Round 1

Women

Kovalevskaia, E. (RUS) -  Kalinina, V. (UKR) 1/2
Lendvai, E. (HUN) -  Wang, P. (CHN) 0-1
Wang, L. (CHN) -  Davoudifar, P. (IRI) 1-0
Kouvatsou, M. (GRC) -  Kanying, Q. (CHN) 1/2
Khurtsidze, N. (GEO) -  De Mie, M. (NED) 1-0
Schmid, S. (SUI) -  Grabics, M. (HUN) 1/2
Lomineishvili, M. (GEO) -  Wuts, H. (NED) 1-0
Llaneza, P. (ESP) -  Dubinka, I. (RUS) 1-0
Botsari, A. (GRC) -  Brunner, F. (SUI) 1-0
10  Segal, A. (ISR) -  Calzetta, M. (ESP) 1-0
11  Peymani, L. (IRI) -  Werner, V. (GER) 0-1
12  Friesen, K. (NED) -  Weng, A. (GER) 1-0
13  Bednarska, M. (POL) -  Gileva, I. (RUS) 1/2
Kalhori Fadaei, P. (IRI) -  bye

Take the round in PGN format
Women, Men

Men

Sluka, R. (CZE) -  Peng, X. (CHN) 0-1
Galkin, A. (RUS) -  Wiersma, E. (NED) 0-1
Watanabe, A. (JPN) -  Shariyazdanov, A. (RUS) 1/2
Papaioannou, I. (GRE) -  Lehman, Z. (HUN) 1-0
Masserey, Y. (SUI) -  Dgebuadze, A. (GEO) 0-1
Har-Zvi, R. (ISR) -  Andreev, E. (UKR) 1/2
Claesen, J. (BEL) -  Zoler, D. (ISR) 0-1
Banikos, H. (GRE) -  van Blitterswijk, S. (NED) 1-0
Liardet, F. (SUI) -  Ovetchkin, R. (RUS) 1-0
10  Vouldis, A. (GRE) -  Hochstatter, M. (SUI) 1-0
11  Markowski, B. (POL) -  Motylev, A. (RUS) 0-1
12  Stern, R. (GER) -  Teran, I. (ESP) 0-1
13  Barva, A. (HUN) -  Tzermiadianos, A. (GRE) 1-0
14  Vysochin, S. (UKR) -  Patuzzo, F. (SUI) 1-0
15  Baranyai, S. (HUN) -  Zubarev, A. (UKR) 0-1
16  Jirovsky, M. (CZE) -  Gal, J. (HUN) 1-0
17  Strijbos, M. (NED) -  Cacho, S. (ESP) 0-1
18  Schlindwein, R. (GER) -  Buchnichek, P. (CZE) 1-0
19  Bucher, D. (SUI) -  Cherevatenko, R. UKR 1/2
20  Herraiz, H. (ESP) -  De Wachter, M. (BEL) 1/2
21  Goessling, G. (GER) -  Moiseenko, O. (UKR) 0-1
22  Bakhtadze, G. (GEO) -  Abbasifar, H. (IRI) 1/2
23  Chan Mah, E. (MAC) -  Garbisu, U. (ESP) 0-1
24  Sichinava, R. (GEO) -  Chang, H. (MAC) 1-0
25  Dal Borgo, A. (BEL) -  Kroeze, F. (NED) 1/2
26  Mchedlishvili, M. (GEO)-  Froeyman, H. (BEL) 1-0
27  Hashemi, S. (IRI) -  Hao, Y. (CHN) 0-1
28  Lemmers, O. (NED) -  Maas, T. (BEL) 1-0
Matsuo, T. (JPN) -  bye