HONOR TO THE NATIONAL RESISTANCE
7th International Tournament "NIKEA'99"  21/8 - 29/8/99
Results of round  3
   1 DELITHANASIS DIMITRI     -  NENASHEV ALEXANDER       0-1 
   2 MARJANOVIC SLAVOLJUB     -  GAMBACK BJORN            1-0 
   3 TSANAS ATHANASIOS        -  NIKOLAIDIS IOANNIS       0-1 
   4 SIAMIDIS                 -  MANAGADZE NIKOLOZ        0-1 
   5 TZERMIADIANOS ANDREA     -  KOLANI LEONARD           1/2 
   6 TSIAMIS KONSTANTINOS     -  MITTELMAN GUR            0-1 
   7 SARANTOS VASILIOS        -  MAMEDOVA RENA            0-1 
   8 KARAYANNIS ATHANASIO     -  DATSIS GEORGIOS          1-0 
   9 MARKIDIS KOSTAS          -  ZAMIT SPIRIDON           1/2 
  10 CHILOV ALEXANDROS        -  KASIOURA EFROSINI        0-1 
  11 MAKKA IOULIA             -  SYRIGOS NIKOS            0-1 
  12 KOSMADAKIS EMMANOUIL     -  GOGOLIS ALEXANDROS       0-1 
  13 PAPASTAVROPOULOS AND     -  TSEKOURAS THEODOROS      1-0 
  14 VASILIOU KONSTANTINO     -  MAROUNTAS IOANNIS        1-0 
  15 GLAMPEDAKIS ANTONIS      -  MAKROPOULOU MARINA       0-1 
  16 KALESIS NIKOLAOS         -  FOURNARAKOS GERASIMO     1-0 
  17 NIKOLAIDIS KONSTANTI     -  POTEAS IOANNIS           1-0 
  18 ZAHARAKIS VL             -  ILIC SLOBODAN            0-1 
  19 ANDREOU ANDREAS          -  SKEVOS S                 0-1 
  20 KALDIS GEORGIOS          -  GEORGIOU KONSTANTINO     0-1 
  21 ALEXAKIS DIMITRIOS       -  PITAROKILIS SOFOKLIS     1-0 
  22 VANGELIS DIMITRIOS       -  ORNITHOPOULOS NIKOLA     1/2 
  23 NIKOLAOU GEORGIOS        -  KIRIAZIS DIMITRIOS       1-0 
  24 SISMANIS ANGELOS         -  SPERDOKLI ELLI           0-1 
  25 SFOROS NIKOLAOS          -  SIDERIS THEODOROS        0-1 
  26 KOKOLIAS KONSTANTINO     -  PIPILIOTIS ALEXANDRO     1-0 
  27 SIMEONIDIS IOANNIS       -  KEKATOS NIKOLAOS         1-0 
  28 NIKOLOPOULOS DIMITRI     -  KOFIDIS ANDREAS          0-1 
  29 KAZA PELAGIA             -  APOSTOLIDIS BORIS        0-1 
  30 IATROS ARIS              -  PETRAKI MARIA            0-1 
  31 PAGONAS STEFANOS         -  VLAHOPOULOS BASILIOS     0-1 
  32 EFTHIMIOU EFTHIMIOS      -  PELEKIS GEORGIOS         1-0 
  33 SGOUROS AP.              -  MIHAILIDIS ANASTAS.      0-1 
  34 VALDEN PETROS            -  VOLIS VASILIOS           1-0 
  35 MAVROUDIS DIONISIOS      -  KOROU LASKARINA          0-1 
  36 STIRI ALEXANDRA          -  HIMARAS STEFANOS         0-1 
  37 ZANNIAS SPYRIDON         -  GARNELI EVANGELIA        0-1 
  38 KOYTSOYANNIS EFTHIM.     -  SIMEONIDIS HARALAMB.     1/2 
  39 KLEOPAS GEORGES          -  METAXAS SPYROS           0-1 
  40 MARGARITIS FOTIOS        -  ANGELOUSIS ATHANASIO     0-1 
  41 MAKKAS PANAGIOTIS        -  MAKKA EVANTHIA           1-0 
  42 ARGITIS THODOROS         -  KESOGLOU KOSTAS          0-1 
  43 PANSELINAS DIMITRIS      -  PANAGIOTOPOULOU LIDA     0-1 
  44 VORGIAS KONSTANTINOS     -  HAPPIDIS MATTHEOS        1/2 
  45 KOTSIKOROS IOANNIS       -  THEODORIDIS STEFANOS     1/2 
  46 HIONIDIS ALEXANDROS      -  MANOUVELOS EVANGELOS     0-1 
  47 AVAGIANOS SYMEON         -  ALEXIOU PANAGIOTIS       1-0 
  48 KORRES EVANGELOS         -  VLAHOS HRISTOS           1/2 
  49 KAMPITSIS VASILIOS       -  ZOURNATSIDIS EFGENIO     0-1 
  50 ANTONIADIS PETROS        -  IKONOMOU VASILIOS        0-1 
  51 KATSIMIHAS KONSTANTI     -  SIMEONIDIS THEOHARIS     0-1 
  52 STASINOS ILIAS           -  GIRVALAKIS SPIRIDON      0-1 
  53 HRISTODOULOU HRISTOS     -  STEFANIDI MARIA ANNA     1-0 
  54 FROSINOS IOANNIS         -  PANAGOULIAS ILIAS        1/2 
  55 MANOLARAKI IVONI         -  STERGIOPOULOS GEORGI     1-0 
  56 FRAGIADAKIS H            -  NIKOLERIS STEFANOS       0-1 
  57 MIHAILIDIS KONSTANTI     -  VELENTZAS LAMPROS        1/2 
  58 STIRIS PANAGIOTIS        -  KORLOTZIDIS SPIRIDON     1/2 
  59 AZARIADIS ARISTOTELI     -  ANTONIADIS NIKOLAOS      0-1 
  60 STAMOUDIS HRISAFIS       -  KARTERI OLGA             1/2 
  61 SERETAKI KONSTANTINA     -  KONTIOTI EFMORFIA        1-0 
  62 LESSES NIKOLAOS          -  SGOUROS P                0-1 
  63 ATHANASIADIS A           -  EFSTATHOPOULOS P         0-1 
  64 LILA MARIA               -  STROUGARI ELENI          1-0 
  65 LITSAS IOANNIS           -  GOLFINOPOULOS NIK        1-0 
  66 GIANNOULIS HRISTOS       -  KIVELOS SOTIRIS          0-1 
  67 PANAGAKOS IOANNIS        -  HADZIMIHAIL PANAG.       0-1 
  68 SAMARAS ELEFTERIOS       -  ANASTASIOU KONSTANTI     1-0 
  69 GABAY ALVERTOS           -  FRAGOULI EFSTATHIA       1-0 
  70 ALIOHINA HRISTINA        -  KONTOKANIS ANDREAS       0-1 
  71 ZI EFROSINI              -  LIAKOS DIMITRIOS         1-0 
  72 VRETAKOS VASILIOS        -  VARSOS DIMITRIS          0-1 
  73 KALESIS SPIRIDON         -  GOUMAS GEORGIOS          0-1 
  74 KARADIMITRIOU GEORGI     -  MANIATAKIS EVANGELOS     1-0 
  75 GIANNOPOULOS MIHAIL      -  PETINAKOS PERIKLIS       1-0 
  76 AMANATIDIS STILIANOS     -  MARAVELIAS PANAGIOTI     1/2 
  77 HADZIIOANNOU DHMOS       -  PIMENIDIS STEFANOS       1-0 
  78 HOMATIDIS PANAGIOTIS     -  VANDOROS NIKOS           0-1 
  79 GIANNOPOULOU KALIOPI     -  VRETTAKOS GEORGIOS       1-0 
  80 KOUTRAKIS STAMATIS       -  GLAMPEDAKIS IOANNIS      0-1 
  81 PIMENIDIS ANESTIS        -  KONDILIS ANDREAS         1-0 
  82 ZAMIT KYRIAKOS           -  ZAPOUNIDIS LAZAROS       0-1 
   83 RINOPOULOS               -  ELMALOGLOU ARIADNI       1-0 F