European Club Cup - Rethymno, Crete
The Teams

AUT Merkur Versicherungen Graz 15400
1 Beljavskij, Alexander GM 2659 SLO
2 Chernin, Alexander GM 2601 HUN
3 Luther, Thomas GM 2604 GER
4 Stanec, Nikolaus IM 2530 AUT
5 Kindermann, Stefan GM 2520 GER
6 Teske, Henrik GM 2486 GER
7 Watzka, Horst FM 2364 AUT
8 Detter, Peter 2160 AUT
AUT SK Hohenems 14917
1 Hickl Jörg GM 2600 GER
2 Atlas Valery IM 2484 LIE
3 Gustafsson Jan IM 2535 GER
4 Bezold Michael GM 2510 GER
5 Novkovic Milan FM 2396 AUT
6 Gaertner Guntram IM 2392 AUT
7 Thoma Robert FM 2358 AUT
BEL Rochade Eupen 14047
1 Kishnev, Sergey GM 2498 RUS
2 Coenen, Norbert FM 2418 GER
3 Ahn, Martin FM 2340 BEL
4 Meessen, Rudolf FM 2323 BEL
5 Petzold, Klaus 2269 GER
6 Plumanns, Dieter 2199 BEL
7 Semina, Svetlana 2183 RUS
8 Delhaes, Günter BEL
     
Kempen
1 Van Schaardenburg Mark
2 Huizer Mark
3 Welling Gerard
4 Dutreeuw Marc
5 Berkvens Joost
6 Thoeng Paul
BIH Bosna Sarajevo 15939
1 Dreev, Alexey GM 2690 RUS
2 Smirin, Ilya GM 2702 ISR
3 Georgiev, Kiril GM 2695 BUL
4 Sokolov, Ivan GM 2659 BIH
5 Movsesian, Sergei GM 2627 CZE
6 Kozul, Zdenko GM 2556 CRO
7 Kurajica, Bojan GM 2566 BIH
8 Dizdarevic, Emir GM 2505 BIH
 
BIH Kiseljak
Zurab Azmaiparashvili GM 2675
Predrag Nikolic GM 2652
Mladen Palac GM 2578
Tamaz Gelashvili GM 2506
Vasilij Yemelin GM 2507
Aleksei Lugovoi 2485
Zdravko Zelic 2383
Slavenko Glavan 2250
Ilija Jokic 2395
Andrei Sharliazdanov 2580
 
     
BLR Vesnianka 14221
1 Azarau, Siarhei IM 2461 BLR
2 Machalau, Yauheny IM 2457 BLR
3 Zhyhalka, Andrey 2400 BLR
4 Litvinau, Uladzimir 2317 BLR
5 Maljush, Andrey 2312 BLR
6 Ginzburg, Mikhail 2274 BLR
CRO Chess Club Zrinjevac Zagreb 14932
1 Lalic, Bogdan GM 2528 ENG
2 Shariyazdanov, Andrey GM 2582 RUS
3 Zelcic, Robert GM 2534 CRO
4 Sulava, Nenad GM 2531 CRO
5 Rogulj, Branko IM 2460 CRO
6 Bertok, Mario IM 2297 CRO
7 Vernacki, Dusko 2129 CRO
CZE HOLDIA DP Praha 14643
1 Ioseliani, Nana WGM 2497 GEO
2 Konopka, Michal IM 2479 CZE
3 Pribyl, Josef IM 2397 CZE
4 Hausner, Ivan IM 2428 CZE
5 Freisler, Pavel IM 2350 CZE
6 Jirovsky, Petr FM 2423 CZE
7 Forman, Stepan 2246 CZE
8 Borik, Otto IM 2419 GER
     
DEN Helsinge Skakklub 14758
1 Heine Nielsen, Peter GM 2593 DEN
2 Hall, Jesper IM 2501 SWE
3 Pedersen, Steffen IM 2453 DEN
4 Berg, Klaus IM 2438 DEN
5 Hutters, Tomas IM 2390 DEN
6 Fries-Nielsen, Niels Jřrgen 2383 DEN
7 Bekker-Jensen, Simon IM 2356 DEN
8 Bekker-Jensen, David FM 2284 DEN
FIN Joensuu Chessclub 13926
1 Karttunen, Mika IM 2466 FIN
2 Salmensuu, Olli IM 2431 FIN
3 Kiik, Kalle IM 2449 EST
4 Jouhki, Yrjo Markus FM 2274 FIN
5 Nivala, Tuomas FIN
6 Saastamoinen, Aarne 2180 FIN
7 Behm, Jukka 2126 FIN
8 Arppi, Heikki FIN
 
GER SV Werder Bremen 15195
1 Hracek, Zbynek GM 2610 CZE
2 Babula, Vlastimil GM 2566 CZE
3 Schandorff, Lars GM 2551 DEN
4 Pelletier, Yannick GM 2531 SUI
5 Knaak, Rainer GM 2494 GER
6 Joachim, Sven 2443 GER
7 Meins, Gerlef IM 2415 GER
8 Stein, Ingolf GER
     
GER Schachfreunde Neukölln 03 14534
1 Stephan Berndt IM 2479 GER
2 Polzin, Rainer IM 2469 GER
3 Dr- Borriss, Martin IM 2445 GER
4 Poldauf, Dirk IM 2403 GER
5 Thiede, Lars IM 2410 GER
6 Rudolf, Henrik FM 2328 GER
7 Dambach, Rainer GER
GRE Kydon SC-SuperSport 14987
1 Nikolaidis, Ioannis GM 2531 GRE
2 Grivas, Efstratios GM 2489 GRE
3 Simeonidis, Ioannis 2280 GRE
4 Kouvatsou, Maria WGM 2234 GRE
5 Banikas, Hristos GM 2531 GRE
6 Halkias, Stelios IM 2505 GRE
7 Miladinovic, Igor GM 2496 GRE
8 Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios 2435 GRE
 
HUN Csuti Antal SK 14873
1 Portisch, Lajos GM 2591 HUN
2 Horváth, Ádám IM 2504 HUN
3 Grószpéter, Attila GM 2495 HUN
4 Horváth, Gyula IM 2441 HUN
5 Pálkövi, József IM 2446 HUN
6 Horváth, Tamás IM 2356 HUN
7 Csiszár, Csaba IM 2364 HUN
8 Horváth, Sándor FM 2396 HUN
     
IRL Bray Chess Club 6926
1 QUINN, Mark IM 2386 IRL
2 JOYCE, John 2221 IRL
3 BARBER, Haydn FM 2319 AUS
4 BECKETT, Brian IRL
5 REYNOLDS, Pat IRL
6 BENNETT, Eric IRL
IRL Dublin Chess Club 8801
1 Heidenfeld, Mark IM 2377 IRL
2 O'Connor, Jonathan 2165 IRL
3 Keogh, Eamon 2152 IRL
4 Vang, Frank 2107 DEN
5 Schmidt, Martin IRL
6 O'Connor, Eddie IRL
7 Egan, Colm IRL
8 Clements, Shannon IRL
ISL C.C.Reykjavik 14039
1 Thorhallsson, Throstur GM 2456 ISL
2 Gunnarsson, Jon IM 2404 ISL
3 Thorsteinsson, Thorsteinn FM 2324 ISL
4 Ulfarsson, Magnus FM 2290 ISL
5 Sigfusson, Sigurdur FM 2284 ISL
6 Gunnarsson, Arnar 2263 ISL
7 Bjarnason, Saevar IM 2281 ISL
     
ISL Hellir Chess Club 14966
1 Stefansson, Hannes Hlifar GM 2586 ISL
2 Gretarsson, Helgi GM 2548 ISL
3 Olafsson, Helgi GM 2460 ISL
4 Arnason, Jon L- GM 2528 ISL
5 Thorsteins, -Karl IM 2485 ISL
6 Edvardsson, Kristjan 2245 ISL
7 Thorfinnsson, Bjorn 2220 ISL
8 Asmundsson, Ingvar FM 2359 ISL
9 Kjartansson, David 2235 ISL
10 Olafsson, David 2307 ISL
11 Bjornsson, Gunnar ISL
12 Hrannar Bjorn Arnarsson 2035 ISL
ISR Beer Sheva Chess Club 15343
1 Avrukh, Boris GM 2598 ISR
2 Dvoiris, Simyon GM 2578 RUS
3 Huzman, Alexander GM 2571 ISR
4 Greenfeld, Alon GM 2571 ISR
5 Golod, Vitali GM 2514 ISR
6 Mikhalevski, Victor GM 2501 ISR
7 Roiz, Michael IM 2511 ISR
8 Tseitlin, Mark GM 2509 ISR
ISR ASA Tel Aviv Chess Club 14940
1 Kanzler, Boris GM 2524 ISR
2 Gofshtein, Leonid GM 2518 ISR
3 Harzvi, Ronen GM 2515 ISR
4 Zoler, Dan IM 2507 ISR
5 Finkel, Alex GM 2485 ISR
6 Stisis, Yaacov IM 2391 ISR
7 Bitanski, Igor 2363 ISR
8 Stepak, Yedael FM 2265 ISR
     
ISR Herzlia Chess Club 14544
1 Zifoni, Dov GM 2548 ISR
2 Zilberman, Yaackov GM 2471 ISR
3 Lev, Ronen GM 2447 ISR
4 Bykhovsky, Avigdor GM 2443 RUS
5 Haimovich, Tal 2304 ISR
6 Ben-Menachem, Yitzchak FM 2331 ISR
7 Kandelshine, Shlomo 2225 ISR
LAT Riga 800 14306
1 Krivonosov, Oleg IM 2432 LAT
2 Berzinsh, Roland IM 2478 LAT
3 Neiksans, Arturs 2435 LAT
4 Starostits, Ilmars 2411 LAT
5 Dzjuba, Vsevolod 2273 LAT
6 Putka, Verner 2277 LAT
7 Pogrebnoj, Dmitrij
8 Veja, Ginta 2035 LAT
LUX Cercle des Échecs Gambit Bonnevoie 11650
1 Berend, Elvira WGM 2304 LUX
2 Paehtz, Thomas GM 2451 GER
3 Berend, Fred 2362 LUX
4 Upton, Timothy FM 2303 SCO
5 Goriachnik, Dmitry 2230 MDA
6 Baudot, Denis LUX
7 Denisart, Anthony LUX
     
MKD ALKALOID 14665
1 Nedev, Trajce GM 2514 MKD
2 Jacimovic, Dragoljub GM 2485 MKD
3 Bogdanovski, Vlatko GM 2430 MKD
4 Dancevski, Orce IM 2435 MKD
5 Colovic, Aleksandar IM 2384 MKD
6 Stojanovski, Dejan FM 2417 MKD
7 Georgeievsk, Stevce 2273 MKD
MKD BM Kisela Voda Skopje 14446
1 GEORGIEV, Vladimir GM 2584 BUL
2 MITKOV, Marjan FM 2413 MKD
3 KUTIROV, Rolando GM 2390 MKD
4 STAMENKOV, Vanco IM 2378 MKD
5 KOCOVSKI, Ivan FM 2346 MKD
6 ANDONOVSKI, Ljubisa FM 2335 MKD
7 PETKOVSKI, Vlatko FM 2250 MKD
8 PUNOVSKI, Branko MKD
MDA ULIM Moldova 14681
1 Iordachescu, Viorel GM 2562 MDA
2 Svetushkin, Dmitry IM 2461 MDA
3 Komliakov, Viktor GM 2484 MDA
4 Slovineanu, Veaceslav IM 2406 MDA
5 Khruschiov, Alexey IM 2411 MDA
6 Petrenco, Svetlana WIM 2357 MDA
7 Bogus, Boris MDA
     
NOR Asker SK 13539
1 Tisdall, Jonathan GM 2492 NOR
2 Elseth, Roar FM 2358 NOR
3 Grotnes, Nils FM 2291 NOR
4 Jansson, Joran FM 2227 NOR
5 Carlsen, Magnus 2084 NOR
6 Bjelke, Jorgen 2087 NOR
7 Carlsen, Henrik NOR
 
NOR Randaberg SK 13387
1 Egeli, Per Ove 2317 NOR
2 Storland, Knut Harald 2282 NOR
3 Gundersen, Helge 2248 NOR
4 Harestad, Thor Geir FM 2235 NOR
5 Harestad, Hans Krogh 2196 NOR
6 Vestly, Jan Vidar 2109 NOR
7 Steedman, James ???
8 Storhaug, Kĺre ???
POL Polonia Plus GSM Warsaw 15758
1 Ivanchuk, Vassily GM 2731 UKR
2 Bareev, Evgeny GM 2719 RUS
3 Rozentalis, Eduardas GM 2588 LTU
4 Macieja, Bartlomiej GM 2588 POL
5 Krasenkow, Michal GM 2573 POL
6 Socko, Bartosz GM 2559 POL
7 Gdanski, Jacek GM 2537 POL
8 Blehm, Pawel GM 2536 POL
     
POL Chess Association Plock 14778
1 Miton, Kamil IM 2516 POL
2 Grabarczyk, Miroslaw IM 2499 POL
3 Jakubiec, Artur 2497 POL
4 Staniszewski, Piotr IM 2451 POL
5 Grabarczyk, Bogdan IM 2439 POL
6 Jakubowski, Krzysztof FM 2376 POL
7 Jedynak, Radoslaw 2347 POL
POR Boavista
1 Miktov Nikola
2 Galego Luis
4 Damaso Rui
5 Vassallo mauricio
6 Santos Carlos
7 Santos Jose
8 Riberrio Fernando
9 Ferreira Paulo
 
RUS S-Petersburg LTD 15832
1 Khalifman, Alexandr GM 2699 RUS
2 Svidler, Petr GM 2695 RUS
3 Sakaev, Konstantin GM 2630 RUS
4 Korchnoi, Victor GM 2617 SUI
5 Pigusov, Evgeny GM 2613 RUS
6 Volkov, Sergei GM 2578 RUS
7 Ivanov, Sergey GM 2556 RUS
8 Alekseev, Evgeny IM 2544 RUS
     
RUS Gazovik 15793
1 Bologan, Viktor GM 2655 MDA
2 Onischuk, Alexander GM 2667 UKR
3 Lastin, Alexander GM 2628 RUS
4 Filippov, Valerij GM 2617 RUS
5 Motylev, Alexander GM 2627 RUS
6 Najer, Evgeny GM 2599 RUS
7 Prokopchuk, Evgeny GM 2508 RUS
8 Chuprov, Dmitry IM 2465 RUS
 
RUS Norilsky nikel (Norilsk) 15775
1 Grischuk, Alexander GM 2669 RUS
2 Rublevsky, Sergey GM 2639 RUS
3 Zviagintsev, Vadim GM 2638 RUS
4 Malakhov, Vladimir GM 2637 RUS
5 Rustemov, Alexander GM 2607 RUS
6 Dolmatov, Sergei GM 2578 RUS
7 Glek, Igor GM 2574 RUS
8 Smagin, Sergei GM 2585 RUS
 
SVK ŠK Slovan Bratislava 14488
1 MARKOŠ, Jan 2479 SVK
2 ZETOCHA, Claudiu FM 2434 SVK
3 LIPKA, Juraj 2432 SVK
4 SALAI, Ladislav IM 2418 SVK
5 PETRAN, Peter IM 2364 SVK
6 BANAS, Jan IM 2361 SVK
7 FRANZEN, Jozef IM 2291 SVK
 
     
SVK SK Bestex Nove Zamky 14309
1 Oral, Tomas GM 2540 CZE
2 Ftacnik, Lubomir GM 2580 SVK
3 Stohl, Igor GM 2533 SVK
4 Horvath, Mario 2257 SVK
5 Kolesar, Milan FM 2234 SVK
6 Szucs, Vladimir 2165 SVK
7 Blaho, Stefan 2158 SVK
8 Kajan, Milan 2087 SVK
SWE SK Rockaden 14959
1 Ehlvest, Jaan GM 2627 EST
2 Heine Nielsen, Peter GM 2593 DEN
3 Andersson, Ulf GM 2601 SWE
4 Bator, Robert IM 2403 SWE
5 Hermansson, Emil IM 2381 SWE
6 Hedman, Erik FM 2354 SWE
7 Sjöberg, Mats IM 2349 SWE
8 Olsson, Anders 2265 SWE
UKR Danko Donbass 15480
1 Ponomariov, Ruslan GM 2684 UKR
2 Baklan, Vladimir GM 2599 UKR
3 Timoshenko, Georgy GM 2554 UKR
4 Kruppa, Yuri GM 2552 UKR
5 Savchenko, Stanislav GM 2549 UKR
6 Kuzmin, Genadi GM 2542 UKR
7 Shneider, Aleksandr GM 2493 UKR
8 Efimenko, Zahar IM 2495 UKR
 
     
WLS Monmouth Minnows 13351
1 Nigel Beveridge 2021 ENG
2 David Buckley 2172 ENG
3 Melanie Buckley 2118 ENG
4 Simon T Buckley 2268 ENG
5 Christopher Dunworth FM 2289 ENG
6 Walter NR Saunders 2104 WLS
7 James T Sherwin IM 2359 USA
8 John Trevelyan 2145 WLS