48-th Women Russian Championship
knock-out system

5-th stage

Match for 1-2 places:
Kovalevskaya Ekaterina - Prudnikova Svetlana  1/2 ,1/2
Match for 3-4 places:Zaitseva Ludmila - Galliamova Alisa 0-1 , 0-1 Galliamova Alisa

4-th stage

Prudnikova Svetlana - Zaitseva Ludmila, 1-0, 1/2  Prudnikova Svetlana
Galliamova Alisa - Kovalevskaya Ekaterina, 1/2, 0-1 Kovalevskaya Ekaterina

3-rd stage

Galliamova Alisa - Ovod Evgenija 1/2, 1-0 Galliamova Alisa
Gaprindashvili Nona - Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 0-1, 1/2  Kovalevskaya Ekaterina
Zaitseva Ludmila - Shumiakina Tatiana 1-0, 1-0 Zaitseva Ludmila
Prudnikova Svetlana - Ruchieva Natalia 1-0, 0-1, 1-0, 1-0  Prudnikova Svetlana

2-nd stage

Polovnikova Ekaterina - Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 1/2, 0-1 Kovalevskaya Ekaterina
Chasovnicova Evgeny - Shumiakina Tatiana 1/2, 0-1 Shumiakina Tatiana
Dorofeeva Anna - Zaitseva Ludmila 1/2, 0-1 Zaitseva Ludmila
Fatalibekova Elena - Ruchieva Natalia 1/2, 1/2, 0-1, 0-1  Ruchieva Natalia
Struchkova Svetlana - Prudnikova Svetlana 0-1, 0-1 Prudnikova Svetlana
Gaprindashvili Nona - Stepovaia Tatiana 1-0, 1-0 Gaprindashvili Nona
Lundina Aelita - Ovod Evgenija 1-0, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1  Ovod Evgenija
Galliamova Alisa - Kosteniuk Alexandra 1-0, 1-0 Galliamova Alisa

1-st stage

Kovanova Baya - Struchkova Svetlana 0-1, 0-1 Struchkova Svetlana
Prudnikova Svetlana - Gagloshvili Raissa  1/2, 1/2, 1-0,1-0 Prudnikova Svetlana
Matveeva Svetlana - Stepovaia Tatiana 1/2, 1/2, 1/2, 0-1 Stepovaia Tatiana
Strutinskaya Galina - Shumiakina Tatiana 1/2, 1/2, 1/2, 1/2, 0-1 Shumiakina Tatiana
Dorofeeva Anna - Zatulovskaya Tatiana 1-0, 0-1, 1-0, 1-0 Dorofeeva Anna
Trofimova Olga - Galliamova Alisa 0-1, 0-1 Galliamova Alisa
Demina Julia - Gaprindashvili Nona 1/2, 0-1 Gaprindashvili Nona
Ruchieva Natalia - Slavina Irina 1-0, 1/2 Ruchieva Natalia
Lundina Aelita - Gelashvili Anna 1-0, 0-1, 1-0, 1-0 Lundina Aelita
Kovalevskaya Ekaterina - Dergatscheva-Daus Anna 1/2, 1-0 Kovalevskaya Ekaterina
Suhareva Olga - Chasovnicova Evgeny 0-1, 1/2 Chasovnicova Evgeny
Savitskaya Ekaterina - Zaitseva Ludmila 0-1, 1/2 Zaitseva Ludmila
Kosteniuk Alexandra - Grabuzova Tatiana 1-0, 1/2 Kosteniuk Alexandra
Mashinskaya Julia - Fatalibekova Elena 1/2, 1/2, 0-1, 0-1 Fatalibekova Elena
Rakitskaja M  -  Ovod Evgenija 1-0, 0-1, 0-1, 0-1 Ovod Evgenija
Polovnikova Ekaterina - Kharashkina Bairta 1-0, 1/2 Polovnikova Ekaterina


  You can  download the games in pgn format