European Team Championship 2001
Men - Round 7
7,1 12 Sweden 1 - 3 4 France
1 GM AGREST Evgenij 2563 1 - 0 GM BACROT Etienne 2653
2 GM WEDBERG Tom 2529 0 - 1 GM LAUTIER Joel 2653
3 GM HECTOR Jonny 2528 0 - 1 GM BAUER Christian 2585
4 GM BRYNELL Stellan 2506 0 - 1 GM DEGRAEVE Jean-Marc 2588
7,2 3 Netherlands 3 - 1 16 Belarus
1 GM VAN WELY Loek 2714 1 - 0 GM FEDOROV Alexei 2599
2 GM PIKET Jeroen 2649 - GM KOVALEV Andrei 2539
3 GM TIVIAKOV Sergei 2599 - GM DYDYSHKO Viacheslav 2516
4 GM NIJBOER Friso 2565 1 - 0 IM AZAROV Sergei 2490
7,3 2 England 2 - 2 7 Germany
1 GM ADAMS Michael 2731 1 - 0 GM LUTZ Christopher 2643
2 GM SHORT Nigel D. 2675 - GM HUEBNER Robert 2612
3 GM SPEELMAN Jonathan S. 2596 - GM BISCHOFF Klaus 2541
4 GM McSHANE Luke J 2531 0 - 1   BUHMANN Rainer 2505
7,4 22 Azerbaijan - 3 1 Israel
1 GM RADJABOV Teimour 2567 - GM GELFAND Boris 2701
2 IM GASHIMOV Vugar 2442 0 - 1 GM SMIRIN Ilia 2698
3   MAMEDYAROV Shakhriyaz 2503 0 - 1 GM SUTOVSKY Emil 2664
4 IM IBRAHIMOV Rasul 2404 0 - 1 GM AVRUKH Boris 2606
7,5 18 Czech Republic 2 - 1 15 Switzerland
1 GM ORAL Tomas 2546 0 - 1 GM PELLETIER Yannick 2545
2 IM NAVARA David 2499 1 - 0 GM GALLAGHER Joseph 2511
3 GM VOTAVA Jan 2503 1 - 0 IM JENNI Florian 2487
4 GM MEDUNA Eduard 2471 - IM EKSTROEM Roland 2495
7,6 10 Bulgaria 1 - 2 8 Slovenia
1 GM DELCHEV Aleksander 2634 - GM BELIAVSKY Alexander 2668
2 GM SPASOV Vasil 2569 - GM MIKHALCHISHIN Adrian 2533
3 IM PETROV Marijan 2451 0 - 1 GM SERMEK Drazen 2577
4 IM CHEPARINOV Ivan 2461 - GM PAVASOVIC Dusko 2526
7,7 14 Greece 3 - 1 9 Poland
1 GM PAPAIOANNOU Ioannis 2591 1 - 0 GM KRASENKOW Michal 2592
2 GM MILADINOVIC Igor 2495 - GM KEMPINSKI Robert 2586
3 GM BANIKAS Hristos 2526 1 - 0 GM SOCKO Bartosz 2564
4 IM HALKIAS Stelios 2519 - GM MARKOWSKI Tomasz 2550
7,8 5 Ukraine 2 - 1 11 Georgia
1 GM IVANCHUK Vassily 2731 - GM STURUA Zurab 2571
2 GM BAKLAN Vladimir 2590 1 - 0 GM KACHEISHVILI Giorgi 2583
3 GM ROMANISHIN Oleg 2575 - GM JOBAVA Baadur 2556
4 GM MALAKHATKO Vadim 2555 - IM MCHEDLISHVILI Mikheil 2518
7,9 20 Slovakia 2 - 1 17 Croatia
1 GM FTACNIK Lubomir 2566 - GM CVITAN Ognjen 2550
2 GM STOHL Igor 2534 0 - 1 GM ZELCIC Robert 2547
3 IM MARKOS Jan 2435 1 - 0 GM ZAJA Ivan 2476
4 IM LIKAVSKY Tomas 2403 1 - 0 IM GOLUBOVIC Boris 2458
7,10 19 Latvia 1 - 3 6 Spain A
1 GM KENGIS Edvins 2561 - GM SHIROV Alexei 2706
2 GM MIEZIS Normunds 2501 0 - 1 GM VALLEJO PONS Francisco 2630
3 GM KRAKOPS Maris 2518 0 - 1 GM ILLESCAS CORDOBA Miguel 2577
4 IM MEIJERS Viesturs 2465 - GM SAN SEGUNDO Carrillo Pablo 2528
7,11 30 Scotland - 3 21 Spain B
1 IM SHAW John 2499 - IM ARIZMENDI MARTINEZ Julen 2503
2 IM BRYSON Douglas M 2384 0 - 1 IM DEL RIO ANGELIS Salvador 2489
3 IM MUIR Andrew J 2313 0 - 1 IM LOPEZ MARTINEZ Josep Manuel 2474
4 FM UPTON Timothy J 2303 0 - 1 IM HERRAIZ LOPEZ Herminio 2435
7,12 25 Finland 2 - 2 27 Iceland
1 IM SALMENSUU Olli 2436 0 - 1 GM STEFANSSON Hannes 2575
2 IM NORRI Joose 2418 1 - 0 IM GUNNARSSON Jon Viktor 2386
3 IM HOLMSTEN Aleksei 2422 -   THORFINNSSON Bragi 2393
4 FM MAKI-UURO Miikka 2342 - FM KRISTJANSSON Stefan 2374
7,13 13 Yugoslavia 1 - 2 23 Macedonia
1 GM DAMLJANOVIC Branko 2569 0 - 1 GM MITKOV Nikola 2514
2 GM ILINCIC Zlatko 2521 1 - 0 GM NEDEV Trajce 2514
3 GM IVANISEVIC Ivan 2547 - GM JACIMOVIC Dragoljub 2486
4 GM KOVACEVIC Aleksandar 2553 0 - 1 FM STAMENKOV Vanco 2378
7,14 29 Albania 3 - 28 Austria
1 GM DERVISHI Erald 2501 1 - 0 IM DANNER Georg 2416
2 IM SEITAJ Ilir 2386 1 - 0 IM VOLKMANN Friedrich 2414
3 FM RAMA Lorenc 2311 - IM BAUMEGGER Siegfried 2395
4   MEHMETI Dritan 0 1 - 0 FM NEUBAUER Martin 2434
7,15 33 Luxemburg 1 - 2 24 Italy
1 GM DAVID Alberto 2522 - GM GODENA Michele 2496
2   WAGENER Claude 2183 0 - 1 IM BORGO Giulio 2424
3   BRITTNER Serge 2202 - IM D'AMORE Carlo 2456
4   WEBER Jean-Marie 2249 - IM BELOTTI Bruno 2403
7,16 26 Portugal 1 - 3 34 Cyprus
1 IM FERNANDES Antonio 2457 0 - 1 GM KOTRONIAS Vasilios 2548
2 IM DAMASO Rui 2414 0 - 1   CLERIDES Paraskevas 2188
3 FM PINHEIRO Jose 2339 0 - 1   GEORGHIOU Antonis 2155
4 IM FROIS Antonio 2367 1 - 0   KASSINOPOULLOS Do 0
7,17 35 Wales 3 - 1 32 Turkey
1 FM COBB James 2335 1 - 0 IM ARDUMAN Can 2379
2   ZEIDLER Sven P 2296 0 - 1 FM HAZNEDAROGLU Kivanc 2328
3   MAY Frank 0 1 - 0 FM ATAKISI Umut 2278
4   VARLEY Peter 2197 1 - 0   ERDOGAN Hakan 2292
         
Women - Round 7
7,1 15 France   1 - 1 4 Moldova  
1 WIM NEPEINA-LECONTE Maria 2302 0 - 1 WGM SKRIPCHENKO-LAUTIER Almira 2497
2 WIM SEBAG Marie 2312 1 - 0 WGM PETRENKO Svetlana 2336
7,2 2 Ukraine   2 - 0 10 Netherlands  
1 WGM ZHUKOVA Natalia 2441 1 - 0 WGM PENG Zhaoqin 2443
2 WGM ZATONSKIH Anna 2419 1 - 0 WGM BOSBOOM-LANCHAVA Tea 2342
7,3 1 Yugoslavia   1 - 11 Poland  
1 WGM MARIC Alisa 2457 - WGM DWORAKOWSKA Joanna 2358
2 WGM BOJKOVIC Natasa 2452 1 - 0 WGM SOCKO Monika 2375
7,4 6 Georgia   - 1 3 Germany  
1 WGM ARAKHAMIA-GRANT Ketevan 2437 0 - 1 WGM KACHIANI Ketino 2455
2 WGM LOMINEISHVILI Maia 2373 - WGM PAEHTZ Elisabeth 2392
7,5 8 Romania   0 - 2 9 England  
1 WGM FOISOR Cristina Adela 2444 0 - 1 WGM HUNT Harriet 2406
2 WGM IONESCU-BRANDIS Irina 2338 0 - 1 WGM HOUSKA Jovanka 2384
7,6 14 Greece   - 1 20 Azerbaijan  
1 WGM BOTSARI Anna-Maria 2315 - WIM MAMEDJAROVA Zeinab 2231
2 WGM MAKROPOULOU Marina 2315 0 - 1 WIM SHUKUROVA Meihriban 2264
7,7 18 Spain   1 - 5 Hungary  
1 WIM CALZETTA Monica 2303 1 - 0 WGM MADL Ildiko 2426
2 WIM HERNANDEZ Yudania 2238 - WGM DEMBO Yelena 2398
7,8 7 Bulgaria   1 - 1 12 Slovakia  
1 WGM STEFANOVA Antoaneta 2473 1 - 0 WGM POKORNA Regina 2318
2 WGM VELCHEVA Maria 2331 0 - 1 WGM REPKOVA Eva 2330
7,9 23 Slovenia   1 - 25 Macedonia  
1 WFM KRIVEC Jana 2249 - WFM SEKULOVSKA Vesna 2155
2 WFM KAPS Darja 2204 1 - 0   STOILKOVSKA Sanja 2040
7,10 19 Croatia   1 - 22 Switzerland  
1 WGM MEDIC Mirjana 2278 - WGM HUND Barbara 2279
2 WIM MACEK Vlasta 2237 1 - 0 WFM RAMSEIER Jana 2181
7,11 24 Sweden   1 - 1 26 Finland  
1 WIM AGREST Svetlana 2205 - WIM RANTANEN Tanja 2129
2 WFM PAVLOVSKAIA Evgenia 2199 -   PUUSKA Heini 2070
7,12 13 Czech Republic   1 - 1 21 Italy  
1 WGM JACKOVA Jana 2375 0 - 1 WGM SEDINA Elena 2398
2 WIM SIKOROVA Olga 2288 1 - 0   DECATALDO Alba 0
7,13 16 Belarus   1 - 1 28 Scotland  
1 WIM POPOVA Natalija 2283 - WFM MILLIGAN Helen 2117
2 WIM TETENKINA Irina 2253 -   WILMAN Carey 2044
7,14 17 Latvia   1 - 30 Turkey  
1 WIM VORONOVA Tatiana 2287 1 - 0 WIM CINAR Nilufer 2075
2   ROGULE Laura 2221 -   YILDIZ Betul 2037
7,15 27 Albania   0 - 2 29 Austria  
1   VUJI Albana 2135 0 - 1   SOMMER Sonja 2066
2   GJERGJI Rozana 2026 0 - 1 WFM HORVATH Maria 2042
7,16 31 Ireland   - 1 32 Iceland  
1   SHAUGHNESSY Elisa 0 0 - 1   INGOLFSDOTTIR Harpa 2005
2   UI LAIGHLEIS Gearoidin 2041 -   LARUSDOTTIR Aldis 0