Chess Festival in Bydgoszcz
28/5/-6/6/2000


Get the games
Further details at: http://www.szachy.lo.pl/Turnieje/Bydg2000/bydg00.htm

No  Name                     Feder Intl Id  Rtg  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Eingorn, Vereslav S      UKR   14100053 2597 5.5/9 6.03    -5 2470  2550
2.  Volkov, Sergey           RUS   4122763  2582 5.0/9 6.48   -15 2419  2462
3.  Ulibin, Mikhail          RUS   4101405  2580 5.0/9 5.76    -8 2481  2524
4.  Lerner, Konstantin Z     UKR   14100061 2575 5.0/9 6.03   -10 2450  2493
5.  Malaniuk, Vladimir P     UKR   14100177 2572 5.0/9 6.66   -17 2388  2431
6.  Malakhatko, Vadim        UKR   14104202 2568 4.5/9 6.30   -18 2420  2420
7.  Socko, Bartosz           POL   1107038  2556 6.0/9 5.76     2 2450  2575
8.  Rustemov, Alexander      RUS   4119002  2553 5.5/9 5.76    -3 2449  2529
9.  Rozentalis, Eduardas     LTU   12800023 2553 6.5/9 5.22    13 2496  2662
10. Vaulin, Alexander        RUS   4101634  2540 6.0/9 5.22     8 2481  2606
11. Kempinski, Robert        POL   1105663  2528 6.0/9 5.04    10 2484  2609
12. Poluljahov, Aleksandr    RUS   4112849  2526 4.5/9 5.67   -12 2428  2428
13. Rashkovsky, Nukhim N     RUS   4100603  2523 5.5/9 5.22     3 2469  2549
14. Grabarczyk, Miroslaw     POL   1101684  2522 5.0/9 5.40    -4 2450  2493
15. Brodsky, Michail         UKR   14100932 2514 5.5/9 5.04     5 2473  2553
16. Makarov, Marat           RUS   4101103  2513 5.5/9 5.76    -3 2412  2492
17. Gleizerov, Evgeny        RUS   4101332  2508 7.0/9 4.68    23 2492  2712
18. Vysochin, Spartak        UKR   14103516 2494 5.5/9 5.58    -1 2408  2488
19. Beshukov, Sergei         RUS   4105451  2460 5.5/9 4.50    10 2458  2538
20. Berg, Emanuel            SWE   1704060  2432 5.0/9 4.14     9 2462  2505
21. Bogdanov, Valentin       UKR   14100304 2425 4.5/9 4.95    -5 2390  2390
22. Bobrowska-Socko, Monika  POL   1106619  2417 5.5/9 3.78    17 2478  2558
23. Gorin, Leonid            RUS   4131991  2413 4.5/9 4.68    -2 2396  2396
24. Shishkin, Vadim          UKR   14101696 2411 4.5/9 3.69     8 2473  2473
25. Likavsky, Tomas          SVK   14900483 2397 4.5/9 3.33    12 2493  2493
26. Mueller, Matthias        GER   4611527  2384 4.5/9 3.51    10 2467  2467
27. Starostits, Ilmars       LAT   11600748 2374 4.0/9 4.23    -2 2399  2356
28. Zolnierowicz, Krzysztof  POL   1100238  2340 3.5/9 4.68   -12 2329  2249
29. Szymanski, Marcin        POL   1110535  2335 4.5/9 3.51    10 2415  2415
30. Kantorik, Marian         SVK   14900513 2298 4.5/9 4.32     2 2311  2311
31. Dzjuba, Vsevolod         LAT   11601280 2274 4.0/9 4.59    -6 2268  2225
32. Krainski, Aleksander     POL   1102400  2271 2.5/8 3.60   -11 2310  2169
33. Struk, Jerzy             POL   1106821  2268 4.0/9 4.23    -2 2291  2248
34. Kludacz, Magdalena       POL   1108670  2261 2.5/8 3.28    -8 2323  2182
35. Govashelishvili, Genadij RUS   4130170  2240 4.5/9 2.70    18 2391  2391
36. Mazalon, Mariusz         POL   1103105  2207 3.0/8 3.52    -5 2248  2161
37. Sciborowski, Miroslaw    POL   1102893  2197 0.5/8 3.04   -25 2284  1840
38. Takhirov, Viktor         BLR   13501682 2176 3.0/9 2.61     4 2335  2210
39. Utnasunov, Alexander     RUS   4134524  2175 2.5/8 2.08     4 2359  2218
40. Rybak, Tomasz            POL   1116223  2174 2.5/8 2.72    -2 2292  2151
41. Ziolkowski, Dawid        POL   1118625  2169 2.5/8 2.48     0 2312  2171
42. Romanov, Evgeny          RUS   4148843  2143 2.5/8 2.64    -1 2267  2126
43. Borchardt, Adam          POL   1113577  2009 1.5/8 1.28     2 2299  2048