HONOR TO THE NATIONAL RESISTANCE
7th International Tournament "NIKEA'99"  21/8 - 29/8/99
Results of round  1
   1 MANOLARAKI IVONI         -  NENASHEV ALEXANDER       0-1 
   2 MARJANOVIC SLAVOLJUB     -  KARTERI OLGA             1-0 
   3 FRAGIADAKIS H            -  NIKOLAIDIS IOANNIS       0-1 
    4 ANAGNOSTOPOULOS DIMI     -  VELENTZAS LAMPROS        0-1 F
   5 STIRIS PANAGIOTIS        -  MANAGADZE NIKOLOZ        0-1 
   6 TZERMIADIANOS ANDREA     -  ANTONIADIS NIKOLAOS      1-0 
   7 SERETAKI KONSTANTINA     -  MITTELMAN GUR            0-1 
   8 KALESIS NIKOLAOS         -  PELEKIS GEORGIOS         1-0 
   9 KAZA PELAGIA             -  KOFIDIS ANDREAS          0-1 
  10 NIKOLAIDIS KONSTANTI     -  VOLIS VASILIOS           1-0 
  11 IATROS ARIS              -  MAMEDOVA RENA            0-1 
  12 KARAYANNIS ATHANASIO     -  HIMARAS STEFANOS         1-0 
  13 PAGONAS STEFANOS         -  APOSTOLIDIS BORIS        0-1 
  14 MARKIDIS KOSTAS          -  GARNELI EVANGELIA        1-0 
  15 MAVROUDIS DIONISIOS      -  MAKROPOULOU MARINA       0-1 
  16 SIMEONIDIS IOANNIS       -  METAXAS SPYROS           1-0 
  17 KOYTSOYANNIS EFTHIM.     -  KARAFIDIS SOTIRIOS       0-1 
  18 CHILOV ALEXANDROS        -  MAKKA EVANTHIA           1-0 
  19 MARGARITIS FOTIOS        -  SYRIGOS NIKOS            0-1 
  20 ARGITIS THODOROS         -  ILIC SLOBODAN            0-1 
  21 PANAGAKOS IOANNIS        -  GOGOLIS ALEXANDROS       0-1 
   22 BALASKAS P               -  VORGIAS KONSTANTINOS     0-1 F
  23 PAPASTAVROPOULOS AND     -  THEODORIDIS STEFANOS     1-0 
  24 PANSELINAS DIMITRIS      -  TSEKOURAS THEODOROS      0-1 
  25 DELITHANASIS DIMITRI     -  VLAHOS HRISTOS           1-0 
  26 ANDREOU ANDREAS          -  ALEXIOU PANAGIOTIS       1-0 
  27 HIONIDIS ALEXANDROS      -  GEORGIOU KONSTANTINO     0-1 
  28 ALEXAKIS DIMITRIOS       -  EFSTATHOPOULOS P         1-0 
  29 ANTONIADIS PETROS        -  GAMBACK BJORN            0-1 
  30 TSANAS ATHANASIOS        -  SIMEONIDIS THEOHARIS     1-0 
  31 SISMANIS ANGELOS         -  ORNITHOPOULOS NIKOLA     1/2 
  32 KAMPITSIS G              -  KOLANI LEONARD           0-1 
  33 SIAMIDIS                 -  STEFANIDI MARIA ANNA     1-0 
  34 TSIAMIS KONSTANTINOS     -  KIVELOS SOTIRIS          1-0 
  35 NIKOLAOU GEORGIOS        -  SAMARAS ELEFTERIOS       1-0 
  36 STASINOS ILIAS           -  DATSIS GEORGIOS          0-1 
  37 STERGIOPOULOS GEORGI     -  SPERDOKLI ELLI           0-1 
  38 GABAY ALVERTOS           -  PETRAKI MARIA            0-1 
  39 LILA MARIA               -  VLAHOPOULOS BASILIOS     0-1 
  40 EFTHIMIOU EFTHIMIOS      -  GLAMPEDAKIS ANTONIS      0-1 
  41 SARANTOS VASILIOS        -  PANAGOULIAS ILIAS        1-0 
  42 LITSAS IOANNIS           -  SIDERIS THEODOROS        1/2 
  43 MAKKA IOULIA             -  KONTOKANIS ANDREAS       1-0 
  44 KARADIMITRIOU GEORGI     -  ZAMIT SPIRIDON           0-1 
  45 ZI EFROSINI              -  MIHAILIDIS ANASTAS.      0-1 
  46 VALDEN PETROS            -  VARSOS DIMITRIS          1-0 
  47 KALESIS SPIRIDON         -  KOROU LASKARINA          0-1 
  48 KOKOLIAS KONSTANTINO     -  KONTIOTI EFMORFIA        1/2 
  49 GORIS TON                -  MARAVELIAS PANAGIOTI     1-0 
  50 GIANNOPOULOS MIHAIL      -  POTEAS IOANNIS           0-1 
  51 STIRI ALEXANDRA          -  STROUGARI ELENI          1-0 
  52 HADZIIOANNOU DHMOS       -  FOURNARAKOS GERASIMO     0-1 
  53 ZANNIAS SPYRIDON         -  VANDOROS NIKOS           1-0 
  54 GIANNOPOULOU KALIOPI     -  SIMEONIDIS HARALAMB.     0-1 
  55 KLEOPAS GEORGES          -  GLAMPEDAKIS IOANNIS      1-0 
  56 SGOUROS AP.              -  ANGELOUSIS ATHANASIO     0-1 
  57 KOSMADAKIS EMMANOUIL     -  ELMALOGLOU ARIADNI       1-0 
  58 STAMOULIS HRISAFIS       -  KASIOURA EFROSINI        0-1 
  59 MAKKAS PANAGIOTIS        -  ANASTASIOU KONSTANTI     1-0 
  60 MAROUNTAS IOANNIS        -  KESOGLOU KOSTAS          1-0 
  61 ZAMIT KYRIAKOS           -  PANAGIOTOPOULOU LIDA     0-1 
  62 VASILIOU KONSTANTINO     -  STOUROS P                1-0 
  63 KEKATOS NIKOLAOS         -  SKEVOS S                 1/2 
  64 RINOPOULOS               -  HAPPIDIS MATTHEOS        0-1 
  65 ZAHARAKIS VL             -  KONDILIS ANDREAS         1-0 
  66 KOTSIKOROS IOANNIS       -  HADZIMIHAIL PANAG.       1-0 
  67 ALIOHINA HRISTINA        -  MANOUVELOS EVANGELOS     0-1 
  68 KALDIS GEORGIOS          -  FRAGOULI EFSTATHIA       1-0 
  69 VRETAKOS DIMITRIOS       -  PITAROKILIS SOFOKLIS     0-1 
  70 AVAGIANOS SYMEON         -  LIAKOS DIMITRIOS         1-0 
  71 MIHAILIDIS KONSTANTI     -  KIRIAZIS DIMITRIOS       0-1 
  72 KORRES EVANGELOS         -  ZAPOUNIDIS LAZAROS       1-0 
  73 AMANATIDIS STILIANOS     -  ZOURNATSIDIS EFGENIO     0-1 
  74 VANGELIS DIMITRIOS       -  VRETTAKOS GEORGIOS       1-0 
  75 GIANNOULIS HRISTOS       -  IKONOMOU VASILIOS        0-1 
  76 KATSIMIHAS KONSTANTI     -  GOUMAS GEORGIOS          1-0 
  77 KOUTRAKIS STAMATIS       -  GIRVALAKIS SPIRIDON      0-1 
  78 HRISTODOULOU HRISTOS     -  MANIATAKIS EVANGELOS     1-0 
  79 FROSINOS IOANNIS         -  AZARIADIS ARISTOTELI     1-0 
  80 PIMENIDIS ANESTIS        -  PIPILIOTIS ALEXANDRO     0-1 
  81 SFOROS NIKOLAOS          -  PIMENIDIS STEFANOS       1-0 
  82 LESSES NIKOLAOS          -  ZAKKAS ALEXANDROS        1/2 
  83 HOMATIDIS PANAGIOTIS     -  KORLOTZIDIS SPIRIDON     0-1 
  84 ATHANASIADIS A           -  GOLFINOPOULOS NIK        1/2