Katrineholm International Tournament 


Katrineholm SWE (SWE), v 1999                      cat. XII (2532)

                         1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0

 1 Gavrikov, Viktor      g LTU 2532 * = = = = 1 = 1 1 1  6.5  2698
 2 Speelman, Jonathan S  g ENG 2601 = * = 0 1 = 1 1 1 1  6.5  2690
 3 Andersson, Ulf        g SWE 2623 = = * = = = = 1 1 1  6.0  2647
 4 Ibragimov, Ildar      g RUS 2602 = 1 = * 0 = 0 1 1 1  5.5  2604
 5 Fedorov, Alexei       g BLR 2648 = 0 = 1 * = = = 1 1  5.5  2599
 6 Lutz, Christopher     g GER 2610 0 = = = = * = 1 1 1  5.5  2603
 7 Cramling, Pia         g SWE 2515 = 0 = 1 = = * 0 = =  4.0  2491
 8 Lyrberg, Patrik       m SWE 2409 0 0 0 0 = 0 1 * 1 =  3.0  2421
 9 Berg, Emanuel           SWE 2364 0 0 0 0 0 0 = 0 * 1  1.5  2278
10 Laveryd, Peter          SWE 2420 0 0 0 0 0 0 = = 0 *  1.0  2193
Click here for the games

Round 1 (May 11, 1999)

Speelman, Jonathan S  -  Fedorov, Alexei       1-0   41  E90  Kings indian; Classical
Andersson, Ulf        -  Ibragimov, Ildar      1/2   29  D27  QGA;
Lutz, Christopher     -  Gavrikov, Viktor      0-1   62  B83  Sicilian
Berg, Emanuel         -  Cramling, Pia         1/2   78  B47  Sicilian
Laveryd, Peter        -  Lyrberg, Patrik       1/2   53  A48  Queen's pawn

Round 2 (May 12, 1999)

Ibragimov, Ildar      -  Speelman, Jonathan S  1-0   36  E13  Nimzo indian
Fedorov, Alexei       -  Berg, Emanuel         1-0   72  B40  Sicilian
Cramling, Pia         -  Lutz, Christopher     1/2   25  E32  Nimzo indian
Lyrberg, Patrik       -  Gavrikov, Viktor      0-1   22  B23  Sicilian; Closed
Laveryd, Peter        -  Andersson, Ulf        0-1   79  B20  Sicilian

Round 3 (May 13, 1999)

Gavrikov, Viktor      -  Cramling, Pia         1/2   56  E69  Kings indian
Speelman, Jonathan S  -  Laveryd, Peter        1-0   41  E67  Kings indian
Andersson, Ulf        -  Lyrberg, Patrik       1-0   18  E62  Kings indian
Lutz, Christopher     -  Fedorov, Alexei       1/2   42  B76  Sicilian; Dragon
Berg, Emanuel         -  Ibragimov, Ildar      0-1   40  C47  Four knights

Round 4 (May 14, 1999)

Andersson, Ulf        -  Speelman, Jonathan S  1/2   14  A50  Benoni
Ibragimov, Ildar      -  Lutz, Christopher     1/2   27  D53  QGD;
Fedorov, Alexei       -  Gavrikov, Viktor      1/2   14  B80  Sicilian
Lyrberg, Patrik       -  Cramling, Pia         1-0   39  E92  Kings indian; Classical
Laveryd, Peter        -  Berg, Emanuel         0-1   51  B80  Sicilian

Round 5 (May 15, 1999)

Gavrikov, Viktor      -  Ibragimov, Ildar      1/2   18  A26  English; 1.c4 e5
Speelman, Jonathan S  -  Lyrberg, Patrik       1-0   24  E61  Kings indian
Lutz, Christopher     -  Laveryd, Peter        1-0   27  C00  French
Cramling, Pia         -  Fedorov, Alexei       1/2   33  E71  Kings indian
Berg, Emanuel         -  Andersson, Ulf        0-1   35  B33  Sicilian; Sveshnikov

Round 6 (May 17, 1999)

Speelman, Jonathan S  -  Berg, Emanuel         1-0   48  A10  English; 1.c4
Andersson, Ulf        -  Lutz, Christopher     1/2   68  E02  Nimzo indian
Ibragimov, Ildar      -  Cramling, Pia         0-1   62  A56  Benoni
Lyrberg, Patrik       -  Fedorov, Alexei       1/2   55  E92  Kings indian; Classical
Laveryd, Peter        -  Gavrikov, Viktor      0-1   42  B06  Modern defence

Round 7 (May 18, 1999)

Gavrikov, Viktor      -  Andersson, Ulf        1/2   30  A39  English; 1.c4 c5
Fedorov, Alexei       -  Ibragimov, Ildar      1-0   22  C34  Kings gambit
Lutz, Christopher     -  Speelman, Jonathan S  1/2   29  B12  Caro-Kann
Cramling, Pia         -  Laveryd, Peter        1/2   37  A40  Queen's pawn
Berg, Emanuel         -  Lyrberg, Patrik       0-1   75  B00  1.e4

Round 8 (May 19, 1999)

Speelman, Jonathan S  -  Gavrikov, Viktor      1/2   14  E12  Nimzo indian
Andersson, Ulf        -  Cramling, Pia         1/2   15  B22  Sicilian; Alapin (2.c3)
Lyrberg, Patrik       -  Ibragimov, Ildar      0-1   37  A07  Reti (1.Nf3)
Berg, Emanuel         -  Lutz, Christopher     0-1   45  B82  Sicilian
Laveryd, Peter        -  Fedorov, Alexei       0-1   31  B76  Sicilian; Dragon

Round 9 (May 20, 1999)

Gavrikov, Viktor      -  Berg, Emanuel         1-0   49  A87  Dutch defence
Ibragimov, Ildar      -  Laveryd, Peter        1-0   29  A56  Benoni
Fedorov, Alexei       -  Andersson, Ulf        1/2   45  B20  Sicilian
Lutz, Christopher     -  Lyrberg, Patrik       1-0   41  C17  French; Winawer
Cramling, Pia         -  Speelman, Jonathan S  0-1   34  A40  Queen's pawn