Keres Memorial
Rapidplay
MEN
Tallinn EST (EST), I 1999                      cat. IX (2473)
                          1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8
1 Gavrikov, Viktor      g LTU 2532   *   =   1   =   =   1   1   1   5.5  2694
2 Malaniuk, Vladimir P  g UKR 2552   =   *   1   1   0   =   1   =   4.5  2563
3 Ehlvest, Jaan         g EST 2593   0   0   *   =   1   1   1   1   4.5  2557
4 Lugovoi, Aleksei      g RUS 2510   =   0   =   *   1   =   =   1   4.0  2517
5 Svirjov, Igor         f EST 2346   =   1   0   0   *   1   0   0   2.5  2388
6 Seeman, Tarvo         m EST 2438   0   =   0   =   0   *   =   1   2.5  2375
7 Vooremaa, Andres        EST 2332   0   0   0   =   1   =   *   =   2.5  2390
8 Veingold, Aleksandr   m EST 2477   0   =   0   0   1   0   =   *   2.0  2313
The games in PGN
Round 1 (1999.01.09)

Gavrikov, Viktor      -  Lugovoi, Aleksei      1/2   65  E67  Kings indian
Svirjov, Igor         -  Veingold, Aleksandr   0-1   35  A47  Queen's pawn
Seeman, Tarvo         -  Malaniuk, Vladimir P  1/2   47  A04  Reti (1.Nf3)
Vooremaa, Andres      -  Ehlvest, Jaan         0-1   49  B22  Sicilian; Alapin (2.c3)

Round 2 (1999.01.09)

Gavrikov, Viktor      -  Svirjov, Igor         1/2   37  E62  Kings indian
Ehlvest, Jaan         -  Seeman, Tarvo         1-0   42  E92  Kings indian; Classical
Lugovoi, Aleksei      -  Malaniuk, Vladimir P  0-1   55  A87  Dutch defence
Veingold, Aleksandr   -  Vooremaa, Andres      1/2   55  D34  Queen's gambit

Round 3 (1999.01.09)

Malaniuk, Vladimir P  -  Ehlvest, Jaan         1-0   75  D37  Queen's gambit
Svirjov, Igor         -  Lugovoi, Aleksei      0-1   35  E61  Kings indian
Seeman, Tarvo         -  Veingold, Aleksandr   1-0   41  B56  Sicilian
Vooremaa, Andres      -  Gavrikov, Viktor      0-1   45  A16  English; 1.c4

Round 4 (1999.01.10)

Gavrikov, Viktor      -  Seeman, Tarvo         1-0   32  D94  Gruenfeld indian
Lugovoi, Aleksei      -  Ehlvest, Jaan         1/2   30  A40  Queen's pawn
Svirjov, Igor         -  Vooremaa, Andres      0-1   44  A12  English; 1.c4
Veingold, Aleksandr   -  Malaniuk, Vladimir P  1/2   16  A86  Dutch defence

Round 5 (1999.01.10)

Malaniuk, Vladimir P  -  Gavrikov, Viktor      1/2   14  A48  Queen's pawn
Ehlvest, Jaan         -  Veingold, Aleksandr   1-0   37  A17  English; 1.c4
Seeman, Tarvo         -  Svirjov, Igor         0-1   42  B08  Pirc; Classical
Vooremaa, Andres      -  Lugovoi, Aleksei      1/2   29  E84  Kings indian; Saemisch

Round 6 (1999.01.10)

Gavrikov, Viktor      -  Ehlvest, Jaan         1-0   38  B08  Pirc; Classical
Lugovoi, Aleksei      -  Veingold, Aleksandr   1-0   61  E31  Nimzo indian
Svirjov, Igor         -  Malaniuk, Vladimir P  1-0   57  A88  Dutch defence
Vooremaa, Andres      -  Seeman, Tarvo         1/2   37  E80  Kings indian; Saemisch

Round 7 (1999.01.10)

Malaniuk, Vladimir P  -  Vooremaa, Andres      1-0   45  D37  Queen's gambit
Ehlvest, Jaan         -  Svirjov, Igor         1-0   35  E91  Kings indian; Classical
Seeman, Tarvo         -  Lugovoi, Aleksei      1/2   52  B56  Sicilian
Veingold, Aleksandr   -  Gavrikov, Viktor      0-1   38  E15  Nimzo indian
WOMEN
Tallinn EST (EST), I 1999                     cat. IV (2337)

                                  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 Stepovaia-Dianchenko, Tatiana wg RUS 2444  * = 1 = 1 1 1 1  6.0  2630
2 Fomina, Tatyana               wm EST 2297  = * 0 = 1 1 1 1  5.0  2500
3 Cmilyte, Viktorija            wm LTU 2310  0 1 * 1 0 = 1 1  4.5  2442
4 Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina       wg RUS 2499  = = 0 * 1 0 1 1  4.0  2363
5 Reizniece, Dana               wf LAT 2270  0 0 1 0 * 1 = 1  3.5  2346
6 Gaprindashvili, Nona           g GEO 2365  0 0 = 1 0 * 1 1  3.5  2332
7 Voronova, Tatiana             wm LAT 2276  0 0 0 0 = 0 * =  1.0  2036
8 Piarnpuu, Leili               wm EST 2233  0 0 0 0 0 0 = *  0.5  1929
The games in PGN

Round 1 (1999.01.09)

Stepovaia-Dianchenko, Tatiana  -  Voronova, Tatiana              1-0   51  C00  French
Cmilyte, Viktorija             -  Gaprindashvili, Nona           1/2   42  D35  Queen's gambit
Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina        -  Reizniece, Dana                1-0   13  B08  Pirc
Piarnpuu, Leili                -  Fomina, Tatyana                0-1   42  D07  Chigorin

Round 2 (1999.01.09)

Fomina, Tatyana                -  Voronova, Tatiana              1-0   25  A40  Queen's pawn
Reizniece, Dana                -  Stepovaia-Dianchenko, Tatiana  0-1   52  A26  English; 1.c4 e5
Gaprindashvili, Nona           -  Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina        1-0   53  E68  Kings indian
Piarnpuu, Leili                -  Cmilyte, Viktorija             0-1   65  A30  English; 1.c4 c5

Round 3 (1999.01.09)

Stepovaia-Dianchenko, Tatiana  -  Gaprindashvili, Nona           1-0   39  B06  Modern defence
Cmilyte, Viktorija             -  Fomina, Tatyana                1-0   61  D07  Chigorin
Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina        -  Piarnpuu, Leili                1-0   67  C95  Ruy Lopez
Voronova, Tatiana              -  Reizniece, Dana                1/2   56  B07  Pirc

Round 4 (1999.01.10)

Fomina, Tatyana                -  Reizniece, Dana                1-0   49  B07  Pirc
Cmilyte, Viktorija             -  Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina        1-0   58  A54  Benoni
Gaprindashvili, Nona           -  Voronova, Tatiana              1-0   27  E71  Kings indian
Piarnpuu, Leili                -  Stepovaia-Dianchenko, Tatiana  0-1   63  D11  Slav defence

Round 5 (1999.01.10)

Stepovaia-Dianchenko, Tatiana  -  Cmilyte, Viktorija             1-0   65  B20  Sicilian
Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina        -  Fomina, Tatyana                1/2   48  B22  Sicilian; Alapin (2.c3)
Reizniece, Dana                -  Gaprindashvili, Nona           1-0   50  A26  English; 1.c4 e5
Voronova, Tatiana              -  Piarnpuu, Leili                1/2   14  C60  Ruy Lopez

Round 6 (1999.01.10)

Fomina, Tatyana                -  Gaprindashvili, Nona           1-0   53  B06  Modern defence
Cmilyte, Viktorija             -  Voronova, Tatiana              1-0   50  A35  English; 1.c4 c5
Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina        -  Stepovaia-Dianchenko, Tatiana  1/2   11  B26  Sicilian; Closed
Piarnpuu, Leili                -  Reizniece, Dana                0-1   55  E92  Kings indian; Classical

Round 7 (1999.01.10)

Stepovaia-Dianchenko, Tatiana  -  Fomina, Tatyana                1/2    9  A90  Dutch defence
Reizniece, Dana                -  Cmilyte, Viktorija             1-0   61  A30  English; 1.c4 c5
Gaprindashvili, Nona           -  Piarnpuu, Leili                1-0   49  A90  Dutch defence
Voronova, Tatiana              -  Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina        0-1   51  B52  Sicilian