9th  INTERNATIONAL  CHESS  TOURMAMENT  OF  CHANIA "BATTLE  OF  CRETE"
CHANIA   3 - 10  AUGUST  1999
 

Results of round  4
   1 PAPAIOANNOU  IOANNIS  GM -  VELICKOVIC  SASA      IM 1-0 
   2 TZERMIADIANOS  ANDRE  IM -  GELASHVILI  TAMAZ     IM 1/2 
   3 ZAHARIEV  ZAHARI      IM -  MARJANOVIC  SLAVOLJU  GM 1/2 
   4 BANIKAS  HRISTODOULO  IM -  CVETKOVIC  SRDJAN     IM 1-0 
   5 MASTROVASILIS  DIMIT     -  GEORGIEV  KRUM        GM 0-1 
   6 MICHOS  THOMAS           -  NENASHEV  ALEXANDER   GM 0-1 
   7 MILADINOVIC  IGOR     GM -  ASIK  JOSIP           FM 1-0 
   8 POPCHEV  MILKO        GM -  MASTROVASILIS  ATHAN     1/2 
   9 TZOUMBAS  ANASTASIOS  FM -  ERMENKOV  EVGENIJ     GM 1-0 
  10 SOLAK  DRAGAN            -  TZOLAS  GEORGIOS         1-0 
  11 RADOVANOVIC  DUSAN       -  SIEBRECHT  SEBASTIAN  IM 1-0 
  12 ANTONIOU  ANTONIOS       -  DOCHEV  DIMITAR          1/2 
  13 MIHAILIDIS  ANASTASI     -  VUCKOVIC  BOJAN          0-1 
  14 SOULEIDIS  GEORGIOS      -  DARMARAKIS  MIHAIL       1/2 
  15 KIRIAKOPOULOS  ANTON     -  KUTIROV  ROLANDO      GM 0-1 
  16 DIMITRIOU  GEORGIOS      -  MAMEDOVA  RENA       WIM 0-1 
  17 NIKOLIC  STANIMIR     GM -  PETRAKI  MARIA           0-1 
  18 KOUNALAKIS  EVRIKLIS     -  ALEKSIEVA  SILVIA    WGM 1/2 
  19 KARAPANOS  NIKOLAOS      -  TOULOUMIS  ANESTIS       1-0 
  20 BOTSARI-MILADINOVIC  WGM -  HALKIAS  ALEXIOS         1-0 
  21 PSARAKIS  GEORGIOS       -  VRAGOTERIS  ANTONIOS  FM 0-1 
  22 SARIKAKIS  ANDREAS       -  SIMEONIDIS  IOANNIS      0-1 
  23 KOFINAS  HRISTOS         -  BOGDANOV  EMIL        FM 0-1 
  24 GELASAKIS  KONSTANTI     -  GENOVA  RUZKA        WIM 0-1 
  25 HADZIDAKIS  MIHAIL       -  DAGAKIS  PANAYIOTIS      1/2 
  26 TSAROUHAS  VASILIOS      -  PANAGIOTOPOULOU  LID     1-0 
  27 FRAGIADAKIS  HARALAM     -  KOUKOUFIKIS  ALEXAND     0-1 
  28 ALEXAKIS  DIMITRIOS      -  PAPADOPOULOU  TRIANT     1/2 
  29 GEORGIOU  KONSTANTIN     -  MYLONAKIS  GEORGIOS      1-0 
  30 PATSOURAKIS  AGGELOS     -  KOUMANIS  STAMATIOS      0-1 
  31 NIKOLOPOULOU  DANAI      -  FRAGAKIS  EFSTRATIOS     0-1 
  32 GORITSAS  HRISTOS        -  KELGIORGIS  DIONISIO     1-0 
  33 CHILOV  ALEXANDROS       -  ZAHARAKIS  VLASSIS       1-0 
  34 PAPAGEORGOPOULOS  GE     -  KOUKOUFIKIS  GEORGIO     0-1 
  35 KOUVATSOU  MARIA     WFM -  ROUSSAKIS  IOANNIS       1-0 
  36 DORFANIS  ILARION        -  KOUKOUFIKIS  IOANNIS     1-0 
  37 TZARDIS  STILIANOS       -  DALAKLIS  GEORGIOS       1/2 
  38 BRAS  EMMANOUIL          -  GARNELLI  EVAGELIA       1-0 
  39 PAPAMARKOU  DIMITRA      -  TSIVELEKIDIS  GEORGI     0-1 
  40 KASOUSADZE  ILIA         -  MARGARITIS  FOTIOS       0-1 
  41 BOTSARIS  ANDREAS        -  KLEOPAS  GEORGIOS        1-0 
  42 STOLAKIS  VASILIOS       -  KOUVATSOS  FILIPPOS      0-1 
  43 PANAGIOTOPOULOS  ORE     -  NIKOLOPOULOS  GEORGI     1-0 
  44 VALDEN  PETROS           -  ZIOGAS  PARIS            1/2 
  45 KOROU  LASKARINA         -  ADONTAKI  EVANTHIA       0-1 
  46 STIRI  ALEXANDRA         -  KALAITZAKI  TATIANA      1-0 
  47 MANIGODIC  BOJAN         -  STOLAKIS  ELEFTHERIO     1-0 
  48 MIHOPOULOU  IRINI        -  ADONTAKI  HRISTINA       0-1 
  49 AVGOUSTINATOS  LOUKI     -  PAPADOPOULOS  VASILI     0-1 
  50 GAMBAI  ALVERTOS         -  MYLONAKIS  SAVAS         0-1 
  51 NAXAKIS  THEODOROS       -  PAPADOPOULOS  IOANNI     0-1 
  52 KAFATOU  GEORGIA         -  PAPAKONSTANTINOU  SP     0-1 
  53 THEODORAKAKOS  KONST     -  PREDEFTAKIS  GEORGIO     1-0 
  54 VERIKAKIS  EMMANOUIL     -  KADILTZOGLOU  PASHAL     0-1 
  55 KARAYIANNIS  DIMITRI     -  GERAKAKIS  GEORGIOS      1/2 
  56 KOTRONAKIS  GEORGIOS     -  PAPAMATHAIOU  HRISTO     0-1 
  57 FROSINOS  IOANNIS        -  STOLAKIS  AHILEAS        1-0 
  58 NAXAKIS  GEORGIOS        -  SFOROS  NIKOLAOS         0-1 
  59 DARMARAKIS  EMMANOUI     -  STROUGARI  ELENI         1-0 
  60 DIAPETIS  ALEXANDROS     -  VOULGARAKIS  GEORGIO     1-0 
  61 HARALAMBIDIS  PANAYI     -  TSAROUHA  MENEXENIA      1-0 
  62 VOGIAKIS  EMMANOUIL      -  LIEPOURIS  EVAGELOS      1-0 
  63 SANDALAKIS  AGGELOS      -  VOUGIOUKALAKI  OLGA      1-0 
  64 PETRAKIS  MINOS          -  KALPAKOS  DIONISIOS      1-0 
  65 MERKOURAKIS  KONSTAN     -  KORAKA  MAKRINA          1-0 
  66 EFKARPIDIS  STYLIANO     -  BALOUTSOU  VASILIKI      1-0 
  67 KASIOTAKI  MARIA         -  PETOUSIS  KONSTANTIN     0-1 
  68 MATHIOULAKIS  FANOUR     -  PELEKANAKI  SOFIA        1-0 
  69 KASIOTAKIS  ROUSSOS      -  STAVROULAKIS  EMMANO     0-1 
  70 YIOTIS  KONSTANTINOS     -  VERIKAKIS  IOANNIS       1-0 
  71 STAGAKIS  DIMITRIOS      -  KARAHALIOS  VASILIOS     0-1 
  72 GOULEAKIS  NIKOLAOS      -  ANDRIOTIS  PANAYIOTI     1-0