Round 9

Women

Kovalevskaia, E. (RUS) -  Botsari, A. (GRE) 1-0
Calzetta, M. (ESP) -  Khurtsidze, N. (GEO) 0-1
Llaneza, P. (ESP) -  Wang, L. (CHN) 1/2
Wang, P. (CHN) -  Kalinina, V. (UKR) 1-0
Grabics, M. (HUN) -  Lomineishvili, M. (GEO) 0-1
Dubinka, I. (UKR) -  Segal, A. (ISR) 0-1
Qin, K. (CHN) -  Werner, V. (GER) 1-0
Brunner, F. (SUI) -  De Mie, M. (NED) 1-0
Bednarska, M. (POL) -  Schmid, S. (SUI) 1-0
10  Wuts, H. (NED) -  Kouvatsou, M. (GRE) 1-0
11  Gileva, I. (RUS) -  Davoudifar, P. (IRI) 1-0
12  Friesen, K. (NED) -  Kalhori Fadaei, P. (IRI) 1-0
13  Peymani, L. (IRI) -  Lendvai, E. (HUN) 0-1
Weng, A. (GER) -  bye

Take the round in PGN format
Women, Men

Men

Zoler, D. (ISR) -  Peng, X. (CHN)
Sharijazdanov, A. (RUS) -  Vysochin, S. (UKR) 1-0
Papioannou, I. (GRE) -  Sichinava, R. (GEO) 1-0
Yin, H. (CHN) -  Har-Zvi, R. (ISR) 1/2
Mchedlishvili, M. (GEO) -  Galkin, A. (RUS) 1/2
Motylev, A. (RUS) -  Jirovsky, M. (CZE) 1-0
Schlindwein, R. (GER) -  Zubarev, A. (UKR) 1-0
Watanabe, A. (JPN) -  Dgebuadze, A. (GEO) 0-1
Banikas, H. (GRE) -  Moiseenko, O. (UKR) 1/2
10  Bakhtadze, G. (GEO) -  Ovetchkin, R. (RUS) 0-1
11  Markowski, D. (POL) -  Stern, R. (GER) 0-1
12  Teran, I. (ESP) -  Tzermiadianos, A. (GRE) 1-0
13  Herraiz, H. (ESP) -  Kroeze, F. (NED) 1/2
14  Vouldis, A. (GRE) -  Wiersma, E. (NED) 1-0
15  Cacho, S. (ESP) -  Buchnicek, P. (CZE) 1-0
16  Lemmers, O. (NED) -  Cherevatenko, R. (UKR) 0-1
17  Barva, A. (HUN) -  Garbisu, U. (ESP) 0-1
18  Patuzzo, F. (SUI) -  Lehmann, Z. (HUN) 1/2
19  Masserey, Y. (SUI) -  Strijbos, M. (NED) 0-1
20  De Wachter, M. (BEL) -  Andreev, E. (UKR) 0-1
21  Liardet, F. (SUI) -  Goessling, G. (GER) 1/2
22  Hashemi, S. (IRI) -  van Blitterswijk, S. (NED) 1/2
23  Hochstrasser, M. (SUI) -  Abbasifar, H. (IRI) 0-1
24  Bucher, D. (SUI) -  Sluka, R. (CZE) 1/2
25  Claesen, J. (BEL) -  Baranyai, S. (HUN) 1-0
26  Gal, J. (HUN) -  Dal Borgo, A. (BEL) 1/2
27  Maas, T. (BEL) -  Chang, H. (MAC) 1-0
28  Matsuo, T. (JPN) -  Chan Mah, E. (MAC) 1-0
Froeyman, H. (BEL) -  bye