35th Chess Olympiad Bled 2002 - Round 1

MEN

1.1 70 Costa Rica   -3 1 Russia  
1 IM Valdes Leonardo 2426 0-1 GM Grischuk Alexander 2702
2 IM Minero Pineda Sergio 2396 0-1 GM Khalifman Alexander 2690
3 IM Ramirez Alejandro 2421 - GM Morozevich Alexander 2707
4   Bermudez Sergio 2160 0-1 GM Rublevsky Sergei 2664
1.2 2 Hungary   4-0 71 Venezuela  
1 GM Polgar Judit 2685 1-0 IM Alvarez Johan 2382
2 GM Almasi Zoltan 2672 1-0 IM Sequera Jose 2378
3 GM Gyimesi Zoltan 2596 1-0 IM Rohl Juan 2379
4 GM Acs Peter 2591 1-0 IM Prasca Raphael 2352
1.3 72 Mongolia   -3 3 Ukraine  
1 GM Sharavdorj Dashzeveg 2418 - GM Ivanchuk Vassily 2709
2 GM Hatanbaatar Bazar 2439 0-1 GM Baklan Vladimir 2607
3 FM Tovsanaa Nyamaa 2321 0-1 GM Eingorn Vereslav 2600
4   Adyatomor Choijiljav 2201 0-1 GM Moiseenko Alexander 2570
1.4 4 Israel   3- 73 ICSC  
1 GM Smirin Ilia 2683 1-0   Georgiev Veselin 2310
2 GM Sutovsky Emil 2657 1-0 IM Salov Sergei 2297
3 GM Psakhis Lev 2588 - FM Collutiis Duilio 2332
4 GM Huzman Alexander 2595 1-0   Bokros Istvan 2143
1.5 74 Qatar   1-3 5 Netherlands  
1 GM Al-Modiahki Mohamad 2550 - GM Tiviakov Sergei 2631
2 IM Al Sayed Mohamad N 2435 0-1 GM Van Den Doel Erik 2594
3 FM Nezad Husein Aziz 2315 0-1 GM Nijboer Friso 2556
4   Al-Tamimi Hamad 2169 - IM Ernst Sipke 2497
1.6 6 England   3- 75 Slovenia-B  
1 GM Adams Michael 2745 1-0 FM Sebenik Matej 2414
2 GM Short Nigel 2684 1-0 FM Borisek Jure 2401
3 GM Speelman Jonathan 2583 -   Bratovic Blaz 2293
4 GM McShane Luke 2546 1-0   Lenic Luka 2257
1.7 76 Turkey   1-2 7 China  
1 FM Bayram Yakup 2313 0-1 GM Xu Jun 2643
2 FM Atakisi Umut 2340 0-1 GM Zhang Zhong 2620
3 IM Arduman Can 2369 - GM Bu Xiangzhi 2601
4 FM Soylu Suat 2365 1-0 FM Ni Hua 2545
1.8 8 Germany   3-1 77 Andorra  
1 GM Graf Alexander 2635 - IM De La Riva Oscar 2515
2 GM Dautov Rustem 2617 - FM Simonet Marc 2304
3 GM Hickl Joerg 2605 1-0 FM Garcia Raul 2269
4 GM Bischoff Klaus 2554 1-0   Santamaria Vicens 2153
1.9 78 Dominican Republic   -3 9 Armenia  
1 IM Mateo Ramon 2420 - GM Asrian Karen 2597
2 IM Dominiguez Jose M 2323 0-1 IM Sargissian Gabriel 2568
3   Alvarado Nelson 2313 0-1 GM Minasian Artashes 2560
4   Montes de Oca Alexis 2283 0-1 GM Anastasian Ashot 2555
1.10 10 United States   4-0 79 IPCA  
1 GM Kaidanov Gregory 2646 1-0 IM Obodchuk Andrei 2423
2 GM Seirawan Yasser 2629 1-0 FM Medic Miljenko 2308
3 GM Christiansen Larry 2566 1-0   Yarmonov Igor 2355
4 GM Ivanov Alexander 2527 1-0   Vodyasov Evgeny 2227
1.11 80 New Zealand   0-4 11 France  
1 FM Kulashko Aleksei 2400 0-1 GM Bacrot Etienne 2653
2 IM Dive Russell John 2388 0-1 GM Sokolov Andrei 2587
3   Bjelobrk Igor 2285 0-1 GM Degraeve Jean-Marc 2575
4 FM Smith Robert W 2257 0-1 GM Bauer Christian 2562
1.12 12 Poland   4-0 81 Bolivia  
1 GM Krasenkow Michal 2651 1-0 FM Zambrana Osvaldo 2367
2 GM Socko Bartosz 2569 1-0 IM Cueto Chajtur Johnny 2400
3 IM Miton Kamil 2564 1-0   Sustach Marcos Anton 2225
4 GM Markowski Tomasz 2549 1-0   Ferrufino Boris 2189
1.13 82 Tunesia   -3 13 Slovenia-A  
1 GM Belkhodja Slim 2497 0-1 GM Sermek Drazen 2590
2 IM Kaabi Mejdi 2383 0-1 GM Pavasovic Dusko 2581
3   Doghri Nabil 2325 0-1 GM Mohr Georg 2488
4   Chikhaoui Walid 0 - IM Grosar Aljosa 2474
1.14 14 Romania   4-0 83 Iraq  
1 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2613 1-0 IM Jwad Ahmad Aziz 2288
2 GM Istratescu Andrei 2615 1-0 FM Gattea Ali 2278
3 GM Marin Mihail 2556 1-0 FM Mohammed Amjid Ali 2246
4 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2555 1-0   Abdulwahap Ahmed 2265
1.15 84 Uruguay   0-4 15 Georgia  
1   Granara Barreto Sebastian 2315 0-1 GM Azmaiparashvili Zurab 2666
2 FM Curi Millia Gabriel 2269 0-1 GM Sturua Zurab 2536
3   Larrea Manuel 2184 0-1 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2551
4   Saralegui Mario 2159 0-1 GM Jobava Baadur 2570
1.16 16 Sweden   3-1 85 Cyprus  
1 GM Andersson Ulf 2599 - GM Kotronias Vasilios 2561
2 GM Hector Jonny 2590 -   Thomas Nicholas 2236
3 IM Berg Emanuel 2535 1-0   Antoniou Antonis 2235
4 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger 2493 1-0   Papatryfonos Constantinos 2040
1.17 86 Faroe Islands   1-3 17 Czech Republic  
1 FM Nilssen John Arni 2385 0-1 GM Hracek Zbynek 2607
2 IM Rodgaard John 2345 - GM Babula Vlastimil 2590
3 FM Olsen Heini 2248 - GM Haba Petr 2534
4   Nolsoe Eydun 2236 0-1 GM Vokac Marek 2507
1.18 18 Cuba   4-0 87 South Africa  
1 GM Bruzon Lazaro 2613 1-0 IM Gluckman David 2384
2 GM Dominguez Lenier 2608 1-0 FM Solomon Kenny 2331
3 GM Vera Reynaldo 2544 1-0   Gluckman Jonathan 0
4 GM Nogueiras Jesus 2528 1-0   Levitt Mark 2285
1.19 88 Zambia   1-3 19 Bosnia and Herzegovina  
1 IM Simutowe Amon 2383 - GM Atalik Suat 2575
2   Chumfwa Stanley 2252 - GM Kurajica Bojan 2548
3 FM Lungu Nase 2282 0-1 IM Bistric Faruk 2484
4   Mbambara Tizenge 2097 0-1 IM Arapovic Vitomir 2438
1.20 20 Azerbaijan   3- 89 IBCA  
1   Mamedyarov Shakhriyaz 2580 1-0 IM Dukaczewski Piotr 2342
2 GM Gashimov Vugar 2580 - IM Bjerring Kai 2265
3 GM Guseinov Kadir 2513 1-0   Enjuto Roberto 2182
4 IM Ibrahimov Rasul 2466 1-0   Gunajew Rafal 2213
1.21 90 Algeria   -3 21 Belarus  
1   Arab Adlane 2227 0-1 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2621
2 IM Sebih Kamel 2323 - GM Kovalev Andrei 2555
3 IM Henni Mohamed 2265 0-1 IM Azarov Sergei 2520
4   Goutali Tarek 2126 0-1 GM Dydyshko Viacheslav 2539
1.22 22 Spain   3-1 91 United Arab Emirates  
1 GM Illescas Miguel 2585 - FM Othman Moussa 2360
2 GM San Segundo Pablo 2523 - FM Hassan Abdul 2296
3 GM Magem Badals Jordi 2506 1-0 FM Abdul Majeed Mohamed 2259
4 IM Arizmendi Julen 2510 1-0   Saud Mohamed 2199
1.23 93 Lebanon   -3 23 Uzbekistan  
1 IM Eid Fadi 2392 0-1 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2653
2   Khairallah Faisal 2228 0-1 GM Iuldachev Saidali 2511
3   Abdulaziz Mahmoud 2134 0-1 GM Safin Shukhrat 2542
4   Kassis Antoine 2190 - IM Vakhidov Tahir 2545
1.24 24 India   4-0 94 Wales  
1 GM Harikrishna P 2551 1-0 FM Williams Leighton 2288
2 GM Kunte Abhijit 2493 1-0   Dineley Richard 2284
3 IM Ramesh R B 2475 1-0   Jones Richard S 2246
4 GM Thipsay Praveen M 2460 1-0   Zeidler Sven P 2275
1.25 95 Thailand   -3 25 Switzerland  
1 FM Saeheng Boonsueb 2306 0-1 GM Gallagher Joseph 2540
2   Jiravorasuk Banjuab 2255 0-1 IM Jenni Florian 2483
3   Thamtavatvorn Taweechai 2128 0-1 IM Ekstroem Roland 2478
4   Srivachirawat Kannapon 2158 - IM Forster Richard 2460
1.26 26 Brazil   1-3 96 Luxembourg  
1 GM Leitao Rafael 2548 0-1 GM David Alberto 2511
2 GM Lima Darcy 2533 0-1   Wagener Claude 2199
3 IM Matsuura Everaldo 2453 0-1   Brittner Serge 2182
4 IM Braga Cicero 2415 1-0   Gengler Pierre 2154
1.27 97 Angola   0-4 27 Slovakia  
1   Domingos Catarino 2247 0-1 GM Movsesian Sergei 2651
2   Agnelio Amorin 2266 0-1 GM Ftacnik Lubomir 2603
3 IM Sousa Armindo 2214 0-1 GM Timoscenko Gennadij 2509
4 IM Aderito Pedro 2262 0-1 IM Manik Mikulas 2419
1.28 28 Croatia   4-0 98 Jamaica  
1 GM Kozul Zdenko 2565 1-0 FM Elliott Warren 2238
2 GM Cvitan Ognjen 2562 1-0   Rowe Duane 2195
3 GM Zelcic Robert 2554 1-0   Wheeler Robert 2169
4 GM Sulava Nenad 2551 1-0   Smith Mark 0
1.29 99 Barbados   0-4 29 Denmark  
1 FM Szmetan Ricardo 2282 0-1 GM Nielsen Peter Heine 2620
2 FM Corbin Philip 2255 0-1 GM Schandorff Lars 2546
3 FM Warner Delisle 2232 0-1 IM Pedersen Nicolai Vesterbaek 2495
4   Greenidge Kevin 2055 0-1 FM Palo Davor 2489
1.30 30 Yugoslavia   4-0 100 Nicaragua  
1 GM Ljubojevic Ljubomir 2557 1-0   Davila Carlos 2349
2 GM Damljanovic Branko 2550 1-0 FM Barrios Ramon 2268
3 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 2537 1-0   Bendana Guy Dr 2198
4 GM Kovacevic Aleksandar 2546 1-0   Lopez Wendel 0
1.31 101 Malaysia   -3 31 Lithuania  
1 FM Wong Zi Jing 2297 - GM Malisauskas Vidmantas 2521
2   Lim Yee-Weng 2202 0-1 GM Kveinys Aloyzas 2530
3   Chan Nicholas 2205 0-1 IM Zagorskis Darius 2481
4   Chuah Jin Hai Jonathan 2191 0-1 IM Sakalauskas Vaidas 2450
1.32 32 Bulgaria   4-0 102 Monaco  
1 GM Spasov Vasil 2591 1-0 FM Kuntz Pierre 2200
2 IM Radulski Julian 2487 1-0   Lebel Patrick 2183
3 IM Cheparinov Ivan 2473 1-0   Van Hoolandt Patrick 2173
4 IM Petrov Marijan 2513 1-0 WIM Lebel-Arias Julia 2020
1.33 103 Sri Lanka   0-4 33 FYR Macedonia  
1   De Silva Nirosh 2236 0-1 GM Georgiev Kiril 2658
2   Wijesurija G Laxman 2189 0-1 GM Nedev Trajce 2481
3   Pieris T D R 2140 0-1 IM Stanojoski Zvonko 2482
4   Fonseka C K D 2141 0-1 IM Stojanovski Dejan 2431
1.34 34 Moldova   4-0 104 Trinidad and Tobago  
1 GM Svetushkin Dmitry 2505 1-0 FM Harper Ryan 2248
2 IM Sanduleac Vasile 2471 1-0   Ramsingh Yogendranath 2200
3 IM Khruschiov Alexey 2412 1-0   Cave Christo 2264
4 IM Soltanici Ruslan 2408 1-0 FM Merritt Mario 2116
1.35 105 Surinam   0-4 35 Greece  
1   Matoewi Roger 2216 0-1 GM Papaioannou Ioannis 2587
2   Gajadin Dewperkash 2192 0-1 GM Banikas Hristos 2520
3   Treu Auke 2200 0-1 IM Halkias Stelios 2528
4   Kuslan Cusrato 2205 0-1 IM Vouldis Angelos 2526
1.36 109 Yemen   0-4 36 Latvia  
1   Al Dahbali Mansoor 0 --+ GM Kengis Edvins 2570
2   Saed Khaled 0 0-1 GM Rausis Igors 2537
3   Al Halila Aliabdo 0 0-1 GM Miezis Normunds 2523
4   Faraj Yahya Saleh 2222 0-1 GM Krakops Maris 2530
1.37 37 Argentina   4-0 106 Malta  
1 IM Felgaer Ruben 2555 1-0   Sammut Briffa Peter 0
2 IM Peralta Fernando 2497 1-0   Camilleri Henry 2161
3 IM Slipak Sergio David 2491 1-0   Pace Colin 2171
4 IM Labollita Martin 2393 1-0   Vella Duncan 2200
1.38 107 Macao   0-4 38 Estonia  
1   Silveirinha Jose Antonio C 2150 0-1 GM Ehlvest Jaan 2600
2   Chang Hon Kun 2173 0-1 GM Kulaots Kaido 2542
3   Mak Keng Kei 2033 0-1 GM Rytshagov Mikhail 2503
4   Lee Wing Yan 2050 0-1   Kanep Meelis 2389
1.39 39 Kazakhstan   4-0 110 Botswana  
1 GM Sadvakasov Darmen 2538 1-0   Ndawana Mosenya 2057
2   Sadykov Rustem 2400 1-0   Pitlagano Tebogo 2033
3 IM Egorov Evgeni 2446 1-0   Molale Ofentse 2159
4   Ibraev Nurlan 2398 1-0   Khetho Phemelo 0
1.40 111 Netherlands Antilles   0-4 40 Vietnam  
1   Maduro Sherman 2143 0-1 GM Dao Thien Hai 2547
2   Neumann Han H W M 2211 0-1 GM Tu Hoang Thong 2507
3   Mensing Fabio 2200 0-1   Bui Vinh 2459
4   Dekker Marvin 0 0-1   Nguyen Thanh Son 2450
1.41 41 Norway   3-1 112 Palestine  
1 IM Johannessen Leif Erlend 2534 1-0   Moussa Alaa-Eddine 2218
2   Lie Kjetil A 2421 1-0   Kayle Charles 2084
3 FM Bae Torstein 2370 1-0   Barakat Rafic 2054
4   Hersvik Daniel 2311 0-1   Mrad Charif 2027
1.42 113 Jersey   0-4 42 Philippines  
1   Fulton Anthony 2208 0-1 GM Torre Eugenio 2523
2   Hawes Jonathan 2141 0-1 GM Antonio Rogelio 2507
3   Simmons Matthew 0 0-1 GM Villamayor Buenaventura 2503
4   Boxall Graham 0 0-1 IM Paragua Mark 2476
1.43 43 Iceland   3- 114 Bahrain  
1 GM Gretarsson Helgi Ass 2508 1-0   Almannai Dafi Ibrahim 0
2 GM Thorhallsson Throstur 2443 1-0   Al-Ghasra Ali 2157
3 IM Kristjansson Stefan 2431 1-0   Abdul Gaffar Jamal 2120
4 FM Vidarsson Jon 2392 -   Ayyad Maher 0
1.44 115 Uganda   -3 44 Canada  
1   Nsubuga Grace 2224 0-1 GM Lesiege Alexandre 2531
2   Kantinti Shadrack 2200 0-1 IM Teplitsky Yan 2455
3   Kawuma Steven Male 2053 - IM Bluvshtein Mark 2449
4   Wanderama Ignatius 0 0-1 IM Hebert Jean 2425
1.45 45 Scotland   4-0 116 Liechtenstein  
1 GM Motwani Paul 2525 1-0   Mannhart Marcel 2183
2 IM Shaw John 2484 1-0   Frick Renato 2161
3 IM Mannion Stephen 2367 1-0   Guller Andras 2115
4 IM Bryson Douglas 2388 1-0   Muendle Kurt 0
1.46 117 Brit. Virgin Islands   1-3 46 Australia  
1 FM Van Tilbury Craig 2283 1-0 GM Johansen Darryl K 2512
2   Hook William 2138 0-1 IM Lane Gary W 2436
3   Pickering Henry 0 0-1 IM Wohl Aleksandar H 2422
4   Christopher Art 0 0-1   Speck Nick 2371
1.47 47 Italy   4-0 118 Ethiopia  
1 IM Braga Fernando 2434 1-0   Wondimu Dawit 2200
2 IM Bellini Fabio 2486 1-0   Alemu Fikreselassie 0
3 IM Arlandi Ennio 2448 1-0   Abera Yimam 0
4 IM D'Amore Carlo 2440 1-0   Bekele Abenet 0
1.48 120 Sudan   0-4 48 Portugal  
1   Osman Gadir Abdel 2185 0-1 IM Damaso Rui 2427
2   Assim Ali Ekebaid 0 0-1 IM Santos Carlos P 2420
3   Nadir Samir 2171 0-1 FM Fernando Diogo 2408
4   Henary John 0 0-1 IM Rocha Sergio 2390
1.49 49 Ireland   4-0 121 Namibia  
1 IM Quinn Mark 2429 1-0   Eichab Charles 0
2 IM Heidenfeld Mark 2373 1-0   Beukes Reuben 0
3 IM Orr Mark 2332 1-0   Jorrit Kirsten 0
4   Collins Sam 2372 1-0   Karuaera Allison 0
1.50 122 Libya   0-4 50 Bangladesh  
1   Mahdia Farage 0 0-1 GM Rahman Ziaur 2523
2   Ergehi Nureddin 0 0-1 IM Reefat Bin-Sattar 2448
3   Elbaruni Mohamed 0 0-1 IM Abdulla Al-Rakib 2398
4   Elhaj Nizar 0 0-1 IM Hossain Enamul 2396
1.51 51 Colombia   4-0 123 Kenya  
1 IM Alzate Dario 2432 1-0   Ateka Nathan 0
2   Cuartas Jaime Alexander 2435 1-0   Mukabi John 2123
3   Mosquera Miguel 2384 1-0   Makatia Alex 0
4 IM Henao Raul Fernando 2384 1-0   Gateri Martin 0
1.52 124 Zimbabwe   1-3 52 Finland  
1   Gwaze Robert 2280 1-0 IM Nyback Tomi 2445
2   Chipanga Takaedza 0 0-1 IM Karttunen Mika 2413
3   Luberto Michael 0 0-1 FM Nyysti Sampsa 2410
4   Chakanyuka Charles 0 0-1 IM Holmsten Aleksei 2410
1.53 53 Peru   4-0 125 San Marino  
1 GM Granda Zuniga Julio 2605 1-0   Righi Egio 2130
2 IM Belli Mario 2401 1-0   Grassi Enrico 2117
3   Pacheco Marco 2284 1-0   Volpinari Danilo 2048
4 FM Esplana Christian 2352 1-0   Cecchetti Roberto 0
1.54 126 Guernsey   0-4 54 Iran  
1   Rowe Peter 2085 0-1 GM Ghaem Maghami Ehsan 2511
2   Hamperl Fred 0 0-1   Mahjoob Zardast Morteza 2393
3   Cummins John 0 0-1   Ghane Gardeh Shojaat 2406
4   Delisle Daniel 0 0-1 IM Ghorbani Mohsen 2315
1.55 55 Indonesia   4-0 127 Papua New Guinea  
1 IM Situru Nathanael 2377 1-0   Fancy Stuart 2209
2 IM Barus Cerdas 2479 1-0   Luga Alan 0
3   Megaranto Susanto 2420 1-0   Marcos Joselito 0
4 FM Irwanto Sadikin 2416 1-0   Skehan Craig 0
1.56 128 Japan   -3 56 Belgium  
1   Gonda Gentaro 2223 0-1 IM Cekro Ekrem 2432
2   Tamagishi Tomohiko 0 0-1 IM Dutreeuw Marc 2327
3   Kato Takeshi 0 0-1 FM Geenen Marc 2360
4   Iwasaki Yudai 0 - FM Van Beers Eddy 2331
1.57 58 Chile   3- 129 Panama  
1 IM Valenzuela Luis 2423 1-0   Matthews Brian 0
2 IM Toloza Pablo 2349 -   Miranda Adrian 0
3 FM Salas Cristian 2356 1-0   Sosa Nestor 0
4 IM Michel Yunis Christian 2326 1-0   Carrera Alhan 0
1.58 130 Hong Kong   1-3 59 Slovenia-C  
1   Chong Chor Yuen 0 1-0 IM Tratar Marko 2471
2   Borigas Edwin 0 0-1 IM Soln Primoz 2405
3   Chau SM 0 0-1 IM Podlesnik Bogdan 2385
4   Kiernan Mark 2103 0-1 IM Barle Janez 2350
1.59 60 Mexico   4-0 131 Honduras  
1 IM Estrada Julian 2345 1-0   Medina Ricardo 0
2   Aldama Dionesio 0 1-0   Martinez Daniel 0
3 IM Garmendez Florentino 2408 1-0   Huguet Sergio 2086
4 IM Frey Kenneth 2405 1-0   Hernandez Hector 0
1.60 132 Bermuda   0-4 61 Albania  
1   Faulks Nick 2041 0-1 IM Seitaj Ilir 2406
2   Rideout Dan 0 0-1 FM Rama Lorenc 2348
3   Miller Bobby 0 0-1 FM Karkanaqe Ilir 2375
4   Freeman Nigel 0 0-1   Zadrima Aldo 2270
1.61 62 Paraguay   4-0 133 Afghanistan  
1 GM Franco Ocampos Zenon 2504 1-0   Kooshani Mahbuboollah 0
2 FM Cubas Jose Fernando 2430 1-0   Sadiqi Abdul Razaq 0
3 IM Valiente Cristobal 2330 1-0   Ibrahim Ismail 0
4 FM Peralta Eduardo 2355 1-0   Nurin Ahmed Zayed 0
1.62 134 Aruba   0-4 63 Kyrgyzstan  
1   Croes Octavio 0 0-1 IM Magai Vladimir 2531
2   Jacobusse Willem 0 0-1   Turpanov Milan 2386
3   Pesqueira Jose 0 0-1   Sidorenko Alexei 2324
4   da Silva John 0 0-1 IM Zilberman Nathan R 2374
1.63 64 Egypt   4-0 135 Brunei  
1 IM Abdelnabbi Imed 2412 1-0   Pg Mohd Omar Ak Hirawan 0
2 IM Ahmed Esam Aly 2394 1-0   Pg Mohd Omar Ak Hira 0
3 FM Abdel Razik Khaled 2354 1-0   Pg Mohd Omar Ak Qadri 0
4 IM Ezat Mohamed 2375 1-0   Yap Choow Tun 0
1.64 138 Mauritius   0-4 65 Turkmenistan  
1   Phillips Roy 2204 0-1 IM Kakageldyev Amanmurad 2468
2   Bhowany Hurranarain 0 0-1 FM Annaberdiev Meilis 2305
3   Li Ying Patrick 0 0-1 FM Ovezov Artek 2353
4   Chinasamy Deevarajan 0 0-1 IM Odeev Handszar 2461
1.65 66 Singapore   4-0 139 Rwanda  
1 IM Chan Peng-Kong 2373 +--   Mutabazi Fidele 0
2   Tan Chor-Chuan 2182 +--   Murara Maxence 0
3   Yeo Min-Yang Evan 0 +--   Rutayisire Johnson 0
4   Goh Koong-Jong Jason 0 +--   Ngarambe Rugema 0
1.66 140 Somalia   0-4 67 Austria  
1   Roble Mohamad Ali 0 0-1 IM Volkmann Friedrich 2435
2   Jimale Abdulle Mohamed 0 0-1 IM Neubauer Martin 2388
3   Osman Mohamed Mohamud 0 0-1 IM Danner Georg 2370
4   Mohamud Abukar Muhyadin 0 0-1 IM Baumegger Siegfried 2359
1.67 68 Ecuador   4-0 141 US Virgin Islands  
1 IM Matamoros Franco Carlos S 2459 1-0   Wilkenson Sinclair 0
2 IM Mieles Palau Daniel 2416 1-0   Jackson Francis 0
3 FM Munoz Sanchez Miguel 2305 1-0   Besse Timothy 0
4   Santos Flores Alberto 2364 1-0   Heywood Julius 0

WOMEN

1.1 46 Bosnia and Herzegovina   0-3 1 China  
1 WIM Titova-Boric Elena 2235 0-1 GM Zhu Chen 2509
2 WFM Dengler Dijana 2107 0-1 WGM Xu Yuhua 2473
3   Dimovski Aleksandra 2100 0-1 WGM Wang Pin 2473
1.2 2 Georgia   2- 47 Canada  
1 GM Chiburdanidze Maia 2497 1-0 WIM Starr Nava 2207
2 WGM Ioseliani Nana 2491 -   Kagramanov Dina 2088
3 WGM Khurtsidze Nino 2455 1-0   Khaziyeva Dinara 2102
1.3 48 FYR Macedonia   0-3 3 Russia  
1 WIM Koskoska Gabriela 2250 0-1 WGM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 2466
2 WFM Sekulovska Vesna 2119 0-1 WGM Matveeva Svetlana 2465
3   Janevska Aleksandra 2010 0-1 WGM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2455
1.4 4 Ukraine   2- 49 Mexico  
1 WGM Zhukova Natalia 2436 1-0 WIM Hernandez Yadira 2234
2 WGM Vasilevich Tatjana 2415 -   Guerrero Alejandra 2127
3 WGM Zatonskih Anna 2421 1-0 WIM Garcia Edith 2018
1.5 50 Slovenia-C   1-2 5 Bulgaria  
1 WIM Ankerst Milka 2140 1-0 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2541
2 WFM Mihevc-Mohr Narcisa 2114 0-1 WGM Aleksieva-Collas Silvia 2342
3 WFM Stevanec Lea 2111 0-1 WGM Voiska Margarita 2354
1.6 6 Romania   3-0 51 Brazil  
1 WGM Peptan Corina 2479 1-0   Chang Suzana 2147
2 WGM Foisor Cristina Adela 2408 1-0 WFM Duarte Tatiana 2130
3 WGM Olarasu Gabriela 2307 1-0 WIM Chaves Joara 2080
1.7 52 Singapore   0-3 7 Yugoslavia  
1 WIM Petronic Sanja 2281 0-1 WGM Bojkovic Natasa 2424
2   Xu Yaping 2074 0-1 WGM Prudnikova Svetlana 2407
3   Liu Yang 0 0-1 WGM Chelushkina Irina 2378
1.8 8 France   1-1 53 Iran  
1 WIM Sebag Marie 2362 -   Pourkashiyan Atousa 2161
2 WIM Nepeina-Leconte Maria 2329 1-0 WIM Paridar Shadi 2132
3 WGM Te-Llalemand Rosa 2301 0-1 WIM Ghaderpour Shayesteh 2047
1.9 54 IBCA   -2 9 Poland  
1 WIM Zsiltzova-Lisenko Lubov 2271 0-1 WGM Radziewicz Iweta 2421
2   Maeckelbergh Mieke 0 0-1 WGM Dworakowska Joanna 2389
3   Stolarczyk Anna 2067 - WGM Socko Monika 2354
1.10 10 Germany   3-0 55 Austria  
1 WGM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 2439 1-0 WIM Mira Helene 2129
2 WGM Paehtz Elisabeth 2349 1-0   Sommer Sonja 2081
3 WGM Micic Jordanka 2357 1-0 WFM Horvath Maria 2059
1.11 56 Kyrgyzstan   0-3 11 United States  
1 WIM Ostry Irina 2232 0-1 WIM Krush Irina 2403
2   Korsakova Tatiana 2050 0-1 WIM Baginskaite Camilla 2365
3   Samaganova Alexandra 2041 0-1 WIM Shahade Jennifer 2331
1.12 12 England   2- 57 Peru  
1 WGM Hunt Harriet 2406 - WIM Zapata Karen 2067
2 WGM Houska Jovanka 2397 1-0   Morales Luciana 2147
3 WIM Richards Heather 2264 1-0   Calle Miryam 2091
1.13 58 Bangladesh   1-1 13 Hungary  
1 WIM Hamid Rani 2148 1-0 WGM Vajda Szidonia 2365
2 WFM Parveen Seyda Shabana 2124 - WGM Dembo Yelena 2375
3   Zakia Sultana 0 0-1 WGM Lakos Nikoletta 2350
1.14 14 Vietnam   2-1 59 Colombia  
1 WGM Hoang Thanh Trang 2420 0-1 WIM Palao Maricela 2137
2 WIM Le Kieu Thien Kim 2334 1-0   Ortiz Carolina 2159
3   Nguyen Thi Thanh An 2316 1-0   Rivera Ingris 0
1.15 60 Norway   1-1 15 Netherlands  
1   Hagesaether Ellen 2151 0-1 WGM Peng Zhaoqin 2443
2   Bjerke Silje 2065 - WGM Bosboom-Lanchava Tea 2341
3 WFM Johnsen Sylvia 2079 1-0   Schuurman Petra 2274
1.16 16 Armenia   3-0 61 Chile  
1 WGM Danielian Elina 2389 1-0   Reyes Paula 2181
2 WGM Mkrtchian Lilit 2409 1-0   Caceres Marisol 0
3 WIM Hlgatian Goar 2234 1-0   Berrios Delenis 2074
1.17 62 Scotland   1-1 17 Moldova  
1 WFM Milligan Helen 2135 0-1 WGM Petrenko Svetlana 2349
2   Wilman Carey 2044 1-0 WGM Sheremetieva Marina 2329
3   Lang Heather 2058 - WIM Partac Elena 2205
1.18 18 India   2- 63 Turkey  
1 WGM Vijayalakshmi Subbaraman 2394 1-0   Yildiz Betul Cemre 2117
2 WIM Meenakshi S 2309 -   Bayrak Asli 1869
3 WIM Ramaswamy Aarthie 2271 1-0 WIM Cinar Nilufer 2111
1.19 64 Malaysia   -2 19 Czech Republic  
1   Siti Zulaikha 2019 - WGM Jackova Jana 2361
2   Nie Lim Jean 2165 0-1 WGM Krupkova Petra 2296
3   Ibrahim Eliza Hanin 2015 0-1 WIM Sikorova Olga 2292
1.20 20 Slovakia   2- 65 Italy  
1 WGM Pokorna Regina 2362 1-0   Costantini Laura 2052
2 WGM Hagarova Zuzana 2333 -   Ambrosi Eleonora 2059
3   Mrvova Alena 2236 1-0   Arnetta Maria Teresa 2050
1.21 66 Algeria   -2 21 Cuba  
1   Mezioud Amina 0 0-1 WGM Arribas Robain Maritza 2348
2   Houli Asma 0 0-1 WGM Pina Vega Sulennis 2316
3 WIM Arouche Farida 2081 - WIM Frometa Zirka 2248
1.22 22 Greece   3-0 67 Lebanon  
1 WGM Botsari Anna-Maria 2320 1-0 WIM Mouradian Knarik 2103
2 WGM Makropoulou Marina 2272 1-0   Mouradian Suzan 0
3 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 2313 1-0   Makhlouf Youmna 0
1.23 68 Luxembourg   0-3 23 Israel  
1 WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 2098 0-1 WGM Klinova Masha 2374
2   Steil-Antoni Fiona 0 0-1 WGM Borsuk Angela 2255
3   Conrady-Janssen Clementine 0 0-1 WGM Zatulovskaya Tatiana 2219
1.24 24 Spain   2-1 69 Ireland  
1 WIM Hernandez Yudania 2267 -   Connolly Suzanne 2079
2 WFM Llaneza Vega Patricia 2312 -   Quinn Deborrah 0
3 WFM Timon Piote Silvia 2193 1-0   Ui Laighleis Gearoidin 2011
1.25 71 Botswana   0-3 25 Ecuador  
1   Mokgacha Keitumetse 0 0-1 WGM Fierro Baquero Martha 2384
2   Lopang Tshepiso 0 0-1 WIM Vasquez Ramirez Rocio 2252
3   Puthego Betty 2050 0-1 WFM Moncayo Romero Evelyn 2173
1.26 26 Azerbaijan   2- 72 Wales  
1 WGM Velikhanli Firuza 2304 1-0   Evans-Quek Debbie 2047
2 WIM Shukurova Meihriban 2243 -   Powell Annie 2018
3 WIM Mamedjarova Zeinab 2259 1-0   Griffiths Catherine 2005
1.27 73 Japan   0-3 27 Belarus  
1 WIM Watai Miyoko 2050 0-1 WGM Lagvilava Genrieta 2284
2   Nakagawa Emiko 2018 0-1 WIM Tetenkina Irina 2251
3   Matsuo Akemi 0 0-1 WIM Popova Natalija 2247
1.28 28 Mongolia   2- 74 Dominican Republic  
1 WFM Anhchimeg Bayanmonh 2216 -   Astolfi Perez Eneida 2054
2 WIM Mongontuul Bathuyag 2375 1-0   Jose Polanco Keyla 0
3   Batchimeg Tuvshintogs 2140 1-0   Munoz Dorisbel 0
1.29 75 Iceland   1-2 29 Slovenia-A  
1   Gretarsdottir Lilja 2025 0-1 WIM Krivec Jana 2269
2   Ingolfsdottir Harpa 0 1-0 WIM Licina Anita 2167
3   Larusdottir Aldis 2020 0-1 WIM Kaps Darja 2224
1.30 30 Kazakhstan   2- 77 Albania  
1 WGM Sergeeva Maria 2350 1-0   Driza Arta 0
2   Zigangirova Sofya 2241 -   Gima Rozana 2025
3   Aketaeva Dana 2127 1-0   Pasku Roela 0
1.31 78 Barbados   0-3 31 Croatia  
1   Greenidge Nathali 2019 0-1 WGM Medic Mirjana 2288
2   Corbin Rashida 0 0-1 WIM Macek Vlasta 2222
3   Blenman Rashaana 0 0-1 WIM Jelica Mara 2189
1.32 32 Turkmenistan   2-1 80 South Africa  
1 WGM Geldyeva Mekhri 2265 -   van der Merwe Cecile 0
2 WFM Ovezova Maisa 2214 1-0   Pretorius Mignon 0
3 WFM Hallaeva Bahar 2163 -   Neethling Chrisna 0
1.33 81 Iraq   1-2 33 Uzbekistan  
1   Sabah Moslem Raneen 0 0-1 WFM Son Olga 2169
2   Mohammed Jannar Worya 0 0-1   Khamrakulova Iroda 2214
3   Ameen Dalia S. 0 1-0 WIM Khegai Angela 2220
1.34 34 Argentina   3-0 82 New Zealand  
1 WFM Lujan Carolina 2226 1-0   Smith Vivian 0
2 WIM Burijovich Liliana 2188 1-0   Otene Edith 0
3 WFM Zuriel Marisa 2223 1-0   Charmova Evgenia 0
1.35 83 Puerto Rico   0-3 35 Estonia  
1   Martorell Joyce 0 0-1 WIM Fomina Tatyana 2235
2   Oguendo Chrissy 0 0-1 WIM Piarnpuu Leili 2230
3   Basem-Hassan Miriam 0 0-1   Bashkite Viktoria 2136
1.36 36 Lithuania   2-1 84 Sri Lanka  
1   Turauskiene Renata 2198 -   Wijesuriya G.V. 0
2   Sarakauskiene Zivile 2182 -   Liyanagedara L.G.A. 0
3   Varniene Rita 2160 1-0   Mahawantha M.D.D.T. 0
1.37 85 Angola   -2 37 Switzerland  
1   Duarte Eduarda 0 0-1 WGM Hund Barbara 2285
2   Venancio Sandra 0 - WIM Heinatz Gundula 2232
3   Afonso Flora 0 0-1   Seps Monika 2067
1.38 38 Australia   3-0 86 Zambia  
1 WIM Berezina Irina 2264 1-0   Mutale Elizabeth 0
2 WIM Phan-Koshnitsky Ngan 2178 1-0   Nangwale Linda 0
3 WIM Dekic Biljana 2130 1-0   Kafumbwe Sita 0
1.39 88 Afghanistan   0-3 39 Venezuela  
1   Ahmadi Mah Jan 0 0-1 WIM Sanchez Castillo Sarai 2180
2   Salem Zarmina 0 0-1 WIM Blanco Acevedo Maria 2172
3   Qaderi Sureia 0 0-1 WIM Martinez Aleidi Josefina 2203
1.40 40 Philippines   3-0 89 Brunei  
1 WIM Caoili Arianne 2309 1-0   Pg Mohd Omar Dk Qalila 0
2 WIM Mendoza Beverly 2132 1-0   Zainal Fahrah Atiyah 0
3   Lomibao Joy Sherrie 2081 1-0   Leong Wel Zhen 0
1.41 90 Costa Rica   0-3 41 Sweden  
1   Lowsky Sofia 0 0-1 WIM Agrest Svetlana 2232
2   Da Bosco Carla 0 0-1 WIM Johansson Victoria 2165
3   Gonzales Eva 0 0-1   Andersson Christin 2120
1.42 42 Finland   3-0 91 ICSC  
1 WIM Koskela Niina 2271 1-0   Rossinskaya Ljudmilla 0
2 WIM Rantanen Tanja 2166 1-0   Gonchar Svetlana 0
3   Puuska Heini 2077 1-0   Ryvova Anna 0
1.43 92 Jamaica   1-2 43 Slovenia-B  
1   Palmer Maria 0 0-1 WFM Rozic Vesna 2117
2   Richards Deborah 0 0-1   Mar Karmen 2279
3   Zhu Hui 0 1-0 WFM Novak Ksenija 2111
1.44 44 IPCA   3-0 93 Tunesia  
1 WFM Shliahtich Galina 2197 1-0   Matoussi Amina 0
2   Tallova Ivana 2153 1-0   Mechergui Awatef 0
3 WFM Melnik Galina 2144 1-0   Matoussi Amani 0
1.45 94 Zimbabwe   0-3 45 Denmark  
1   Mhangarai Abigail 0 0-1 WIM Hoiberg Nina 2248
2   Makumbe Tiritoga 0 0-1   Vovk Oksana 2088
3   Makumbe Wadzanai 0 0-1   Fredericia Louise 2130