Current Standings


Final Team standings after Round 9


 plc                m1    m2    w1    Tot.
  1 Russia          7     6     6.5   19.5
  2 China           6.5   6     6.5   19
  3 Georgia         5.5   5.5   7     18   (12.5 w/o m2)
  4 Israel          6.5   6     5.5   18   (12   w/o m2)
  5 Greece          6.5   5     6     17.5
  6 Spain           5.5   5     5.5   16
    Germany         6     5.5   4.5   16
  8 Ukraine         6     5     4.5   15.5
  9 Netherlands     5     4.5   4.5   14
 10 Switzerland     4.5   4     5     13.5
 11 Hungary         4     4     4.5   12.5
 12 Iran            4.5   4     2     10.5
 
Team medal winners:

Gold, Russia
Shariyazdanov
Motylev
Kovalevskaia

Silver, China
Peng
Yin
Wang Pin

Bronze, Georgia
Dgebuadze
Mchedlishvili
Khurtsidze
                


Women, final standings after Round 9


  1.    5  Khurtsidze, N. (GEO)         20w1  23b1   2w   3w0  11b1   1w1   9b  15b1  12b1   -1   7.0
  2*    2  Wang, Pin (CHN)              17b1  10w1   5b   9w  12w1   3b   6w   7b  15w1    1   6.5
  3*    7  Lomineishvili,M.(GEO)        22w1  26b1   3b   1w0   4w1   9b   8w1   2w   6b1    1   6.5
  4*    1  Kovalevskaia,E.(RUS)         15w   6b  22w1   7b1  10w   5b0  19w1   3b1   9w1    1   6.5
  5.    3  Wang, Lei (CHN)              18w1  11b1   7w   5b1   9w   2w  10b1   1w0  23b    1   6.0
        9  Botsari, A.M (GRE)           24w1  27b1  15w1   2b   3b   7w   5w   6b1   1b0   -1   6.0
  7.    4  Kanying, Q. (CHN)            19b  14w  21b  15w1   7b0  17w1  12w  10b  11w1    1   5.5
       10  Segal, A. (ISR)              12w1   2b0  23w1  13w1   1b   6b   3w0   4w   8b1    1   5.5
       23  Llaneza, P. (ESP)             8w1   5w0  10b0  22b0  27w1  21b1  17w1  26b1   3w    1   5.5
 10.   12  Calzetta, M. (ESP)           10b0    r1  26w1  21w1   2b0  13w   4b  19b1   5w0    0   5.0
       14  Bednarska, M. (POL)          16w   4b   6w  11b0  19w0  22b    r1  17b1  21w1    0   5.0
       24  Brunner, F. (SUI)             9b0  18b1  11w   8b1   6w0  19b0  22w    r1  20w1    0   5.0
 13.    6  Grabics, M. (HUN)            21b   1w  14b  20w1  24b1  10w   2b   9w0   7w0    1   4.5
        8  Dubinka, I. (UKR)            23b0  20w  19b1  24w0  26b1  11w1   7b0    r1  10w0    0   4.5
       13  Weng, A. (GER)               26b0  25w1  27w1  10b0  22w1  12b  15w0    r0    r1    1   4.5
       15  Kalinina, V. (UKR)            1b  19w1   9b0   4b0  25w1  20w1  13b1   5w0   2b0   -1   4.5
       16  Gileva, I. (RUS)             14b  21w0  20b0  19w0    r1  25b1  26w0  27b1  18w1    0   4.5
       22  Wuts, H. (NED)                7b0  17w1   1b0  23w1  13b0  14w  24b  21b  19w1   -1   4.5
       26  Friesen, K. (NED)            13w1   7w0  12b0  25b   8w0    r1  16b1  23w0  27w1    2   4.5
 20.   11  Werner, V. (GER)             25b1   3w0  24b  14w1   5w0   8b0  20b  18w1   4b0   -1   4.0
       17  Lendvai, E. (HUN)             2w0  22b0  18w1  27b1  21w1   4b0  23b0  14w0  25b1   -1   4.0
       20  De Mie, M. (NED)              5b0   8b  16w1   6b0  18w1  15b0  11w  25w1  24b0   -1   4.0
 23.   19  Kouvatsou, M. (GRE)           4w  15b0   8w0  16b1  14b1  24w1   1b0  12w0  22b0   -1   3.5
       21  Schmid,Shahanah(SUI)          6w  16b1   4w  12b0  17b0  23w0  18b1  22w  14b0   -1   3.5
 25.   18  Davoudifar, P. (IRI)          3b0  24w0  17b0    r1  20b0  27w1  21w0  11b0  16b0   -2   2.0
       25  Peymani, L. (IRI)            11w0  13b0    r1  26w  15b0  16w0  27b  20b0  17w0    0   2.0
 27.   27  Kalhori Fadaei,P.(IRI)         r1   9w0  13b0  17w0  23b0  18b0  25w  16w0  26b0    0   1.5

*-Progressive Scores: Wang: 34, Lomineishvili: 32, Kovalevskaia: 30
                


Men, Final standings after Round 9


  1.    3  Shariyazdanov, A. (RUS)      31b  48w1  21b  15w1  26b1   4w   8b1   1b  14w1   -1   7.0
  2*    1  Peng, Xiaomin (CHN)          29b1  18w1  15b  16w1  10b1  14w   4b   3w   7b   -1   6.5
  3*    7  Zoler, D. (ISR)              34b1  23w1  17b1  10w   4b0  16w1  14b  18w1   1w    1   6.5
  4*    4  Papaioannou, I. (GRE)        33w1  21b  35w1   6b   7w1   3b   1w  27b  23w1    1   6.5
  5.    5  Har-Zvi, R. (ISR)            35w  40b1  30w  21w  18b  23w  41b1  24w1  27b    1   6.0
       11  Motylev, A. (RUS)            39b1  26w  24b  28w1  23b1   8w0  10b1  14w0  16w1    1   6.0
       14  Vysochin, S (UKR)            42w1  30b  25w  22b1   6w1   1b   7w  11b1   3b0   -1   6.0
       18  Schlindwein, R. (GER)        46w1   1b0  44w1  30b   5w  34b1   6w1   7b0  15w1    1   6.0
       27  Hao, Y. (CHN)                56b1  10w0  57b1  17w1   8b  12w1  26b   4w   5w    1   6.0
 10.    2  Galkin, A. (RUS)             30w0  51b  48w1  35b  33w1  10w  16b  17w1  26b    1   5.5
        6  Dgebuadze, A. (GEO)          32b1  28w1  16b   4w  14b0  21w1  18b0  20w  31b1   -1   5.5
        9  Ovetchkin, R. (RUS)          36b0  43w1  41b1  23w0  21b  31w  32b1  26w  24b1   -1   5.5
       12  Stern, R. (GER)              40w0  42b1  37w  51b1  19w1  27b0  24w  21w  39b1    1   5.5
       23  Sichinava, R. (GEO)          53w1   7b0  46w1   9b1  11w0   5b  13w1   8w1   4b0    1   5.5
       26  Mchedlishvili,M.(GEO)        55w1  11b  19w  13b1   3w0  15b1  27w   9b   2w    1   5.5
       40  Teran, I. (ESP)              12b1   5w0   8b0  52w1  25w  19b1  15w0  51b1  13w1    1   5.5
 17.    8  Banikas, H. (GRE)            37w1  22b0  40w1  25b1  27w  11b1   3w0  23b0  21w    1   5.0
       10  Vouldis, A. (GRE)            38w1  27b1  22w1   7b   1w0   2b  11w0  16b0  30w1    1   5.0
       15  Zubarev, A. (UKR)            43b1  36w1   1w   3b0  24b  26w0  40b1  28w1  18b0   -1   5.0
       16  Jirovsky, M. (CZE)           44w1  47b1   6w   1b0  30w1   7b0   2w  10w1  11b0    1   5.0
       17  Cacho, S (ESP)               45b1  41w1   7w0  27b0  35w1  24b0  34w1   2b0  46w1    1   5.0
       19  Cherevatenko, R. (UKR)       48b  54w1  26b  24w  12b0  40w0  55b1  31w  28b1   -1   5.0
       20  Herraiz, H. (ESP)            49w  35b0  55w1  37b  42w  30b  46w1   6b  25w    1   5.0
       21  Moiseenko, O. (UKR)          50b1   4w   3w   5b   9w   6b0  42w1  12b   8b   -1   5.0
       22  Garbisu, U. (ESP)            52b1   8w1  10b0  14w0  34b0  46b  43w  44w1  41b1   -1   5.0
       25  Kroeze, F. (NED)             54b  31w1  14b   8w0  40b  41w0  57b1  56w1  20b   -1   5.0
 27.   13  Tzermiadianos, A. (GRE)      41b0  45w1  36b1  26w0  31b  37w1  23b0  49w1  40b0   -1   4.5
       24  Bakhtadze, G. (GEO)          51w  49b1  11w  19b  15w  17w1  12b   5b0   9w0    1   4.5
       31  Watanabe, A. (JPN)            3w  25b0  49w1  56b  13w   9b  29w1  19b   6w0    1   4.5
       35  Andreev, E. (UKR)             5b  20w1   4b0   2w  17b0  48w1  28b0  32w  49b1   -1   4.5
       39  Markowski, D. (POL)          11w0  55b0  53w1  46b  44w  51b  45w1  50b1  12w0    1   4.5
       42  Patuzzo, F. (SUI)            14b0  12w0  50b1  57w1  20b  28w  21b0  29b1  33w   -1   4.5
       45  Strijbos, M. (NED)           17w0  13b0  38w1  29b0  53b1  33w  39b0  47w1  32b1   -1   4.5
       51  Abbasifar, H. (IRI)          24b   2w  34b  12w0  47b  39w  37b1  40w0  38b1   -1   4.5
 35.   28  Lemmers, O. (NED)            57w1   6b0  47w1  11b0  56w  42b  35w1  15b0  19w0    1   4.0
       30  Wiersma, E. (NED)             2b1  14w   5b  18w  16b0  20w  56b  41w  10b0   -1   4.0
       33  Lehmann, Z. (HUN)             4b0  50w1  56b  34w   2b0  45b  49w0  55w1  42b   -1   4.0
       34  Claesen, J. (BEL)             7w0  53b1  51w  33b  22w1  18w0  17b0  46b0  43w1    1   4.0
       36  Liardet, F. (SUI)             9w1  15b0  13w0  44b  46w0  49b0    r1  43b1  50w    0   4.0
       37  Van Blitterswijk,S.(NED)      8b0  52w1  12b  20w  32b  13b0  51w0  57w1  56b   -1   4.0
       41  Barva, A. (HUN)              13w1  17b0   9w0  55b1  29w  25b1   5w0  30b  22w0    1   4.0
       46  Buchnicek, P. (CZE)          18b0  32w1  23b0  39w  36b1  22w  20b0  34w1  17b0   -1   4.0
       50  Goessling, G. (GER)          21w0  33b0  42w0  38b1  57b  47w1  48b1  39w0  36b   -1   4.0
       56  Hashemi, S. (IRI)            27w0  38b1  33w  31w  28b  29b  30w  25b0  37w    1   4.0
 45.   29  Sluka, R. (CZE)               1w0  44b0  54b1  45w1  41b  56w  31b0  42w0  48b   -1   3.5
       32  Masserey, Y. (SUI)            6w0  46b0  43w  49b1  37w  44b1   9w0  35b  45w0    1   3.5
       44  Gal, Jozsef (HUN)            16b0  29w1  18b0  36w  39b  32w0  38w1  22b0  54w    1   3.5
       48  Bucher, D. (SUI)             19w   3b0   2b0  54w1  43w  35b0  50w0  52b1  29w    1   3.5
       49  De Wachter, M. (BEL)         20b  24w0  31b0  32w0    r1  36w1  33b1  13b0  35w0    0   3.5
       55  Froeyman, H. (BEL)           26b0  39w1  20b0  41w0  52b1  43b  19w0  33b0    r1   -2   3.5
       57  Maas, T. (BEL)               28b0    r1  27w0  42b0  50w  52b1  25w0  37b0  53w1    0   3.5
 52.   38  Hochstrasser, M. (SUI)       10b0  56w0  45b0  50w0  54b1  53w1  44b0    r1  51w0    0   3.0
       43  Baranyai, S. (HUN)           15w0   9b0  32b  47w1  48b  55w  22b  36w0  34b0   -1   3.0
       47  Matsuo, T. (JPN)               r1  16w0  28b0  43b0  51w  50b0  54w  45b0  52w1    0   3.0
       54  Dal Borgo, A. (BEL)          25w  19b0  29w0  48b0  38w0    r1  47b  53w  44b    0   3.0
 56.   53  Chang, H. (MAC)              23b0  34w0  39b0    r1  45w0  38b0  52w  54b  57b0   -2   2.0
 57.   52  Chan Mah, E. (MAC)           22w0  37b0    r1  40b0  55w0  57w0  53b  48w0  47b0    0   1.5

*- Average oppenents' rating w/o the lowest rated opponent Peng: 2471, Zoler: 2458, Papaioannou:2452