European Team Championship  2001
Men's section
Men - Round 3
3,1 4 France 3 - 9 Poland
1 GM BACROT Etienne 2653 1 - 0 GM KEMPINSKI Robert 2586
2 GM LAUTIER Joel 2653 1 - 0 GM SOCKO Bartosz 2564
3 GM BAUER Christian 2585 1 - 0 GM MARKOWSKI Tomasz 2550
4 GM FRESSINET Laurent 2588 - IM GRABARCZYK Miroslaw 2489
3,2 15 Switzerland 1 - 2 2 England
1 GM MILOV Vadim 2602 - GM ADAMS Michael 2731
2 GM PELLETIER Yannick 2545 - GM SHORT Nigel D. 2675
3 IM JENNI Florian 2487 - GM SPEELMAN Jonathan S. 2596
4 IM EKSTROEM Roland 2495 0 - 1 GM CONQUEST Stuart 2601
3,3 8 Slovenia 1 - 2 7 Germany
1 GM BELIAVSKY Alexander 2668 0 - 1 GM LUTZ Christopher 2643
2 GM MIKHALCHISHIN Adrian 2533 - GM HUEBNER Robert 2612
3 GM SERMEK Drazen 2577 - GM HERTNECK Gerald 2570
4 GM PAVASOVIC Dusko 2526 - GM BISCHOFF Klaus 2541
3,4 13 Yugoslavia 1 - 3 3 Netherlands
1 GM DAMLJANOVIC Branko 2569 1 - 0 GM VAN WELY Loek 2714
2 GM ILINCIC Zlatko 2521 0 - 1 GM PIKET Jeroen 2649
3 GM IVANISEVIC Ivan 2547 0 - 1 GM TIVIAKOV Sergei 2599
4 GM KOVACEVIC Aleksandar 2553 0 - 1 GM VAN DEN DOEL Erik 2583
3,5 16 Belarus 2 - 2 5 Ukraine
1 GM FEDOROV Alexei 2599 0 - 1 GM IVANCHUK Vassily 2731
2 GM KOVALEV Andrei 2539 1 - 0 GM BAKLAN Vladimir 2590
3 GM DYDYSHKO Viacheslav 2516 - GM ROMANISHIN Oleg 2575
4 IM AZAROV Sergei 2490 - GM MALAKHATKO Vadim 2555
3,6 6 Spain A 3 - 1 11 Georgia
1 GM SHIROV Alexei 2706 - GM STURUA Zurab 2571
2 GM VALLEJO PONS Francisco 2630 1 - 0 GM KACHEISHVILI Giorgi 2583
3 GM ILLESCAS CORDOBA Miguel 2577 1 - 0 IM SUPATASHVILI Khvicha 2515
4 IM NARCISO DUBLAN Marc 2517 - IM MCHEDLISHVILI Mikheil 2518
3,7 17 Croatia 1 - 3 12 Sweden
1 GM KOZUL Zdenko 2569 - GM ANDERSSON Ulf 2601
2 GM ZELCIC Robert 2547 - GM AGREST Evgenij 2563
3 GM ZAJA Ivan 2476 0 - 1 GM HECTOR Jonny 2528
4 IM GOLUBOVIC Boris 2458 0 - 1 GM BRYNELL Stellan 2506
3,8 22 Azerbaijan 3 - 10 Bulgaria
1 GM RADJABOV Teimour 2567 1 - 0 GM DELCHEV Aleksander 2634
2 IM GASHIMOV Vugar 2442 - GM SPASOV Vasil 2569
3   MAMEDYAROV Shakhriyaz 2503 1 - 0 GM KOLEV Atanas 2571
4 IM IBRAHIMOV Rasul 2404 1 - 0 IM PETROV Marijan 2451
3,9 14 Greece 4 - 0 27 Iceland
1 GM PAPAIOANNOU Ioannis 2591 1 - 0 GM STEFANSSON Hannes 2575
2 GM BANIKAS Hristos 2526 1 - 0 IM GUNNARSSON Jon Viktor 2386
3 GM NIKOLAIDIS Ioannis 2524 1 - 0   THORFINNSSON Bragi 2393
4 IM HALKIAS Stelios 2519 1 - 0 FM KRISTJANSSON Stefan 2374
3.10 20 Slovakia 1 - 2 19 Latvia
1 GM FTACNIK Lubomir 2566 - GM KENGIS Edvins 2561
2 GM STOHL Igor 2534 - GM MIEZIS Normunds 2501
3 IM MARKOS Jan 2435 0 - 1 GM KRAKOPS Maris 2518
4 IM LIKAVSKY Tomas 2403 - IM MEIJERS Viesturs 2465
3,11 24 Italy - 3 1 Israel
1 IM ARLANDI Ennio 2453 - GM GELFAND Boris 2701
2 IM BORGO Giulio 2424 0 - 1 GM SMIRIN Ilia 2698
3 IM D'AMORE Carlo 2456 0 - 1 GM SUTOVSKY Emil 2664
4 IM BELOTTI Bruno 2403 0 - 1 GM AVRUKH Boris 2606
3,12 25 Finland - 3 18 Czech Republic
1 IM SALMENSUU Olli 2436 - GM ORAL Tomas 2546
2 GM KALLIO Heikki 2517 0 - 1 IM NAVARA David 2499
3 IM NORRI Joose 2418 0 - 1 GM VOTAVA Jan 2503
4 IM HOLMSTEN Aleksei 2422 0 - 1 GM MEDUNA Eduard 2471
3,13 21 Spain B 2 - 1 26 Portugal
1 IM MORENO CARNERO Javier 2514 - IM FERNANDES Antonio 2457
2 IM ARIZMENDI MARTINEZ Julen 2503 - IM DAMASO Rui 2414
3 IM DEL RIO ANGELIS Salvador 2489 1 - 0 FM PINHEIRO Jose 2339
4 IM LOPEZ MARTINEZ Josep Manuel 2474 - IM FROIS Antonio 2367
3,14 35 Wales 0 - 4 30 Scotland
1 FM COBB James 2335 0 - 1 IM SHAW John 2499
2   ZEIDLER Sven P 2296 0 - 1 IM BRYSON Douglas M 2384
3   MAY Frank 0 0 - 1 IM MUIR Andrew J 2313
4   VARLEY Peter 2197 0 - 1   BERRY Neil 2255
3,15 23 Macedonia 2 - 1 28 Austria
1 GM BOGDANOVSKI Vlatko 2430 - IM SOMMERBAUER Norbert 2410
2 GM MITKOV Nikola 2514 1 - 0 IM DANNER Georg 2416
3 GM NEDEV Trajce 2514 - IM VOLKMANN Friedrich 2414
4 FM STAMENKOV Vanco 2378 - IM BAUMEGGER Siegfried 2395
3,16 33 Luxemburg 2 - 2 29 Albania
1 GM DAVID Alberto 2522 - GM DERVISHI Erald 2501
2   WAGENER Claude 2183 - IM SEITAJ Ilir 2386
3   BRITTNER Serge 2202 0 - 1 FM RAMA Lorenc 2311
4   WEBER Jean-Marie 2249 1 - 0   DRITAN Mehmeti 0
3,17 32 Turkey 2 - 2 31 Ireland
1 IM ARDUMAN Can 2379 - IM QUINN Mark 2387
2 FM HAZNEDAROGLU Kivanc 2328 - IM HEIDENFELD Mark 2382
3 FM ATAKISI Umut 2278 0 - 1 FM BRADY Stephen 2333
4 FM BAYRAM Yakup 2212 1 - 0   O'CINNEIDE Mel 2249
         
Women - Round 3
3,1 9 England 1 - 1 11 Poland
1 WGM HUNT Harriet 2406 - WGM DWORAKOWSKA Joanna 2358
2 WGM HOUSKA Jovanka 2384 - WGM RADZIEWICZ Iweta 2387
3,2 10 Netherlands 1 - 1 15 France
1 WGM PENG Zhaoqin 2443 1 - 0 WIM NEPEINA-LECONTE Maria 2302
2 WGM BOSBOOM-LANCHAVA Tea 2342 0 - 1 WIM SEBAG Marie 2312
3,3 8 Romania 1 - 1 7 Bulgaria
1 WGM FOISOR Cristina Adela 2444 - WGM STEFANOVA Antoaneta 2473
2 WGM IONESCU-BRANDIS Irina 2338 - WGM VELCHEVA Maria 2331
3,4 3 Germany 2 - 0 12 Slovakia
1 WGM KACHIANI Ketino 2455 1 - 0 WGM HAGAROVA Zuzana 2335
2 WGM PAEHTZ Elisabeth 2392 1 - 0 WGM POKORNA Regina 2318
3,5 4 Moldova 2 - 0 14 Greece
1 WGM SKRIPCHENKO-LAUTIER Almira 2497 1 - 0 WGM MAKROPOULOU Marina 2315
2 WGM PETRENKO Svetlana 2336 1 - 0 WGM KOUVATSOU Maria 2234
3,6 20 Azerbaijan - 1 5 Hungary
1 WIM MAMEDJAROVA Zeinab 2231 0 - 1 WGM DEMBO Yelena 2398
2 WIM SHUKUROVA Meihriban 2264 - WIM GARA Ticia 2348
3,7 13 Czech Republic 1 - 18 Spain
1 WGM JACKOVA Jana 2375 1 - 0 WIM CALZETTA Monica 2303
2 WIM BLAZKOVA Petra 2214 - WIM HERNANDEZ Yudania 2238
3,8 1 Yugoslavia 1 - 23 Slovenia
1 WGM MARIC Alisa 2457 1 - 0 WFM KRIVEC Jana 2249
2 WGM BOJKOVIC Natasa 2452 - WFM SREBRNIC Ana 2172
3,9 24 Sweden - 1 2 Ukraine
1 WFM PAVLOVSKAIA Evgenia 2199 - WGM ZHUKOVA Natalia 2441
2 WIM JOHANSSON Victoria 2190 0 - 1 WGM GAPONENKO Inna 2409
3.10 6 Georgia 2 - 0 27 Albania
1 WGM ARAKHAMIA-GRANT Ketevan 2437 1 - 0   VUJI Albana 2135
2 WIM NIKOLADZE Sopio 2231 1 - 0   GJERGJI Rozana 2026
3,11 17 Latvia - 1 16 Belarus
1 WIM VORONOVA Tatiana 2287 - WGM LAGVILAVA Genrieta 2326
2   ROGULE Laura 2221 0 - 1 WIM POPOVA Natalija 2283
3,12 21 Italy - 1 19 Croatia
1 WGM SEDINA Elena 2398 - WGM MEDIC Mirjana 2278
2   DECATALDO Alba 0 0 - 1 WIM JELICA Mara 2193
3,13 30 Turkey 0 - 2 25 Macedonia
1 WIM CINAR Nilufer 2075 0 - 1 WIM KOSKOSKA Gabriela 2216
2   YILDIZ Betul 2037 0 - 1   STOILKOVSKA Sanja 2040
3,14 26 Finland 2 - 0 29 Austria
1 WIM RANTANEN Tanja 2129 1 - 0   SOMMER Sonja 2066
2   PUUSKA Heini 2070 1 - 0   UNGER Eva 2088
3,15 32 Iceland - 1 22 Switzerland
1   INGOLFSDOTTIR Harpa 2005 - WGM HUND Barbara 2279
2   LARUSDOTTIR Aldis 0 0 - 1 WFM RAMSEIER Jana 2181
3,16 31 Ireland 0 - 2 28 Scotland
1   SHAUGHNESSY Elisa 0 0 - 1 WFM MILLIGAN Helen 2117
2   UI LAIGHLEIS Gearoidin 2041 0 - 1   WILMAN Carey 2044