9th  INTERNATIONAL  CHESS  TOURMAMENT  OF  CHANIA "BATTLE  OF  CRETE"
CHANIA   3 - 10  AUGUST  1999
 
 
Results of round  9                                                   
   1 NENASHEV  ALEXANDER   GM -  BANIKAS  HRISTODOULO  IM 1-0 
   2 GEORGIEV  KRUM        GM -  MILADINOVIC  IGOR     GM 1/2 
   3 SOLAK  DRAGAN            -  PAPAIOANNOU  IOANNIS  GM 0-1 
   4 GELASHVILI  TAMAZ     IM -  MARJANOVIC SLAVOLJUB  GM 0-1 
   5 VUCKOVIC  BOJAN          -  TZERMIADIANOS  ANDRE  IM 0-1 
   6 SIMEONIDIS  IOANNIS      -  POPCHEV  MILKO        GM 0-1 
   7 ERMENKOV  EVGENIJ     GM -  RADOVANOVIC  DUSAN       1/2 
   8 ZAHARIEV  ZAHARI      IM -  BOTSARI-MILADINOVIC  WGM 1-0 
   9 CVETKOVIC  SRDJAN     IM -  MAMEDOVA  RENA       WIM 1-0 
  10 MASTROVASILIS  ATHAN     -  SOULEIDIS  GEORGIOS      1/2 
  11 KUTIROV  ROLANDO      GM -  ANTONIOU  ANTONIOS       1-0 
  12 VRAGOTERIS  ANTONIOS  FM -  MASTROVASILIS  DIMIT     1-0 
  13 TSIVELEKIDIS  GEORGI     -  ALEKSIEVA  SILVIA    WGM 1/2 
  14 VELICKOVIC  SASA      IM -  GORITSAS  HRISTOS        0-1 
  15 SIEBRECHT  SEBASTIAN  IM -  KOUMANIS  STAMATIOS      1-0 
  16 PAPADOPOULOU  TRIANT     -  DOCHEV  DIMITAR          1/2 
  17 STIRI  ALEXANDRA         -  TZOUMBAS  ANASTASIOS  FM 1/2 
  18 KOUVATSOU  MARIA     WFM -  NIKOLIC  STANIMIR     GM 0-1 
  19 TZOLAS  GEORGIOS         -  KARAPANOS  NIKOLAOS      1/2 
  20 ASIK  JOSIP           FM -  ALEXAKIS  DIMITRIOS      1-0 
  21 KADILTZOGLOU  PASHAL     -  CHILOV  ALEXANDROS       0-1 
  22 TSAROUHAS  VASILIOS      -  TOULOUMIS  ANESTIS       0-1 
  23 GENOVA  RUZKA        WIM -  MARGARITIS  FOTIOS       1-0 
  24 DAGAKIS  PANAYIOTIS      -  MICHOS  THOMAS           1/2 
  25 PAPAKONSTANTINOU  SP     -  HADZIDAKIS  MIHAIL       1/2 
  26 KOUKOUFIKIS  ALEXAND     -  MIHAILIDIS  ANASTASI     0-1 
  27 GELASAKIS  KONSTANTI     -  GEORGIOU  KONSTANTIN     0-1 
  28 KOUKOUFIKIS  GEORGIO     -  DIMITRIOU  GEORGIOS      0-1 
  29 DARMARAKIS  MIHAIL       -  PETRAKIS  MINOS          1-0 
  30 DORFANIS  ILARION        -  THEODORAKAKOS  KONST     1-0 
  31 PANAGIOTOPOULOS  ORE     -  FRAGAKIS  EFSTRATIOS     1/2 
  32 PAPADOPOULOS  VASILI     -  BOGDANOV  EMIL        FM 0-1 
  33 MYLONAKIS  SAVAS         -  KIRIAKOPOULOS  ANTON     1-0 F
  34 ROUSSAKIS  IOANNIS       -  PETRAKI  MARIA           1-0 
  35 ANDRIOTIS  PANAYIOTI     -  BRAS  EMMANOUIL          0-1 
  36 VALDEN  PETROS           -  NAXAKIS  THEODOROS       1-0 
  37 HALKIAS  ALEXIOS         -  BALOUTSOU  VASILIKI      1-0 
  38 SFOROS  NIKOLAOS         -  MANIGODIC  BOJAN         1-0 
  39 KOUNALAKIS  EVRIKLIS     -  PAPAMARKOU  DIMITRA      1-0 
  40 PANAGIOTOPOULOU  LID     -  KOUKOUFIKIS  IOANNIS     1-0 
  41 DALAKLIS  GEORGIOS       -  ZAHARAKIS  VLASSIS       1/2 
  42 KELGIORGIS  DIONISIO     -  PSARAKIS  GEORGIOS       0-1 
  43 PAPAGEORGOPOULOS  GE     -  SANDALAKIS  AGGELOS      1-0 
  44 MYLONAKIS  GEORGIOS      -  ZIOGAS  PARIS            1-0 
  45 KOUVATSOS  FILIPPOS      -  BOTSARIS  ANDREAS        1/2 
  46 NIKOLOPOULOU  DANAI      -  TZARDIS  STILIANOS       0-1 
  47 KLEOPAS  GEORGIOS        -  FRAGIADAKIS  HARALAM     0-1 
  48 KALAITZAKI  TATIANA      -  KARAYIANNIS  DIMITRI     1/2 
  49 PAPAMATHAIOU  HRISTO     -  STOLAKIS  VASILIOS       1/2 
  50 PAPADOPOULOS  IOANNI     -  DARMARAKIS  EMMANOUI     1-0 
  51 ADONTAKI  HRISTINA       -  MATHIOULAKIS  FANOUR     1-0 
  52 DIAPETIS  ALEXANDROS     -  KOROU  LASKARINA         1-0 
  53 FROSINOS  IOANNIS        -  PETOUSIS  KONSTANTIN     1-0 
  54 MIHOPOULOU  IRINI        -  KOFINAS  HRISTOS         1-0 F
  55 PATSOURAKIS  AGGELOS     -  AVGOUSTINATOS  LOUKI     1-0 
  56 STAVROULAKIS  EMMANO     -  EFKARPIDIS  STYLIANO     0-1 
  57 HARALAMBIDIS  PANAYI     -  KAFATOU  GEORGIA         1-0 
  58 GAMBAI  ALVERTOS         -  GARNELLI  EVAGELIA       0-1 
  59 VOGIAKIS  EMMANOUIL      -  VERIKAKIS  EMMANOUIL     1-0 
  60 NIKOLOPOULOS  GEORGI     -  KALPAKOS  DIONISIOS      1-0 
  61 STOLAKIS  ELEFTHERIO     -  ADONTAKI  EVANTHIA       1/2 
  62 GERAKAKIS  GEORGIOS      -  YIOTIS  KONSTANTINOS     1-0 
  63 STOLAKIS  AHILEAS        -  KORAKA  MAKRINA          0-1 F
  64 STROUGARI  ELENI         -  KOTRONAKIS  GEORGIOS     1-0 
  65 KASOUSADZE  ILIA         -  NAXAKIS  GEORGIOS        1-0 
  66 PREDEFTAKIS  GEORGIO     -  GOULEAKIS  NIKOLAOS      0-1 F
  67 KARAHALIOS  VASILIOS     -  VOUGIOUKALAKI  OLGA      1-0 
  68 VERIKAKIS  IOANNIS       -  TSAROUHA  MENEXENIA      1/2 
  69 PELEKANAKI  SOFIA        -  LIEPOURIS  EVAGELOS      1/2 
  70 MERKOURAKIS  KONSTAN     -  KASIOTAKIS  ROUSSOS      1-0 
  71 STAGAKIS  DIMITRIOS      -  KASIOTAKI  MARIA         1-0 F