Parthenon 7th.jpg (14136 bytes)
Round 8

The live games

Gruenfeld - Gelashvili 1/2
Vouldis - Vasovski 1-0
Szekely - Cela 1/2
Trikaliotis - Conquest 0-1

   1 GRUENFELD YEHUDA      GM -  GELASHVILI TAMAZ      FM 1/2 
   2 VOULDIS ANGELOS       IM -  VASOVSKI NIKOLA       FM 1-0 
   3 AGNOS DIMITRIOS       GM -  KARAGIANNIS ATHANAS.  FM 1/2 
   4 BAGATUROV GIORGI      IM -  KALOSKAMBIS MIHAIL       1-0 
   5 SZEKELY PETER         GM -  CELA ALTIN            IM 1/2 
   6 TRIKALIOTIS GEORGIOS  FM -  CONQUEST STUART       GM 0-1 
   7 KONSTANTINOU ALEX.       -  TZERMIADIANOS ANDR.   IM 0-1 
   8 KOFIDIS ANDREAS       IM -  PSARAS STILIANOS         1-0 
   9 YILMAZ TURHAN         IM -  MASTROVASILIS DIMIT.     0-1 
  10 MAKROPOULOU MARINA   WGM -  FRENDZAS PANAGIOTIS   FM 1/2 
  11 GRYPAIOS KYRIAKOS        -  SIMEONIDIS IOANNIS       1-0 
  12 GYMNOPOULOS LAZAROS      -  TSORBATZOGLOU THEOD.  FM 0-1 
  13 MANAJ KLEMENT            -  EFTHYMAKIS DIMITRIOS     1-0 
  14 MANAGADZE NIKOLAI        -  TZINTZIOS GEORGIOS       1-0 
  15 KLNZIAN AKOP             -  SKALKOTAS NIKOLAOS    IM 0-1 
  16 SHAHTAHTINSKY ALEKP.  FM -  THEOHARIDIS KONSTAN.     1-0 
  17 PETRAKI MARIA            -  RAPTIS GEORGIOS          1-0 
  18 PANAGIOTOPOULOS OR.      -  BOUSBOURAS SPYRIDON      0-1 
  19 PANAGIOTOPOULOS NIK.     -  FOURNARAKOS GERASIM.     1/2 
  20 NEDEV TRAJKO          IM -  SKOURTIS EFSTRATIOS      1-0 
  21 SANTRIAN ARARAT          -  FRAGIADAKIS EMMAN.       1-0 
  22 PAPASTAVROPOULOS AN.  FM -  PAPAGEORGOPOULOS G.      1-0 
  23 STAIKOPOULOS ANAST.      -  KAKKANAS EVANGELOS       0-1 
  24 ZAMIT SPYRIDON           -  KOERANT FILIPPOS         1-0 
  25 BABANIOTIS EVANGELOS     -  TSIAMIS KONSTANTINOS     0-1 
  26 EFTHYMIOU EFTHYMIOS      -  SKEVOS STAVROS           0-1 
  27 FRANGIADAKIS KONST.      -  STOUMBOS KONSTANTIN.     1-0 
  28 KATSIRIS IOANNIS         -  KLNZIAN LUCINE           1-0 
  29 TROUPIS KONSTANTINOS     -  TEGELIDIS PETROS         1-0 
  30 SOLIAS GEORGIOS          -  MITSOPOULOS EFSTATH.     0-1 
  31 HATZIKOSTIS NIKOL.       -  DATSIS GEORGIOS          0-1 
  32 MIHAILIDIS ANESTIS       -  ZANNIAS SPYRIDON         1-0 
  33 TSEVREMES IOANNIS        -  DAIFAS IOANNIS           0-1 
  34 TSANAS ATHANASIOS        -  CLEOPAS GEORGIOS         1/2 
  35 ALEXANDROU ANASTAS.      -  KONTSETTI PAOLO          1-0 
  36 ZAROUFIS MIHAIL          -  GEORGIOU KONSTANTIN.     1-0 
  37 PANAGIOTOPOULOU LIDA     -  RAPTAKIS SOLON           0-1 
  38 HANDAD GABRIEL           -  KATSIMIHAS KONSTANT.     1-0 F
  39 BANOS POLYCHRONIS        -  LOGOTHETIS GEORGIOS      1-0 
  40 VASILIOU KONSTANTIN.     -  ZOURNATSIDIS EVGEN.      0-1 
  41 PATRIARHEAS GEORGIOS     -  KARAHALIOU EVANGELIA     1/2 
  42 MANGRIAN MARY            -  ALIGEORGIOU KONSTAN.     0-1 
  43 SIDERIS THEODOROS        -  DIMITRIADI ASPASIA       1/2 
  44 KLNZIAN NERSES           -  MYLONAS STAVROS          1-0 
  45 NINI PIRO                -  MATHIOPOULOS ALEXAN.     0-1 
  46 MANOLARAKI YVONNI        -  TZANNIS PANAGIOTIS       1-0 
  47 KELAIDITIS NIKOLAOS      -  PETSETIDI MARIA          1-0 
  48 TZAMTZIS KONSTANTIN.     -  PETRIDIS THOMAS          1-0 
  49 KOUKOUFIKIS IOANNIS      -  GEROPAPAS PERIKLIS       1-0 
  50 PRASAS GEORGIOS          -  MAKKA EVANTHIA           1-0 
  51 HOLIS HRISTOS            -  SPERDOKLI ELLI           0-1 
  52 KERASIOTIS FOTIOS        -  AGOURAS IOANNIS          1/2 
  53 STEFANIDI MARIANA        -  IOANNIDIS EFKLIDIS       0-1 
  54 THEODORIDIS STEFANOS     -  GEORGOPOULOU EFTYHIA     1-0 
  55 PAPADOPOULOS CHRIST.     -  TRANTAS TRIANTAFYL.      1-0 
  56 GARNELLI EVAGELIA        -  KEFOS SOTIRIOS           1-0 
  57 KERASIOTIS PARASKEV.     -  ZAFIROV VENTSISLAV       0-1 
  58 EFSTATHOPOULOS PAVL.     -  MANOUVELOS EVANGELOS     0-1 
  59 ECONOMOU VASILIOS        -  PANAGIOTOPOULOS AL.      1-0 F
  60 BERDOUSIS IOANNIS        -  PAPADOPOULOU VERA        1/2 
  61 PAVLOGIANNIS SPYR.       -  ORAN AVRAAM              0-1 
  62 PRASINOU KONSTANT.       -  MIHOK KAMELIA            1-0 
  63 TOUMBLARIS MIHAIL        -  KOUTSIMBOS GEORGIOS      1/2 
  64 BOLIS THEODOROS          -  LIAPI HRISTINA           1-0 
  65 AGRAPIDIS THEODOROS      -  TSIBINOS DIMITRIOS       1-0 
  66 MIHOK MARIOS             -  KALEKOST/POULOS ANT.     0-1 
  67 MARGARITIS FOTIOS        -  KALESIS SPYRIDON         0-1 
  68 PAPADOPOULOS KONST.      -  MOURTZOUNI MARIA         1-0 
  69 PAVLOGIANNI DESPINA      -  MANOLARAKI SMARAGDA      1-0 
  70 FRAGOULI MARIA           -  ZH HARA                  0-1 F
  71 ANTONIOU DIMITRIOS       -  TSIBINOS EVANGELOS       1-0 
  72 TZANNIDAKIS HRISTOS      -  ANTONIOU PARIS           0-1 F
  73 TZANNIDAKIS TZANNIS      -  KAGIAVIDIS DIMITRIOS     0-1 F

Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 |
Round 6 | Round 7 | Round 8 | Round 9