HONOR TO THE NATIONAL RESISTANCE
7th International Tournament "NIKEA'99"  21/8 - 29/8/99
Results of round  4
   1 NENASHEV ALEXANDER       -  KARAYANNIS ATHANASIO     1-0 
   2 SYRIGOS NIKOS            -  MARJANOVIC SLAVOLJUB     0-1 
   3 NIKOLAIDIS IOANNIS       -  PAPASTAVROPOULOS AND     1-0 
   4 MANAGADZE NIKOLOZ        -  VASILIOU KONSTANTINO     1-0 
   5 MITTELMAN GUR            -  GOGOLIS ALEXANDROS       1/2 
   6 MAMEDOVA RENA            -  KASIOURA EFROSINI        1-0 
   7 SPERDOKLI ELLI           -  TZERMIADIANOS ANDREA     0-1 
   8 KOLANI LEONARD           -  KALESIS NIKOLAOS         0-1 
   9 SIDERIS THEODOROS        -  NIKOLAIDIS KONSTANTI     1/2 
  10 GEORGIOU KONSTANTINO     -  MARKIDIS KOSTAS          1/2 
  11 MAKROPOULOU MARINA       -  ALEXAKIS DIMITRIOS       1-0 
  12 ILIC SLOBODAN            -  NIKOLAOU GEORGIOS        0-1 
  13 ZAMIT SPIRIDON           -  KOKOLIAS KONSTANTINO     0-1 
  14 SKEVOS S                 -  CHILOV ALEXANDROS        0-1 
  15 KOFIDIS ANDREAS          -  MAKKAS PANAGIOTIS        1-0 
  16 APOSTOLIDIS BORIS        -  KOSMADAKIS EMMANOUIL     0-1 
  17 KESOGLOU KOSTAS          -  SIMEONIDIS IOANNIS       1/2 
  18 TSEKOURAS THEODOROS      -  AVAGIANOS SYMEON         1/2 
  19 PANAGIOTOPOULOU LIDA     -  DELITHANASIS DIMITRI     0-1 
  20 GAMBACK BJORN            -  VANGELIS DIMITRIOS       1-0 
  21 MANOUVELOS EVANGELOS     -  TSANAS ATHANASIOS        0-1 
  22 ORNITHOPOULOS NIKOLA     -  HRISTODOULOU HRISTOS     1/2 
  23 ZOURNATSIDIS EFGENIO     -  SIAMIDIS                 0-1 
  24 IKONOMOU VASILIOS        -  TSIAMIS KONSTANTINOS     0-1 
  25 DATSIS GEORGIOS          -  MANOLARAKI IVONI         1-0 
  26 PETRAKI MARIA            -  VALDEN PETROS            0-1 
  27 VLAHOPOULOS BASILIOS     -  SARANTOS VASILIOS        0-1 
  28 GIRVALAKIS SPIRIDON      -  EFTHIMIOU EFTHIMIOS      1/2 
  29 MAROUNTAS IOANNIS        -  MAKKA IOULIA             0-1 
  30 MIHAILIDIS ANASTAS.      -  ANTONIADIS NIKOLAOS      1-0 
  31 KOROU LASKARINA          -  HIMARAS STEFANOS         1-0 
  32 ANGELOUSIS ATHANASIO     -  GARNELI EVANGELIA        1-0 
  33 METAXAS SPYROS           -  GLAMPEDAKIS ANTONIS      0-1 
  34 SIMEONIDIS THEOHARIS     -  NIKOLERIS STEFANOS       0-1 
  35 SGOUROS P                -  ANDREOU ANDREAS          0-1 
  36 POTEAS IOANNIS           -  STIRIS PANAGIOTIS        1/2 
  37 FOURNARAKOS GERASIMO     -  SERETAKI KONSTANTINA     1-0 
  38 SIMEONIDIS HARALAMB.     -  VORGIAS KONSTANTINOS     1-0 
  39 HAPPIDIS MATTHEOS        -  KOYTSOYANNIS EFTHIM.     1-0 
  40 THEODORIDIS STEFANOS     -  ZAHARAKIS VL             1/2 
  41 VLAHOS HRISTOS           -  KOTSIKOROS IOANNIS       0-1 
  42 EFSTATHOPOULOS P         -  KALDIS GEORGIOS          0-1 
  43 PITAROKILIS SOFOKLIS     -  SISMANIS ANGELOS         1-0 
  44 KIRIAZIS DIMITRIOS       -  LILA MARIA               1/2 
  45 PANAGOULIAS ILIAS        -  KORRES EVANGELOS         0-1 
  46 KORLOTZIDIS SPIRIDON     -  FROSINOS IOANNIS         0-1 
  47 PIPILIOTIS ALEXANDRO     -  LITSAS IOANNIS           0-1 
  48 VELENTZAS LAMPROS        -  SFOROS NIKOLAOS          0-1 
  49 KEKATOS NIKOLAOS         -  MIHAILIDIS KONSTANTI     1-0 
  50 STIRI ALEXANDRA          -  KAZA PELAGIA             1-0 
  51 ZANNIAS SPYRIDON         -  FRAGIADAKIS H            1-0 
  52 KLEOPAS GEORGES          -  KATSIMIHAS KONSTANTI     0-1 
  53 KARTERI OLGA             -  KARADIMITRIOU GEORGI     1-0 
  54 PELEKIS GEORGIOS         -  GIANNOPOULOS MIHAIL      1-0 
  55 NIKOLOPOULOS DIMITRI     -  ANTONIADIS PETROS        1-0 
  56 VOLIS VASILIOS           -  HADZIIOANNOU DHMOS       0-1 
  57 IATROS ARIS              -  STASINOS ILIAS           1-0 
  58 KONTOKANIS ANDREAS       -  PAGONAS STEFANOS         0-1 
  59 VARSOS DIMITRIS          -  SGOUROS AP.              0-1 
   60 VANDOROS NIKOS           -  MAVROUDIS DIONISIOS      1-0 F
  61 MAKKA EVANTHIA           -  GIANNOPOULOU KALIOPI     1-0 
  62 GLAMPEDAKIS IOANNIS      -  ARGITIS THODOROS         0-1 
  63 GOUMAS GEORGIOS          -  PANAGAKOS IOANNIS        0-1 
   64 HADZIMIHAIL PANAG.       -  PANSELINAS DIMITRIS      0-1 F
   65 ALEXIOU PANAGIOTIS       -  STAMOUDIS HRISAFIS       0-1 F
  66 RINOPOULOS               -  HIONIDIS ALEXANDROS      0-1 
  67 ZAPOUNIDIS LAZAROS       -  KAMPITSIS VASILIOS       0-1 
  68 STEFANIDI MARIA ANNA     -  ZI EFROSINI              1/2 
  69 KIVELOS SOTIRIS          -  GABAY ALVERTOS           1-0 
  70 STERGIOPOULOS GEORGI     -  SAMARAS ELEFTERIOS       0-1 
  71 KONTIOTI EFMORFIA        -  PIMENIDIS ANESTIS        0-1 
  72 MARAVELIAS PANAGIOTI     -  GIANNOULIS HRISTOS       1-0 
  73 STROUGARI ELENI          -  AMANATIDIS STILIANOS     0-1 
  74 GOLFINOPOULOS NIK        -  LESSES NIKOLAOS          0-1 
  75 KONDILIS ANDREAS         -  ATHANASIADIS A           1-0 
  76 MANIATAKIS EVANGELOS     -  KALESIS SPIRIDON         1-0 
  77 PETINAKOS PERIKLIS       -  ZAMIT KYRIAKOS           0-1 
  78 ANASTASIOU KONSTANTI     -  AZARIADIS ARISTOTELI     1-0 
  79 PIMENIDIS STEFANOS       -  ALIOHINA HRISTINA        1-0 
  80 FRAGOULI EFSTATHIA       -  HOMATIDIS PANAGIOTIS     1/2 
  81 VRETTAKOS GEORGIOS       -  VRETAKOS VASILIOS        0-1 
  82 LIAKOS DIMITRIOS         -  KOUTRAKIS STAMATIS       0-1