred

0

0-1

 

Fesalbon Rolando

2200

3

 

Cummins John

0

˝-˝

 

Mak Keng Kei

2033

4

 

de Lisle Daniel

0

0-1

 

Lee Wing Yan

2050

5.65

132

Bermuda

1˝-2˝

134

Aruba

1

 

Faulks Nick

2041

1-0

 

Croes Octavio

0

2

 

Rideout Dan

0

0-1

 

Jacobusse Willem

0

3

 

Miller Bobby

0

˝-˝

 

da Silva John

0

4

 

Freeman Nigel

0

0-1

 

Jacopucci Enrique

0

5.66

141

US Virgin Islands

1˝-2˝

139

Rwanda

1

 

Wilkenson Sinclair

0

˝-˝

 

Mutabazi Fidele

0

2

 

Jackson Francis

0

0-1

 

Murara Maxence

0

3

 

Besse Timothy

0

1-0

 

Rutayisire Johnson

0

4

 

Heywood Julius

0

0-1

 

Ngarambe Rugema

0

5.67

131

Honduras

2-2

89

IBCA

1

 

Martinez Daniel

0

˝-˝

IM

Dukaczewski Piotr

2342

2

 

Huguet Sergio

2086

˝-˝

IM

Bjerring Kai

2265

3

 

Hernandez Hector

0

1-0

 

Gunajew Rafal

2213

4

 

Duron Mario

0

0-1

 

Mlacnik Franc

2118

               

WOMEN

5.1

1

China

1-2

11

United States

1

WGM

Xu Yuhua

2473

0-1

WIM

Krush Irina

2403

2

WGM

Wang Pin

2473

0-1

WIM

Shahade Jennifer

2331

3

WGM

Zhao Xue

2367

1-0

WGM

Donaldson Elena

2375

5.2

2

Georgia

3-0

18

India

1

WGM

Ioseliani Nana

2491

1-0

WGM

Vijayalakshmi Subbaraman

2394

2

WGM

Khurtsidze Nino

2455

1-0

WIM

Ramaswamy Aarthie

2271

3

WGM

Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan

2413

1-0

WIM

Swathi Ghate

2247

5.3

3

Russia

2-1

9

Poland

1

WGM

Kovalevskaya Ekaterina

2466

˝-˝

WGM

Radziewicz Iweta

2421

2

WGM

Matveeva Svetlana

2465

˝-˝

WGM

Dworakowska Joanna

2389

3

WGM

Kosintseva Tatiana

2427

1-0

WIM

Kadziolka Beata

2238

5.4

19

Czech Republic

2-1

34

Argentina

1

WGM

Krupkova Petra

2296

˝-˝

WFM

Lujan Carolina

2226

2

WIM

Sikorova Olga

2292

˝-˝

WIM

Burijovich Liliana

2188

3

WGM

Ptacnikova Lenka

2224

1-0

WFM

Meza Anahi

2040

5.5

6

Romania

2-1

5

Bulgaria

1

WGM

Foisor Cristina Adela

2408

˝-˝

GM

Stefanova Antoaneta

2541

2

WGM

Olarasu Gabriela

2307

˝-˝

WGM

Aleksieva-Collas Silvia

2342

3

WIM

Calotescu Cristina

2324

1-0

WGM

Velcheva Maria

2303

5.6

30

Kazakhstan

1˝-1˝

14

Vietnam

1

WGM

Sergeeva Maria

2350

0-1

WGM

Hoang Thanh Trang

2420

2

 

Zigangirova Sofya

2241

˝-˝

WIM

Le Kieu Thien Kim

2334

3

 

Aketaeva Dana

2127

1-0

WFM

Le Thi Phuong Lien

2180

5.7

7

Yugoslavia

2-1

20

Slovakia

1

WGM

Bojkovic Natasa

2424

1-0

WGM

Pokorna Regina

2362

2

WGM

Prudnikova Svetlana

2407

˝-˝

WGM

Hagarova Zuzana

2333

3

WIM

Benderac Ana

2300

˝-˝

 

Ciganikova Andrea

2170

5.8

8

France

2˝-˝

24

Spain

1

WGM

Skripchenko-Lautier Almira

2497

1-0

WIM

Calzetta Monica

2239

2

WIM

Sebag Marie

2362

1-0

WIM

Hernandez Yudania

2267

3

WGM

Te-Llalemand Rosa

2301

˝-˝

WFM

Llaneza Vega Patricia

2312

5.9

25

Ecuador

˝-2˝

10

Germany

1

WGM

Fierro Baquero Martha

2384

0-1

WGM

Kachiani-Gersinska  Ketino

2439

2

WIM

Vasquez Ramirez Rocio

2252

0-1

WGM

Paehtz Elisabeth

2349

3

WFM

Moncayo Romero Evelyn

2173

˝-˝

WGM

Micic Jordanka

2357

5.10

13

Hungary

2˝-˝

16

Armenia

1

WGM

Vajda Szidonia

2365

˝-˝

WGM

Mkrtchian Lilit

2409

2

WGM

Dembo Yelena

2375

1-0

WIM

Hlgatian Goar

2234

3

WGM

Lakos Nikoletta

2350

1-0

 

Galojan Lilit

2236

5.11

37

Switzerland

0-3

15

Netherlands

1

WGM

Hund Barbara

2285

0-1

WGM

Peng Zhaoqin

2443

2

WIM

Heinatz Gundula

2232

0-1

 

Schuurman Petra

2274

3

 

Seps Monika

2067

0-1

 

Hamelink Desiree

2188

5.12

58

Bangladesh

˝-2˝

22

Greece

1

WIM

Hamid Rani

2148

0-1

WGM

Botsari Anna-Maria

2320

2

WFM

Parveen Seyda Shabana

2124

0-1

WIM

Fakhiridou Ekaterini

2313

3

 

Zakia Sultana

0

˝-˝

WGM

Kouvatsou Maria

2212

5.13

46

Bosnia and Herzegovina

1-2

27

Belarus

1

WIM

Titova-Boric Elena

2235

˝-˝

WGM

Lagvilava Genrieta

2284

2

 

Dimovski Aleksandra

2100

0-1

WIM

Popova Natalija

2247

3

 

Ivanovic Jelena

2041

˝-˝

 

Sharevich Anna

2257

5.14

28

Mongolia

1-2

29

Slovenia-A

1

WFM

Anhchimeg Bayanmonh

2216

1-0

WIM

Krivec Jana

2269

2

WIM

Mongontuul Bathuyag

2375

0-1

WIM

Kaps Darja

2224

3

 

Yanjindulam Dulamsuren

2154

0-1

WFM

Srebrnic Ana

2241

5.15

31

Croatia

2-1

48

FYR Macedonia

1

WGM

Medic Mirjana

2288

0-1

WIM

Koskoska Gabriela

2250

2

WIM

Jelica Mara

2189

1-0

WFM

Sekulovska Vesna

2119

3

WFM

Bazaj-Bockai Snjezana

2144

1-0

 

Stoilkovska Sanja

2013

5.16

4

Ukraine

3-0

59

Colombia

1

WGM

Vasilevich Tatjana

2415

1-0

WIM

Palao Maricela

2137

2

WGM

Zatonskih Anna

2421

1-0

 

Ortiz Carolina

2159

3

WGM

Gaponenko Inna

2411

1-0

 

Rivera Ingris

0

5.17

57

Peru

1-2

17

Moldova

1

WIM

Zapata Karen

2067

0-1

WGM

Petrenko Svetlana

2349

2

 

Morales Luciana

2147

˝-˝

WIM

Partac Elena

2205

3

 

Calle Miryam

2091

˝-˝

WGM

Agababean Naira

2353

5.18

36

Lithuania

2-1

47

Canada

1

 

Turauskiene Renata

2198

1-0

WIM

Starr Nava

2207

2

 

Varniene Rita

2160

0-1

 

Khaziyeva Dinara

2102

3

 

Zaksaite Salomeja

2225

1-0

WFM

Benggawan Amanda

2046

5.19

12

England

2-1

53

Iran

1

WGM

Hunt Harriet

2406

0-1

WIM

Paridar Shadi

2132

2

WGM

Houska Jovanka

2397

1-0

WIM

Ghaderpour Shayesteh

2047

3

WIM

Richards Heather

2264

1-0

 

Salman Mahini Mona

0

5.20

42

Finland

˝-2˝

21

Cuba

1

WIM

Koskela Niina

2271

˝-˝

WGM

Arribas Robain Maritza

2348

2

WIM

Rantanen Tanja

2166

0-1

WGM

Pina Vega Sulennis

2316

3

 

Puuska Heini

2077

0-1

WIM

Frometa Zirka

2248

5.21

23

Israel

3-0

63

Turkey

1

WGM

Klinova Masha

2374

1-0

 

Yildiz Betul Cemre

2117

2

WGM

Borsuk Angela

2255

1-0

 

Bayrak Asli

1869

3

WFM

Botvinnik Irina

2187

1-0

WIM

Cinar Nilufer

2111

5.22

50

Slovenia-C

1˝-1˝

66

Algeria

1

WFM

Mihevc-Mohr Narcisa

2114

1-0

 

Mezioud Amina

0

2

WFM

Stevanec Lea

2111

0-1

 

Houli Asma

0

3

 

Orel Karmen

1917

˝-˝

WIM

Arouche Farida

2081

5.23

26

Azerbaijan

2˝-˝

43

Slovenia-B

1

WGM

Velikhanli Firuza

2304

1-0

WFM

Rozic Vesna

2117

2

WIM

Mamedjarova Zeinab

2259

1-0

 

Mar Karmen

2279

3

 

Mamedjarova Turkan

2201

˝-˝

WFM

Novak Ksenija

2111

5.24

32

Turkmenistan

1˝-1˝

35

Estonia

1

WGM

Geldyeva Mekhri

2265

1-0

WIM

Fomina Tatyana

2235

2

WFM

Ovezova Maisa

2214

0-1

WIM

Piarnpuu Leili

2230

3

WFM

Hallaeva Bahar

2163

˝-˝

 

Bashkite Viktoria

2136

5.25

38

Australia

2-1

39

Venezuela

1

IM

Berezina Irina

2264

1-0

WIM

Sanchez Castillo Sarai

2180

2

WIM

Phan-Koshnitsky Ngan

2178

˝-˝

WIM

Martinez Aleidi Josefina

2203

3

WIM

Dekic Biljana

2130

˝-˝

WIM

Sanchez Aliris

2095

5.26

40

Philippines

1˝-1˝

44

IPCA

1

WIM

Caoili Arianne

2309

0-1

WFM

Shliahtich Galina

2197

2

WIM

Mendoza Beverly

2132

˝-˝

 

Tallova Ivana

2153

3

 

Lomibao Joy Sherrie

2081

1-0

WFM

Melnik Galina

2144

5.27

45

Denmark

3-0

80

South Africa

1

 

Vovk Oksana

2088

1-0

 

Pretorius Mignon

0

2

 

Fredericia Louise

2130

1-0

 

Neethling Chrisna

0

3

 

Bekker-Jensen Anne

2034

1-0

 

Bleazard Claire

0

5.28

64

Malaysia

1˝-1˝

55

Austria

1

 

Siti Zulaikha

2019

0-1

WIM

Mira Helene

2129

2

 

Nie Lim Jean

2165

1-0

 

Sommer Sonja

2081

3

 

Ibrahim Eliza Hanim

2015

˝-˝

 

Kopinits Anna-Christina

2125

5.29

75

Iceland

2˝-˝

60

Norway

1

 

Gretarsdottir Lilja

2025

1-0

 

Bjerke Silje

2065

2

 

Ingolfsdottir Harpa

0

1-0

WFM

Johnsen Sylvia

2079

3

 

Larusdottir Aldis

2020

˝-˝

 

Egeland Marte

0

5.30

49

Mexico

2-1

33

Uzbekistan

1

WIM

Hernandez Yadira

2234

1-0

WFM

Son Olga

2169

2

WIM

Guerrero Alejandra

2127

˝-˝

 

Khamrakulova Iroda

2214

3

WIM

Garcia Edith

2018

˝-˝

WIM

Kim-Sabirova Olga

2206

5.31

67

Lebanon

˝-2˝

62

Scotland

1

WIM

Mouradian Knarik

2103

˝-˝

WFM

Milligan Helen

2135

2

 

Mouradian Suzan

0

0-1

 

Wilman Carey

2044

3

 

Turbey Sarah

0

0-1

 

Lang Heather

2058

5.32

89

Brunei

0-3

52

Singapore

1

 

Pg Mohd Omar Dk Qalila

0

0-1

WIM

Petronic Sanja

2281

2

 

Zainal Farah Atiyah

0

0-1

 

Liu Yang

0

3

 

Pg Khashiem Dk Nadiah

0

0-1

 

Tay Li-Jin Jeslin

0

5.33

72

Wales

3-0

76

Nigeria

1

 

Powell Annie

2018

1-0

 

Teru Kemi

0

2

 

Griffiths Catherine

2005

1-0

 

Glewis Pauline

2042

3

 

Blackburn Suzie

0

1-0

 

Amadasun Rosemary

0

5.34

56

Kyrgyzstan

2˝-˝

90

Costa Rica

1

WIM

Ostry Irina

2232

1-0

 

Lowsky Sofia

0

2

 

Samaganova Alexandra

2041

˝-˝

 

Da Bosco Carla

0

3

 

Tilenbaeva Janyl

0

1-0

 

Gonzales Eva

0

5.35

83

Puerto Rico

1-2

77

Albania

1

 

Martorell Joyce

0

0-1

 

Driza Arta

0

2

 

Basem-Hassan Miriam

0

0-1

 

Cima Rozana

2025

3

 

Martinez Natiska

0

1-0

 

Pasku Roela

0

5.36

81

Iraq

0-3

84

Sri Lanka

1

 

Sabah Moslem Raneen

0

0-1

 

Liyanagedara L.G.A.

0

2

 

Mohammed Jannar Worya

0

0-1

 

Mahawanththa M.D.D.T.

0

3

 

Muhamed Khatozen

0

0-1

 

Wijewardane M.C.

0

5.37

68

Luxembourg

1-2

65

Italy

1

WFM

Bakalarz Grazyna

2098

˝-˝

 

Costantini Laura

2052

2

 

Steil-Antoni Fiona

0

0-1

 

Ambrosi Eleonora

2059

3

 

Conrardy-Janssen Clementine

0

˝-˝

 

Sirletti Sonia

0

5.38

91

ICSC

1-2

51

Brazil

1

 

Rossinskaya Ljudmilla

0

˝-˝

 

Chang Suzana

2147

2

 

Gonchar Svetlana

0

0-1

WIM

Chaves Joara

2080

3

 

Ryvova Anna

0

˝-˝

 

Santana Iara

0

5.39

69

Ireland

1-2

61

Chile

1

 

Connolly Suzanne

2079

˝-˝

 

Reyes Paula

2181

2

 

Quinn Deborrah

0

0-1

 

Berrios Delenis

2074

3

 

Ui Laighleis Gearoidin

2011

˝-˝

 

Diaz Genara

0

5.40

74

Dominican Republic

2-1

78

Barbados

1

 

Perez Lucke Eneida

2054

0-1

 

Greenidge Nathali

2019

2

 

Jose Polanco Keyla

0

1-0

 

Blenman Rashaana

0

3

 

Adames Ariella

1943

1-0

 

Prince Margaret

0

5.41

82

New Zealand

1˝-1˝

71

Botswana

1

 

Smith Vivian

0

˝-˝

 

Mokgacha Keitumetse

0

2

 

Otene Edith

0

1-0

 

Puthego Betty

2050

3

 

Charmova Evgenia

0

0-1

WFM

Mudongo Boikhutso

2038

5.42

92

Jamaica

2-1

87

Yemen

1

 

Richards Deborah

0

1-0

 

Al-Qershi Buthaina

0

2

 

Zhu Hui

0

1-0

 

Merfat Nasher Saed

0

3

 

Thomas Vanessa

0

0-1

 

Nadmiha Othman

0

5.43

73

Japan

2-1

86

Zambia

1

WIM

Watai Miyoko

2050

1-0

 

Nangwale Linda

0

2

 

Nakagawa Emiko

2018

1-0

 

Kafumbwe Jita

0

3

 

Matsuo Akemi

0

0-1

 

Chilufya Mumba

0

5.44

94

Zimbabwe

1-2

85

Angola

1

 

Mangarai Abigail

0

1-0

 

Duarte Eduarda

0

2

 

Makumbe Tiritoga

0

0-1

 

Mendes Nair

0

3

 

Makumbe Wadzanai

0

0-1

 

Afonso Flora

0

5.45

54

IBCA

0-3

41

Sweden

1

WIM

Zsiltzova-Lisenko Lubov

2271

0-1

WIM

Agrest Svetlana

2232

2

 

Maeckelbergh Mieke

0

0-1

WIM

Johansson Victoria

2165

3

 

Stolarczyk Anna

2067

0-1

 

Jiretorn Eva

2109