9th  INTERNATIONAL  CHESS  TOURMAMENT  OF  CHANIA "BATTLE  OF  CRETE"
CHANIA   3 - 10  AUGUST  1999
 

Results of round  3                                                  
   1 NENASHEV  ALEXANDER   GM -  TZOUMBAS  ANASTASIOS  FM 1/2 
   2 MAMEDOVA  RENA       WIM -  PAPAIOANNOU  IOANNIS  GM 0-1 
   3 GELASHVILI  TAMAZ     IM -  NIKOLIC  STANIMIR     GM 1-0 
   4 MASTROVASILIS  ATHAN     -  MILADINOVIC  IGOR     GM 1/2 
   5 MARJANOVIC  SLAVOLJB  GM -  KARAPANOS  NIKOLAOS      1-0 
   6 ALEKSIEVA  SILVIA    WGM -  BANIKAS  HRISTODOULO  IM 0-1 
   7 GEORGIEV  KRUM        GM -  BOTSARI-MILADINOVIC  WGM 1-0 
   8 ASIK  JOSIP           FM -  SOLAK  DRAGAN            1/2 
   9 VUCKOVIC  BOJAN          -  MICHOS  THOMAS           0-1 
  10 VRAGOTERIS  ANTONIOS  FM -  TZERMIADIANOS  ANDRE  IM 0-1 
  11 VELICKOVIC  SASA      IM -  HADZIDAKIS  MIHAIL       1-0 
  12 BOGDANOV  EMIL        FM -  ZAHARIEV  ZAHARI      IM 0-1 
  13 CVETKOVIC  SRDJAN     IM -  MIHAILIDIS  ANASTASI     1-0 
  14 GENOVA  RUZKA        WIM -  MASTROVASILIS  DIMIT     0-1 
  15 SIEBRECHT  SEBASTIAN  IM -  ANTONIOU  ANTONIOS       1/2 
  16 TOULOUMIS  ANESTIS       -  POPCHEV  MILKO        GM 0-1 
  17 ERMENKOV  EVGENIJ     GM -  CHILOV  ALEXANDROS       1-0 
  18 KOUKOUFIKIS  GEORGIO     -  DOCHEV  DIMITAR          0-1 
  19 TSIVELEKIDIS  GEORGI     -  RADOVANOVIC  DUSAN       0-1 
  20 TZOLAS  GEORGIOS         -  KOUVATSOU  MARIA     WFM 1-0 
  21 KUTIROV  ROLANDO      GM -  DORFANIS  ILARION        1-0 
  22 MYLONAKIS  SAVAS         -  SOULEIDIS  GEORGIOS      0-1 
  23 SIMEONIDIS  IOANNIS      -  NAXAKIS  THEODOROS       1-0 
  24 PAPAKONSTANTINOU  SP     -  TSAROUHAS  VASILIOS      0-1 
  25 KOUKOUFIKIS  ALEXAND     -  THEODORAKAKOS  KONST     1-0 
  26 ROUSSAKIS  IOANNIS       -  GORITSAS  HRISTOS        1/2 
  27 PAPADOPOULOU  TRIANT     -  KARAYIANNIS  DIMITRI     1-0 
  28 KADILTZOGLOU  PASHAL     -  GEORGIOU  KONSTANTIN     0-1 
  29 KOUMANIS  STAMATIOS      -  FROSINOS  IOANNIS        1-0 
  30 PAPAMATHAIOU  HRISTO     -  ALEXAKIS  DIMITRIOS      0-1 
  31 DARMARAKIS  MIHAIL       -  DARMARAKIS  EMMANOUI     1-0 
  32 SFOROS  NIKOLAOS         -  KIRIAKOPOULOS  ANTON     0-1 
  33 PETRAKI  MARIA           -  DIAPETIS  ALEXANDROS     1-0 
  34 KOUVATSOS  FILIPPOS      -  KOFINAS  HRISTOS         0-1 
  35 KOUKOUFIKIS  IOANNIS     -  TZARDIS  STILIANOS       1/2 
  36 DALAKLIS  GEORGIOS       -  BRAS  EMMANOUIL          1/2 
  37 PANAGIOTOPOULOS  ORE     -  GELASAKIS  KONSTANTI     0-1 
  38 PATSOURAKIS  AGGELOS     -  VALDEN  PETROS           1-0 
  39 KOROU  LASKARINA         -  FRAGIADAKIS  HARALAM     0-1 
  40 FRAGAKIS  EFSTRATIOS     -  STIRI  ALEXANDRA         1-0 
  41 HALKIAS  ALEXIOS         -  HARALAMBIDIS  PANAYI     1-0 
  42 GARNELLI  EVAGELIA       -  KASOUSADZE  ILIA         1/2 
  43 KLEOPAS  GEORGIOS        -  PAPAMARKOU  DIMITRA      1/2 
  44 NIKOLOPOULOU  DANAI      -  MANIGODIC  BOJAN         1-0 
  45 DAGAKIS  PANAYIOTIS      -  VOGIAKIS  EMMANOUIL      1-0 
  46 NIKOLOPOULOS  GEORGI     -  DIMITRIOU  GEORGIOS      0-1 
  47 ADONTAKI  EVANTHIA       -  KOUNALAKIS  EVRIKLIS     0-1 
  48 PANAGIOTOPOULOU  LID     -  SANDALAKIS  AGGELOS      1-0 
  49 ZIOGAS  PARIS            -  SARIKAKIS  ANDREAS       0-1 
  50 ZAHARAKIS  VLASSIS       -  BOTSARIS  ANDREAS        1/2 
  51 LIEPOURIS  EVAGELOS      -  PSARAKIS  GEORGIOS       0-1 
  52 KELGIORGIS  DIONISIO     -  ADONTAKI  HRISTINA       1-0 
  53 MYLONAKIS  GEORGIOS      -  VERIKAKIS  EMMANOUIL     1-0 
  54 PAPAGEORGOPOULOS  GE     -  PETRAKIS  MINOS          1-0 
  55 MARGARITIS  FOTIOS       -  MERKOURAKIS  KONSTAN     1-0 
  56 KORAKA  MAKRINA          -  STOLAKIS  VASILIOS       0-1 
  57 PAPADOPOULOS  VASILI     -  EFKARPIDIS  STYLIANO     1-0 
  58 BALOUTSOU  VASILIKI      -  VOULGARAKIS  GEORGIO     0-1 F
  59 KALAITZAKI  TATIANA      -  YIOTIS  KONSTANTINOS     1-0 
  60 STOLAKIS  ELEFTHERIO     -  KASIOTAKI  MARIA         1-0 
  61 SIMANTARAKIS  APOLON     -  PAPADOPOULOS  IOANNI     0-1 F
  62 GERAKAKIS  GEORGIOS      -  GOULEAKIS  NIKOLAOS      1-0 
  63 STROUGARI  ELENI         -  PETOUSIS  KONSTANTIN     1-0 
  64 TSAROUHA  MENEXENIA      -  MIHOPOULOU  IRINI        1-0 
  65 ANDRIOTIS  PANAYIOTI     -  AVGOUSTINATOS  VASIL     0-1 
  66 PREDEFTAKIS  GEORGIO     -  KASIOTAKIS  ROUSSOS      1-0 
  67 KALPAKOS  DIONISIOS      -  MATHIOULAKIS  THEOFA     1-0 
  68 STAVROULAKIS  EMMANO     -  NAXAKIS  GEORGIOS        0-1 
  69 PELEKANAKI  SOFIA        -  GAMBAI  ALVERTOS         0-1 
  70 VERIKAKIS  IOANNIS       -  KAFATOU  GEORGIA         0-1 
  71 STOLAKIS  AHILEAS        -  STAGAKIS  DIMITRIOS      1-0 
  72 KARAHALIOS  VASILIOS     -  KOTRONAKIS  GEORGIOS     0-1 
  73 VOUGIOUKALAKI  OLGA      -  to receive the bye       1-0