European Team Championship 2001
Men - Round 4
4,1 2 England 2 - 1 4 France
1 GM ADAMS Michael 2731 1 - 0 GM BACROT Etienne 2653
2 GM SHORT Nigel D. 2675 - GM LAUTIER Joel 2653
3 GM SPEELMAN Jonathan S. 2596 1 - 0 GM BAUER Christian 2585
4 GM McSHANE Luke J 2531 0 - 1 GM DEGRAEVE Jean-Marc 2588
4,2 3 Netherlands 2 - 1 7 Germany
1 GM VAN WELY Loek 2714 1 - 0 GM LUTZ Christopher 2643
2 GM PIKET Jeroen 2649 - GM HUEBNER Robert 2612
3 GM TIVIAKOV Sergei 2599 1 - 0 GM HERTNECK Gerald 2570
4 GM VAN DEN DOEL Erik 2583 0 - 1 GM BISCHOFF Klaus 2541
4,3 14 Greece 1 - 2 6 Spain A
1 GM PAPAIOANNOU Ioannis 2591 - GM SHIROV Alexei 2706
2 GM MILADINOVIC Igor 2495 0 - 1 GM VALLEJO PONS Francisco 2630
3 GM BANIKAS Hristos 2526 - GM SAN SEGUNDO Carrillo Pablo 2528
4 GM NIKOLAIDIS Ioannis 2524 - IM NARCISO DUBLAN Marc 2517
4,4 22 Azerbaijan 2 - 2 12 Sweden
1 GM RADJABOV Teimour 2567 - GM ANDERSSON Ulf 2601
2 IM GASHIMOV Vugar 2442 - GM WEDBERG Tom 2529
3   MAMEDYAROV Shakhriyaz 2503 - GM HECTOR Jonny 2528
4 IM IBRAHIMOV Rasul 2404 - GM BRYNELL Stellan 2506
4,5 5 Ukraine 1 - 3 15 Switzerland
1 GM IVANCHUK Vassily 2731 - GM MILOV Vadim 2602
2 GM ROMANISHIN Oleg 2575 - GM PELLETIER Yannick 2545
3 GM MALAKHATKO Vadim 2555 0 - 1 GM GALLAGHER Joseph 2511
4 IM VOLOKITIN Andrei 2566 0 - 1 IM JENNI Florian 2487
4,6 16 Belarus 1 - 2 8 Slovenia
1 GM KOVALEV Andrei 2539 0 - 1 GM BELIAVSKY Alexander 2668
2 GM DYDYSHKO Viacheslav 2516 - GM MIKHALCHISHIN Adrian 2533
3 IM AZAROV Sergei 2490 - GM SERMEK Drazen 2577
4 IM SMETANKIN Stanislav 2443 - GM PAVASOVIC Dusko 2526
4,7 1 Israel 2 - 1 9 Poland
1 GM GELFAND Boris 2701 1 - 0 GM KRASENKOW Michal 2592
2 GM SUTOVSKY Emil 2664 1 - 0 GM KEMPINSKI Robert 2586
3 GM AVRUKH Boris 2606 0 - 1 GM SOCKO Bartosz 2564
4 GM GREENFELD Alon 2581 - GM MARKOWSKI Tomasz 2550
4,8 18 Czech Republic 3 - 1 19 Latvia
1 GM ORAL Tomas 2546 - GM KENGIS Edvins 2561
2 IM NAVARA David 2499 1 - 0 GM MIEZIS Normunds 2501
3 GM VOTAVA Jan 2503 1 - 0 GM KRAKOPS Maris 2518
4 GM VOKAC Marek 2529 - IM ANTOMS Guntars 2486
4,9 11 Georgia 3 - 1 13 Yugoslavia
1 GM STURUA Zurab 2571 - GM DAMLJANOVIC Branko 2569
2 GM KACHEISHVILI Giorgi 2583 - GM IVANISEVIC Ivan 2547
3 GM JOBAVA Baadur 2556 1 - 0 GM KOVACEVIC Aleksandar 2553
4 IM MCHEDLISHVILI Mikheil 2518 1 - 0 GM VUCKOVIC Bojan 2466
4.10 30 Scotland - 3 17 Croatia
1 IM SHAW John 2499 - GM KOZUL Zdenko 2569
2 IM BRYSON Douglas M 2384 0 - 1 GM CVITAN Ognjen 2550
3 IM MUIR Andrew J 2313 0 - 1 GM ZELCIC Robert 2547
4 FM UPTON Timothy J 2303 0 - 1 IM GOLUBOVIC Boris 2458
4,11 21 Spain B 3 - 1 20 Slovakia
1 IM MORENO CARNERO Javier 2514 - GM FTACNIK Lubomir 2566
2 IM ARIZMENDI MARTINEZ Julen 2503 - GM STOHL Igor 2534
3 IM DEL RIO ANGELIS Salvador 2489 1 - 0 GM TIMOSCENKO Gennadij 2519
4 IM HERRAIZ LOPEZ Herminio 2435 1 - 0 IM LIKAVSKY Tomas 2403
4,12 10 Bulgaria 2 - 1 23 Macedonia
1 GM SPASOV Vasil 2569 1 - 0 GM BOGDANOVSKI Vlatko 2430
2 GM KOLEV Atanas 2571 - GM MITKOV Nikola 2514
3 IM PETROV Marijan 2451 1 - 0 GM NEDEV Trajce 2514
4 IM CHEPARINOV Ivan 2461 0 - 1 GM JACIMOVIC Dragoljub 2486
4,13 26 Portugal 1 - 3 27 Iceland
1 IM FERNANDES Antonio 2457 - GM STEFANSSON Hannes 2575
2 IM DAMASO Rui 2414 0 - 1 IM GUNNARSSON Jon Viktor 2386
3 FM PINHEIRO Jose 2339 0 - 1   THORFINNSSON Bragi 2393
4 IM FROIS Antonio 2367 - FM KRISTJANSSON Stefan 2374
4,14 25 Finland 2 - 1 24 Italy
1 IM SALMENSUU Olli 2436 - GM GODENA Michele 2496
2 GM KALLIO Heikki 2517 - IM ARLANDI Ennio 2453
3 IM NORRI Joose 2418 1 - 0 IM BORGO Giulio 2424
4 IM HOLMSTEN Aleksei 2422 - IM BELOTTI Bruno 2403
4,15 28 Austria 3 - 1 33 Luxemburg
1 IM SOMMERBAUER Norbert 2410 - GM DAVID Alberto 2522
2 IM DANNER Georg 2416 1 - 0   WAGENER Claude 2183
3 IM VOLKMANN Friedrich 2414 1 - 0   BRITTNER Serge 2202
4 IM BAUMEGGER Siegfried 2395 -   WEBER Jean-Marie 2249
4,16 31 Ireland 2 - 1 29 Albania
1 IM QUINN Mark 2387 1 - 0 GM DERVISHI Erald 2501
2 IM HEIDENFELD Mark 2382 0 - 1 IM SEITAJ Ilir 2386
3 FM BRADY Stephen 2333 1 - 0 FM RAMA Lorenc 2311
4   O'CINNEIDE Mel 2249 -   MEHMETI Dritan 0
4,17 35 Wales 2 - 2 34 Cyprus
1 FM COBB James 2335 0 - 1 GM KOTRONIAS Vasilios 2548
2   ZEIDLER Sven P 2296 1 - 0   CLERIDES Paraskevas 2188
3   MAY Frank 0 0 - 1   ANTONIOU Antonis 2231
4   VARLEY Peter 2197 1 - 0   GEORGHIOU Antonis 2155
         
Women - Round 4
4,1 11 Poland 1 - 3 Germany
1 WGM RADZIEWICZ Iweta 2387 - WGM KACHIANI Ketino 2455
2 WGM SOCKO Monika 2375 1 - 0 WGM PAEHTZ Elisabeth 2392
4,2 10 Netherlands 1 - 1 4 Moldova
1 WGM PENG Zhaoqin 2443 - WGM SKRIPCHENKO-LAUTIER Almira 2497
2   SCHUURMAN Petra 2274 - WGM PETRENKO Svetlana 2336
4,3 15 France - 1 9 England
1 WIM SEBAG Marie 2312 - WGM HUNT Harriet 2406
2 WGM TE-LLALEMAND Rosa 2287 0 - 1 WGM LALIC Susan 2351
4,4 5 Hungary 1 - 1 7 Bulgaria
1 WGM MADL Ildiko 2426 - WGM STEFANOVA Antoaneta 2473
2 WGM DEMBO Yelena 2398 - WGM VOISKA Margarita 2280
4,5 8 Romania 1 - 1 6 Georgia
1 WGM FOISOR Cristina Adela 2444 - WGM ARAKHAMIA-GRANT Ketevan 2437
2 WGM COSMA Elena Luminita 2357 - WGM LOMINEISHVILI Maia 2373
4,6 13 Czech Republic - 1 1 Yugoslavia
1 WGM JACKOVA Jana 2375 0 - 1 WGM MARIC Alisa 2457
2 WIM SIKOROVA Olga 2288 - WGM BOJKOVIC Natasa 2452
4,7 2 Ukraine 1 - 12 Slovakia
1 WGM ZHUKOVA Natalia 2441 1 - 0 WGM HAGAROVA Zuzana 2335
2 WGM GAPONENKO Inna 2409 - WGM REPKOVA Eva 2330
4,8 16 Belarus - 1 20 Azerbaijan
1 WGM LAGVILAVA Genrieta 2326 0 - 1 WIM MAMEDJAROVA Zeinab 2231
2 WIM POPOVA Natalija 2283 - WIM SHUKUROVA Meihriban 2264
4,9 18 Spain 0 - 2 23 Slovenia
1 WIM CALZETTA Monica 2303 0 - 1 WFM KRIVEC Jana 2249
2 WIM GARCIA VICENTE Nieves 2239 0 - 1 WFM KAPS Darja 2204
4.10 19 Croatia 1 - 1 25 Macedonia
1 WGM MEDIC Mirjana 2278 0 - 1 WIM KOSKOSKA Gabriela 2216
2 WIM JELICA Mara 2193 1 - 0 WFM SEKULOVSKA Vesna 2155
4,11 26 Finland 1 - 1 14 Greece
1 WIM RANTANEN Tanja 2129 1 - 0 WGM BOTSARI Anna-Maria 2315
2   WALTA Paivi 0 0 - 1 WGM KOUVATSOU Maria 2234
4,12 24 Sweden 1 - 1 17 Latvia
1 WIM AGREST Svetlana 2205 1 - 0 WGM REIZNIECE Dana 2303
2 WFM PAVLOVSKAIA Evgenia 2199 0 - 1   ROGULE Laura 2221
4,13 28 Scotland 1 - 27 Albania
1 WFM MILLIGAN Helen 2117 1 - 0   VUJI Albana 2135
2   WILMAN Carey 2044 -   GJERGJI Rozana 2026
4,14 22 Switzerland 1 - 1 21 Italy
1 WGM HUND Barbara 2279 - WGM SEDINA Elena 2398
2 WFM RAMSEIER Jana 2181 -   AMBROSI Eleonora 2095
4,15 29 Austria - 1 32 Iceland
1   SOMMER Sonja 2066 0 - 1   INGOLFSDOTTIR Harpa 2005
2   UNGER Eva 2088 -   LARUSDOTTIR Aldis 0
4,16 31 Ireland 0 - 2 30 Turkey
1   QUINN Deborah 2050 0 - 1 WIM CINAR Nilufer 2075
2   SHAUGHNESSY Elisa 0 0 - 1   KESKIN Serap 0