European Team Championship 2001
Men - Round 8
8,1 4 France 2 - 2 1 Israel
1 GM BACROT Etienne 2653 - GM GELFAND Boris 2701
2 GM LAUTIER Joel 2653 - GM SMIRIN Ilia 2698
3 GM BAUER Christian 2585 0 - 1 GM SUTOVSKY Emil 2664
4 GM FRESSINET Laurent 2588 1 - 0 GM AVRUKH Boris 2606
8,2 3 Netherlands 2 - 1 12 Sweden
1 GM VAN WELY Loek 2714 0 - 1 GM AGREST Evgenij 2563
2 GM PIKET Jeroen 2649 1 - 0 GM WEDBERG Tom 2529
3 GM TIVIAKOV Sergei 2599 1 - 0 GM HECTOR Jonny 2528
4 GM NIJBOER Friso 2565 - GM BRYNELL Stellan 2506
8,3 14 Greece 1 - 2 2 England
1 GM PAPAIOANNOU Ioannis 2591 0 - 1 GM ADAMS Michael 2731
2 GM MILADINOVIC Igor 2495 0 - 1 GM SHORT Nigel D. 2675
3 GM BANIKAS Hristos 2526 1 - 0 GM SPEELMAN Jonathan S. 2596
4 GM NIKOLAIDIS Ioannis 2524 - GM CONQUEST Stuart 2601
8,4 7 Germany 3 - 1 18 Czech Republic
1 GM LUTZ Christopher 2643 - IM NAVARA David 2499
2 GM HUEBNER Robert 2612 1 - 0 GM VOTAVA Jan 2503
3 GM BISCHOFF Klaus 2541 1 - 0 GM VOKAC Marek 2529
4   BUHMANN Rainer 2505 - GM MEDUNA Eduard 2471
8,5 8 Slovenia 3 - 1 21 Spain B
1 GM BELIAVSKY Alexander 2668 - IM MORENO CARNERO Javier 2514
2 GM MIKHALCHISHIN Adrian 2533 - IM DEL RIO ANGELIS Salvador 2489
3 GM SERMEK Drazen 2577 1 - 0 IM LOPEZ MARTINEZ Josep Manuel 2474
4 GM MOHR Georg 2498 1 - 0 IM HERRAIZ LOPEZ Herminio 2435
8,6 16 Belarus 2 - 2 6 Spain A
1 GM FEDOROV Alexei 2599 0 - 1 GM SHIROV Alexei 2706
2 GM KOVALEV Andrei 2539 0 - 1 GM VALLEJO PONS Francisco 2630
3 GM DYDYSHKO Viacheslav 2516 1 - 0 GM ILLESCAS CORDOBA Miguel 2577
4 IM AZAROV Sergei 2490 1 - 0 IM NARCISO DUBLAN Marc 2517
8,7 15 Switzerland 2 - 1 20 Slovakia
1 GM MILOV Vadim 2602 - GM FTACNIK Lubomir 2566
2 GM PELLETIER Yannick 2545 - GM TIMOSCENKO Gennadij 2519
3 GM GALLAGHER Joseph 2511 1 - 0 IM MARKOS Jan 2435
4 IM EKSTROEM Roland 2495 - IM LIKAVSKY Tomas 2403
8,8 10 Bulgaria 2 - 2 5 Ukraine
1 GM DELCHEV Aleksander 2634 - GM IVANCHUK Vassily 2731
2 GM SPASOV Vasil 2569 1 - 0 GM BAKLAN Vladimir 2590
3 GM KOLEV Atanas 2571 - GM ROMANISHIN Oleg 2575
4 IM CHEPARINOV Ivan 2461 0 - 1 IM VOLOKITIN Andrei 2566
8,9 17 Croatia 2 - 1 22 Azerbaijan
1 GM KOZUL Zdenko 2569 1 - 0 GM RADJABOV Teimour 2567
2 GM CVITAN Ognjen 2550 - IM GASHIMOV Vugar 2442
3 GM ZELCIC Robert 2547 -   MAMEDYAROV Shakhriyaz 2503
4 GM ZAJA Ivan 2476 - IM IBRAHIMOV Rasul 2404
8.10 11 Georgia 1 - 3 9 Poland
1 GM STURUA Zurab 2571 0 - 1 GM KEMPINSKI Robert 2586
2 GM KACHEISHVILI Giorgi 2583 0 - 1 GM SOCKO Bartosz 2564
3 GM JOBAVA Baadur 2556 - GM MARKOWSKI Tomasz 2550
4 IM MCHEDLISHVILI Mikheil 2518 - IM GRABARCZYK Miroslaw 2489
8,11 23 Macedonia 1 - 2 25 Finland
1 GM BOGDANOVSKI Vlatko 2430 0 - 1 GM KALLIO Heikki 2517
2 GM MITKOV Nikola 2514 - IM NORRI Joose 2418
3 GM JACIMOVIC Dragoljub 2486 - IM HOLMSTEN Aleksei 2422
4 FM STAMENKOV Vanco 2378 - FM MAKI-UURO Miikka 2342
8,12 29 Albania 1 - 3 27 Iceland
1 GM DERVISHI Erald 2501 0 - 1 GM STEFANSSON Hannes 2575
2 IM SEITAJ Ilir 2386 0 - 1 IM GUNNARSSON Jon Viktor 2386
3 FM RAMA Lorenc 2311 1 - 0   THORFINNSSON Bragi 2393
4   MEHMETI Dritan 0 0 - 1 FM KRISTJANSSON Stefan 2374
8,13 19 Latvia 3 - 24 Italy
1 GM KENGIS Edvins 2561 1 - 0 GM GODENA Michele 2496
2 GM KRAKOPS Maris 2518 1 - 0 IM ARLANDI Ennio 2453
3 IM ANTOMS Guntars 2486 - IM BORGO Giulio 2424
4 IM MEIJERS Viesturs 2465 1 - 0 IM D'AMORE Carlo 2456
8,14 34 Cyprus 1 - 3 13 Yugoslavia
1 GM KOTRONIAS Vasilios 2548 1 - 0 GM DAMLJANOVIC Branko 2569
2   CLERIDES Paraskevas 2188 0 - 1 GM ILINCIC Zlatko 2521
3   GEORGHIOU Antonis 2155 0 - 1 GM IVANISEVIC Ivan 2547
4   KASSINOPOULLOS Do 0 0 - 1 GM KOVACEVIC Aleksandar 2553
8,15 33 Luxemburg 2 - 2 30 Scotland
1 GM DAVID Alberto 2522 - IM SHAW John 2499
2   WAGENER Claude 2183 0 - 1 IM BRYSON Douglas M 2384
3   BRITTNER Serge 2202 1 - 0 IM MUIR Andrew J 2313
4   WEBER Jean-Marie 2249 -   BERRY Neil 2255
8,16 28 Austria 3 - 1 32 Turkey
1 IM DANNER Georg 2416 1 - 0 IM ARDUMAN Can 2379
2 IM VOLKMANN Friedrich 2414 1 - 0 FM HAZNEDAROGLU Kivanc 2328
3 IM BAUMEGGER Siegfried 2395 0 - 1   ERDOGAN Hakan 2292
4 FM NEUBAUER Martin 2434 1 - 0 FM BAYRAM Yakup 2212
8,17 35 Wales 1 - 3 31 Ireland
1 FM COBB James 2335 - IM QUINN Mark 2387
2   ZEIDLER Sven P 2296 0 - 1 IM HEIDENFELD Mark 2382
3   MAY Frank 0 - FM BRADY Stephen 2333
4   VARLEY Peter 2197 0 - 1   O'CINNEIDE Mel 2249
         
Women - Round 8
8,1 9 England 2 - 0 2 Ukraine
1 WGM HUNT Harriet 2406 1 - 0 WGM ZATONSKIH Anna 2419
2 WGM LALIC Susan 2351 1 - 0 WGM GAPONENKO Inna 2409
8,2 15 France 1 - 1 1 Yugoslavia
1 WIM SEBAG Marie 2312 1 - 0 WGM MARIC Alisa 2457
2 WGM TE-LLALEMAND Rosa 2287 0 - 1 WGM PRUDNIKOVA Svetlana 2411
8,3 4 Moldova 1 - 1 3 Germany
1 WGM SKRIPCHENKO-LAUTIER Almira 2497 - WGM KACHIANI Ketino 2455
2 WGM PETRENKO Svetlana 2336 - WGM PAEHTZ Elisabeth 2392
8,4 11 Poland 1 - 10 Netherlands
1 WGM DWORAKOWSKA Joanna 2358 - WGM PENG Zhaoqin 2443
2 WGM RADZIEWICZ Iweta 2387 1 - 0   SCHUURMAN Petra 2274
8,5 20 Azerbaijan 2 - 0 6 Georgia
1 WIM MAMEDJAROVA Zeinab 2231 1 - 0 WGM ARAKHAMIA-GRANT Ketevan 2437
2 WIM SHUKUROVA Meihriban 2264 1 - 0 WIM NIKOLADZE Sopio 2231
8,6 8 Romania 1 - 1 18 Spain
1 WGM COSMA Elena Luminita 2357 0 - 1 WIM CALZETTA Monica 2303
2 WGM IONESCU-BRANDIS Irina 2338 1 - 0 WIM HERNANDEZ Yudania 2238
8,7 14 Greece 1 - 1 23 Slovenia
1 WGM BOTSARI Anna-Maria 2315 1 - 0 WFM KRIVEC Jana 2249
2 WGM KOUVATSOU Maria 2234 0 - 1 WFM KAPS Darja 2204
8,8 12 Slovakia 1 - 1 19 Croatia
1 WGM HAGAROVA Zuzana 2335 - WGM MEDIC Mirjana 2278
2 WGM REPKOVA Eva 2330 - WIM MACEK Vlasta 2237
8,9 24 Sweden - 1 7 Bulgaria
1 WIM AGREST Svetlana 2205 - WGM STEFANOVA Antoaneta 2473
2 WIM JOHANSSON Victoria 2190 0 - 1 WGM VELCHEVA Maria 2331
8.10 5 Hungary 1 - 26 Finland
1 WGM DEMBO Yelena 2398 - WIM RANTANEN Tanja 2129
2 WIM GARA Ticia 2348 1 - 0   PUUSKA Heini 2070
8,11 25 Macedonia - 1 17 Latvia
1 WIM KOSKOSKA Gabriela 2216 - WGM REIZNIECE Dana 2303
2 WFM SEKULOVSKA Vesna 2155 0 - 1   ROGULE Laura 2221
8,12 29 Austria 0 - 2 16 Belarus
1   SOMMER Sonja 2066 0 - 1 WGM LAGVILAVA Genrieta 2326
2 WFM HORVATH Maria 2042 0 - 1 WIM TETENKINA Irina 2253
8,13 28 Scotland - 1 22 Switzerland
1 WFM MILLIGAN Helen 2117 - WGM HUND Barbara 2279
2   WILMAN Carey 2044 0 - 1 WFM RAMSEIER Jana 2181
8,14 21 Italy 1 - 32 Iceland
1 WGM SEDINA Elena 2398 1 - 0   INGOLFSDOTTIR Harpa 2005
2   AMBROSI Eleonora 2095 -   LARUSDOTTIR Aldis 0
8,15 13 Czech Republic 2 - 0 31 Ireland
1 WIM SIKOROVA Olga 2288 1 - 0   QUINN Deborah 2050
2 WIM BLAZKOVA Petra 2214 1 - 0   UI LAIGHLEIS Gearoidin 2041
8,16 30 Turkey 1 - 1 27 Albania
1 WIM CINAR Nilufer 2075 1 - 0   VUJI Albana 2135
2   KESKIN Serap 0 0 - 1   GJERGJI Rozana 2026