Pulvermuele International

1st Fraenkische GM Pulvermuele GER (GER), 12-22 i 2000cat. XI (2520)

                         1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0
 1 Ibragimov, Ildar      g RUS 2611 * 0 = 1 1 = 1 1 1 1  7.0  2730
 2 Hamdouchi, Hichem     g MAR 2513 1 * 1 = = 1 1 = = =  6.5  2687
 3 Bezold, Michael       g GER 2508 = 0 * = = = 1 1 = =  5.0  2564
 4 Stefanova, Antoaneta  m BUL 2495 0 = = * 1 1 0 0 = 1  4.5  2523
 5 Blatny, Pavel         g CZE 2512 0 = = 0 * 1 0 1 1 =  4.5  2521
 6 Naiditsch, Arkadij    m GER 2442 = 0 = 0 0 * 1 1 = 1  4.5  2528
 7 Zhu Chen             wg CHN 2530 0 0 0 1 1 0 * 0 1 1  4.0  2476
 8 Wells, Peter K        g ENG 2483 0 = 0 1 0 0 1 * = =  3.5  2444
 9 Gabriel, Christian    g GER 2564 0 = = = 0 = 0 = * =  3.0  2390
10 Bischoff, Klaus       g GER 2544 0 = = 0 = 0 0 = = *  2.5  2351
Take the games in PGN format


Round 1 (January 12, 2000)

Ibragimov, Ildar      -  Stefanova, Antoaneta  1-0   47  C00  French
Blatny, Pavel         -  Bischoff, Klaus       1/2   59  B52  Sicilian
Zhu Chen              -  Bezold, Michael       0-1   54  A30  English; 1.c4 c5
Naiditsch, Arkadij    -  Hamdouchi, Hichem     0-1   41  B33  Sicilian; Sveshnikov
Gabriel, Christian    -  Wells, Peter K        1/2   22  E32  Nimzo indian

Round 2 (January 13, 2000)

Hamdouchi, Hichem     -  Ibragimov, Ildar      1-0   79  C45  Scottish
Bezold, Michael       -  Naiditsch, Arkadij    1/2   46  A03  Bird (1.f4)
Blatny, Pavel         -  Gabriel, Christian    1-0   30  B06  Modern defence
Bischoff, Klaus       -  Stefanova, Antoaneta  0-1   40  A11  English; 1.c4
Wells, Peter K        -  Zhu Chen              1-0   31  D94  Gruenfeld indian

Round 3 (January 14, 2000)

Ibragimov, Ildar      -  Bezold, Michael       1/2   43  B09  Pirc; Austrian
Stefanova, Antoaneta  -  Hamdouchi, Hichem     1/2   15  C12  French; Macutcheon
Zhu Chen              -  Blatny, Pavel         1-0   46  D30  Queen's gambit
Naiditsch, Arkadij    -  Wells, Peter K        1-0   42  B66  Sicilian
Gabriel, Christian    -  Bischoff, Klaus       1/2   57  E38  Nimzo indian

Round 4 (January 16, 2000)

Bezold, Michael       -  Stefanova, Antoaneta  1/2   22  D02  Queen's pawn
Blatny, Pavel         -  Naiditsch, Arkadij    1-0   48  B50  Sicilian
Bischoff, Klaus       -  Hamdouchi, Hichem     1/2   32  A11  English; 1.c4
Wells, Peter K        -  Ibragimov, Ildar      0-1   38  C45  Scottish
Gabriel, Christian    -  Zhu Chen              0-1   25  D16  Slav defence

Round 5 (January 17, 2000)

Ibragimov, Ildar      -  Blatny, Pavel         1-0   61  A40  Queen's pawn
Hamdouchi, Hichem     -  Bezold, Michael       1-0   40  B42  Sicilian
Stefanova, Antoaneta  -  Wells, Peter K        0-1   51  D00  Queen's pawn
Naiditsch, Arkadij    -  Gabriel, Christian    1/2   38  C68  Ruy Lopez; Exchange
Zhu Chen              -  Bischoff, Klaus       1-0   24  A30  English; 1.c4 c5

Round 6 (January 18, 2000)

Blatny, Pavel         -  Stefanova, Antoaneta  0-1   79  C42  Petroff defence
Zhu Chen              -  Naiditsch, Arkadij    0-1   68  A04  Reti (1.Nf3)
Wells, Peter K        -  Hamdouchi, Hichem     1/2   36  A45  Queen's pawn
Gabriel, Christian    -  Ibragimov, Ildar      0-1   66  B34  Sicilian
Bischoff, Klaus       -  Bezold, Michael       1/2   27  B09  Pirc; Austrian

Round 7 (January 20, 2000)

Ibragimov, Ildar      -  Zhu Chen              1-0   51  D11  Slav defence
Hamdouchi, Hichem     -  Blatny, Pavel         1/2   93  B15  Caro-Kann
Bezold, Michael       -  Wells, Peter K        1-0   31  B31  Sicilian
Stefanova, Antoaneta  -  Gabriel, Christian    1/2   62  A07  Reti (1.Nf3)
Naiditsch, Arkadij    -  Bischoff, Klaus       1-0   24  B81  Sicilian

Round 8 (January 21, 2000)

Blatny, Pavel         -  Bezold, Michael       1/2   75  B06  Modern defence
Naiditsch, Arkadij    -  Ibragimov, Ildar      1/2   16  C68  Ruy Lopez; Exchange
Zhu Chen              -  Stefanova, Antoaneta  1-0   63  D10  Slav defence
Gabriel, Christian    -  Hamdouchi, Hichem     1/2   52  D45  Semi-Slav
Bischoff, Klaus       -  Wells, Peter K        1/2   30  A13  English; 1.c4

Round 9 (January 22, 2000)

Ibragimov, Ildar      -  Bischoff, Klaus       1-0   41  E13  Nimzo indian
Hamdouchi, Hichem     -  Zhu Chen              1-0   32  B50  Sicilian
Bezold, Michael       -  Gabriel, Christian    1/2   20  C68  Ruy Lopez; Exchange
Stefanova, Antoaneta  -  Naiditsch, Arkadij    1-0   34  A46  Queen's pawn
Wells, Peter K        -  Blatny, Pavel         0-1   63  B00  1.e4