9th  INTERNATIONAL  CHESS  TOURMAMENT  OF  CHANIA "BATTLE  OF  CRETE"
CHANIA   3 - 10  AUGUST  1999
 
Results of round  8                                      
   1 MARJANOVIC SLAVOLJUB  GM -  NENASHEV  ALEXANDER   GM 0-1 
   2 PAPAIOANNOU  IOANNIS  GM -  TZERMIADIANOS  ANDRE  IM 1/2 
   3 SOLAK  DRAGAN            -  GELASHVILI  TAMAZ     IM 1/2 
   4 MILADINOVIC  IGOR     GM -  TSIVELEKIDIS  GEORGI     1-0 
   5 BANIKAS  HRISTODOULO  IM -  KUTIROV  ROLANDO      GM 1-0 
   6 SOULEIDIS  GEORGIOS      -  GEORGIEV  KRUM        GM 0-1 
   7 BOTSARI-MILADINOVIC  WGM -  VUCKOVIC  BOJAN          0-1 
   8 POPCHEV  MILKO        GM -  ALEKSIEVA  SILVIA    WGM 1/2 
   9 RADOVANOVIC  DUSAN       -  MASTROVASILIS  ATHAN     1/2 
  10 ANTONIOU  ANTONIOS       -  VRAGOTERIS  ANTONIOS  FM 1/2 
  11 DOCHEV  DIMITAR          -  SIMEONIDIS  IOANNIS      1/2 
  12 MICHOS  THOMAS           -  ERMENKOV  EVGENIJ     GM 0-1 
  13 ALEXAKIS  DIMITRIOS      -  VELICKOVIC  SASA      IM 1/2 
  14 HADZIDAKIS  MIHAIL       -  ZAHARIEV  ZAHARI      IM 0-1 
  15 PETRAKIS  MINOS          -  CVETKOVIC  SRDJAN     IM 0-1 
  16 MASTROVASILIS  DIMIT     -  KOUKOUFIKIS  GEORGIO     1-0 
  17 NIKOLIC  STANIMIR     GM -  SIEBRECHT  SEBASTIAN  IM 1/2 
  18 MAMEDOVA  RENA       WIM -  GENOVA  RUZKA        WIM 1-0 
  19 TZOUMBAS  ANASTASIOS  FM -  KOUVATSOU  MARIA     WFM 1/2 
  20 TOULOUMIS  ANESTIS       -  STIRI  ALEXANDRA         1/2 
  21 KARAPANOS  NIKOLAOS      -  VALDEN  PETROS           1-0 
  22 MANIGODIC  BOJAN         -  ASIK  JOSIP           FM 0-1 
  23 CHILOV  ALEXANDROS       -  HALKIAS  ALEXIOS         1-0 
  24 BOGDANOV  EMIL        FM -  TZOLAS  GEORGIOS         0-1 
  25 TSAROUHAS  VASILIOS      -  MYLONAKIS  GEORGIOS      1-0 
  26 GORITSAS  HRISTOS        -  PANAGIOTOPOULOU  LID     1-0 
  27 PSARAKIS  GEORGIOS       -  PAPADOPOULOU  TRIANT     0-1 
  28 KOUMANIS  STAMATIOS      -  PAPADOPOULOS  VASILI     1-0 
  29 THEODORAKAKOS  KONST     -  DARMARAKIS  MIHAIL       1/2 
  30 PETRAKI  MARIA           -  KADILTZOGLOU  PASHAL     0-1 
  31 FRAGAKIS  EFSTRATIOS     -  DORFANIS  ILARION        1/2 
  32 MIHAILIDIS  ANASTASI     -  PANAGIOTOPOULOS  ORE     1/2 
  33 MARGARITIS  FOTIOS       -  SFOROS  NIKOLAOS         1-0 
  34 SANDALAKIS  AGGELOS      -  KOUKOUFIKIS  ALEXAND     0-1 
  35 GEORGIOU  KONSTANTIN     -  PAPAMATHAIOU  HRISTO     1-0 
  36 TZARDIS  STILIANOS       -  PAPAKONSTANTINOU  SP     0-1 
  37 KARAYIANNIS  DIMITRI     -  DAGAKIS  PANAYIOTIS      0-1 
  38 DIMITRIOU  GEORGIOS      -  NIKOLOPOULOU  DANAI      1-0 
  39 KOUKOUFIKIS  IOANNIS     -  KOUNALAKIS  EVRIKLIS     1/2 
  40 SARIKAKIS  ANDREAS       -  GELASAKIS  KONSTANTI     0-1 F
  41 PAPAMARKOU  DIMITRA      -  PAPAGEORGOPOULOS  GE     1/2 
  42 KIRIAKOPOULOS  ANTON     -  PATSOURAKIS  AGGELOS     1-0 
  43 FRAGIADAKIS  HARALAM     -  KOUVATSOS  FILIPPOS      1/2 
  44 BRAS  EMMANOUIL          -  HARALAMBIDIS  PANAYI     1-0 
  45 KOROU  LASKARINA         -  DALAKLIS  GEORGIOS       0-1 
  46 STOLAKIS  VASILIOS       -  KLEOPAS  GEORGIOS        1/2 
  47 ZAHARAKIS  VLASSIS       -  VOGIAKIS  EMMANOUIL      1-0 
  48 ZIOGAS  PARIS            -  ADONTAKI  HRISTINA       1-0 
  49 AVGOUSTINATOS  LOUKI     -  MYLONAKIS  SAVAS         0-1 
  50 NAXAKIS  THEODOROS       -  ADONTAKI  EVANTHIA       1-0 
  51 VERIKAKIS  EMMANOUIL     -  ROUSSAKIS  IOANNIS       0-1 
  52 DARMARAKIS  EMMANOUI     -  KALAITZAKI  TATIANA      1/2 
  53 BALOUTSOU  VASILIKI      -  STAVROULAKIS  EMMANO     1-0 
  54 DIAPETIS  ALEXANDROS     -  ANDRIOTIS  PANAYIOTI     0-1 
  55 KOFINAS  HRISTOS         -  KELGIORGIS  DIONISIO     0-1 
  56 GARNELLI  EVAGELIA       -  FROSINOS  IOANNIS        1/2 
  57 BOTSARIS  ANDREAS        -  STROUGARI  ELENI         1-0 
  58 YIOTIS  KONSTANTINOS     -  PAPADOPOULOS  IOANNI     0-1 
  59 MATHIOULAKIS  FANOUR     -  STOLAKIS  AHILEAS        1-0 
  60 EFKARPIDIS  STYLIANO     -  GERAKAKIS  GEORGIOS      1-0 
  61 KAFATOU  GEORGIA         -  KASOUSADZE  ILIA         1-0 
  62 KOTRONAKIS  GEORGIOS     -  NIKOLOPOULOS  GEORGI     0-1 
  63 TSAROUHA  MENEXENIA      -  STOLAKIS  ELEFTHERIO     0-1 
  64 PETOUSIS  KONSTANTIN     -  KARAHALIOS  VASILIOS     1-0 
  65 LIEPOURIS  EVAGELOS      -  MIHOPOULOU  IRINI        0-1 
  66 KALPAKOS  DIONISIOS      -  PREDEFTAKIS  GEORGIO     1-0 
  67 GOULEAKIS  NIKOLAOS      -  GAMBAI  ALVERTOS         0-1 
  68 NAXAKIS  GEORGIOS        -  KORAKA  MAKRINA          0-1 
  69 MERKOURAKIS  KONSTAN     -  VERIKAKIS  IOANNIS       0-1 
  70 KASIOTAKIS  ROUSSOS      -  PELEKANAKI  SOFIA        0-1 
  71 VOUGIOUKALAKI  OLGA      -  STAGAKIS  DIMITRIOS      1-0 
  72 KASIOTAKI  MARIA         -  to receive the bye       1-0