European Youth Championships
30/8-10/9/2001, Chalkidiki - Hellas

The games: Boys | Girls
Official site: http://www.sportmeeting.org

Standings
BOYS

Boys U18 
 1. Izoria, Zviad             m  GEO 2486  7.5  51.5  41.50  39.5  2643
 2. Werle, Jan                   NED 2412  7.0  53.5  40.50  37.0  2617
 3. Gashimov, Vugar           m  AZE 2406  7.0  52.5  38.75  36.0  2612
 4. Khismatullin, Denis          RUS 2446  6.5  50.5  34.75  35.0  2544
 5. Kritz, Leonid             f  GER 2423  6.0  50.0  31.25  32.0  2470
 6. Jakovenko, Dmitry         m  RUS 2551  6.0  48.5  30.75  31.0  2469
 7. Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios     GRE 2435  6.0  47.0  31.00  30.5  2455
 8. Anatsko, Evgeniy             BLR 2346  6.0  45.0  26.00  29.5  2443
 9. Dziuba, Marcin            f  POL 2471  6.0  43.5  26.50  28.0  2415
10. Lupulescu, Constantin        ROM 2465  5.5  49.5  25.50  32.0  2426
Total 58 players

 Boys U16 
 1. Inarkiev, Ernesto          m  RUS 2484  7.5  52.5  44.00  37.0  2590
 2. Mamedyarov, Shakhriyaz        AZE 2493  7.0  53.5  40.75  36.5  2558
 3. Jakymov, Volodymyr            UKR 2281  7.0  50.0  35.75  34.5  2543
 4. Antal, Gergely             m  HUN 2398  6.5  52.5  35.00  37.5  2497
 5. Mamedov, Nidjat            m  AZE 2401  6.5  51.0  34.00  37.0  2512
 6. Porat, Shi                    ISR 2230  6.5  44.0  29.00  33.5  2510
 7. Grachev, Boris             f  RUS 2407  6.5  48.0  34.00  33.0  2433
 8. Nyback, Tomi                  FIN 2345  6.5  46.0  30.25  31.5  2424
 9. Kharitonov, Alexandr          RUS 2398  6.5  48.0  33.25  31.0  2418
10. Bartel, Mateusz               POL 2409  6.0  53.0  32.50  34.0  2402
Total 77 players

Boys U14 
 1. Predojevic, Borki        f  YUG 2338  7.0  51.5  37.75  40.0  2436
 2. Karjakin, Sergey         f  UKR 2338  7.0  47.5  36.00  34.5  2366
 3. Mamedov, Rauf               AZE 2318  7.0  42.5  33.25  31.0  2375
 4. Gerzhoy, Leonid             ISR 2257  6.5  52.5  36.25  37.0  2371
 5. Baramidze, David            GER 2338  6.5  47.5  32.25  33.5  2284
 6. Romanov, Evgeny          f  RUS 2195  6.5  46.5  33.00  32.5  2383
 7. Zavgorodniy, Sergiy      m  UKR 2453  6.0  48.0  30.75  32.5  2331
 8. Vitiugov, Nikita            RUS 2350  6.0  44.5  28.50  32.0  2237
 9. Laznicka, Viktor            CZE 2047  6.0  45.5  28.00  31.0  2318
10. Gonda, Laszlo               HUN 2307  6.0  43.5  26.00  30.0  2179
Total 74 players

Boys U12
 1. Nepomniachtchi, Ian      f  RUS 2243  7.0  51.5  38.25  39.5  2362
 2. Andreikin, Dmitry        f  RUS 2293  7.0  46.5  34.00  36.5  2158
 3. Howell, David WL            ENG 2170  7.0  45.0  34.50  32.5  2473
 4. Kuzubov,Yuriy                   ----  7.0  45.0  35.00  30.0  2357
 5. Mihailovs, Jurijs           LAT 2126  6.0  50.0  30.75  37.5  2212
 6. Rodshtein, Maxim            ISR 2150  6.0  50.5  29.00  33.5  2133
 7. Banusz, Tamas               HUN 2113  6.0  48.5  30.00  32.0  2075
 8. Jojua, David                    ----  6.0  43.0  24.50  31.0  1935
 9. Zhigalko, Sergei            BLR 2219  6.0  48.5  31.50  30.5  1967
10. Brzeski, Maciej             POL 2124  6.0  44.0  28.50  27.5   -
60 players

Boys U10
  1.   Onyshchuk Volodymyr Jr  0000   7.5  50.0  41.50  36.5  2286
  2.   Benidze David           0000   7.0  54.0  37.50  37.0  2941
  3.   Kruglyakov Pavlo        0000   7.0  50.5  38.75  35.5  2242
  4.   Matlakov Maxim          2264   6.5  55.0  37.50  37.0  2803
  5.   Savanovic Vuk           0000   6.5  47.5  31.75  32.5  1507
  6.   Guliyev Sanan           0000   6.5  47.0  30.75  31.0  2103
  7.   Pap Gyula               2103   6.5  50.0  33.75  30.0  2803
  8.   Lilov Valeri            0000   6.0  52.0  31.75  32.0  2184
  9.   Chirila Ioan Cristian   0000   6.0  47.0  26.50  32.0  1587
 10.   Kulakov Viatcheslav     0000   6.0  45.0  27.00  30.5  1449
 Total  61 players
Girls
Girls U18 
 1. Charkhalashvili, Inga  wf GEO 2278  7.0  49.0  36.50  39.5  2353
 2. Vozovic, Oksana           UKR 2255  6.5  48.5  33.75  34.5  2358
 3. Khusnutdinova, Luiza   wm RUS 2254  6.5  47.0  32.50  31.5  2299
 4. Praude,Renate                 ----  6.5  47.5  30.25  30.0  2219
 5. Makka, Ioulia             GRE 2123  6.0  44.5  27.75  32.0  2297
 6. Stiri, Alexandra          GRE 2148  6.0  47.5  30.50  31.5  2298
 7. Berzina, Ilze          wf LAT 2231  6.0  45.0  29.00  28.5  2214
 8. Kirik, Irina              BLR 2073  6.0  43.5  27.00  28.0  2086
 9. Goreskul, Alyona       wm UKR 2208  5.5  42.5  23.25  29.5  2055
10. Gheorghe, Corina          ROM 2109  5.5  43.5  22.50  23.5  1820
Total 44 players

Girls U16 
 1. Kursova, Maria           wf RUS 2190  7.0  48.5  36.00  37.0  2365
 2. Guseva, Marina              RUS 2230  7.0  51.5  39.00  37.0  2381
 3. Zdebskaja, Natalia          UKR 2187  7.0  45.5  33.50  35.5  2402
 4. Pogonina, Natalija       wf RUS 2265  6.0  49.5  31.50  33.0  2267
 5. Vakhania, Alexandra         GEO 2116  6.0  51.5  33.00  32.0  2332
 6. Muhren, Bianca              NED 2216  6.0  43.0  24.50  31.5  2278
 7. Chistiakova, Tamara      wf RUS 2160  6.0  46.0  29.00  30.0  2194
 8. Hasanova, Elmira         wf RUS 2264  6.0  46.0  29.50  29.5  2234
 9. Ciobanu, Camelia         wf ROM 2250  6.0  39.0  24.50  24.0  2108
10. Meshcheriakova, Evgenia     RUS 2233  5.5  49.0  27.25  32.0  2175
Total 58 players

Girls U14
 1. Lahno, Kateryna          wf UKR 2239  7.5  52.5  42.50  40.0   2353
 2. Czarnota, Dorota            POL 2069  7.5  45.5  35.75  38.5   2357
 3. Gilbert, Jessie          wf ENG 2066  6.5  47.5  30.75  34.0   2201
 4. Zawadzka, Jolanta           POL 2064  6.5  46.5  32.00  32.5   2241
 5. Melia, Salome               GEO 2220  6.5  49.0  32.75  31.5   2167
 6. Ismailova,Aytaj                 ----  6.0  51.5  32.00  34.0   2244
 7. Verot,M                         ----  6.0  43.5  25.50  30.5   2165
 8. Cherenkova,K                    ----  6.0  39.5  24.50  27.5   2199
10. Darbinyan,Ani                   ----  5.5  50.5  28.50  31.0   2091
Total 52 players

Girls U12
  1.   Paulet Iosefina             7.0  50.0  37.50  38.5  0000
  2.   Muzychuk Anna               7.0  49.0  37.00  33.0  2197
  3.   Kharmounova Nadejda         6.5  48.5  32.50  37.0  0000
  4.   Sgarcea Raluca              6.5  49.0  34.25  33.5  0000
  5.   Umudova Nargiz              6.5  40.5  28.50  31.0  0000
  6.   Golubenko Valentina         6.5  40.0  29.00  26.0  0000
  7.   Gunina Valentina            6.0  52.5  33.00  37.5  2145
   8.  Tarassova Victoria          6.0  51.5  32.00  32.0  0000
   9.  Cherepovskaya Margarita     6.0  47.5  28.50  30.0  0000
  10.  Ivakhinova Inna             6.0  46.5  28.75  29.5  0000
Total 57 players

Girls U10
  1.  Tairova Alena               8.0  48.0  42.00  43.0
  2.  Repina Varvara              7.0  49.5  35.75  37.5
  3.  Muzychuk Mariya             6.5  49.0  35.00  32.5
  4.  Skinke Katrina              6.5  47.0  32.50  30.5
  5.  Zeynalova Hokuma            6.0  52.0  29.25  32.5
  6.  Khazomia Salome             6.0  53.0  33.50  32.5
  7.  Gvilava Maya                5.5  45.0  20.75  30.5
  8.  Vetrila Sanda               5.5  47.5  26.75  29.5
  9.  Beridze Tinatin             5.5  44.5  21.50  26.5
 10.  Csatho Lotti                5.5  43.0  24.75  24.5
 Total 35 players