Parthenon 7th.jpg (14136 bytes)
Round 9

The live games

Tzermiadianos A.- Manaj 1-0
Bagaturov - Gruenfeld 1/2
Cela - Agnos 0-1
Conquest - Kofidis 1-0


   1 GELASHVILI TAMAZ      FM -  VOULDIS ANGELOS       IM 1/2 
   2 BAGATUROV GIORGI      IM -  GRUENFELD YEHUDA      GM 1/2 
   3 CELA ALTIN            IM -  AGNOS DIMITRIOS       GM 0-1 
   4 CONQUEST STUART       GM -  KOFIDIS ANDREAS       IM 1-0 
   5 TSORBATZOGLOU THEOD.  FM -  SZEKELY PETER         GM 0-1 
   6 TZERMIADIANOS ANDR.   IM -  MANAJ KLEMENT            1-0 
   7 KARAGIANNIS ATHANAS.  FM -  GRYPAIOS KYRIAKOS        1-0 
   8 MASTROVASILIS DIMIT.     -  SHAHTAHTINSKY ALEKP.  FM 1/2 
   9 FRENDZAS PANAGIOTIS   FM -  PETRAKI MARIA            1-0 
  10 VASOVSKI NIKOLA       FM -  MAKROPOULOU MARINA   WGM 1-0 
  11 BOUSBOURAS SPYRIDON      -  MANAGADZE NIKOLAI        0-1 
  12 SKALKOTAS NIKOLAOS    IM -  KALOSKAMBIS MIHAIL       0-1 
  13 MITSOPOULOS EFSTATH.     -  NEDEV TRAJKO          IM 0-1 
  14 TZINTZIOS GEORGIOS       -  YILMAZ TURHAN         IM 0-1 
  15 SIMEONIDIS IOANNIS       -  FRANGIADAKIS KONST.      0-1 
  16 TSIAMIS KONSTANTINOS     -  SANTRIAN ARARAT          0-1 
  17 KAKKANAS EVANGELOS       -  PAPASTAVROPOULOS AN.  FM 0-1 
  18 PSARAS STILIANOS         -  PANAGIOTOPOULOS NIK.     1-0 
  19 DATSIS GEORGIOS          -  TRIKALIOTIS GEORGIOS  FM 1-0 
  20 SKEVOS STAVROS           -  KONSTANTINOU ALEX.       0-1 
  21 FOURNARAKOS GERASIM.     -  GYMNOPOULOS LAZAROS      1/2 
  22 EFTHYMAKIS DIMITRIOS     -  KATSIRIS IOANNIS         1-0 
  23 TROUPIS KONSTANTINOS     -  ZAMIT SPYRIDON           1/2 
  24 RAPTIS GEORGIOS          -  MIHAILIDIS ANESTIS       1-0 
  25 THEOHARIDIS KONSTAN.     -  BANOS POLYCHRONIS        0-1 
  26 HANDAD GABRIEL           -  KLNZIAN AKOP             0-1 
  27 DAIFAS IOANNIS           -  ALEXANDROU ANASTAS.      1-0 
  28 ZOURNATSIDIS EVGEN.      -  ZAROUFIS MIHAIL          1/2 
  29 RAPTAKIS SOLON           -  PANAGIOTOPOULOS OR.      0-1 
  30 ZANNIAS SPYRIDON         -  STAIKOPOULOS ANAST.      0-1 
  31 KOERANT FILIPPOS         -  MANOLARAKI YVONNI        1-0 
  32 SPERDOKLI ELLI           -  EFTHYMIOU EFTHYMIOS      0-1 
  33 TEGELIDIS PETROS         -  TZAMTZIS KONSTANTIN.     1-0 
  34 ALIGEORGIOU KONSTAN.     -  KOUKOUFIKIS IOANNIS      1-0 F
  35 CLEOPAS GEORGIOS         -  PRASAS GEORGIOS          1-0 
  36 IOANNIDIS EFKLIDIS       -  HATZIKOSTIS NIKOL.       0-1 
  37 KLNZIAN LUCINE           -  TSANAS ATHANASIOS        1/2 
  38 MATHIOPOULOS ALEXAN.     -  KLNZIAN NERSES           1/2 
  39 SKOURTIS EFSTRATIOS      -  THEODORIDIS STEFANOS     1-0 
  40 FRAGIADAKIS EMMAN.       -  SOLIAS GEORGIOS          0-1 
  41 PAPAGEORGOPOULOS G.      -  PAPADOPOULOS CHRIST.     1-0 
  42 KARAHALIOU EVANGELIA     -  STOUMBOS KONSTANTIN.     1/2 
  43 DIMITRIADI ASPASIA       -  KELAIDITIS NIKOLAOS      0-1 
  44 ZAFIROV VENTSISLAV       -  TSEVREMES IOANNIS        1/2 
  45 ECONOMOU VASILIOS        -  SIDERIS THEODOROS        0-1 
  46 LOGOTHETIS GEORGIOS      -  HYTOS VASILIOS           1-0 
  47 GEORGIOU KONSTANTIN.     -  GARNELLI EVAGELIA        1-0 
  48 ORAN AVRAAM              -  VASILIOU KONSTANTIN.     0-1 
  49 KONTSETTI PAOLO          -  PRASINOU KONSTANT.       0-1 
  50 MANOUVELOS EVANGELOS     -  KERASIOTIS FOTIOS        0-1 F
  51 AGOURAS IOANNIS          -  PANAGIOTOPOULOU LIDA     0-1 
  52 PETRIDIS THOMAS          -  BOLIS THEODOROS          0-1 
  53 GEROPAPAS PERIKLIS       -  MANGRIAN MARY            0-1 
  54 KALEKOST/POULOS ANT.     -  NINI PIRO                0-1 
  55 PETSETIDI MARIA          -  AGRAPIDIS THEODOROS      1-0 
  56 MAKKA EVANTHIA           -  TRANTAS TRIANTAFYL.      1-0 
  57 KALESIS SPYRIDON         -  BERDOUSIS IOANNIS        1/2 
  58 KEFOS SOTIRIOS           -  HOLIS HRISTOS            0-1 
  59 MYLONAS STAVROS          -  TOUMBLARIS MIHAIL        1/2 
  60 TZANNIS PANAGIOTIS       -  STEFANIDI MARIANA        1-0 
  61 PAPADOPOULOU VERA        -  PAPADOPOULOS KONST.      1-0 
  62 HYTOS SAVVAS             -  PAVLOGIANNI DESPINA      1-0 
  63 PANAGIOTOPOULOS AL.      -  ANTONIOU DIMITRIOS       1-0 
  64 KOUTSIMBOS GEORGIOS      -  ZH HARA                  0-1 F
  65 PAVLOGIANNIS SPYR.       -  KERASIOTIS PARASKEV.     1-0 
  66 MIHOK KAMELIA            -  EFSTATHOPOULOS PAVL.     0-1 F
  67 LIAPI HRISTINA           -  ANTONIOU PARIS           1-0 
  68 TSIBINOS DIMITRIOS       -  KAGIAVIDIS DIMITRIOS     0-1 
  69 TSIBINOS EVANGELOS       -  MIHOK MARIOS             1-0 
  70 MANOLARAKI SMARAGDA      -  to receive the bye       1-0 




Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 |
Round 6 | Round 7 | Round 8 | Round 9