European Team Championship 2001
Men Round 2
2,1 7 Germany 2 - 2 15 Switzerland
1 GM LUTZ Christopher 2643 1 - 0 GM MILOV Vadim 2602
2 GM HUEBNER Robert 2612 - GM PELLETIER Yannick 2545
3 GM HERTNECK Gerald 2570 - GM GALLAGHER Joseph 2511
4   BUHMANN Rainer 2505 0 - 1 IM JENNI Florian 2487
2,2 9 Poland 2 - 1 16 Belarus
1 GM KRASENKOW Michal 2592 1 - 0 GM FEDOROV Alexei 2599
2 GM KEMPINSKI Robert 2586 - GM DYDYSHKO Viacheslav 2516
3 GM SOCKO Bartosz 2564 - IM AZAROV Sergei 2490
4 GM MARKOWSKI Tomasz 2550 - IM SMETANKIN Stanislav 2443
2,3 10 Bulgaria 1 - 3 4 France
1 GM DELCHEV Aleksander 2634 - GM BACROT Etienne 2653
2 GM SPASOV Vasil 2569 0 - 1 GM LAUTIER Joel 2653
3 GM KOLEV Atanas 2571 - GM DEGRAEVE Jean-Marc 2588
4 IM PETROV Marijan 2451 0 - 1 GM FRESSINET Laurent 2588
2,4 12 Sweden 1 - 2 8 Slovenia
1 GM ANDERSSON Ulf 2601 - GM MIKHALCHISHIN Adrian 2533
2 GM AGREST Evgenij 2563 - GM SERMEK Drazen 2577
3 GM WEDBERG Tom 2529 0 - 1 GM PAVASOVIC Dusko 2526
4 GM HECTOR Jonny 2528 - GM MOHR Georg 2498
2,5 17 Croatia 1 - 3 2 England
1 GM KOZUL Zdenko 2569 - GM ADAMS Michael 2731
2 GM CVITAN Ognjen 2550 0 - 1 GM SHORT Nigel D. 2675
3 GM ZELCIC Robert 2547 0 - 1 GM SPEELMAN Jonathan S. 2596
4 GM ZAJA Ivan 2476 - GM McSHANE Luke J 2531
2,6 5 Ukraine 2 - 1 22 Azerbaijan
1 GM IVANCHUK Vassily 2731 - GM RADJABOV Teimour 2567
2 GM BAKLAN Vladimir 2590 1 - 0 IM GASHIMOV Vugar 2442
3 GM ROMANISHIN Oleg 2575 -   MAMEDYAROV Shakhriyaz 2503
4 GM MALAKHATKO Vadim 2555 - IM IBRAHIMOV Rasul 2404
2,7 11 Georgia 2 - 1 14 Greece
1 GM STURUA Zurab 2571 - GM PAPAIOANNOU Ioannis 2591
2 GM KACHEISHVILI Giorgi 2583 1 - 0 GM MILADINOVIC Igor 2495
3 GM JOBAVA Baadur 2556 - GM BANIKAS Hristos 2526
4 IM MCHEDLISHVILI Mikheil 2518 - IM HALKIAS Stelios 2519
2,8 13 Yugoslavia 3 - 1 18 Czech Republic
1 GM ILINCIC Zlatko 2521 - GM ORAL Tomas 2546
2 GM IVANISEVIC Ivan 2547 - IM NAVARA David 2499
3 GM KOVACEVIC Aleksandar 2553 1 - 0 GM VOTAVA Jan 2503
4 GM VUCKOVIC Bojan 2466 1 - 0 GM VOKAC Marek 2529
2,9 3 Netherlands 3 - 35 Wales
1 GM PIKET Jeroen 2649 1 - 0 FM COBB James 2335
2 GM TIVIAKOV Sergei 2599 1 - 0   ZEIDLER Sven P 2296
3 GM VAN DEN DOEL Erik 2583 1 - 0   MAY Frank 0
4 GM NIJBOER Friso 2565 -   VARLEY Peter 2197
2.10 1 Israel 2 - 2 20 Slovakia
1 GM GELFAND Boris 2701 - GM FTACNIK Lubomir 2566
2 GM SUTOVSKY Emil 2664 - GM STOHL Igor 2534
3 GM AVRUKH Boris 2606 1 - 0 GM TIMOSCENKO Gennadij 2519
4 GM GREENFELD Alon 2581 0 - 1 IM MARKOS Jan 2435
2,1 27 Iceland 3 - 1 30 Scotland
1 GM STEFANSSON Hannes 2575 1 - 0 IM SHAW John 2499
2 IM GUNNARSSON Jon Viktor 2386 - IM BRYSON Douglas M 2384
3   THORFINNSSON Bragi 2393 - FM UPTON Timothy J 2303
4 FM KRISTJANSSON Stefan 2374 1 - 0   BERRY Neil 2255
2,1 31 Ireland 0 - 4 6 Spain A
1 IM QUINN Mark 2387 0 - 1 GM SHIROV Alexei 2706
2 IM HEIDENFELD Mark 2382 0 - 1 GM VALLEJO PONS Francisco 2630
3 FM BRADY Stephen 2333 0 - 1 GM ILLESCAS CORDOBA Miguel 2577
4   O'CINNEIDE Mel 2249 0 - 1 GM SAN SEGUNDO Carrillo Pablo 2528
2,1 19 Latvia 3 - 1 23 Macedonia
1 GM KENGIS Edvins 2561 1 - 0 GM BOGDANOVSKI Vlatko 2430
2 GM MIEZIS Normunds 2501 - GM MITKOV Nikola 2514
3 GM KRAKOPS Maris 2518 - GM NEDEV Trajce 2514
4 IM MEIJERS Viesturs 2465 1 - 0 FM STAMENKOV Vanco 2378
2,1 28 Austria 1 - 2 21 Spain B
1 IM SOMMERBAUER Norbert 2410 - IM MORENO CARNERO Javier 2514
2 IM DANNER Georg 2416 - IM ARIZMENDI MARTINEZ Julen 2503
3 IM BAUMEGGER Siegfried 2395 0 - 1 IM DEL RIO ANGELIS Salvador 2489
4 FM NEUBAUER Martin 2434 - IM HERRAIZ LOPEZ Herminio 2435
2,2 29 Albania 1 - 3 25 Finland
1 GM DERVISHI Erald 2501 1 - 0 IM SALMENSUU Olli 2436
2 IM SEITAJ Ilir 2386 0 - 1 GM KALLIO Heikki 2517
3 FM RAMA Lorenc 2311 0 - 1 IM HOLMSTEN Aleksei 2422
4   DRITAN Mehmeti 0 0 - 1 FM MAKI-UURO Miikka 2342
2,2 34 Cyprus - 3 24 Italy
1 GM KOTRONIAS Vasilios 2548 0 - 1 GM GODENA Michele 2496
2   CLERIDES Paraskevas 2188 0 - 1 IM BORGO Giulio 2424
3   ANTONIOU Antonis 2231 - IM D'AMORE Carlo 2456
4   GEORGHIOU Antonis 2155 0 - 1 IM BELOTTI Bruno 2403
2,2 26 Portugal 3 - 1 32 Turkey
1 IM GALEGO Luis 2503 - FM HAZNEDAROGLU Kivanc 2328
2 IM FERNANDES Antonio 2457 1 - 0 FM ATAKISI Umut 2278
3 IM DAMASO Rui 2414 -   ERDOGAN Hakan 2292
4 FM PINHEIRO Jose 2339 1 - 0 FM BAYRAM Yakup 2212
Women - Round 2
2,1 11 Poland 2 - 0 6 Georgia
1 WGM DWORAKOWSKA Joanna 2358 1 - 0 WGM ARAKHAMIA-GRANT Ketevan 2437
2 WGM RADZIEWICZ Iweta 2387 1 - 0 WGM LOMINEISHVILI Maia 2373
2,2 12 Slovakia 1 - 1 8 Romania
1 WGM POKORNA Regina 2318 0 - 1 WGM FOISOR Cristina Adela 2444
2 WGM REPKOVA Eva 2330 1 - 0 WGM COSMA Elena Luminita 2357
2,3 9 England 1 - 13 Czech Republic
1 WGM HUNT Harriet 2406 - WGM JACKOVA Jana 2375
2 WGM LALIC Susan 2351 1 - 0 WIM SIKOROVA Olga 2288
2,4 14 Greece - 1 10 Netherlands
1 WGM BOTSARI Anna-Maria 2315 0 - 1 WGM PENG Zhaoqin 2443
2 WGM MAKROPOULOU Marina 2315 -   SCHUURMAN Petra 2274
2,5 15 France 1 - 2 Ukraine
1 WIM NEPEINA-LECONTE Maria 2302 - WGM ZHUKOVA Natalia 2441
2 WIM SEBAG Marie 2312 1 - 0 WGM ZATONSKIH Anna 2419
2,6 1 Yugoslavia 1 - 1 4 Moldova
1 WGM BOJKOVIC Natasa 2452 - WGM SKRIPCHENKO-LAUTIER Almira 2497
2 WGM PRUDNIKOVA Svetlana 2411 - WGM PETRENKO Svetlana 2336
2,7 3 Germany 1 - 17 Latvia
1 WGM KACHIANI Ketino 2455 1 - 0 WGM REIZNIECE Dana 2303
2 WGM PAEHTZ Elisabeth 2392 -   ROGULE Laura 2221
2,8 5 Hungary 1 - 19 Croatia
1 WGM MADL Ildiko 2426 - WGM MEDIC Mirjana 2278
2 WIM GARA Ticia 2348 1 - 0 WIM MACEK Vlasta 2237
2,9 7 Bulgaria 2 - 0 21 Italy
1 WGM STEFANOVA Antoaneta 2473 1 - 0 WGM SEDINA Elena 2398
2 WGM VELCHEVA Maria 2331 1 - 0   AMBROSI Eleonora 2095
2,1 23 Slovenia 1 - 16 Belarus
1 WFM KRIVEC Jana 2249 - WIM POPOVA Natalija 2283
2 WFM KAPS Darja 2204 1 - 0 WIM TETENKINA Irina 2253
2,11 18 Spain 2 - 0 32 Iceland
1 WIM HERNANDEZ Yudania 2238 1 - 0   INGOLFSDOTTIR Harpa 2005
2 WIM GARCIA VICENTE Nieves 2239 1 - 0   LARUSDOTTIR Aldis 0
2,12 22 Switzerland 0 - 2 20 Azerbaijan
1 WGM HUND Barbara 2279 0 - 1 WIM MAMEDJAROVA Zeinab 2231
2 WFM RAMSEIER Jana 2181 0 - 1 WIM SHUKUROVA Meihriban 2264
2,13 28 Scotland 0 - 2 24 Sweden
1 WFM MILLIGAN Helen 2117 0 - 1 WIM AGREST Svetlana 2205
2   WILMAN Carey 2044 0 - 1 WIM JOHANSSON Victoria 2190
2,14 25 Macedonia 1 - 1 29 Austria
1 WFM SEKULOVSKA Vesna 2155 -   SOMMER Sonja 2066
2   STOILKOVSKA Sanja 2040 - WFM HORVATH Maria 2042
2,15 30 Turkey 1 - 1 26 Finland
1 WIM CINAR Nilufer 2075 -   PUUSKA Heini 2070
2   KESKIN Serap 0 -   WALTA Paivi 0
2,16 27 Albania 2 - 0 31 Ireland
1   VUJI Albana 2135 1 - 0   QUINN Deborah 2050
2   GJERGJI Rozana 2026 1 - 0   UI LAIGHLEIS Gearoidin 2041