European Team Championship 2001
Men - Round 5
5,1 4 France 1 - 2 3 Netherlands
1 GM BACROT Etienne 2653 - GM VAN WELY Loek 2714
2 GM LAUTIER Joel 2653 - GM PIKET Jeroen 2649
3 GM DEGRAEVE Jean-Marc 2588 - GM TIVIAKOV Sergei 2599
4 GM FRESSINET Laurent 2588 0 - 1 GM NIJBOER Friso 2565
5,2 6 Spain A 1 - 3 2 England
1 GM SHIROV Alexei 2706 0 - 1 GM ADAMS Michael 2731
2 GM VALLEJO PONS Francisco 2630 - GM SHORT Nigel D. 2675
3 GM ILLESCAS CORDOBA Miguel 2577 - GM SPEELMAN Jonathan S. 2596
4 GM SAN SEGUNDO Carrillo Pablo 2528 0 - 1 GM CONQUEST Stuart 2601
5,3 15 Switzerland 2 - 1 8 Slovenia
1 GM MILOV Vadim 2602 - GM BELIAVSKY Alexander 2668
2 GM PELLETIER Yannick 2545 - GM SERMEK Drazen 2577
3 GM GALLAGHER Joseph 2511 - GM PAVASOVIC Dusko 2526
4 IM JENNI Florian 2487 1 - 0 GM MOHR Georg 2498
5,4 7 Germany 3 - 1 22 Azerbaijan
1 GM HUEBNER Robert 2612 - GM RADJABOV Teimour 2567
2 GM HERTNECK Gerald 2570 1 - 0 IM GASHIMOV Vugar 2442
3 GM BISCHOFF Klaus 2541 1 - 0   MAMEDYAROV Shakhriyaz 2503
4   BUHMANN Rainer 2505 - IM IBRAHIMOV Rasul 2404
5,5 12 Sweden 2 - 1 18 Czech Republic
1 GM ANDERSSON Ulf 2601 - GM ORAL Tomas 2546
2 GM AGREST Evgenij 2563 - IM NAVARA David 2499
3 GM WEDBERG Tom 2529 1 - 0 GM VOKAC Marek 2529
4 GM BRYNELL Stellan 2506 - GM MEDUNA Eduard 2471
5,6 1 Israel 1 - 2 14 Greece
1 GM GELFAND Boris 2701 - GM PAPAIOANNOU Ioannis 2591
2 GM SMIRIN Ilia 2698 - GM MILADINOVIC Igor 2495
3 GM SUTOVSKY Emil 2664 0 - 1 GM NIKOLAIDIS Ioannis 2524
4 GM GREENFELD Alon 2581 - IM HALKIAS Stelios 2519
5,7 11 Georgia 1 - 2 16 Belarus
1 GM KACHEISHVILI Giorgi 2583 0 - 1 GM FEDOROV Alexei 2599
2 IM SUPATASHVILI Khvicha 2515 0 - 1 GM KOVALEV Andrei 2539
3 GM JOBAVA Baadur 2556 1 - 0 GM DYDYSHKO Viacheslav 2516
4 IM MCHEDLISHVILI Mikheil 2518 - IM SMETANKIN Stanislav 2443
5,8 9 Poland 2 - 1 17 Croatia
1 GM KRASENKOW Michal 2592 1 - 0 GM KOZUL Zdenko 2569
2 GM SOCKO Bartosz 2564 - GM CVITAN Ognjen 2550
3 GM MARKOWSKI Tomasz 2550 - GM ZELCIC Robert 2547
4 IM GRABARCZYK Miroslaw 2489 - IM GOLUBOVIC Boris 2458
5,9 5 Ukraine 1 - 2 21 Spain B
1 GM IVANCHUK Vassily 2731 - IM MORENO CARNERO Javier 2514
2 GM BAKLAN Vladimir 2590 - IM ARIZMENDI MARTINEZ Julen 2503
3 GM MALAKHATKO Vadim 2555 - IM DEL RIO ANGELIS Salvador 2489
4 IM VOLOKITIN Andrei 2566 0 - 1 IM LOPEZ MARTINEZ Josep Manuel 2474
5.10 19 Latvia - 3 10 Bulgaria
1 GM KENGIS Edvins 2561 - GM SPASOV Vasil 2569
2 GM MIEZIS Normunds 2501 0 - 1 GM KOLEV Atanas 2571
3 IM ANTOMS Guntars 2486 0 - 1 IM PETROV Marijan 2451
4 IM MEIJERS Viesturs 2465 0 - 1 IM CHEPARINOV Ivan 2461
5,11 27 Iceland 2 - 2 13 Yugoslavia
1 GM STEFANSSON Hannes 2575 1 - 0 GM DAMLJANOVIC Branko 2569
2 IM GUNNARSSON Jon Viktor 2386 - GM ILINCIC Zlatko 2521
3   THORFINNSSON Bragi 2393 0 - 1 GM IVANISEVIC Ivan 2547
4 FM KRISTJANSSON Stefan 2374 - GM KOVACEVIC Aleksandar 2553
5,12 30 Scotland 2 - 2 25 Finland
1 IM SHAW John 2499 1 - 0 IM SALMENSUU Olli 2436
2 IM MUIR Andrew J 2313 0 - 1 GM KALLIO Heikki 2517
3 FM UPTON Timothy J 2303 1 - 0 IM NORRI Joose 2418
4   BERRY Neil 2255 0 - 1 IM HOLMSTEN Aleksei 2422
5,13 20 Slovakia 3 - 28 Austria
1 GM FTACNIK Lubomir 2566 1 - 0 IM SOMMERBAUER Norbert 2410
2 GM STOHL Igor 2534 - IM DANNER Georg 2416
3 GM TIMOSCENKO Gennadij 2519 1 - 0 IM VOLKMANN Friedrich 2414
4 IM MARKOS Jan 2435 1 - 0 FM NEUBAUER Martin 2434
5,14 23 Macedonia 2 - 1 31 Ireland
1 GM BOGDANOVSKI Vlatko 2430 - IM QUINN Mark 2387
2 GM MITKOV Nikola 2514 - IM HEIDENFELD Mark 2382
3 GM NEDEV Trajce 2514 - FM BRADY Stephen 2333
4 GM JACIMOVIC Dragoljub 2486 1 - 0   O'CINNEIDE Mel 2249
5,15 24 Italy 1 - 2 26 Portugal
1 GM GODENA Michele 2496 - IM GALEGO Luis 2503
2 IM ARLANDI Ennio 2453 0 - 1 IM FERNANDES Antonio 2457
3 IM D'AMORE Carlo 2456 - FM PINHEIRO Jose 2339
4 IM BELOTTI Bruno 2403 - IM FROIS Antonio 2367
5,16 34 Cyprus 2 - 2 32 Turkey
1 GM KOTRONIAS Vasilios 2548 1 - 0 IM ARDUMAN Can 2379
2   CLERIDES Paraskevas 2188 0 - 1 FM HAZNEDAROGLU Kivanc 2328
3   ANTONIOU Antonis 2231 1 - 0   ERDOGAN Hakan 2292
4   GEORGHIOU Antonis 2155 0 - 1 FM BAYRAM Yakup 2212
5,17 33 Luxemburg 2 - 1 35 Wales
1 GM DAVID Alberto 2522 1 - 0 FM COBB James 2335
2   WAGENER Claude 2183 -   ZEIDLER Sven P 2296
3   BRITTNER Serge 2202 -   MAY Frank 0
4   WEBER Jean-Marie 2249 -   VARLEY Peter 2197
         
Women - Round 5
5,1 4 Moldova 1 - 1 11 Poland
1 WGM SKRIPCHENKO-LAUTIER Almira 2497 - WGM RADZIEWICZ Iweta 2387
2 WGM PETRENKO Svetlana 2336 - WGM SOCKO Monika 2375
5,2 9 England - 1 10 Netherlands
1 WGM HUNT Harriet 2406 0 - 1 WGM PENG Zhaoqin 2443
2 WGM HOUSKA Jovanka 2384 - WGM BOSBOOM-LANCHAVA Tea 2342
5,3 1 Yugoslavia 1 - 1 2 Ukraine
1 WGM MARIC Alisa 2457 - WGM ZHUKOVA Natalia 2441
2 WGM PRUDNIKOVA Svetlana 2411 - WGM GAPONENKO Inna 2409
5,4 3 Germany 1 - 5 Hungary
1 WGM KACHIANI Ketino 2455 - WGM MADL Ildiko 2426
2 WGM PAEHTZ Elisabeth 2392 1 - 0 WIM GARA Ticia 2348
5,5 7 Bulgaria 0 - 2 15 France
1 WGM STEFANOVA Antoaneta 2473 0 - 1 WIM SEBAG Marie 2312
2 WGM VOISKA Margarita 2280 0 - 1 WGM TE-LLALEMAND Rosa 2287
5,6 23 Slovenia 1 - 1 8 Romania
1 WFM KAPS Darja 2204 - WGM FOISOR Cristina Adela 2444
2 WFM SREBRNIC Ana 2172 - WGM COSMA Elena Luminita 2357
5,7 6 Georgia 2 - 0 13 Czech Republic
1 WGM ARAKHAMIA-GRANT Ketevan 2437 1 - 0 WGM JACKOVA Jana 2375
2 WIM NIKOLADZE Sopio 2231 1 - 0 WIM SIKOROVA Olga 2288
5,8 20 Azerbaijan 1 - 19 Croatia
1 WIM MAMEDJAROVA Zeinab 2231 1 - 0 WGM MEDIC Mirjana 2278
2 WIM SHUKUROVA Meihriban 2264 - WIM JELICA Mara 2193
5,9 25 Macedonia 2 - 0 26 Finland
1 WIM KOSKOSKA Gabriela 2216 1 - 0 WIM RANTANEN Tanja 2129
2   STOILKOVSKA Sanja 2040 1 - 0   PUUSKA Heini 2070
5.10 12 Slovakia - 1 16 Belarus
1 WGM HAGAROVA Zuzana 2335 0 - 1 WGM LAGVILAVA Genrieta 2326
2 WGM REPKOVA Eva 2330 - WIM TETENKINA Irina 2253
5,11 14 Greece 1 - 28 Scotland
1 WGM MAKROPOULOU Marina 2315 1 - 0 WFM MILLIGAN Helen 2117
2 WGM KOUVATSOU Maria 2234 -   WILMAN Carey 2044
5,12 32 Iceland 1 - 1 24 Sweden
1   INGOLFSDOTTIR Harpa 2005 0 - 1 WIM AGREST Svetlana 2205
2   LARUSDOTTIR Aldis 0 1 - 0 WIM JOHANSSON Victoria 2190
5,13 30 Turkey 0 - 2 18 Spain
1 WIM CINAR Nilufer 2075 0 - 1 WIM HERNANDEZ Yudania 2238
2   KESKIN Serap 0 0 - 1 WIM GARCIA VICENTE Nieves 2239
5,14 17 Latvia 1 - 1 22 Switzerland
1 WGM REIZNIECE Dana 2303 - WGM HUND Barbara 2279
2 WIM VORONOVA Tatiana 2287 - WFM RAMSEIER Jana 2181
5,15 27 Albania 1 - 1 21 Italy
1   GJERGJI Rozana 2026 1 - 0   AMBROSI Eleonora 2095
2   VUJI Marina 0 0 - 1   DECATALDO Alba 0
5,16 29 Austria 1 - 31 Ireland
1 WFM HORVATH Maria 2042 1 - 0   QUINN Deborah 2050
2   UNGER Eva 2088 -   UI LAIGHLEIS Gearoidin 2041