Cappelle la Grande
24/2-3/3/2001, France

Get the games
Web site: http://cappelle.free.fr
 Final Standings
 1   GM  Chuchelov       Vladimir     BEL   2539  7.5 2736
 2   GM  Gausel          Einar        NOR   2481  7.5 2728
 3   GM  Fressinet       Laurent      MPEC  2581  7.0 2705
 4   GM  Sulskis         Sarunas      LTU   2501  7.0 2686
 5   GM  Ibragimov       Ildar        RUS   2571  7.0 2677
 6   GM  Savchenko       Stanislav    UKR   2519  7.0 2659
 7   GM  Moiseenko       Alexander    UKR   2550  7.0 2657
 8   GM  Nielsen         Peter Heine  DEN   2585  7.0 2655
 9   GM  Aronian         Levon        ARM   2522  7.0 2608
10   GM  Luther          Thomas       GER   2544  7.0 2605
11   IM  Grabarczyk      Miroslaw     POL   2495  7.0 2537
12   GM  Landa           Konstantin   RUS   2610  6.5 2648
13   GM  Jaracz          Pawel        POL   2477  6.5 2636
14   IM  Belkhodja       Slim         USAM  2471  6.5 2635
15   IM  Van Der Weide   Karel        NED   2468  6.5 2618
16   GM  Glek            Igor         GER   2556  6.5 2609
17   GM  Degraeve        Jean-Marc    CAPG  2589  6.5 2606
18   GM  Murey           Yaacov       ISR   2528  6.5 2601
19   GM  Turov           Maxim        RUS   2546  6.5 2590
20   GM  Kengis          Edvins       LAT   2586  6.5 2587
21   GM  Kveinys         Aloyzas      LTU   2530  6.5 2584
22   GM  Van Den Doel    Erik         NED   2564  6.5 2584
23   IM  Galdunts        Sergey       ARM   2510  6.5 2580
24   GM  Burmakin        Vladimir     RUS   2493  6.5 2570
25   GM  Lalic           Bogdan       ENG   2536  6.5 2560
26   IM  Simutowe        Amon         ZAM   2462  6.5 2557
27   IM  Yu              Shaoteng     CHN   2493  6.5 2556
28   GM  Belikov         Vladimir     RUS   2502  6.5 2548
29   IM  Firman          Nazar        UKR   2476  6.5 2544
30   GM  Spraggett       Kevin        CAN   2526  6.5 2535
31   IM  Kulaots         Kaido        EST   2513  6.5 2533
32   IM  Gormally        Daniel       ENG   2492  6.5 2532
33   IM  Vysochin        Spartak      UKR   2533  6.5 2532
34   GM  Kogan           Artur        ISR   2468  6.5 2531
35   GM  Malakhatko      Vadim        UKR   2513  6.5 2531
36   GM  Sulava          Nenad        CRO   2526  6.5 2524
37   IM  Naiditsch       Arkadij      GER   2484  6.5 2518
38   GM  Komljenovic     Davor        CRO   2512  6.5 2516
39   IM  Khamrakulov     Ibragim      UZB   2416  6.5 2466
40   GM  Kekelidze       Mikhail      GEO   2512  6.5 2456
41   GM  Gurevich        Mikhail      BEL   2694  6.5 2671
42   GM  Goldin          Alexander    ISR   2595  6.0  2600
43   CF  Vismara         Daniele      ITA   2231  6.0  2557
44   GM  Dvoirys         Semen        RUS   2568  6.0  2556
45   FM  Dziuba          Marcin       POL   2421  6.0  2554
46   GM  Pushkov         Nikolai      RUS   2546  6.0  2547
47   GM  Kuzmin          Alexey       RUS   2588  6.0  2545
48   IM  Liang           Chong        CHN   2581  6.0  2538
49   IM  Li              Shilong      CHN   2474  6.0  2537
50   GM  Neverov         Valeriy      UKR   2562  6.0  2535
51   IM  Gaprindashvili  Valerian     GEO   2482  6.0  2534
52   GM  Agdestein       Simen        NOR   2591  6.0  2532
53   IM  Shaw            John         SCO   2454  6.0  2528
54   IM  Staniszewski    Piotr        POL   2443  6.0  2525
55   IM  Lobzhanidze     Davit        GEO   2512  6.0  2522
56   GM  Slobodjan       Roman        GER   2537  6.0  2521
57   GM  Kruppa          Yuri         UKR   2572  6.0  2519
58   GM  Kuzmin          Gennadi      UKR   2556  6.0  2511
59   IM  Cyborowski      Lukasz       POL   2437  6.0  2510
60   IM  Volokitin       Andrei       UKR   2469  6.0  2507
61   GM  Berelovich      Aleksandar   UKR   2519  6.0  2506
62   CF  Sprenger        Jan-Michael  GER   2326  6.0  2506
63   IM  Odeev           Handszar     TKM   2472  6.0  2498
64   IM  Matlak          Marek        POL   2476  6.0  2486
65   GM  Kalinitschew    Sergey       GER   2495  6.0  2485
66   GM  Winants         Luc          BEL   2515  6.0  2481
67   FM  Novkovic        Milan        YUG   2406  6.0  2480
68   GM  Lomineishvili   Maia         GEO   2425  6.0  2479
69   IM  Boudre          Jean-Pierre  AUXE  2355  6.0  2476
70   GM  Hauchard        Arnaud       MONA  2527  6.0  2475
71   GM  Shneider        Aleksandr    UKR   2516  6.0  2457
72   IM  Urban           Klaudiusz    POL   2434  6.0  2456
73   IM  Mannion         Stephen      SCO   2369  6.0  2443
74   GM  Kozakov         Mikhail      UKR   2512  6.0  2442
75   GM  Apicella        Manuel       CLIC  2518  6.0  2436
76   GM  Timoshenko      Georgy       UKR   2537  6.0  2424
77   CF  Dzhakaev        Dzhakaj      RUS   2422  6.0  2416
78   IM  Foisor          Ovidiu       ROM   2414  6.0  2414
79   IM  Roeder          Mathias      GER   2455  6.0  2411
80   IM  Gunnarsson      Jon-Victor   ISL   2366  6.0  2410
81   CF  Kristjansson    Stefan       ISL   2371  6.0  2405
82   GM  Klovans         Janis        LAT   2495  6.0  2394
83   CF  Klyuner         Vyacheslav   UKR   2405  6.0  2389
84   CF  Marechal        Andy         BEL   2314  6.0  2388
85   IM  Jobava          Baadur       GEO   2518  6.0  2387
86   IM  Szelag          Marcin       POL   2403  6.0  2384
87   IM  Eliet           Nicolas      GONF  2398  6.0  2357
88   IM  Arnold          Lothar       GER   2431  6.0  2336
89   FM  Hardarson       Robert       ISL   2272  6.0  2333
90   IM  Salmensuu       Olli         FIN   2439  6.0  2326
91   CF  Midoux          Sebastien    VITR  2252  6.0  2290
92   CF  Philippe        Christophe   NANC  2356  6.0  2278
93   CF  Scetinin        Alexander    RUS   2302  6.0  2250
94   CF  Mevel           Alberic      OLLA  2261  6.0  2223
95   IM  Cacho Reigadas  Sergio       ESP   2450  6.0  2442
704 players