HONOR TO THE NATIONAL RESISTANCE
7th International Tournament "NIKEA'99"  21/8 - 29/8/99
Results of round  2
   1 NENASHEV ALEXANDER       -  VALDEN PETROS            1-0 
   2 MIHAILIDIS ANASTAS.      -  MARJANOVIC SLAVOLJUB     0-1 
   3 NIKOLAIDIS IOANNIS       -  STIRI ALEXANDRA          1-0 
   4 MANAGADZE NIKOLOZ        -  ZANNIAS SPYRIDON         1-0 
   5 KOROU LASKARINA          -  TZERMIADIANOS ANDREA     0-1 
   6 MITTELMAN GUR            -  KLEOPAS GEORGES          1-0 
   7 POTEAS IOANNIS           -  KALESIS NIKOLAOS         1/2 
   8 KOFIDIS ANDREAS          -  KOSMADAKIS EMMANOUIL     0-1 
   9 FOURNARAKOS GERASIMO     -  NIKOLAIDIS KONSTANTI     1/2 
  10 MAMEDOVA RENA            -  MAKKAS PANAGIOTIS        1-0 
  11 SIMEONIDIS HARALAMB.     -  KARAYANNIS ATHANASIO     0-1 
  12 APOSTOLIDIS BORIS        -  VASILIOU KONSTANTINO     0-1 
  13 ANGELOUSIS ATHANASIO     -  MARKIDIS KOSTAS          0-1 
  14 MAKROPOULOU MARINA       -  ZAHARAKIS VL             1/2 
  15 KASIOURA EFROSINI        -  SIMEONIDIS IOANNIS       1-0 
  16 PANAGIOTOPOULOU LIDA     -  CHILOV ALEXANDROS        0-1 
  17 SYRIGOS NIKOS            -  KOTSIKOROS IOANNIS       1-0 
  18 ILIC SLOBODAN            -  KALDIS GEORGIOS          1/2 
  19 GOGOLIS ALEXANDROS       -  AVAGIANOS SYMEON         1-0 
  20 HAPPIDIS MATTHEOS        -  PAPASTAVROPOULOS AND     0-1 
  21 TSEKOURAS THEODOROS      -  KORRES EVANGELOS         1-0 
  22 MANOUVELOS EVANGELOS     -  DELITHANASIS DIMITRI     0-1 
  23 PITAROKILIS SOFOKLIS     -  ANDREOU ANDREAS          1/2 
  24 GEORGIOU KONSTANTINO     -  VANGELIS DIMITRIOS       1/2 
  25 KIRIAZIS DIMITRIOS       -  ALEXAKIS DIMITRIOS       1/2 
  26 GAMBACK BJORN            -  KATSIMIHAS KONSTANTI     1-0 
  27 ZOURNATSIDIS EFGENIO     -  TSANAS ATHANASIOS        0-1 
  28 KOLANI LEONARD           -  HRISTODOULOU HRISTOS     1-0 
  29 IKONOMOU VASILIOS        -  SIAMIDIS                 0-1 
  30 GIRVALAKIS SPIRIDON      -  TSIAMIS KONSTANTINOS     0-1 
  31 PIPILIOTIS ALEXANDRO     -  NIKOLAOU GEORGIOS        1/2 
  32 DATSIS GEORGIOS          -  FROSINOS IOANNIS         1-0 
  33 SPERDOKLI ELLI           -  SFOROS NIKOLAOS          1/2 
  34 PETRAKI MARIA            -  MAROUNTAS IOANNIS        0-1 
  35 VLAHOPOULOS BASILIOS     -  MAKKA IOULIA             0-1 
  36 VELENTZAS LAMPROS        -  SARANTOS VASILIOS        0-1 
  37 ZAMIT SPIRIDON           -  VORGIAS KONSTANTINOS     1-0 
  38 KORLOTZIDIS SPIRIDON     -  GLAMPEDAKIS ANTONIS      0-1 
  39 ORNITHOPOULOS NIKOLA     -  LITSAS IOANNIS           1-0 
  40 SIDERIS THEODOROS        -  LESSES NIKOLAOS          1-0 
  41 GOLFINOPOULOS NIK        -  KOKOLIAS KONSTANTINO     0-1 
  42 SKEVOS S                 -  ATHANASIADIS A           1-0 
  43 KONTIOTI EFMORFIA        -  SISMANIS ANGELOS         0-1 
  44 ZAKKAS ALEXANDROS        -  KEKATOS NIKOLAOS         0-1 F
  45 SAMARAS ELEFTERIOS       -  EFTHIMIOU EFTHIMIOS      0-1 
  46 KESOGLOU KOSTAS          -  GABAY ALVERTOS           1-0 
  47 KONTOKANIS ANDREAS       -  MANOLARAKI IVONI         0-1 
  48 KARTERI OLGA             -  LILA MARIA               1/2 
  49 VARSOS DIMITRIS          -  FRAGIADAKIS H            0-1 
  50 MARAVELIAS PANAGIOTI     -  STIRIS PANAGIOTIS        0-1 
  51 ANTONIADIS NIKOLAOS      -  ZI EFROSINI              1-0 
  52 PELEKIS GEORGIOS         -  KALESIS SPIRIDON         1-0 
  53 STROUGARI ELENI          -  SERETAKI KONSTANTINA     1/2 
  54 VANDOROS NIKOS           -  KAZA PELAGIA             0-1 
  55 VOLIS VASILIOS           -  KARADIMITRIOU GEORGI     1-0 
  56 GLAMPEDAKIS IOANNIS      -  IATROS ARIS              0-1 
  57 HIMARAS STEFANOS         -  GIANNOPOULOS MIHAIL      1-0 
  58 KONDILIS ANDREAS         -  PAGONAS STEFANOS         0-1 
  59 GARNELI EVANGELIA        -  HADZIIOANNOU DHMOS       1-0 
  60 ELMALOGLOU ARIADNI       -  SGOUROS AP.              0-1 
  61 ANASTASIOU KONSTANTI     -  MAVROUDIS DIONISIOS      0-1 
  62 METAXAS SPYROS           -  GIANNOPOULOU KALIOPI     1-0 
  63 HADZIMIHAIL PANAG.       -  KOYTSOYANNIS EFTHIM.     0-1 
  64 MAKKA EVANTHIA           -  ZAMIT KYRIAKOS           1-0 
  65 SGOUROS P                -  STAMOUDIS HRISAFIS       1/2 
  66 FRAGOULI EFSTATHIA       -  MARGARITIS FOTIOS        0-1 
  67 LIAKOS DIMITRIOS         -  ARGITIS THODOROS         0-1 
  68 AZARIADIS ARISTOTELI     -  PANAGAKOS IOANNIS        1-0 
  69 THEODORIDIS STEFANOS     -  ALIOHINA HRISTINA        1-0 
  70 GOUMAS GEORGIOS          -  PANSELINAS DIMITRIS      0-1 
  71 ALEXIOU PANAGIOTIS       -  VRETAKOS VASILIOS        1-0 
  72 VLAHOS HRISTOS           -  AMANATIDIS STILIANOS     1-0 
  73 MANIATAKIS EVANGELOS     -  HIONIDIS ALEXANDROS      0-1 
  74 PETINAKOS PERIKLIS       -  KAMPITSIS VASILIOS       0-1 
  75 EFSTATHOPOULOS P         -  GIANNOULIS HRISTOS       1/2 
  76 PIMENIDIS STEFANOS       -  ANTONIADIS PETROS        0-1 
  77 SIMEONIDIS THEOHARIS     -  HOMATIDIS PANAGIOTIS     1-0 
  78 STEFANIDI MARIA ANNA     -  KOUTRAKIS STAMATIS       1-0 
  79 KIVELOS SOTIRIS          -  MIHAILIDIS KONSTANTI     0-1 
  80 VRETTAKOS GEORGIOS       -  STASINOS ILIAS           0-1 
  81 PANAGOULIAS ILIAS        -  PIMENIDIS ANESTIS        1-0 
  82 BARBEROPOULOS            -  STERGIOPOULOS GEORGI     0-1 F
  83 NIKOLERIS STEFANOS       -  RINOPOULOS               1-0 
  84 ZAPOUNIDIS LAZAROS       -  NIKOLOPOULOS DIMITRI     0-1