9th  INTERNATIONAL  CHESS  TOURMAMENT  OF  CHANIA "BATTLE  OF  CRETE"
CHANIA   3 - 10  AUGUST  1999
 
Results of round  2
   1 TSAROUHAS  VASILIOS      -  NENASHEV  ALEXANDER   GM 0-1 
   2 PAPAIOANNOU  IOANNIS  GM -  KOUKOUFIKIS  ALEXAND     1-0 
   3 GORITSAS  HRISTOS        -  GELASHVILI  TAMAZ     IM 0-1 
   4 MILADINOVIC  IGOR     GM -  PAPADOPOULOU  TRIANT     1-0 
   5 GEORGIOU  KONSTANTIN     -  MARJANOVIC  SLAVOLJB  GM 0-1 
   6 BANIKAS  HRISTODOULO  IM -  KOUMANIS  STAMATIOS      1-0 
   7 ALEXAKIS  DIMITRIOS      -  GEORGIEV  KRUM        GM 0-1 
   8 POPCHEV  MILKO        GM -  KOUKOUFIKIS  GEORGIO     1/2 
   9 KOUVATSOU  MARIA     WFM -  ERMENKOV  EVGENIJ     GM 1/2 
  10 SOLAK  DRAGAN            -  DARMARAKIS  MIHAIL       1-0 
  11 KIRIAKOPOULOS  ANTON     -  VUCKOVIC  BOJAN          0-1 
  12 TZERMIADIANOS  ANDRE  IM -  PETRAKI  MARIA           1-0 
  13 TZARDIS  STILIANOS       -  VELICKOVIC  SASA      IM 0-1 
  14 ZAHARIEV  ZAHARI      IM -  KOUVATSOS  FILIPPOS      1-0 
  15 BRAS  EMMANOUIL          -  CVETKOVIC  SRDJAN     IM 0-1 
  16 SOULEIDIS  GEORGIOS      -  TOULOUMIS  ANESTIS       0-1 
  17 MIHAILIDIS  ANASTASI     -  KUTIROV  ROLANDO      GM 1-0 
  18 MASTROVASILIS  DIMIT     -  PANAGIOTOPOULOS  ORE     1-0 
  19 VALDEN  PETROS           -  SIEBRECHT  SEBASTIAN  IM 0-1 
  20 DOCHEV  DIMITAR          -  TSIVELEKIDIS  GEORGI     1/2 
  21 STIRI  ALEXANDRA         -  MAMEDOVA  RENA       WIM 0-1 
  22 TZOUMBAS  ANASTASIOS  FM -  KOROU  LASKARINA         1-0 
  23 KASOUSADZE  ILIA         -  MASTROVASILIS  ATHAN     0-1 
  24 NIKOLIC  STANIMIR     GM -  HALKIAS  ALEXIOS         1-0 
  25 MANIGODIC  BOJAN         -  ALEKSIEVA  SILVIA    WGM 0-1 
  26 KARAPANOS  NIKOLAOS      -  KLEOPAS  GEORGIOS        1-0 
  27 DIMITRIOU  GEORGIOS      -  ASIK  JOSIP           FM 0-1 
  28 BOTSARI-MILADINOVIC  WGM -  DAGAKIS  PANAYIOTIS      1-0 
  29 SARIKAKIS  ANDREAS       -  VRAGOTERIS  ANTONIOS  FM 0-1 
  30 RADOVANOVIC  DUSAN       -  TZOLAS  GEORGIOS         1/2 
  31 PSARAKIS  GEORGIOS       -  BOGDANOV  EMIL        FM 0-1 
  32 MICHOS  THOMAS           -  PANAGIOTOPOULOU  LID     1-0 
  33 VOGIAKIS  EMMANOUIL      -  GENOVA  RUZKA        WIM 0-1 
  34 HADZIDAKIS  MIHAIL       -  ZAHARAKIS  VLASSIS       1-0 
  35 ADONTAKI  HRISTINA       -  ANTONIOU  ANTONIOS       0-1 
  36 CHILOV  ALEXANDROS       -  KELGIORGIS  DIONISIO     1-0 
  37 DORFANIS  ILARION        -  MARGARITIS  FOTIOS       1-0 
  38 KOUNALAKIS  EVRIKLIS     -  KORAKA  MAKRINA          1-0 
  39 KALAITZAKI  TATIANA      -  SIMEONIDIS  IOANNIS      0-1 
  40 STOLAKIS  VASILIOS       -  PAPAGEORGOPOULOS  GE     1/2 
  41 PAPADOPOULOS  IOANNI     -  MYLONAKIS  GEORGIOS      0-1 
  42 PAPADOPOULOS  VASILI     -  ZIOGAS  PARIS            0-1 
  43 PETOUSIS  KONSTANTIN     -  MYLONAKIS  SAVAS         0-1 
  44 NAXAKIS  THEODOROS       -  STOLAKIS  ELEFTHERIO     1-0 
  45 AVGOUSTINATOS  VASIL     -  PAPAKONSTANTINOU  SP     0-1 
  46 THEODORAKAKOS  KONST     -  GERAKAKIS  GEORGIOS      1-0 
  47 MATHIOULAKIS  THEOFA     -  ROUSSAKIS  IOANNIS       0-1 
  48 PAPAMATHAIOU  PANAYI     -  MIHOPOULOU  IRINI        1-0 F
  49 GAMBAI  ALVERTOS         -  KADILTZOGLOU  PASHAL     0-1 
  50 KARAYIANNIS  DIMITRI     -  PREDEFTAKIS  GEORGIO     1-0 
  51 KAFATOU  GEORGIA         -  PAPAMATHAIOU  HRISTO     0-1 
  52 FROSINOS  IOANNIS        -  STAVROULAKIS  EMMANO     1-0 
  53 YIOTIS  KONSTANTINOS     -  SFOROS  NIKOLAOS         0-1 
  54 DARMARAKIS  EMMANOUI     -  STOLAKIS  AHILEAS        1-0 
  55 VERIKAKIS  EMMANOUIL     -  BALOUTSOU  VASILIKI      1-0 
  56 DIAPETIS  ALEXANDROS     -  KARAHALIOS  VASILIOS     1-0 
  57 KOTRONAKIS  GEORGIOS     -  KOUKOUFIKIS  IOANNIS     0-1 
  58 KOFINAS  HRISTOS         -  SIMANTARAKIS  APOLON     1-0 
  59 VOULGARAKIS  GEORGIO     -  DALAKLIS  GEORGIOS       0-1 
  60 GELASAKIS  KONSTANTI     -  STROUGARI  ELENI         1-0 
  61 MERKOURAKIS  KONSTAN     -  PETRAKIS  MINOS          1/2 
  62 FRAGIADAKIS  HARALAM     -  TSAROUHA  MENEXENIA      1-0 
  63 KASIOTAKI  MARIA         -  PATSOURAKIS  AGGELOS     0-1 
  64 EFKARPIDIS  STYLIANO     -  LIEPOURIS  EVAGELOS      0-1 
  65 GOULEAKIS  NIKOLAOS      -  FRAGAKIS  EFSTRATIOS     0-1 
  66 HARALAMBIDIS  PANAYI     -  ANDRIOTIS  PANAYIOTI     1-0 
  67 KASIOTAKIS  ROUSSOS      -  GARNELLI  EVAGELIA       0-1 
  68 PAPAMARKOU  DIMITRA      -  KALPAKOS  DIONISIOS      1-0 
  69 NAXAKIS  GEORGIOS        -  NIKOLOPOULOU  DANAI      0-1 
  70 SANDALAKIS  AGGELOS      -  PELEKANAKI  SOFIA        1-0 
  71 STAGAKIS  DIMITRIOS      -  NIKOLOPOULOS  GEORGI     0-1 
  72 BOTSARIS  ANDREAS        -  VERIKAKIS  IOANNIS       1-0 
  73 VOUGIOUKALAKI  OLGA      -  ADONTAKI  EVANTHIA       0-1