Goodricke International Open

Standings 
1. Nenashev, Alexander (g  UZB  2625)      7.5
2. Short, Nigel D.  (g  ENG  2660)         7.0
   Speelman, Jonathan S.  (g  ENG  2605)   7.0
   Ehlvest, Jaan (g  EST  2610)            7.0
   Yurtaev, Leonid  (g KGZ 2520)           7.0
5. Barua, Dibyendu (g  IND  2520)          6.5
   Dao, Thien Hai (g  VIE  2530)           6.5
   Berelovich, Aleksandar (g  UKR  2515)   6.5
   Schlosser, Philipp (g  GER  2515)       6.5
   Abdulla, Al-Rakib  (BAN  2285)          6.5
   Sharma, Dinesh K.  (IND  2320)          6.5
11.Ranola, Yves (PHI  2340)                6.0
   Rahman, Ziaur (m BAN 2485)              6.0
   Ganguly, Surya Shekhar  (IND  2300)     6.0
   Horvath, Csaba  (g  HUN  2535)           6.0 
   Sashikiran, Krishnan (f  IND  2470)     6.0
   Stefanova, Antoaneta (IM)(wg BUL 2480)  6.0
   Lastin, Alexander  (g  RUS  2535)       6.0

 

Round 1 

Short, Nigel D.  (g  ENG  2660)         1-0 Ramesh, R.B.   (m  IND  2345)
Ravi, Thandalam Shanmugam (f IND 2345)  0-1 Ehlvest, Jaan (g  EST  2610)
Speelman, Jonathan S.  (g  ENG  2605)   1-0 Girinath, P.D.S.  (IND  2340)
Ranola, Yves (PHI  2340)                1-0 Horvath, Csaba  (g  HUN  2535) 
Lastin, Alexander  (g  RUS  2535)       1/2 Babu, N Sudhakar  (m  IND  2335)
Roktim, Bandyopadhyay (IND  2330)       0-1 Dao, Thien Hai (g  VIE  2530)
Barua, Dibyendu (g  IND  2520)          0-1 Subbaraman, Vijayalakshmi (wm IND 2325)
Sareen, Vishal  (IND  2320)             0-1 Yurtaev, Leonid  (g KGZ 2520)
Berelovich, Aleksandar (g  UKR  2515)   1/2 Sharma, Dinesh K.  (IND  2320)
Soman, Satchidanand  (IND  2320)        1/2 Thipsay, Praveen M (g  IND  2515)
Schlosser, Philipp (g  GER  2515)       1-0 Tilak, Sharad S  (m  IND  2315)
Shetty, Rahul  (IND  2315)              0-1 Komliakov, Viktor (g  MDA  2510)
Nguyen, Anh Dung (m  VIE  2500)         1-0 Sanjay, N. (IND  2310)
Stefanova, Antoaneta (IM)(wg BUL 2480)  1/2 Ganguly, Surya Shekhar  (IND  2300)
Yogesh, Gore  (IND  2300)               0-1 Konguvel, Ponnuswamy  (m  IND  2430)
Karim, Amer  (PAK)                      0-1 Prakash, G B (IND  2425)
Goswami, Vedant  (IND  2215)            1/2 Saravanan, V.  (IND  2375) 
Das, Dipanjan  (IND  2165)              1/2 Mithrakanth, Poorna Sharma (m IND 2370)

 


Round 2
Prakash, G B (IND  2425)                0-1 Short, Nigel D.  (g  ENG  2660)
Ehlvest, Jaan (g  EST  2610)            1/2 Bancod, Ronald (m  PHI  2400)
Shankar, Roy  (IND  2400)               0-1 Speelman, Jonathan S.  (g  ENG  2605)
Dao, Thien Hai (g  VIE  2530)           1/2 Suvrajit, Saha (IND  2375)
Yurtaev, Leonid  (g KGZ 2520)           1/2 Neelotpal, Das  (IND  2370)
Sriram, Jha  (IND  2360)                0-1 Schlosser, Philipp (g  GER  2515)
Komliakov, Viktor (g  MDA  2510)        1-0 Joshi, G B (IND  2355) 
Reefat, Bin-Sattar (m  BAN  2350)       1/2 Nguyen, Anh Dung (m  VIE  2500) 
Konguvel, Ponnuswamy  (m  IND  2430)    0-1 Ranola, Yves (PHI  2340) 
Subbaraman, Vijayalakshmi (wm IND 2325) 0-1 Levitt, Jonathan (g  ENG  2425)
Nenashev, Alexander (g  UZB  2625)      1-0 Gokhale, Jayant Suresh (IND  2305)
Sharma, Dinesh K.  (IND  2320)          0-1 Lastin, Alexander  (g  RUS  2535)
Babu, N Sudhakar  (m  IND  2335)        1/2 Berelovich, Aleksandar (g  UKR  2515)
Thipsay, Praveen M (g  IND  2515)       1-0 Sandipan, Chanda (IND  2300)
Singh, Gurpreetpal (IND  2300)          0-1 Stefanova, Antoaneta (IM)(wg BUL 2480) 
Sashikiran, Krishnan (f  IND  2470)     1-0 Soman, Satchidanand (IND  2320)
Ganguly, Surya Shekhar (IND  2300)      0-1 Kunte, Abhijit (m  IND  2460)
Mamedova, Rena (wf  UZB  2185)          1/2 Gokhale, C.S. (IND  2380)
Saravanan, V. (IND  2375)               1-0 Das, Dipanjan  (IND  2165)
Mithrakanth, Poorna Sharma (m IND 2370) 1-0 Goswami, Vedant  (IND  2215)
Abdulla, Al-Rakib  (BAN  2285)          1/2 Barua, Dibyendu (g  IND  2520)
Ramesh, R.B.  (m  IND  2345)            1-0 Karim, Amer  (PAK) 
Singh, Pritam   (IND  2265)             0-1 Ravi, Thandalam Shanmugam  (f  IND  2345)
Harikrishna, P.  (f  IND  2195)         1-0 Roktim, Bandyopadhyay   (IND  2330)
Tilak, Sharad S (m  IND  2315)          1-0 Safira, Shahnaz  (f  IND  2135)
Round 3

Short, Nigel D.  (g  ENG  2660)         1/2 Komliakov, Viktor (g  MDA  2510)  
Speelman, Jonathan S.  (g  ENG  2605)   1/2 Levitt, Jonathan (g  ENG  2425)
Schlosser, Philipp (g  GER  2515)       1-0 Ranola, Yves (PHI  2340) 
Sashikiran, Krishnan (f  IND  2470)     1/2 Nenashev, Alexander (g  UZB  2625)
Kunte, Abhijit (m  IND  2460)           0-1 Ehlvest, Jaan (g  EST  2610)
Lastin, Alexander  (g  RUS  2535)       1/2 Saravanan, V.  (IND  2375) 
Bancod, Ronald (m  PHI  2400)           0-1 Dao, Thien Hai (g  VIE  2530)  
Suvrajit, Saha (IND  2375)              0-1 Yurtaev, Leonid  (g KGZ 2520) 	
Neelotpal, Das (IND 2370)               1-0 Thipsay, Praveen M (g  IND  2515)
Nguyen, Anh Dung (m  VIE  2500)         1-0 Mithrakanth, Poorna Sharma (m IND 2370)
Stefanova, Antoaneta (IM)(wg BUL 2480)  0-1 Neelakantan, Narayanan (IND 2240)
Berelovich, Aleksandar (g  UKR  2515)   1-0 Reefat, Bin-Sattar (m  BAN  2350)
Girinath, P.D.S.  (IND  2340)           1-0 Rahman, Ziaur (m BAN 2485)
Babu, N Sudhakar  (m  IND  2335)        0-1 Konguvel, Ponnuswamy  (m  IND  2430)
Subbaraman, Vijayalakshmi (wm IND 2325) 0-1 Prakash, G B (IND  2425)
Sareen, Vishal  (IND  2320)             1-0 Shankar, Roy  (IND  2400)
Gokhale, C.S. (IND  2380)               1/2 Tilak, Sharad S (m  IND  2315) 
Shetty, Rahul  (IND  2315)              1-0 Sriram, Jha  (IND  2360)  
Joshi, G B (IND  2355)                  1-0 Sanjay, N. (IND  2310)
Gokhale, Jayant Suresh (IND  2305)      0-1 Ramesh, R.B.  (m  IND  2345)
Ravi, Thandalam Shanmugam (f IND 2345)  1/2 Mamedova, Rena (wf  UZB  2185)
Barua, Dibyendu (g  IND  2520)          1/2 Harikrishna, P.  (f  IND  2195)
Horvath, Csaba  (g  HUN  2535)          1/2 Dhar-Barua Saheli (wf IND 2240)
Yogesh, Gore  (IND  2300)               0-1 Safira, Shahnaz  (f  IND  2135)

Round 4

Ehlvest, Jaan (g  EST  2610)            1/2 Schlosser, Philipp (g  GER  2515)
Levitt, Jonathan (g  ENG  2425)         1/2 Short, Nigel D.  (g  ENG  2660)
Neelakantan, Narayanan (IND 2240)       0-1 Speelman, Jonathan S.  (g  ENG  2605)
Dao, Thien Hai (g  VIE  2530)           1/2 Neelotpal, Das (IND 2370)
Yurtaev, Leonid  (g KGZ 2520)           1-0 Nguyen, Anh Dung (m  VIE  2500)
Komliakov, Viktor (g  MDA  2510)        1/2 Lastin, Alexander  (g  RUS  2535) 
Nenashev, Alexander (g  UZB  2625)      1-0 Joshi, G B (IND  2355) 
Saravanan, V.  (IND  2375)              1/2 Berelovich, Aleksandar (g  UKR  2515) 
Ramesh, R.B.  (m  IND  2345)            0-1 Sashikiran, Krishnan (f  IND  2470)
Konguvel, Ponnuswamy  (m  IND  2430)    1/2 Sareen, Vishal  (IND  2320) 
Prakash, G B (IND  2425)                1/2 Shetty, Rahul  (IND  2315)
Ranola, Yves (PHI  2340)                1/2 Stefanova, Antoaneta (IM)(wg BUL 2480) 
Thipsay, Praveen M (g  IND  2515)       1-0 Ravi, Thandalam Shanmugam (f IND 2345) 

Round 5

Schlosser, Philipp (g  GER  2515)       0-1 Yurtaev, Leonid  (g KGZ 2520)  
Speelman, Jonathan S.  (g  ENG  2605)   1/2 Nenashev, Alexander (g  UZB  2625) 
Short, Nigel D.  (g  ENG  2660)         1/2 Dao, Thien Hai (g  VIE  2530) 
Sashikiran, Krishnan (f  IND  2470)     0-1 Ehlvest, Jaan (g  EST  2610) 
Neelotpal, Das (IND 2370)               1-0 Komliakov, Viktor (g  MDA  2510)    
Levitt, Jonathan (g  ENG  2425)         1/2 Thipsay, Praveen M (g  IND  2515)
Lastin, Alexander  (g  RUS  2535)       1-0 Reefat, Bin-Sattar (m  BAN  2350)
Berelovich, Aleksandar (g  UKR  2515)   1-0 Ranola, Yves (PHI  2340)
Nguyen, Anh Dung (m  VIE  2500)         1-0 Tilak, Sharad S (m  IND  2315)
Sareen, Vishal  (IND  2320)             1/2 Rahman, Ziaur (m BAN 2485)
Kunte, Abhijit (m  IND  2460)           1-0 Neelakantan, Narayanan (IND 2240)
Shetty, Rahul  (IND  2315)              0-1 Konguvel, Ponnuswamy  (m  IND  2430)  
Girinath, P.D.S.  (IND  2340)           1/2 Prakash, G B (IND  2425) 
Gokhale, C.S. (IND  2380)               1/2 Saravanan, V.  (IND  2375) 
Barua, Dibyendu (g  IND  2520)          1/2 Ramesh, R.B.  (m  IND  2345) 

Round 6

Yurtaev, Leonid  (g KGZ 2520)           1/2 Speelman, Jonathan S.  (g  ENG  2605)
Ehlvest, Jaan (g  EST  2610)            1-0 Neelotpal, Das (IND 2370) 
Schlosser, Philipp (g  GER  2515)       1/2 Short, Nigel D.  (g  ENG  2660)  
Nenashev, Alexander (g  UZB  2625)      1-0 Nguyen, Anh Dung (m  VIE  2500)
Kunte, Abhijit (m  IND  2460)           0-1 Lastin, Alexander  (g  RUS  2535)
Dao, Thien Hai (g  VIE  2530)           1/2 Levitt, Jonathan (g  ENG  2425)
Konguvel, Ponnuswamy  (m  IND  2430)    0-1 Berelovich, Aleksandar (g  UKR  2515)    
Thipsay, Praveen M (g  IND  2515)       1/2 Girinath, P.D.S.  (IND  2340) 
Komliakov, Viktor (g  MDA  2510)        1/2 Sareen, Vishal  (IND  2320)
Rahman, Ziaur (m BAN 2485)              1/2 Gokhale, C.S. (IND  2380)
Saravanan, V.  (IND  2375)              1/2 Sashikiran, Krishnan (f  IND  2470)  
Prakash, G B (IND  2425)                0-1 Barua, Dibyendu (g  IND  2520) 


Round 7

Yurtaev, Leonid  (g KGZ 2520)           1/2 Ehlvest, Jaan (g  EST  2610)
Lastin, Alexander  (g  RUS  2535)       0-1 Nenashev, Alexander (g  UZB  2625)
Speelman, Jonathan S.  (g  ENG  2605)   1/2 Berelovich, Aleksandar (g  UKR  2515)    
Short, Nigel D.  (g  ENG  2660)         1-0 Neelotpal, Das (IND 2370)  
Levitt, Jonathan (g  ENG  2425)         1/2 Schlosser, Philipp (g  GER  2515)  
Komliakov, Viktor (g  MDA  2510)        0-1 Dao, Thien Hai (g  VIE  2530) 
Sareen, Vishal  (IND  2320)             1/2 Thipsay, Praveen M (g  IND  2515) 
Barua, Dibyendu (g  IND  2520)          1-0 Saravanan, V.  (IND  2375)  
Nguyen, Anh Dung (m  VIE  2500)         1-0 Ramesh, R.B.   (m  IND  2345)
Soman, Satchidanand  (IND  2320)        0-1 Rahman, Ziaur (m BAN 2485)    
Sashikiran, Krishnan (f  IND  2470)     0-1 Ranola, Yves (PHI  2340)
Reefat, Bin-Sattar (m  BAN  2350)       0-1 Kunte, Abhijit (m  IND  2460)
Girinath, P.D.S.  (IND  2340)           1-0 Konguvel, Ponnuswamy  (m  IND  2430)   
Gokhale, C.S. (IND  2380)               1-0 Abdulla, Al-Rakib  (BAN  2285)
 

Round 8
Nenashev, Alexander (g  UZB  2625)      1/2 Yurtaev, Leonid  (g KGZ 2520)
Ehlvest, Jaan (g  EST  2610)            1/2 Short, Nigel D.  (g  ENG  2660) 
Dao, Thien Hai (g  VIE  2530)           1/2 Speelman, Jonathan S.  (g  ENG  2605)
Berelovich, Aleksandar (g  UKR  2515)   1/2 Lastin, Alexander  (g  RUS  2535) 
Kunte, Abhijit (m  IND  2460)           1/2 Barua, Dibyendu (g  IND  2520)
Schlosser, Philipp (g  GER  2515)       1-0 Gokhale, C.S. (IND  2380) 
Ranola, Yves (PHI  2340)                1-0 Nguyen, Anh Dung (m  VIE  2500)
Tilak, Sharad S (m  IND  2315)          1/2 Girinath, P.D.S.  (IND  2340)
Neelotpal, Das (IND 2370)               1/2 Stefanova, Antoaneta (IM)(wg BUL 2480)  
Gokhale, Jayant Suresh (IND  2305)      1/2 Sareen, Vishal  (IND  2320)
Thipsay, Praveen M (g  IND  2515)       0-1 Horvath, Csaba  (g  HUN  2535)  


Round 9
Ehlvest, Jaan (g  EST  2610)            1/2 Nenashev, Alexander (g  UZB  2625)
Yurtaev, Leonid  (g KGZ 2520)           1/2 Dao, Thien Hai (g  VIE  2530) 
Short, Nigel D.  (g  ENG  2660)         1/2 Rahman, Ziaur (m BAN 2485) 
Speelman, Jonathan S.  (g  ENG  2605)   1/2 Ranola, Yves (PHI  2340)
Berelovich, Aleksandar (g  UKR  2515)   1-0 Schlosser, Philipp (g  GER  2515) 
Lastin, Alexander  (g  RUS  2535)       0-1 Barua, Dibyendu (g  IND  2520)
Stefanova, Antoaneta (IM)(wg BUL 2480)  1/2 Kunte, Abhijit (m  IND  2460) 
Girinath, P.D.S.  (IND  2340)           1/2 Saravanan, V.  (IND  2375)  
Horvath, Csaba  (g  HUN  2535)          1-0 Neelotpal, Das (IND 2370)
Nguyen, Anh Dung (m  VIE  2500)         1/2 Gokhale, Jayant Suresh (IND  2305)
Ganguly, Surya Shekhar  (IND  2300)     1/2 Tilak, Sharad S (m  IND  2315)
Levitt, Jonathan (g  ENG  2425)         1/2 Roktim, Bandyopadhyay (IND  2330)
Gokhale, C.S. (IND  2380)               0-1 Konguvel, Ponnuswamy  (m  IND  2430)
Joshi, G B (IND  2355)                  0-1 Sareen, Vishal  (IND  2320)
Reefat, Bin-Sattar (m  BAN  2350)       0-1 Sharma, Dinesh K.  (IND  2320)
Abdulla, Al-Rakib  (BAN  2285)          1-0 Thipsay, Praveen M (g  IND  2515)
Komliakov, Viktor (g  MDA  2510)        1/2 Shankar, Roy  (IND  2400)
Sashikiran, Krishnan (f  IND  2470)     1-0 Shetty, Rahul  (IND  2315)
Ramesh, R.B.  (m  IND  2345)            1/2 Mithrakanth, Poorna Sharma (m IND 2370)     
 

Round 10

Nenashev, Alexander (g  UZB  2625)      1-0 Berelovich, Aleksandar (g  UKR  2515)
Dao, Thien Hai (g  VIE  2530)           1/2 Ehlvest, Jaan (g  EST  2610) 
Barua, Dibyendu (g  IND  2520)          1/2 Yurtaev, Leonid  (g KGZ 2520)      
Ranola, Yves (PHI  2340)                0-1 Short, Nigel D.  (g  ENG  2660) 
Rahman, Ziaur (m BAN 2485)              0-1 Speelman, Jonathan S.  (g  ENG  2605)
Sareen, Vishal  (IND  2320)             0-1 Schlosser, Philipp (g  GER  2515) 
Abdulla, Al-Rakib  (BAN  2285)          1-0 Kunte, Abhijit (m  IND  2460)
Sharma, Dinesh K.  (IND  2320)          1-0 Girinath, P.D.S.  (IND  2340)
Konguvel, Ponnuswamy  (m  IND  2430)    0-1 Lastin, Alexander  (g  RUS  2535)  
Tilak, Sharad S (m  IND  2315)          0-1 Stefanova, Antoaneta (IM)(wg BUL 2480)
Ganguly, Surya Shekhar  (IND  2300)     1-0 Levitt, Jonathan (g  ENG  2425)