Local Championships - Round1

  LOCAL CATEGORIES    
       
  A' LOCAL CATEGORY    
       
  GROUP 1    
1 AO DOXA PEFKIS E.P. MELISSIA 1-7
2 IONIKOS SYNDESMOS PKD HOLARGOS 5-3
3 EEO LAVRIO AO PEGASUS 4-4
4 FES KANTZA APO KOTINOS HOLARGOS 5,5-2,5
       
  GROUP 2    
1 LARISAIKOS PKD NEO PSYCHIKO 4-4
2 MS KAPODISTRIAS AEGINA GNO ARIS NIKEA 6-2
3 SO SALAMINA AFO ANO NEAPOLIS 4,5-3,5
4 AO ZENON GLYFADA AO PHOENIX AG. SOFIA 6-2
       
       
  B LOCAL CATEGORY    
       
  GROUP 1    
1 SO AG. VARVARA SO PETROUPOLIS 2,5-5,5
2 SO ANO LIOSIA GS ASPROPYRGOS 3-5
3 DAS ANO LIOSIA PKD AG. ANARGYROI 3-5
4 PMK SIDIRODROMIKON ATTIKI SP EFKLIDIS MENIDI 1,5-6,5
       
  GROUP 2    
1 P.K.D METAMORFOSI ENOSI SPARTI MIKRA ASIA 6-2
2 AO AETOS ATHENS PROODOS N. VOUTZA RAFINA 6,5-1,5
3 AO DIONYSOS GAS AETOS PL. ATTIKIS 6-2
4 HATZIVEI SCHOOL AO KIFISIA 0-8
       
  GROUP 3    
1 PKE OTE ATTICA OFVTH VOULA 4-4
2 PS AG. DIMITRIOS SOEP LYKIO PIRAEUS 7-1
3 SO SP. BIKOS ILIOUPOLIS SMAO KESARIANI 3,5-4,5
4 APO EGLI PAPAGOU KEO 1-7
       
  ARGOLIDA - KORINTHIA    
1 AO KRANIDI SO KORINTHOS 7-1
2 SE KIATO ESA NAFPLIO 0-8
3 ASOA HILIOMODI SO NAFPLIO 5,5-2,5
4 PS MELISSIOU BYE ----
       
  THESSALONIKI - CHALKIDIKI - C/W MACEDONIA    
       
  A' LOCAL CATEGORY    
  GROUP 1    
1 KILKIS PHOEBUS 4-4
2 ASTERIA HANK 4,5-3,5
3 SINDOS OLYMPIAKI 0-8
4 VORRAS DOXA 7-1
       
  GROUP 2    
1 EGS ZAFIRAKIS NAOUSA SO PKD KATERINI 6-2
2 SO VERIA SA GIANNITSA 5-3
3 FS ARISTOTELIS FLORINA AP FLORINA 6,5-1,5
4 SS KASTORIA BYE ----
       
  B LOCAL CATEGORY    
  GROUP 1    
1 EDOTH/NT ADEDY THESS. SO EVOSMOS THESSALONIKI 0-8
2 SO KOUVOUKLIOU SERES SO PALIKARIDIS THESS. 2-6
3 PKD EVOSMOS THESSALONIKI PKD STAVROUPOLIS THESS 4-4
4 ES EVOSMOS THESSALONIKI 15TH DS ILIOUPOLIS THESS. 2,5-5,5
       
  GROUP 2    
1 KRINI ABELOKIPI 4,5-3,5
2 TRIANDRIA HRONIKO 2-6
3 EPANOMI DELASAL  
4 ESK STAVRODROMI 8-0
       
  EAST MACEDONIA & THRACE    
       
  EAST MACEDONIA    
1 ACADEMY 2002 ACADEMY KAVALA 1,5-6,5
2 ADRIANI GALAXIAS 0-8
3 ATH. HARTOPIA VFL 5-3
       
  THRACE    
1 ALEXANDROUPOLIS TYHERO 7-1
2 DIMOKRITOS PETINI 7,5-0,5


Last Updated on 18/3/1997
By Argiris Kotsis
Email:
loxias@compulink.gr