Round 2

Women

Wang, P. (CHN) -  Segal, A. (ISR) 1-0
Werner, V. (GER) -  Wang, L. (CHN) 0-1
Llaneza, P. (ESP) -  Khurtsidze, P. (GEO) 0-1
Friesen, K. (NED) -  Lomineishvili, M. (GEO) 0-1
Kalhori Faldaei, P. (IRI)-  Botsari, A. (GRC) 0-1
Grabics, M. (HUN) -  Kovalevskaia, E. (RUS) 1/2
Qin, K. (CHN) -  Bednarska, M. (POL) 1/2
Kalinina, V. (UKR) -  Kouvatsou, M. (GRC) 1-0
Gileva, I. (RUS) -  Schmid, S. (SUI) 0-1
10  Dubinka, I. (RUS) -  De Mie, M. (NED) 1/2
11  Weng, A, L. (GER) -  Peymani, L. (IRI) 1-0
12  Wuts, H. (NED) -  Lendvai, E. (HUN) 1-0
13  Davoudifar, P. (IRI) -  Brunner, F. (SUI) 0-1
Calzetta, M. (ESP) -  bye

Take the round in PGN format
Women, Men

Men

Peng, X. (CHN) -  Schlindwein, R. (GER) 1-0
Moiseenko, O. (UKR) -  Papaioannou, I. (GRC) 1/2
Dgebuadze, A. (GEO) -  Lemmers, O. (NED) 1-0
Zoler, D. (ISR) -  Sichinave, R. (GEO) 1-0
Garbisu, U. (ESP) -  Banikas, H. (GRC) 1-0
Hao, Y. (CHN) -  Vouldis, A. (GRCUKR) 0-1
Motylev A. (RUS) -  Mchedlishvili, M. (GEO) 1/2
Wiersma, E. (NED) -  Vysochin, S. (UKR) 1/2
Zubarev, A. (UKR) -  Liardet, F. (SUI) 1-0
10  Matsuo, T. (JAP) -  Jirovsky, M. (CZE) 0-1
11  Cacho, S. (ESP) -  Barva, A. (HUN) 1-0
12  Teran, I. (ESP) -  Har-Zvi, R. (ISR) 0-1
13  Sharijazdanov, A. (RUS) -  Bucher, D. (SUI) 1-0
14  Cherevatenko, R. (UKR) -  Dal Borgo, A. (BEL) 1-0
15  Andreev, E. (UKR) -  Herraiz, A. (ESP) 1-0
16  De Wachter, M. (BEL) -  Bakhtadze, G. (GEO) 0-1
17  Kroeze, F. (NED) -  Watanabe, A. (JAP) 1-0
18  Abbasifar, H. (IRI) -  Galkin, P. (RUS) 1/2
19  Ovetchkin, R. (RUS) -  Baranyai, S. (HUN) 1-0
20  Patuzzo, F. (SUI) -  Stern, R. (GER) 0-1
21  Tzermiadioanos, A. (GRC) -  Strijbos, M. (NED) 1-0
22  Gal, J. (HUN) -  Sluka, R. (CZE) 1-0
23  Buchnicek, P. (CZE) -  Masserey, Y. (SUI) 1-0
24  Lehmann, Z. (HUN) -  Goessling, G. (GER) 1-0
25  Chang, H. (MAC) -  Claesen, J. (BEL) 0-1
26  Van Blittersijk, S. (NED)-  Chan Mah, E. (MAC) 1-0
27  Hochstrasser, M. (SUI) -  Hashemi, S. (IRI) 0-1
28  Froeyman, H. (BEL) -  Markowski, D. (POL) 1-0
Maas, T. (BEL) -  bye