Groningen Chess Festival

Take the games in PGN

38th Festival WGM Groningen NED (NED), 19-31 xii 1999cat. VIII (2446)

                                       1  2  3  4  5  6
1 Stefanova, Antoaneta     m BUL 2444 ** 0= 01 11 11 11  7.5  2639
2 Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina wg RUS 2497 1= ** 0= =1 01 11  6.5  2545
3 Zhukova, Natalia        wg UKR 2462 10 1= ** 00 11 01  5.5  2478
4 Zhu Chen                wg CHN 2503 00 =0 11 ** == 11  5.5  2470
5 Khurtsidze, Nino        wg GEO 2472 00 10 00 == ** 10  3.0  2291
6 Bosboom-Lanchava, Tea   wm NED 2297 00 00 10 00 01 **  2.0  2235

38th Festival Young Masters Groningen NED (NED), 19-30 xii 1999cat. IV (2337)

                                        1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 1 2
 1 Bokros, Albert            f HUN 2405 * = = 1 = 1 1 1 = 1 0 1  8.0  2506
 2 Navara, David               CZE 2406 = * 1 = = = 1 0 = 0 = 1  6.0  2367
 3 Horvath, Adam             m HUN 2412 = 0 * 1 0 1 0 = 1 1 1 0  6.0  2366
 4 Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios    GRE 2384 0 = 0 * = = 1 1 1 1 0 =  6.0  2369
 5 Volokitin, Andrei           UKR 2307 = = 1 = * = 0 0 = = 1 1  6.0  2376
 6 Efimenko, Zahar             UKR 2332 0 = 0 = = * = 1 = 1 = 1  6.0  2373
 7 Zhao Xue                    CHN 2374 0 0 1 0 1 = * = = = 1 1  6.0  2370
 8 Matnadze, Ana            wf GEO 2280 0 1 = 0 1 0 = * 0 = 1 1  5.5  2342
 9 Stellwagen, Daniel          NED 2254 = = 0 0 = = = 1 * 0 = 1  5.0  2308
10 Ovod, Evgenija           wm RUS 2303 0 1 0 0 = 0 = = 1 * 1 0  4.5  2275
11 Werle, Jan                  NED 2216 1 = 0 1 0 = 0 0 = 0 * 0  3.5  2215
12 Ma Yu                       CHN 2375 0 0 1 = 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 *  3.5  2200

38th Festival Open Groningen NED (NED), 19-30 xii 1999

 1 Tiviakov, Sergei          g RUS 2611  8.5 /11  2694
 2 Kasimdzhanov, Rustam      g UZB 2603  8.0 /11  2679
 3 Nenashev, Alexander       g UZB 2584  8.0 /11  2638
 4 Najer, Evgeniy            m RUS 2562  8.0 /11  2631
 5 Burnett, Ronald           m USA 2423  8.0 /11  2575
 6 Gyimesi, Zoltan           g HUN 2531  7.5 /11  2562
 7 Salmensuu, Olli           m FIN 2443  7.5 /11  2616
 8 Vaganian, Rafael A        g ARM 2617  7.5 /11  2540
 9 Shaw, John                m SCO 2410  7.5 /11
10 Van der Weide, Karel      m NED 2434  7.0 /11  2560
11 Atalik, Suat              g TUR 2598  7.0 /11  2526
12 Van den Doel, Erik        g NED 2528  7.0 /11  2559
13 Solleveld, Maarten          NED 2404  7.0 /11  2541
14 Al-Modiahki, Mohamad      g QAT 2553  7.0 /11  2448
15 Gaprindashvili, Nona      g GEO 2366  7.0 /11
16 Friedman, Aviv            f ISR 2332  7.0 /11
17 Hendriks, Willy             NED 2378  7.0 /11
18 Wang Lei                 wg CHN 2440  7.0 /11
19 Radjabov, Teimour         f AZE 2438  7.0 /11  2440
20 Van de Mortel, Jan        f NED 2403  7.0 /11
21 Florath, Patrick            GER 2284  6.5 /11
22 Lalic, Bogdan             g ENG 2550  6.5 /11  2417
23 Wiersma, Eelke              NED 2362  6.5 /11
24 Niklasch, Oliver            GER 2363  6.5 /11
25 Jonker, Marc                NED 2335  6.5 /11
26 Payen, Arnaud             m FRA 2373  6.5 /11
27 De Vreugt, Dennis         m NED 2398  6.5 /11
28 De Jong, Migchiel           NED 2317  6.5 /11
29 Epishin, Vladimir         g RUS 2657  6.0 /11  2452
30 Timoshenko, Georgy        g UKR 2576  6.0 /11
31 Middelburg, Tom             NED 2326  6.0 /11
32 Everet, Alexander           ITA 2294  6.0 /11
33 Breier, Andreas             GER 2227  6.0 /11
34 Medvegy, Nora            wm HUN 2296  6.0 /11
35 Giffard, Nicolas          m FRA 2360  6.0 /11
36 Van Beek, Lucien            NED 2326  6.0 /11
37 Fette, Martin             f GER 2342  6.0 /11
38 Paragua, Mark               PHI 2268  6.0 /11
39 Lemmers, Oscar            f NED 2406  6.0 /11
40 Ernst, Sipke              m NED 2444  6.0 /11
41 Kamstra, Cor                NED 2295  6.0 /11
42 Holmsten, Aleksei         f FIN 2380  6.0 /11
43 Van Beek, Alexander         NED 2294  6.0 /11
44 Lorscheid, Gerhard        f GER 2329  6.0 /11
100 players