European Team Championship 2001
Men - Round 6
6,1 2 England 1 - 2 3 Netherlands
1 GM ADAMS Michael 2731 - GM VAN WELY Loek 2714
2 GM SHORT Nigel D. 2675 - GM PIKET Jeroen 2649
3 GM SPEELMAN Jonathan S. 2596 - GM TIVIAKOV Sergei 2599
4 GM CONQUEST Stuart 2601 0 - 1 GM NIJBOER Friso 2565
6,2 15 Switzerland - 3 4 France
1 GM MILOV Vadim 2602 - GM BACROT Etienne 2653
2 GM PELLETIER Yannick 2545 0 - 1 GM LAUTIER Joel 2653
3 IM JENNI Florian 2487 0 - 1 GM BAUER Christian 2585
4 IM EKSTROEM Roland 2495 0 - 1 GM FRESSINET Laurent 2588
6,3 7 Germany 1 - 2 12 Sweden
1 GM LUTZ Christopher 2643 - GM ANDERSSON Ulf 2601
2 GM HUEBNER Robert 2612 - GM AGREST Evgenij 2563
3 GM HERTNECK Gerald 2570 0 - 1 GM WEDBERG Tom 2529
4 GM BISCHOFF Klaus 2541 - GM HECTOR Jonny 2528
6,4 16 Belarus 3 - 1 14 Greece
1 GM FEDOROV Alexei 2599 - GM PAPAIOANNOU Ioannis 2591
2 GM KOVALEV Andrei 2539 1 - 0 GM MILADINOVIC Igor 2495
3 IM AZAROV Sergei 2490 1 - 0 GM BANIKAS Hristos 2526
4 IM SMETANKIN Stanislav 2443 - GM NIKOLAIDIS Ioannis 2524
6,5 8 Slovenia 2 - 2 18 Czech Republic
1 GM BELIAVSKY Alexander 2668 - GM ORAL Tomas 2546
2 GM MIKHALCHISHIN Adrian 2533 - IM NAVARA David 2499
3 GM PAVASOVIC Dusko 2526 0 - 1 GM VOTAVA Jan 2503
4 GM MOHR Georg 2498 1 - 0 GM MEDUNA Eduard 2471
6,6 6 Spain A 1 - 3 1 Israel
1 GM SHIROV Alexei 2706 - GM GELFAND Boris 2701
2 GM VALLEJO PONS Francisco 2630 0 - 1 GM SMIRIN Ilia 2698
3 GM ILLESCAS CORDOBA Miguel 2577 - GM AVRUKH Boris 2606
4 IM NARCISO DUBLAN Marc 2517 0 - 1 GM GREENFELD Alon 2581
6,7 9 Poland 2 - 2 10 Bulgaria
1 GM KRASENKOW Michal 2592 - GM DELCHEV Aleksander 2634
2 GM KEMPINSKI Robert 2586 - GM SPASOV Vasil 2569
3 GM SOCKO Bartosz 2564 0 - 1 IM PETROV Marijan 2451
4 GM MARKOWSKI Tomasz 2550 1 - 0 IM CHEPARINOV Ivan 2461
6,8 21 Spain B 1 - 3 22 Azerbaijan
1 IM MORENO CARNERO Javier 2514 0 - 1 GM RADJABOV Teimour 2567
2 IM ARIZMENDI MARTINEZ Julen 2503 0 - 1 IM GASHIMOV Vugar 2442
3 IM LOPEZ MARTINEZ Josep Manuel 2474 -   MAMEDYAROV Shakhriyaz 2503
4 IM HERRAIZ LOPEZ Herminio 2435 - IM IBRAHIMOV Rasul 2404
6,9 17 Croatia 2 - 2 11 Georgia
1 GM KOZUL Zdenko 2569 1 - 0 GM STURUA Zurab 2571
2 GM CVITAN Ognjen 2550 - IM SUPATASHVILI Khvicha 2515
3 GM ZELCIC Robert 2547 0 - 1 GM JOBAVA Baadur 2556
4 IM GOLUBOVIC Boris 2458 - IM MCHEDLISHVILI Mikheil 2518
6,1 27 Iceland 1 - 2 5 Ukraine
1 GM STEFANSSON Hannes 2575 - GM IVANCHUK Vassily 2731
2 IM GUNNARSSON Jon Viktor 2386 0 - 1 GM BAKLAN Vladimir 2590
3   THORFINNSSON Bragi 2393 - GM ROMANISHIN Oleg 2575
4 FM KRISTJANSSON Stefan 2374 - GM MALAKHATKO Vadim 2555
6,11 13 Yugoslavia 1 - 2 20 Slovakia
1 GM ILINCIC Zlatko 2521 0 - 1 GM FTACNIK Lubomir 2566
2 GM IVANISEVIC Ivan 2547 - GM STOHL Igor 2534
3 GM KOVACEVIC Aleksandar 2553 1 - 0 GM TIMOSCENKO Gennadij 2519
4 GM VUCKOVIC Bojan 2466 0 - 1 IM MARKOS Jan 2435
6,12 23 Macedonia 2 - 1 30 Scotland
1 GM BOGDANOVSKI Vlatko 2430 - IM SHAW John 2499
2 GM MITKOV Nikola 2514 - IM BRYSON Douglas M 2384
3 GM NEDEV Trajce 2514 1 - 0 FM UPTON Timothy J 2303
4 GM JACIMOVIC Dragoljub 2486 -   BERRY Neil 2255
6,13 25 Finland 3 - 1 26 Portugal
1 IM SALMENSUU Olli 2436 1 - 0 IM FERNANDES Antonio 2457
2 GM KALLIO Heikki 2517 - IM DAMASO Rui 2414
3 IM NORRI Joose 2418 1 - 0 FM PINHEIRO Jose 2339
4 FM MAKI-UURO Miikka 2342 - IM FROIS Antonio 2367
6,14 31 Ireland 0 - 4 19 Latvia
1 IM QUINN Mark 2387 0 - 1 GM KENGIS Edvins 2561
2 IM HEIDENFELD Mark 2382 0 - 1 GM MIEZIS Normunds 2501
3 FM BRADY Stephen 2333 0 - 1 GM KRAKOPS Maris 2518
4   O'CINNEIDE Mel 2249 0 - 1 IM MEIJERS Viesturs 2465
6,15 32 Turkey 2 - 2 33 Luxemburg
1 IM ARDUMAN Can 2379 - GM DAVID Alberto 2522
2 FM HAZNEDAROGLU Kivanc 2328 -   WAGENER Claude 2183
3 FM ATAKISI Umut 2278 1 - 0   BRITTNER Serge 2202
4 FM BAYRAM Yakup 2212 0 - 1   WEBER Jean-Marie 2249
6,16 28 Austria 2 - 1 34 Cyprus
1 IM SOMMERBAUER Norbert 2410 0 - 1 GM KOTRONIAS Vasilios 2548
2 IM VOLKMANN Friedrich 2414 1 - 0   CLERIDES Paraskevas 2188
3 IM BAUMEGGER Siegfried 2395 -   ANTONIOU Antonis 2231
4 FM NEUBAUER Martin 2434 1 - 0   GEORGHIOU Antonis 2155
6,17 29 Albania 3 - 1 35 Wales
1 GM DERVISHI Erald 2501 1 - 0 FM COBB James 2335
2 IM SEITAJ Ilir 2386 -   ZEIDLER Sven P 2296
3 FM RAMA Lorenc 2311 1 - 0   MAY Frank 0
4   MEHMETI Dritan 0 -   VARLEY Peter 2197
         
Women - Round 6
6,1 11 Poland 0 - 2 15 France
1 WGM DWORAKOWSKA Joanna 2358 0 - 1 WIM NEPEINA-LECONTE Maria 2302
2 WGM RADZIEWICZ Iweta 2387 0 - 1 WIM SEBAG Marie 2312
6,2 10 Netherlands 1 - 6 Georgia
1 WGM PENG Zhaoqin 2443 - WGM ARAKHAMIA-GRANT Ketevan 2437
2 WGM BOSBOOM-LANCHAVA Tea 2342 1 - 0 WIM NIKOLADZE Sopio 2231
6,3 9 England 1 - 1 3 Germany
1 WGM HOUSKA Jovanka 2384 0 - 1 WGM KACHIANI Ketino 2455
2 WGM LALIC Susan 2351 1 - 0 WIM NILL Jessica 2264
6,4 25 Macedonia 0 - 2 4 Moldova
1 WIM KOSKOSKA Gabriela 2216 0 - 1 WGM SKRIPCHENKO-LAUTIER Almira 2497
2   STOILKOVSKA Sanja 2040 0 - 1 WGM PETRENKO Svetlana 2336
6,5 20 Azerbaijan - 1 1 Yugoslavia
1 WIM MAMEDJAROVA Zeinab 2231 - WGM MARIC Alisa 2457
2 WIM SHUKUROVA Meihriban 2264 0 - 1 WGM PRUDNIKOVA Svetlana 2411
6,6 2 Ukraine 2 - 0 23 Slovenia
1 WGM ZHUKOVA Natalia 2441 1 - 0 WFM KRIVEC Jana 2249
2 WGM ZATONSKIH Anna 2419 1 - 0 WFM SREBRNIC Ana 2172
6,7 5 Hungary - 1 8 Romania
1 WGM MADL Ildiko 2426 - WGM COSMA Elena Luminita 2357
2 WGM DEMBO Yelena 2398 0 - 1 WGM IONESCU-BRANDIS Irina 2338
6,8 18 Spain 1 - 1 7 Bulgaria
1 WIM CALZETTA Monica 2303 - WGM STEFANOVA Antoaneta 2473
2 WIM HERNANDEZ Yudania 2238 - WGM VELCHEVA Maria 2331
6,9 16 Belarus 0 - 2 14 Greece
1 WGM LAGVILAVA Genrieta 2326 0 - 1 WGM BOTSARI Anna-Maria 2315
2 WIM POPOVA Natalija 2283 0 - 1 WGM MAKROPOULOU Marina 2315
6.10 19 Croatia 1 - 1 24 Sweden
1 WIM MACEK Vlasta 2237 1 - 0 WFM PAVLOVSKAIA Evgenia 2199
2 WIM JELICA Mara 2193 0 - 1 WIM JOHANSSON Victoria 2190
6,11 26 Finland 1 - 13 Czech Republic
1 WIM RANTANEN Tanja 2129 1 - 0 WGM JACKOVA Jana 2375
2   PUUSKA Heini 2070 - WIM BLAZKOVA Petra 2214
6,12 32 Iceland 0 - 2 12 Slovakia
1   INGOLFSDOTTIR Harpa 2005 0 - 1 WGM POKORNA Regina 2318
2   LARUSDOTTIR Aldis 0 0 - 1 WGM REPKOVA Eva 2330
6,13 28 Scotland 1 - 1 17 Latvia
1 WFM MILLIGAN Helen 2117 1 - 0 WGM REIZNIECE Dana 2303
2   WILMAN Carey 2044 0 - 1   ROGULE Laura 2221
6,14 22 Switzerland 2 - 0 27 Albania
1 WGM HUND Barbara 2279 1 - 0   VUJI Albana 2135
2 WFM RAMSEIER Jana 2181 1 - 0   GJERGJI Rozana 2026
6,15 21 Italy 1 - 31 Ireland
1 WGM SEDINA Elena 2398 1 - 0   SHAUGHNESSY Elisa 0
2   DECATALDO Alba 0 -   UI LAIGHLEIS Gearoidin 2041
6,16 30 Turkey 1 - 1 29 Austria
1   YILDIZ Betul 2037 0 - 1 WFM HORVATH Maria 2042
2   KESKIN Serap 0 1 - 0   UNGER Eva 2088